Columbus State vs Georgia College (2/6/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Columbus State 70 (20-1, 14-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Gabby Williams*6-140-14-7022216200336
10Keyrra Gillespie*1-10-02-417824820132
12Alexis Carter*7-123-51-2224318232128
14Britteny Tatum*1-31-20-002233030124
24Ashley Asouzu*7-130-24-4156418040134
02Tatiana Wayne0-00-01-20223100007
03Narshanda Malone0-10-11-20000111009
05Erin Morrow1-11-10-00000320006
20Asia Vetter0-10-00-00000000003
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00220000005
32Eboni Williams0-00-00-00000000002
34Jasmine Herndon3-40-00-003336012013
35Ariel Johnson0-10-10-00000001001
TEAM426
Totals26-515-1313-21827352070151547200
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%Game: 26-5151.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 13-2161.9%
Georgia College 58 (12-8, 6-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF4-101-13-4347312102031
21Alyah McGriffF4-90-00-045958031326
32Sydney ClevelandF4-114-81-2246213000031
03LaRice WalkerG3-81-24-10246511440124
43Veronica RyanG0-40-31-210101110023
04Christina Thomas1-20-01-310123230117
12Ta'Asia Wright1-60-02-262814000021
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00001000002
24Shay Tarver2-60-32-201146040117
25Lindsey Reed0-20-10-00000011005
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM3141
Totals19-586-1814-25222143235891736200
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 19-5832.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 14-2556.0%
Officials: Josh Loggins, Kristie Weed, Phyllis Roberts
Technical Fouls: Columbus State-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 688
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Columbus State1825131470CLS261710011
GC221714013
Georgia College1014201458
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CLS 4th-01:07,GC 4th-00:17.
Largest lead - CLS by 19 2nd-00:00, GC by 2 1st-09:40Lead Changed - 0 times
CLS led for 38:26. GC led for 00:37. Game was tied for 00:40.
Play-by-Play
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:402-0H 2
09:10MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
09:10REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS
09:032-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
09:03ASSIST by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:51REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS
08:432-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS
08:43ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
TURNOVR by Team08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:15MISS 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE08:02REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)07:52
07:522-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE07:52MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:32REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
07:242-8V 6GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
07:24ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA07:09
07:08FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA07:083-8V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA07:084-8V 4
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA07:01MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
07:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY07:01
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA07:01
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)06:56
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:39MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)06:22
06:22MISS (FT) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
06:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:224-9V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:58
05:45TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:45
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE05:45
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY05:26
05:044-11V 7GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
05:04ASSIST by CARTER,ALEXIS
TIMEOUT by Team04:49
04:42FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P1T2)
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA04:42
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:42
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:425-11V 6
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:42
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY04:31
04:29STEAL by TATUM,BRITTENY
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T4)04:24
FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T5)04:23
04:235-12V 7GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:23MISS FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY04:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:00
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY03:40
03:39STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
03:375-14V 9GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T6)03:21
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY03:21
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE03:21
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY03:21
03:105-16V 11GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:49
02:41FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:41
02:41SUB IN VETTER,ASIA
02:41SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE02:41REBOUND (DEF) by TATUM,BRITTENY



Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:34MISS LAYUP by TATUM,BRITTENY
02:31FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P1T4)
For Georgia College:04,15,21,25,4302:31
02:31SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA
02:31SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY
02:24FOUL by WILLIAMS,GABBY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA02:246-16V 10
MISS FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
01:56TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA01:40REBOUND (DEF) by WAYNE,TATIANA
01:326-18V 12GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA01:118-18V 10
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:11
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:58MISS 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA00:4110-18V 8
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY00:41
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:22MISS JUMPER by VETTER,ASIA
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:20
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA00:20
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY00:02
00:01STEAL by CARTER,ALEXIS
00:00
Columbus State 18, Georgia College 10
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
7
0
2
2
0
0
0
1
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Columbus State
Georgia College
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
For Georgia College:04,12,21,25,4310:00
10:00For Columbus State:02,10,24,32,34
09:57TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
09:25FOUL by WAYNE,TATIANA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY09:07BLOCK by HERNDON,JASMINE
09:07REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
09:0110-20V 10GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
09:01ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY08:50
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:50
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:45REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:27
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY08:27
08:27SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA
08:27SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:24MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P2T1)07:59
07:59SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY
07:59SUB OUT WILLIAMS,EBONI
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:59
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:59
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:40MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA07:28
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:2413-20V 7
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA07:24
07:0813-22V 9GOOD LAYUP by HERNDON,JASMINE
07:08ASSIST by MALONE,NARSHANDA
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:52BLOCK by HERNDON,JASMINE
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:52
06:48SUB IN CARTER,ALEXIS
06:48SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA06:47
06:45STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)06:42
06:42MISS (FT) by MALONE,NARSHANDA
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE06:42
