Flagler vs Georgia College (12/19/2016 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler 34 (2-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
33Tiffany HodgeF4-90-12-4055410021333
01Alex AlfordG2-121-52-411227120037
03Bri RobertsG0-60-44-624604020033
11Kierra CraneG2-60-10-210124000230
14Maggie FlynnG1-71-20-014533240123
04Jazzy Mathis0-20-20-002220010012
21Kara McKissack1-50-32-213404000022
23Kyla Dorisca0-20-02-210102000010
TEAM0441
Totals10-492-1812-2072330133431216200
FG %1st Half: 6-2030.0%2nd Half: 4-2913.8%Game: 10-4920.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 0-90.0%Game: 2-1811.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 12-2060.0%
Georgia College 62 (7-1, 2-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF2-30-01-213435110014
21Alyah McGriffF10-140-00-011011220112126
03LaRice WalkerG0-30-22-227912810124
25Lindsey ReedG1-61-32-212345310126
43Veronica RyanG1-31-30-001113300129
04Christina Thomas0-20-12-20110212029
10Dionna Hartfield0-20-00-02131020005
12Ta'Asia Wright8-100-02-5448218000020
15Ana Anderson0-20-00-001110110010
22Ellie Fruit1-70-60-00002201009
23Brianna Davis0-20-10-00112001008
24Shay Tarver1-10-00-00001210019
32Sydney Cleveland1-21-20-00002301006
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00330010105
TEAM0111
Totals25-573-189-131135462262221137200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 25-5743.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Nick Cruz, LaWana Johnson, Kris Varjas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 185
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG104206
Flagler11671034
GC34912027
Georgia College620251162
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLG 4th-00:14,GC 4th-01:46.
Largest lead - FLG by 5 1st-01:46, GC by 30 4th-01:46Lead Changed - 4 times
FLG led for 12:02. GC led for 27:30. Game was tied for 00:11.
Play-by-Play
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:492-0H 2
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:49
09:24TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:10
09:05FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:05
GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:053-0H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:47MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY08:40
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY08:32
08:31STEAL by CRANE,KIERRA
08:17TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE08:16
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:135-0H 5
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:13
FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T1)07:54
07:375-3H 2GOOD 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
07:37ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:14BLOCK by HODGE,TIFFANY
07:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:00
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:00
06:435-6V 1GOOD 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY06:18REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
05:56TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
05:56SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
05:56SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:41REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE05:29MISS 3PTR by MCKISSACK,KARA
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA05:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:00MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE04:49REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
04:305-8V 3GOOD JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE03:55REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:39MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:27
03:21FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team03:21
For Georgia College:03,12,21,23,4303:21
03:21SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
03:21SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:05
TURNOVR by Team03:02
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)02:42
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)02:39
02:33MISS (JUMPER) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN02:30
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:30
02:29TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:02
02:01STEAL by FLYNN,MAGGIE
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T4)02:01
02:01SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX
02:01SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
01:465-10V 5GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,LARICE01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE01:14
01:03FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:036-10V 4
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:03
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA01:03
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE00:41MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:21REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS,JAZZY
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T5)00:12


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY00:12
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:12
00:12SUB IN MATHIS,JAZZY
00:12SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
00:12MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
00:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Flagler 11, Georgia College 6
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
2
3
0
1
0
0
0
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
For Georgia College:03,12,23,25,3209:38
09:38For Flagler:01,03,04,11,21
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)09:36
09:36MISS (FT) by CRANE,KIERRA
09:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE09:36MISS FT SHOT by CRANE,KIERRA
09:28FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:218-11V 3
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY09:21
08:498-13V 5GOOD LAYUP by CRANE,KIERRA
08:23FOUL by MATHIS,JAZZY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY08:239-13V 4
For Georgia College:21,24,25,32,4308:23
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY08:2310-13V 3
08:01MISS (JUMPER) by ALFORD,ALEX
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by MCKISSACK,KARA
07:51FOUL by MATHIS,JAZZY(P1T3)
07:51SUB IN DORISCA,KYLA
07:51SUB OUT MATHIS,JAZZY
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:40
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)07:22
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:22
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:19MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCKISSACK,KARA
06:47TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA06:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:05FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P1T4)
06:05SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
06:05SUB OUT MCKISSACK,KARA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:4912-13V 1
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA05:49
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE05:36
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY05:36
05:36SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY
05:36SUB OUT DORISCA,KYLA
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P1T3)05:31
05:25TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA05:23
TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE05:09
05:07STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:03MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY04:48
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:48
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:4514-13H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:13MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T4)04:03
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE04:03
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY04:03
