North Georgia vs Georgia College (2/13/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
North Georgia 56 (18-7, 10-6 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Deana BlankinshipF1-50-01-121323120121
14Kelsey HutchinsF5-171-36-87411317120029
20Amber SkidgelG2-71-44-403359030132
21Jordan LivesayG0-40-23-406643030130
23Julie McKieG4-100-05-6426313240235
03Maddie Hetzel1-20-00-002212000010
10Mackenzie Darrah4-120-11-102239010026
11Alli Jones0-10-10-003330110017
TEAM336
Totals17-582-1120-24162642245651605200
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%Game: 17-5829.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1693.8%Game: 20-2483.3%
Georgia College 68 (15-8, 9-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF0-30-00-002250111011
21Alyah McGriffF9-150-11-201111319334234
32Sydney ClevelandF4-72-54-4044314110134
04Christina ThomasG0-10-00-002200440015
43Veronica RyanG2-40-10-000004000215
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-04-424656120123
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000001
23Brianna Davis6-111-25-8112318300229
24Shay Tarver2-42-21-400017110014
25Lindsey Reed0-20-10-001120100020
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00221000004
TEAM101
Totals24-505-1215-22427312368151258200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 24-5048.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Laney Nelms, Chad Tucker, Anthony Oliver
Technical Fouls: North Georgia-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 302
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG22711211
North Georgia1012201456
GC22206031
Georgia College1113182668
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UNG 4th-00:47,GC 4th-02:41.
Largest lead - UNG by 2 3rd-05:13, GC by 15 4th-02:02Lead Changed - 17 times
UNG led for 06:14. GC led for 32:08. Game was tied for 01:12.
Play-by-Play
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:442-0H 2
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:44
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:25MISS JUMPER by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:25
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:12REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
09:03TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:574-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:47MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:42
08:40STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)08:37
08:37MISS (FT) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:37SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
08:37SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:354-1H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:19
08:16STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:12MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:38REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA07:26MISS JUMPER by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:26MISS (JUMPER) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:26MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA07:26
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:25
07:24TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA06:416-1H 5
06:17MISS (JUMPER) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
06:17REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
06:136-3H 3GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
05:57FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:57
05:57For North Georgia:10,11,12,20,23
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:577-3H 4
05:38FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P1T2)
For Georgia College:12,21,23,25,3205:38
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:20
05:047-5H 2GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:04ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:47
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
04:47SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN
04:47SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:35SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY
04:35SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:33MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:199-5H 4
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:07MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY04:05
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:05
03:53MISS (JUMPER) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:53REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
03:49TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:48
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:39REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)03:29
03:29MISS (FT) by MCKIE,JULIE
03:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA03:29
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:29
03:299-6H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
03:29SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER
03:29SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY03:18REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:03MISS 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
02:46FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P1T3)
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:46


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:46
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T3)02:31
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:31
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA02:31
02:179-8H 1GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:17ASSIST by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)01:58
01:58SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
01:58SUB OUT JONES,ALLI
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:56
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:46
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY01:46
01:439-10V 1GOOD LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:07MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:51REBOUND (DEF) by HETZEL,MADDIE
00:36TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:35
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:3311-10H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:05MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
00:00
North Georgia 10, Georgia College 11
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
5
6
2
0
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
For Georgia College:04,12,21,23,3210:00
10:00SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
10:00SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:58
09:5111-12V 1GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:19REBOUND (DEF) by HETZEL,MADDIE
09:08TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:5313-12H 1
08:37TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:36
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:27For North Georgia:03,10,12,20,23
08:01MISS (JUMPER) by MCKIE,JULIE
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:55
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:52
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:52
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:3815-12H 3
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:38
07:17MISS (JUMPER) by MCKIE,JULIE
07:17REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:1315-14H 1GOOD LAYUP by HETZEL,MADDIE
07:13ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA06:55
06:54STEAL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:48TURNOVR by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
For Georgia College:12,23,24,32,4306:48
06:48For North Georgia:12,14,20,21,23
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:4817-14H 3
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY06:48
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)06:45
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)06:25
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T3)06:23
TIMEOUT by Team06:23
06:2317-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL06:23
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:23
06:23MISS (FT) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
06:23REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:20MISS 3PTR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
