Georgia College vs Clark Atlanta (11/28/2016 at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
Georgia College 79 (4-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*3-91-31-432528840228
20Jayln Slaughter*1-10-00-00224200008
21Alyah McGriff*12-210-02-37714326140327
25Lindsey Reed*3-72-53-5044411210327
32Sydney Cleveland*3-72-30-014528121025
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-000010100110
10Dionna Hartfield0-20-00-01123001003
12TaAsia Wright1-40-07-822429220114
22Ellie Fruit0-10-10-01010000003
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00110001004
24Shay Tarver5-110-21-4022311200126
34Dail Adaway0-00-04-404404101014
43Veronica Ryan0-10-10-001100110011
TEAM167
Totals28-655-1518-2816365224791916211200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 18-2864.3%
Clark Atlanta 53 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Marissa Mandeldove*4-90-17-12167415450331
02Reyana Miller*0-50-21-201141230226
11Sydni Davis*3-91-10-031427250233
23Nicole Graham*5-145-131-2033416000036
24Courtney Hall*0-20-02-201132110015
20Porsha Brown0-00-00-00330001009
21Danielle Veney0-30-01-223511012012
22Kiyanna Johnson3-91-60-000027100223
34Naquaisha Rattray2-50-00-202254020015
TEAM178
Totals17-567-2312-22727342553101829200
FG %1st Half: 9-3228.1%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%Game: 17-5630.4%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%Game: 12-2254.5%
Officials: Kiesha Brown, Walter Flowers, Regina Smith
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Clark Atlanta-None.
Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium Attendance: 301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC2421101224
Georgia College2215162679
CLA1095412
Clark Atlanta178141453
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-01:13,CLA 4th-00:36.
Largest lead - GC by 28 4th-01:13, CLA by 1 1st-06:15Lead Changed - 2 times
GC led for 00:00. CLA led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:46MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,NICOLE09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,SYDNI09:36
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI09:19REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
09:090-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
09:09ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HALL,COURTNEY(P1T1)09:07
09:070-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
08:56FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,COURTNEY08:561-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,COURTNEY08:562-3V 1
08:442-5V 3GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:44ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HALL,COURTNEY(P2T2)08:43
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:43MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN VENEY,DANIELLE08:43
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY08:43
08:27FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:12TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:084-5V 1
07:524-8V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
07:52ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by MILLER,REYANA07:36BLOCK by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by VENEY,DANIELLE07:33
MISS LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA07:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VENEY,DANIELLE07:03MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
06:57FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN(P1T3)
06:57SUB IN WRIGHT,TAASIA
06:57SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE06:387-8V 1
ASSIST by MILLER,REYANA06:38
06:19TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA06:18
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA06:159-8H 1
05:55MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:55REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
05:50MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
05:50REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:459-10V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by MILLER,REYANA05:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:21TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TAASIA
STEAL by DAVIS,SYDNI05:19
05:17FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)
05:17SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:17SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by VENEY,DANIELLE05:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DAVIS,SYDNI(P1T3)05:02
04:47TIMEOUT by Team
04:45MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:45REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:41TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA04:11MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA04:04
04:03STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA(P1T4)03:58
03:589-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
03:589-12V 3GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
03:58SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
03:58SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN JOHNSON,KIYANNA03:58
SUB OUT MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:58
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,KIYANNA03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,SYDNI03:50
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE03:4212-12T 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,SYDNI03:42
03:2312-15V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:23ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE03:1215-15T 2


Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
ASSIST by JOHNSON,KIYANNA03:12
FOUL by MILLER,REYANA(P1T5)02:53
02:53MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
02:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:5315-16V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TAASIA
02:53SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:53SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
02:53SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:53SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,NICOLE02:33REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
02:2415-18V 3GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
02:24ASSIST by WRIGHT,TAASIA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,KIYANNA02:13
REBOUND (OFF) by VENEY,DANIELLE02:13
TURNOVR by VENEY,DANIELLE02:10
01:53TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TAASIA
STEAL by JOHNSON,KIYANNA01:48
MISS (JUMPER) by VENEY,DANIELLE01:39
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,SYDNI01:39
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE01:36REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
FOUL by GRAHAM,NICOLE(P1T6)01:24
01:2415-19V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:2415-20V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:24SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:24SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
01:24SUB OUT WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:24SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA01:24
SUB IN MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:24
SUB OUT VENEY,DANIELLE01:24
SUB OUT DAVIS,SYDNI01:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,KIYANNA01:0517-20V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA00:48MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA00:43
00:42STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,NICOLE00:28MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by MILLER,REYANA00:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:0017-22V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
00:00
Georgia College 22, Clark Atlanta 17
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
2
4
2
3
2
4
7
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Georgia College
Clark Atlanta
Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA10:00
SUB IN JOHNSON,KIYANNA10:00
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY10:00
SUB OUT DAVIS,SYDNI10:00
TURNOVR by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA09:57
09:55STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
09:43SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
09:43SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
09:43SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
09:43SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
FOUL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA(P2T1)09:36
SUB IN DAVIS,SYDNI09:36