TIMEOUT by Team04:03
04:03SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
04:03SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
03:4614-15V 1GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:3616-15H 1
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE03:36
03:11TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:09
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:0718-15H 3
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T5)02:44
02:4418-16H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA02:44
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:44
02:44SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA
02:44SUB OUT MCKISSACK,KARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:44MISS FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:21REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:10MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE01:56
01:53FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:5319-16H 3


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA01:53
SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE01:53
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:5320-16H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE01:34MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:2822-16H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE01:28
01:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN01:22
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA01:22
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN01:10MISS 3PTR by CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:5524-16H 8
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:55
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T6)00:40
00:4024-17H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:40MISS FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY
TIMEOUT by Team00:30
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:2026-17H 9
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE00:20
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:03MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE00:03
Flagler 17, Georgia College 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
14
0
2
0
4
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY09:4929-17H 12
ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:49
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:26MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:1231-17H 14
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA09:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:56MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:4733-17H 16
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:47
08:44TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P2T1)08:32
08:23TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY08:23
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:2135-17H 18
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA08:21
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:10MISS LAYUP by MCKISSACK,KARA
08:10REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,ALEX
08:05SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
08:05SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P3T2)07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by HODGE,TIFFANY
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:50
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:50
07:5035-18H 17GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE07:45
07:42STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:39MISS JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:20REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:03MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:4837-18H 19
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:39MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
06:32FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:32
06:32For Flagler:01,04,14,23,33
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:32REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
06:18MISS (JUMPER) by ALFORD,ALEX
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by DORISCA,KYLA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T3)06:18
06:1437-19H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DORISCA,KYLA
06:1437-20H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DORISCA,KYLA
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY05:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:43
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:4039-20H 19
05:40FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:4040-20H 20
05:24TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA05:24
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:24
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:0742-20H 22
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY05:07
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P3T4)04:54
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
04:51MISS (FT) by ALFORD,ALEX
04:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5142-21H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
04:39SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
04:39SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:2944-21H 23
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:29
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE04:05MISS 3PTR by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:5146-21H 25
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA03:51
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:23MISS JUMPER by DORISCA,KYLA
03:20FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T3)
For Georgia College:03,15,23,25,3403:20
03:20For Flagler:01,04,11,14,21
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:51REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE02:44MISS 3PTR by MCKISSACK,KARA
02:27FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T4)


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:27
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE02:27
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:24
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:09
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:09
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL02:06MISS 3PTR by MATHIS,JAZZY
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA01:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCKISSACK,KARA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T5)01:46
01:4646-22H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MCKISSACK,KARA
01:46SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI
01:46SUB OUT MATHIS,JAZZY
01:4646-23H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MCKISSACK,KARA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T6)01:32
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL01:24MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL01:24
01:19FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:1947-23H 24
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY01:19
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA01:19
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:1948-23H 25
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL01:03MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:4751-23H 28
ASSIST by ADAWAY,DAIL00:47
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T7)00:32
00:32MISS (FT) by ROBERTS,BRI
00:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3251-24H 27GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA00:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCKISSACK,KARA
Flagler 24, Georgia College 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
14
0
4
2
3
0
0
4
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
For Georgia College:04,21,22,24,3410:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:38MISS JUMPER by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:09REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T1)08:52