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA06:42
06:4213-23V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MALONE,NARSHANDA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA06:34
06:34STEAL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)06:23
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:19MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
06:08FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:08
06:08SUB IN MORROW,ERIN
06:08SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE06:0814-23V 9
05:4814-25V 11GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
05:48ASSIST by MORROW,ERIN
05:32FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:1915-25V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:0816-25V 9
04:5916-28V 12GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,ERIN
04:59ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY
GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,ANA04:5919-28V 9
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:59
04:5719-31V 12GOOD 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS
04:57ASSIST by MORROW,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:37BLOCK by CARTER,ALEXIS
04:37REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T4)04:30
TIMEOUT by Team04:30
04:30SUB IN ASOUZU,ASHLEY
04:30SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:30
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE04:30
04:3019-32V 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY




Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
04:3019-33V 14GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by RYAN,VERONICA04:08
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:04
04:01FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P2T4)
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:01
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:01
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:46REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS
03:37MISS (3PTR) by MALONE,NARSHANDA
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA03:10MISS LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:10REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:0519-35V 16GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:5021-35V 14
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:50
02:2521-37V 16GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:08
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA01:48
01:45FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P1T5)
01:45For Columbus State:03,04,14,24,34
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA01:4522-37V 15
MISS FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA01:45
01:36SUB IN GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
01:36SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA
01:08REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE
00:3922-39V 17GOOD LAYUP by HERNDON,JASMINE
00:39ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:1724-39V 15
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA00:17
00:0124-41V 17GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
00:0024-43V 19GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
00:00
Columbus State 43, Georgia College 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
1
0
3
5
0
0
8
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Columbus State
Georgia College
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:5127-43V 16
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:51
09:2927-45V 18GOOD LAYUP by CARTER,ALEXIS
09:29ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA09:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA08:51MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:4330-45V 15
08:19TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:17
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:1532-45V 13
07:50TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:49
07:35FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P2T1)
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:28REBOUND (DEF) by TATUM,BRITTENY
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:20MISS LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE07:13
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T1)06:59
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)06:59
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T3)06:58
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:58
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA06:58
06:3932-47V 15GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
06:30FOUL by WILLIAMS,GABBY(P3T2)
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:06MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T4)05:09
05:0932-48V 16GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
05:0932-49V 17GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
05:09FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P1T3)
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL05:09
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:09
05:09SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN
05:09SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE05:08
05:07STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:59MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:51
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:4734-49V 15
04:47TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE04:47
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE04:4736-49V 13
04:4736-51V 15GOOD LAYUP by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:49REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:41MISS (3PTR) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:33MISS (3PTR) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:29
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA03:29
03:2436-53V 17GOOD LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
03:24ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,KRISTIAN
02:4736-55V 19GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:30
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:30
SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL02:30
02:10FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P2T4)
02:10TURNOVR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:55REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,KRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:45MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:37
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:37
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P4T5)01:33
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:33
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA01:33
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:33
01:33SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE
01:33SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY
01:17TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY
01:17SUB IN JOHNSON,ARIEL
01:17SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY




Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:0339-55V 16
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE01:03
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE00:48MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ARIEL
00:46FOUL by WAYNE,TATIANA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:4640-55V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:3341-55V 14
00:33FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P1T6)
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY00:33
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:33
00:33TURNOVR by HERNDON,JASMINE
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:3342-55V 13
MISS (FT) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:33
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:30REBOUND (DEF) by WAYNE,TATIANA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T6)00:30
00:30SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA
00:30SUB OUT CARTER,KRISTIAN
00:30SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN
00:30SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY
00:3042-56V 14GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:30MISS FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA
00:07FOUL by WAYNE,TATIANA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:0743-56V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:0744-56V 12
00:03TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ARIEL
00:00
Columbus State 56, Georgia College 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