05:54FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY05:45REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
05:3917-18V 1GOOD 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA05:18REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
05:11TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:08
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:0519-18H 1
04:52MISS (LAYUP) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:48MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:41REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
04:27TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA04:25
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY04:04REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T4)03:56
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:56
SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL03:56
03:46MISS (JUMPER) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:42MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY03:2822-18H 4
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:28
03:25TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY03:25
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA03:25
03:25SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
03:25SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:06
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:06
02:41FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY02:41


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
02:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:41SUB IN JONES,ALLI
02:41SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY02:4123-18H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:26MISS LAYUP by LIVESAY,JORDAN
02:20FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P2T3)
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:03
02:02STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY01:55MISS LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:34FOUL by JONES,ALLI(P1T4)
01:24FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:2424-18H 6
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:24REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T5)01:00
01:0024-19H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:0024-20H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:52FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY00:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:52
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE00:52
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:52
00:52SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
00:52SUB OUT LIVESAY,JORDAN
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:52REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:2524-22H 2GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:01REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI
00:00
North Georgia 22, Georgia College 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
2
6
2
2
0
0
2
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 4
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:37MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:26
09:24STEAL by SKIDGEL,AMBER
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:12MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:12
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:08REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
09:03FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P2T1)
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:56MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA08:3526-22H 4
08:14TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA08:12
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI
07:5426-24H 2GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:54
07:51SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:51SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY
07:5126-25H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
07:31FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:0828-25H 3
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:08
06:4828-27H 1GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:28REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:12TURNOVR by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:05
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T1)06:02
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA06:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:46MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA05:30
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA05:30
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)05:21
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T3)05:21
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY05:21
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:21
05:1428-29V 1GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA05:14
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P4T4)05:13
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:13
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA05:13
05:1328-30V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY04:5331-30H 1
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:53
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T5)04:33
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
04:3331-31T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
04:3331-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
04:21FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:5833-32H 1
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:58
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T6)03:45
03:4533-33T 2GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY03:45
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:45
03:4533-34V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN
03:27SUB IN JONES,ALLI
03:27SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY03:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
03:09TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:5435-34H 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:54
02:3535-36V 1GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:14FOUL by JONES,ALLI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:1436-36T 3
02:14For North Georgia:03,11,14,20,23
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:1437-36H 1
02:01MISS (JUMPER) by HETZEL,MADDIE
02:01REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:5737-38V 1GOOD (FB) LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:4539-38H 1
01:27MISS (3PTR) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:27REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T7)01:13
01:1339-39T 4GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL01:13
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:13
01:1339-40V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:5742-40H 2
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T8)00:39
00:3942-41H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:3942-42T 5GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER
00:39SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:39SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI
00:25SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
00:25SUB OUT HETZEL,MADDIE
00:02MISS (3PTR) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
North Georgia 42, Georgia College 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
0
2
4
0
2
0
5
10
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 9
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
For Georgia College:15,21,23,25,3210:00
10:00SUB IN JONES,ALLI
10:00SUB OUT LIVESAY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:4344-42H 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:43
09:24FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P4T1)
09:24TURNOVR by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:07REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:56MISS (3PTR) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
08:51MISS (LAYUP) by MCKIE,JULIE
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:45MISS (LAYUP) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
08:4544-44T 6GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P5T1)08:45
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:45