08:5251-25H 26GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
08:5251-26H 25GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE08:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:2351-28H 23GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
08:23ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE08:09REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
07:52TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:50
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE07:45REBOUND (DEF) by FLYNN,MAGGIE
07:39TURNOVR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY07:39
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:39
SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL07:39
07:39SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
07:39SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:34REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:25MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:18REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P2T2)07:11
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY07:11
SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE07:11
06:5951-30H 21GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:46
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY06:2553-30H 23
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA06:25
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY06:11MISS 3PTR by MCKISSACK,KARA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:0355-30H 25
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY06:03
05:4055-32H 23GOOD LAYUP by CRANE,KIERRA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:22
05:19STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY
05:17MISS (JUMPER) by ALFORD,ALEX
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by CRANE,KIERRA
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P4T3)05:14
For Georgia College:10,12,20,25,4305:14
05:14For Flagler:01,03,04,23,33
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:11MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS JUMPER by HARTFIELD,DIONNA04:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
04:28MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI
04:28REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,BRI
04:21MISS (LAYUP) by ROBERTS,BRI
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA04:21MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:5357-32H 25
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY03:53
FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T4)03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY03:33MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA03:0760-32H 28
ASSIST by HARTFIELD,DIONNA03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:37MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE02:19
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:19
02:19SUB IN MCKISSACK,KARA
02:19SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI
MISS (JUMPER) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA02:16
MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE01:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:53
GOOD JUMPER by FRUIT,ELLIE01:4662-32H 30
ASSIST by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:46
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:35MISS 3PTR by MATHIS,JAZZY
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:31
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA01:31
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:28
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:28


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:28
01:28SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA
01:28SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:20MISS JUMPER by DORISCA,KYLA
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE01:00REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS,JAZZY
00:53TURNOVR by MATHIS,JAZZY
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:50
00:22SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
00:22SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:21
00:17STEAL by CRANE,KIERRA
00:1462-34H 28GOOD LAYUP by MCKISSACK,KARA
00:14ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
00:00
Flagler 34, Georgia College 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
0
0
4
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Flagler
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler (2-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
33Tiffany HodgeF2-30-01-203325001116
01Alex AlfordG2-81-51-200016110019
03Bri RobertsG0-10-11-203301020020
11Kierra CraneG1-30-10-200022000119
14Maggie FlynnG1-41-10-010113030111
04Jazzy Mathis0-00-00-00112000002
21Kara McKissack0-10-10-011200000011
23Kyla Dorisca0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM0221
Totals6-202-93-8210128171713100
FG %1st Half: 6-2030.0%2nd Half: 4-2913.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Georgia College (7-1, 2-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF2-30-01-21231500007
21Alyah McGriffF5-70-00-0178110111116
03LaRice WalkerG0-30-22-225712500116
25Lindsey ReedG0-40-12-210122110013
43Veronica RyanG0-20-20-000010100118
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000000
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00000000000
12Ta'Asia Wright3-40-01-22021700009
15Ana Anderson0-00-00-00000001005
22Ellie Fruit0-10-10-00001001004
23Brianna Davis0-10-10-00112001006
24Shay Tarver0-00-00-00000000003
32Sydney Cleveland0-10-10-00001000003
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1
Totals10-260-86-87152211268613100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Officials: Nick Cruz, LaWana Johnson, Kris Varjas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 185
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG42000
Flagler11671034
GC165507
Georgia College620251162
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLG 2nd-03:46,GC 2nd-00:20.
Largest lead - FLG by 5 1st-01:46, GC by 9 2nd-00:20Lead Changed - 4 times
FLG led for 12:02. GC led for 27:30. Game was tied for 00:11.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/19/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler (2-6, 0-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
33Tiffany HodgeF2-60-11-202225020217
01Alex AlfordG0-40-01-211211010018
03Bri RobertsG0-50-33-421303000013
11Kierra CraneG1-30-00-010102000111
14Maggie FlynnG0-30-10-004420210012
04Jazzy Mathis0-20-20-001100010010
21Kara McKissack1-40-22-202204000011
23Kyla Dorisca0-20-02-21010200008
TEAM022
Totals4-290-99-12513185172503100
FG %1st Half: 6-2030.0%2nd Half: 4-2913.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Georgia College (7-1, 2-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF0-00-00-00112011007
21Alyah McGriffF5-70-00-0033110001010
03LaRice WalkerG0-00-00-00220031008
25Lindsey ReedG1-21-20-002223200113
43Veronica RyanG1-11-10-001103200011
04Christina Thomas0-20-12-20110212029
10Dionna Hartfield0-20-00-02131020005
12Ta'Asia Wright5-60-01-3246111000011
15Ana Anderson0-20-00-00111010005
22Ellie Fruit1-60-50-00001200005
23Brianna Davis0-10-00-00000000002
24Shay Tarver1-10-00-00001210016
32Sydney Cleveland1-11-10-00001301003
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00330010105
TEAM011
Totals15-313-103-542024113614524100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Officials: Nick Cruz, LaWana Johnson, Kris Varjas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 185
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG62206
Flagler11671034
GC1847020
Georgia College620251162
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLG 4th-00:14,GC 4th-01:46.
Largest lead - FLG None, GC by 30 4th-01:46Lead Changed - 0 times
FLG led for 12:02. GC led for 27:30. Game was tied for 00:11.