2
8
2
2
0
0
1
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Columbus State
Georgia College
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
For Georgia College:03,04,12,15,2410:00
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE09:3946-56V 10
09:2046-59V 13GOOD 3PTR by CARTER,ALEXIS
09:20ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY08:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:56
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T1)08:52
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE08:52
08:33TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:32
GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:2948-59V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA08:15MISS 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:55REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
07:50TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:50
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:50
07:50SUB IN MORROW,ERIN
07:50SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE07:38
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE07:2951-59V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY07:08MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA06:40BLOCK by CARTER,ALEXIS
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:40
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:34REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T2)06:17
06:17MISS (FT) by CARTER,ALEXIS
06:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:17
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:17
06:17For Columbus State:02,03,10,12,24
06:1751-60V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,ALEXIS
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE06:02
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE06:02
06:00FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P3T1)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE06:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:00
06:00For Columbus State:02,03,05,12,34
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE06:00REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE
05:40TURNOVR by MALONE,NARSHANDA
05:40For Columbus State:03,04,10,12,34
TIMEOUT by Team05:40
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA05:3053-60V 7
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:30
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:04MISS LAYUP by HERNDON,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA04:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:55
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:50REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T3)04:47
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
04:36SUB IN TATUM,BRITTENY
04:36SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA
04:24TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY04:18
04:18SUB IN ASOUZU,ASHLEY
04:18SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE04:18
04:0353-62V 9GOOD LAYUP by HERNDON,JASMINE
04:03ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:03REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
04:03TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:03
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY04:0355-62V 7
TIMEOUT by Team04:01
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:59
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:59
02:4055-64V 9GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY
02:20FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE02:2056-64V 8
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:20
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:20


Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Columbus State
02:20SUB IN CARTER,ALEXIS
02:20SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE02:20REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE01:56MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:46
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:23MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P4T4)01:20
TIMEOUT by Team01:20
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:20
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:20
01:0756-67V 11GOOD 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY
01:07ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY00:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P5T5)00:54
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:54
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:54
00:54MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
00:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5456-68V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:43
00:42STEAL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P5T6)00:42
00:4256-69V 13GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
00:4256-70V 14GOOD FT SHOT by ASOUZU,ASHLEY
00:33FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY00:28REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P4T7)00:22
00:22MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,GABBY
00:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:22
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:22
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY00:1758-70V 12
Columbus State 70, Georgia College 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
7
9
3
5
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Columbus State
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Columbus State (20-1, 14-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Gabby Williams*4-80-13-4011111100218
10Keyrra Gillespie*0-00-02-404422400112
12Alexis Carter*4-72-40-0224210221115
14Britteny Tatum*0-10-00-00112000019
24Ashley Asouzu*6-80-00-0123112010018
02Tatiana Wayne0-00-00-00111000005
03Narshanda Malone0-10-11-20000110007
05Erin Morrow1-11-10-00000320004
20Asia Vetter0-10-00-00000000003
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00000000000
32Eboni Williams0-00-00-00000000002
34Jasmine Herndon2-20-00-00221400207
35Ariel Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM202
Totals17-293-76-1051318104310335100
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (12-8, 6-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF3-61-13-4314110102016
21Alyah McGriffF3-50-00-024616010016
32Sydney ClevelandF1-41-20-012323000013
03LaRice WalkerG0-30-11-40222110007
43Veronica RyanG0-40-31-210101110016
04Christina Thomas0-10-01-210121210011
12Ta'Asia Wright0-10-02-22020200008
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00001000002
24Shay Tarver0-10-10-00001004006
25Lindsey Reed0-20-10-00000011005
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM3141
Totals7-272-98-1413102310246920100
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Officials: Josh Loggins, Kristie Weed, Phyllis Roberts
Technical Fouls: Columbus State-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 688
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Columbus State1825131470CLS168508
GC80703
Georgia College1014201458
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CLS 2nd-00:00,GC 2nd-00:17.
Largest lead - CLS by 19 2nd-00:00, GC by 2 1st-09:40Lead Changed - 0 times
CLS led for 38:26. GC led for 00:37. Game was tied for 00:40.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Columbus State vs. Georgia College
2/6/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Columbus State (20-1, 14-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Gabby Williams*2-60-01-301115100118
10Keyrra Gillespie*1-10-00-013402420020
12Alexis Carter*3-51-11-200018011013
14Britteny Tatum*1-21-20-001113030015
24Ashley Asouzu*1-50-24-403336030116
02Tatiana Wayne0-00-01-20112100002
03Narshanda Malone0-00-00-00000001002
05Erin Morrow0-00-00-00000000002
20Asia Vetter0-00-00-00000000000
22Kristian Carter0-00-00-00220000005
32Eboni Williams0-00-00-00000000000
34Jasmine Herndon1-20-00-00112201006
35Ariel Johnson0-10-10-00000001001
TEAM224
Totals9-222-67-1131417102751212100
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (12-8, 6-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF1-40-00-003322000015
21Alyah McGriffF1-40-00-021342021310
32Sydney ClevelandF3-73-61-2123010000018
03LaRice WalkerG3-51-13-6224310340117
43Veronica RyanG0-00-00-00000000007
04Christina Thomas1-10-00-10000202016
12Ta'Asia Wright1-50-00-042612000013
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00000000000
24Shay Tarver2-50-22-201136000111
25Lindsey Reed0-00-00-00000000000
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM
Totals12-314-96-119112013343816100
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%