SUB OUT MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:22MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
09:20FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
09:07FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T2)
09:07SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
09:07SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (JUMPER) by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:03
TURNOVR by MILLER,REYANA08:32
FOUL by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA(P1T2)08:23
SUB IN HALL,COURTNEY08:23
SUB OUT MILLER,REYANA08:23
08:09MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:09REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:0317-24V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA07:51
07:3817-26V 9GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:38ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
07:28FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T3)
FOUL by DAVIS,SYDNI(P2T3)07:24
TURNOVR by DAVIS,SYDNI07:24
07:12MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:12REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
07:0617-28V 11GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TIMEOUT by Team07:03
TIMEOUT by Team07:03
MISS JUMPER by HALL,COURTNEY06:49REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:3917-30V 13GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:39ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
06:21SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
06:21SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
06:21SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
06:21SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN MANDELDOVE,MARISSA06:21
SUB OUT GRAHAM,NICOLE06:21
MISS JUMPER by HALL,COURTNEY06:12REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN BROWN,PORSHA06:08
SUB OUT RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,COURTNEY05:59MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI05:4219-30V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,PORSHA05:19MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,SYDNI05:0922-30V 8
ASSIST by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA05:09
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:47MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
04:45FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)
04:45SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
04:45SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,KIYANNA04:3125-30V 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,SYDNI04:31
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,PORSHA03:58MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:51FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:51
MISS FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:51SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
03:51SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
03:38MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:36SUB IN TARVER,SHAY


Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:36SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:32TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:31
TURNOVR by DAVIS,SYDNI03:26
03:1325-33V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
03:13ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI02:53REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
02:4425-36V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
02:44ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
02:19MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HALL,COURTNEY(P3T4)02:16
02:16MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
02:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,PORSHA02:16MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA02:16
SUB IN GRAHAM,NICOLE02:16
SUB IN MILLER,REYANA02:16
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY02:16
SUB OUT JOHNSON,KIYANNA02:16
SUB OUT DAVIS,SYDNI02:16
MISS JUMPER by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA01:59BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL
01:56REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
01:51TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA01:35REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN VENEY,DANIELLE01:27
SUB OUT RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:24MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by VENEY,DANIELLE00:53REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by GRAHAM,NICOLE(P2T5)00:43
00:4325-37V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
00:43MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
00:43SUB IN WRIGHT,TAASIA
00:43SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN DAVIS,SYDNI00:43
SUB OUT BROWN,PORSHA00:43
FOUL by VENEY,DANIELLE(P1T6)00:18
00:18MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
00:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,REYANA00:18MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by MILLER,REYANA00:01REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 37, Clark Atlanta 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
9
0
4
0
0
0
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Clark Atlanta
Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:43FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:3527-37V 10
ASSIST by HALL,COURTNEY09:35
09:19TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by MILLER,REYANA09:18
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE08:55REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
FOUL by GRAHAM,NICOLE(P3T1)08:46
08:4627-38V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:4627-39V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:46SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:46SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:2729-39V 10
08:0929-42V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:09ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA07:52
07:51STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:47TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by HALL,COURTNEY07:31
07:30STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA(P3T2)07:25
07:25MISS (FT) by REED,LINDSEY
07:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:25MISS FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA07:25
SUB IN JOHNSON,KIYANNA07:25
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY07:25
SUB OUT MANDELDOVE,MARISSA07:25
TURNOVR by DAVIS,SYDNI07:04
FOUL by MILLER,REYANA(P2T3)06:55
06:53TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by DAVIS,SYDNI06:52
TURNOVR by DAVIS,SYDNI06:50
06:49STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,SYDNI06:38MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI06:2131-42V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA06:02MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:51FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P4T2)
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,KIYANNA05:3033-42V 9
ASSIST by MILLER,REYANA05:30
FOUL by MILLER,REYANA(P3T4)05:15
05:0333-44V 11GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:03ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI04:41REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
04:3533-46V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:35ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
04:09FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P4T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:08
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,KIYANNA04:01REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:5733-48V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by JOHNSON,KIYANNA(P1T5)03:57
03:5733-49V 16GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
03:57SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:57SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:57
SUB OUT MILLER,REYANA03:57
03:39SUB IN WRIGHT,TAASIA
03:39SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (FT) by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA03:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:39
MISS FT SHOT by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA03:39REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
03:38FOUL by WRIGHT,TAASIA(P1T4)
FOUL by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA(P2T6)03:19
03:1933-50V 17GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TAASIA
03:1933-51V 18GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TAASIA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,KIYANNA03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA02:5635-51V 16