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA08:45
08:45SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN
08:45SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:4544-45V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:16
07:58FOUL by JONES,ALLI(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:4946-45H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:27MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
07:09FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T3)
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA07:04
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA07:04
07:04SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:04SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:00
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T2)06:52
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:48MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:2748-45H 3
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:27
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:09MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:0350-45H 5
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:03
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:42MISS 3PTR by JONES,ALLI
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:14REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
05:02SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
05:02SUB OUT JONES,ALLI
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:44MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
04:41FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:41
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T3)04:18
04:08TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA04:08
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA04:08
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:5453-45H 8
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY03:54
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:44MISS 3PTR by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:2455-45H 10
03:13FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P3T5)
03:13TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
TIMEOUT by Team03:13
03:13For North Georgia:03,10,11,14,23
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:4158-45H 13
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:41
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:26MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS (3PTR) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:05
02:02FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:0259-45H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:0260-45H 15
01:5160-47H 13GOOD LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:51ASSIST by JONES,ALLI
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P5T4)01:51
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL01:51
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:51


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
01:51SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN
01:51SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
01:5160-48H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T5)01:26
01:2660-49H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
01:26SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER
01:26SUB OUT JONES,ALLI
01:2660-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
01:25FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:2561-50H 11
TIMEOUT by Team01:25
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:25REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:11MISS 3PTR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
01:04FOUL by HETZEL,MADDIE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:0462-50H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:0463-50H 13
00:5963-53H 10GOOD 3PTR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY
00:59ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
00:56TIMEOUT by Team
00:55FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:5564-53H 11
00:55SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
00:55SUB OUT HETZEL,MADDIE
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:5565-53H 12
00:4765-55H 10GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
00:42FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:4266-55H 11
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:38MISS 3PTR by LIVESAY,JORDAN
00:33FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T11)
00:33SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
00:33SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:3367-55H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:3368-55H 13
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P3T6)00:26
00:2668-56H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:26MISS FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN
North Georgia 56, Georgia College 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
6
3
4
0
0
0
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
North Georgia
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
North Georgia (18-7, 10-6 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Deana BlankinshipF0-30-00-020210110112
14Kelsey HutchinsF1-80-02-442624120015
20Amber SkidgelG2-41-22-202217030014
21Jordan LivesayG0-30-10-005530010115
23Julie McKieG2-60-01-220205130217
03Maddie Hetzel1-10-00-00220200006
10Mackenzie Darrah2-50-00-002214000014
11Alli Jones0-00-00-00111000007
TEAM213
Totals8-301-35-810152592231004100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1693.8%
Georgia College (15-8, 9-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF0-00-00-00222000105
21Alyah McGriffF4-70-01-204419023116
32Sydney ClevelandF1-30-20-003322000119
04Christina ThomasG0-10-00-00110024009
43Veronica RyanG1-30-10-00000200017
12Ta'Asia Wright1-20-00-011222020110
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000001
23Brianna Davis2-50-01-201115100216
24Shay Tarver1-31-11-40000411009
25Lindsey Reed0-10-10-00111000006
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM101
Totals10-251-53-8213159244946100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Laney Nelms, Chad Tucker, Anthony Oliver
Technical Fouls: North Georgia-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 302
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG107406
North Georgia1012201456
GC12122011
Georgia College1113182668
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UNG 2nd-00:25,GC 2nd-03:28.
Largest lead - UNG by 1 1st-01:43, GC by 6 2nd-01:24Lead Changed - 6 times
UNG led for 06:14. GC led for 32:08. Game was tied for 01:12.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/13/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
North Georgia (18-7, 10-6 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Deana BlankinshipF1-20-01-101113010010-
14Kelsey HutchinsF4-91-34-4325113000014
20Amber SkidgelG0-30-22-201142000118
21Jordan LivesayG0-10-13-401113020015
23Julie McKieG2-40-04-422438110018
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-00-00001000004
10Mackenzie Darrah2-70-11-100025010012
11Alli Jones0-10-10-002220110010
TEAM123
Totals9-281-815-166111715342601100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1693.8%
Georgia College (15-8, 9-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF0-30-00-00003011006
21Alyah McGriffF5-80-10-0077210311118
32Sydney ClevelandF3-42-34-4011112110015
04Christina ThomasG0-00-00-00110020006
43Veronica RyanG1-10-00-00000200018
12Ta'Asia Wright0-10-04-413434100013
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000000
23Brianna Davis4-61-24-6101213200013
24Shay Tarver1-11-10-00001300005
25Lindsey Reed0-10-00-000010100014
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00221000002
TEAM
Totals14-254-712-1421416144411312100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Laney Nelms, Chad Tucker, Anthony Oliver
Technical Fouls: North Georgia-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 302
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UNG120725
North Georgia1012201456
GC1084020
Georgia College1113182668
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - UNG 4th-00:47,GC 4th-02:41.
Largest lead - UNG by 2 3rd-05:13, GC by 15 4th-02:02Lead Changed - 11 times
UNG led for 06:14. GC led for 32:08. Game was tied for 01:12.