ASSIST by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA02:56
02:41MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,LARICE


Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
02:41REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA02:37MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE02:26REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,NICOLE02:11MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
02:03FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,NICOLE02:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:03
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,NICOLE02:0336-51V 15
02:03SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
02:03SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN VENEY,DANIELLE02:03
SUB OUT RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA02:03
01:50MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:47MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:43
01:42STEAL by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:4136-53V 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
01:41ASSIST by WRIGHT,TAASIA
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE01:24REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:15TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
01:15SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
01:15SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
01:01FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:0137-53V 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:0138-53V 15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:48MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
00:45FOUL by WRIGHT,TAASIA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by VENEY,DANIELLE00:4539-53V 14
MISS FT SHOT by VENEY,DANIELLE00:45REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
00:29TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI00:02REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 53, Clark Atlanta 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
2
0
2
6
0
5
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Clark Atlanta
Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB IN WRIGHT,TAASIA
10:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
10:00SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN JOHNSON,KIYANNA10:00
SUB IN VENEY,DANIELLE10:00
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY10:00
SUB OUT MILLER,REYANA10:00
09:53FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:5340-53V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:5341-53V 12
09:53SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
09:53SUB OUT WRIGHT,TAASIA
09:3841-55V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
09:38ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by DAVIS,SYDNI09:27
09:25STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
09:2141-57V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by JOHNSON,KIYANNA(P2T1)09:21
09:21MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
09:21REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
BLOCK by VENEY,DANIELLE09:21MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:21REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:21TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by JOHNSON,KIYANNA09:21
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,KIYANNA09:21REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,NICOLE09:21MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,KIYANNA09:21REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by VENEY,DANIELLE09:21MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN MILLER,REYANA09:21
SUB OUT DAVIS,SYDNI09:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE09:1144-57V 13
ASSIST by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA09:11
08:4144-59V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:41ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA08:38
08:37STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA(P4T2)08:29
SUB IN HALL,COURTNEY08:19
SUB OUT VENEY,DANIELLE08:19
07:34SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
07:34SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA07:32MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:27FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)
MISS JUMPER by MILLER,REYANA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by VENEY,DANIELLE07:02MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:59FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JAYLN(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE06:45REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:2344-61V 17GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
06:07FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T4)
06:04FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA06:0445-61V 16
MISS FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA06:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:04SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
06:04SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
06:04SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
06:04SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JAYLN
SUB IN DAVIS,SYDNI06:04
SUB OUT JOHNSON,KIYANNA06:04
05:3845-63V 18GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:38ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE05:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:17MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:1245-65V 20GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,NICOLE05:02REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:02SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:02SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:54TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE


Georgia College vs. Clark Atlanta
11/28/2016 6:00 p.m. at Atlanta, Ga. | L.S. Epps Gymnasium
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clark AtlantaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
STEAL by MILLER,REYANA04:53
TURNOVR by MILLER,REYANA04:49
FOUL by MILLER,REYANA(P4T3)04:49
FOUL by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA(P3T4)04:26
04:2645-67V 22GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:26ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA04:26
SUB OUT HALL,COURTNEY04:26
TURNOVR by MILLER,REYANA04:08
04:07STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
04:0245-69V 24GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:02ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN BROWN,PORSHA03:48
SUB OUT MILLER,REYANA03:48
TURNOVR by BROWN,PORSHA03:47
03:45STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:42MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
03:42REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:3945-71V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA03:2547-71V 24
ASSIST by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA03:25
03:13SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
03:13SUB IN WRIGHT,TAASIA
03:13SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:13SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
FOUL by GRAHAM,NICOLE(P4T5)03:01
03:0147-72V 25GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:0147-73V 26GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:01SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA
03:01SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
02:33FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA02:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:33
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA02:3348-73V 25
02:23TURNOVR by HARTFIELD,DIONNA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,SYDNI02:14REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
FOUL by RATTRAY,NAQUAISHA(P4T6)02:13
02:1348-74V 26GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
02:1348-75V 27GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS 3PTR by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:52MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TAASIA
01:52REBOUND (OFF) by FRUIT,ELLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:43MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
01:26FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:26
GOOD FT SHOT by MANDELDOVE,MARISSA01:2649-75V 26
01:26SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:26SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
<