Georgia College vs Francis Marion (2/24/2018 at Florence, SC (Smith University Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
Georgia College 68 (17-11 , 14-8 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-10-00-00000000002
03Christen Copeland0-00-00-00000000003
04Shay Tarver13-222-45-6134233240131
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-10-000050220019
12Ta'Asia Wright4-120-02-2369410030130
20Sadie Cleveland1-30-22-202254000225
21Alyah McGriffF3-70-01-303317030012
23Brianna DavisG1-30-10-000022130014
24Keyonna Wesley1-30-11-210113140120
32Sydney ClevelandF0-10-00-00002010009
33Erin DrynanF2-90-05-5591459433035
TEAM527
Totals25-622-916-201525402768112235200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 13-3537.1%Game: 25-6240.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3,3
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 15-1788.2%Game: 16-2080.0%
Francis Marion 76 (16-11 , 13-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Khamele Manning0-10-00-00000020007
13Lauryn Bush0-00-00-00110000007
15Khai ChandlerG6-181-62-4167215110534
20Abigail BullockG2-111-50-012335350025
21Alliyah Gillespie3-53-43-4101112210024
22Kristin TinesF2-30-02-404436221232
24Shaunice FulmoreF10-211-37-7527428123130
25Tatyana McClaneyC2-60-04-854948223131
33Briana White1-10-00-000022300010
TEAM134
Totals26-666-1818-271422361976161379200
FG %1st Half: 15-3542.9%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 26-6639.4%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 18-2766.7%
Officials: Leroy Thompson (U), Chris M. Jones (U1),Anthony Oliver(U2)
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Francis Marion-None.
Florence, SC (Smith University Center) Attendance: 875
Charges Drawn: Tines
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC34198450
Georgia College1214132968
FMA222810814
Francis Marion1526181776
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:25,FMA 4th-02:28.
Largest lead - GC by 4 2nd-06:05, FMA by 23 3rd-04:22Lead Changed - 4 times
GC led for 01:50. FMA led for 35:56. Game was tied for 01:53.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:53TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:36REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
09:21TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA09:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN09:062-0H 2
ASSIST by MCCLANEY,TATYANA09:06
08:54TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI08:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI08:504-0H 4
08:49TIMEOUT by Team
08:49TIMEOUT by Team
08:42MISS (JUMPER) by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:33MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI08:32
MISS (JUMPER) by CHANDLER,KHAI08:24
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA08:24
MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:15
REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:15
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:07
08:04FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
08:04SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
08:04SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
08:04SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
08:04SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
08:04SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:04SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:04SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:04SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:04SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
08:04SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:03REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
07:52TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI07:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA07:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA07:326-0H 6
BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA07:18MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:146-2H 4GOOD JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
06:56FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:567-2H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:568-2H 6
FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T1)06:54
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI06:41MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL06:19REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN06:02MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
TURNOVR by CHANDLER,KHAI05:55
05:55SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN
05:55SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
05:428-5H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
05:42ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:33FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI05:18REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE
BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA05:00MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T2)04:53
SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH04:53
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:53
04:50TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
STEAL by TINES,KRISTIN04:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN04:4710-5H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA04:28MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI04:14REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:04TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN04:04
SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA04:04
MISS (JUMPER) by CHANDLER,KHAI03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH03:43
TURNOVR by TINES,KRISTIN03:25
03:24STEAL by WESLEY,KEYONNA


Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
FOUL by CHANDLER,KHAI(P1T3)03:19
03:1910-6H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUSH,LAURYN03:19MISS FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
03:00FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P2T4)
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL03:00
SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI03:00
GOOD JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:5112-6H 6
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH02:51
02:33MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:29MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:1215-6H 9
FOUL by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH(P1T4)02:06
01:4815-8H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
MISS LAYUP by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH01:30BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:29
SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE01:29
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:29
MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL01:16REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
01:0415-10H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:38
00:37STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:2415-12H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:24ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (JUMPER) by MANNING,KHAMELE00:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:03
00:00
Georgia College 26, Francis Marion 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
6
8
2
2
0
4
12
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Francis Marion
Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN10:00
SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN10:00
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE10:00
FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P2T1)09:44
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:44
09:27MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
09:2415-14H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:0115-16V 1GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:01ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:43FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA08:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:43
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA08:4316-16T 1
SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH08:43
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:43
08:28TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:28
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:1418-16H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA07:46MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:20REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:0918-18T 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:09ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI06:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:3918-20V 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:39ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
TIMEOUT by Team06:36
TIMEOUT by Team06:36
SUB IN WHITE,BRIANA06:35
SUB OUT BUSH,LAURYN06:35
06:27SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
06:27SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE06:21
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:21
TURNOVR by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:20
06:20SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:20SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
06:0518-22V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:05ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH05:4221-22V 1
ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI05:21MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:13FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE05:0723-22H 1
04:53TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:52
MISS (LAYUP) by CHANDLER,KHAI04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:4725-22H 3
04:47FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:4726-22H 4
SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN04:47
SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA04:47
04:30TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:30SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN
04:30SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:22FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:2227-22H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:2228-22H 6
04:22SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:22SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:22SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
04:22SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:0428-24H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:04ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
FOUL by WHITE,BRIANA(P1T2)04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN04:04MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI03:4530-24H 6
03:29TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE03:29


Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI03:1933-24H 9
ASSIST by WHITE,BRIANA03:19
03:17TIMEOUT by Team
03:17SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
03:17SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN02:57MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH02:4636-24H 12
ASSIST by MANNING,KHAMELE02:46
02:26TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH02:13REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:03TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
02:03SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
02:03SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:03SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:03SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:03
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:03
SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI02:03
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH02:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:5239-24H 15
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL01:52
01:3739-26H 13GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:19REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:07MISS 3PTR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,BRIANA00:4741-26H 15
ASSIST by MANNING,KHAMELE00:47
00:31TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
TURNOVR by TINES,KRISTIN00:11
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P1T3)00:04
BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE00:00MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
00:00
Georgia College 26, Francis Marion 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
13
2
3
2
0
4
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Georgia College
Francis Marion
Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:54MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:27MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:25MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
09:17FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL09:11
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:11
MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA08:49
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:49
08:47FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T2)
08:44FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T3)
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:4343-26H 17
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:43
FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P3T1)08:28
08:28MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:2843-27H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:1645-27H 18
ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN08:16
07:49MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:46TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI07:45
07:40SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
07:40SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:40SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:40SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
07:40SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:40SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:40SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
07:40SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI07:3647-27H 20
ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL07:36
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI07:25MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:12REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE07:02MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
06:59FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P4T4)
GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE06:4649-27H 22
ASSIST by CHANDLER,KHAI06:46
06:1949-29H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
06:18TIMEOUT by Team
06:18TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL06:02REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
BLOCK by TINES,KRISTIN05:47MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA05:44
TURNOVR by MCCLANEY,TATYANA05:26
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P2T2)05:10
05:10MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
05:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1049-30H 19GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI04:57
REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:57
04:54FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:5450-30H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:5451-30H 21
04:38FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T6)
04:38TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI04:2253-30H 23
04:13TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by TINES,KRISTIN04:12
MISS LAYUP by TINES,KRISTIN04:09REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
04:01TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH04:01
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL04:01
MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI03:37BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:35REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P1T3)03:10




Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
02:5553-32H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:55ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P3T4)02:55
02:5553-33H 20GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:33FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:3354-33H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:3355-33H 22
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:33
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE02:33
02:2455-35H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI02:12REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:00MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN01:54MISS JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS (JUMPER) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL01:44
REBOUND (OFF) by CHANDLER,KHAI01:44
01:30FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA01:3056-35H 21
MISS FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE01:30
SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI01:30
01:1856-37H 19GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL01:03
01:03STEAL by CLEVELAND,SADIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:51MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL00:42
00:27MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P2T5)00:27
00:2756-38H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
00:2756-39H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH00:0959-39H 20
ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN00:09
00:00
Georgia College 68, Francis Marion 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
3
4
2
5
0
0
7
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Francis Marion
Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
10:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH10:00
SUB IN WHITE,BRIANA10:00
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL10:00
SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN10:00
MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:55REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI09:42MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
09:37SUB IN COPELAND,CHRISTEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE09:2961-39H 22
ASSIST by WHITE,BRIANA09:29
09:0661-41H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:46REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
08:3061-43H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P4T1)08:30
08:3061-44H 17GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
08:30SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
08:30SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:2163-44H 19
ASSIST by WHITE,BRIANA08:21
08:08TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL08:08
SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE08:08
MISS JUMPER by MCCLANEY,TATYANA07:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:2963-46H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:29ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (JUMPER) by CHANDLER,KHAI07:08
07:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WHITE,BRIANA(P2T2)07:06
07:06SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:06SUB OUT COPELAND,CHRISTEN
SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN07:06
SUB OUT WHITE,BRIANA07:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:58MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLANEY,TATYANA06:3765-46H 19
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH06:37
06:2465-48H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
06:24ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P2T3)06:24
06:2465-49H 16GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL06:01REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA05:53MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:49MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:49
05:45FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P3T1)
TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH05:31
FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P3T4)05:21
05:2165-50H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:2165-51H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA05:02BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:01REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:49MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:46TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TIMEOUT by Team04:46
04:44FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T2)
SUB IN FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:44
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH04:44
MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:24
04:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P4T5)04:21
04:2165-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SADIE
04:2165-53H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SADIE
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE04:16
04:15STEAL by CLEVELAND,SADIE




Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Francis MarionTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
04:1365-55H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SADIE
MISS (JUMPER) by CHANDLER,KHAI03:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:57
03:54FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)
03:46FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T4)
MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA03:43
03:34FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TINES,KRISTIN03:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:34
MISS FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN03:34REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:2465-57H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE03:0567-57H 10
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
02:5267-59H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:45
SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH02:45
SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL02:45
FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P3T6)02:37
02:3767-60H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:3767-61H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI02:2869-61H 8
ASSIST by MCCLANEY,TATYANA02:28
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:18MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
02:04FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN02:0470-61H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by TINES,KRISTIN02:0471-61H 10
FOUL by CHANDLER,KHAI(P2T7)01:58
01:5871-62H 9GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
01:58TIMEOUT by Team
01:5871-63H 8GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:51
01:50STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
01:44TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI01:43
01:41FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,KHAI01:4172-63H 9
MISS FT SHOT by CHANDLER,KHAI01:41REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
01:33TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI01:32
MISS (LAYUP) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE01:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA01:28
01:24FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P3T8)
MISS (FT) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA01:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:24
MISS (FT) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA01:24
01:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team01:24
01:24SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:24SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
01:19TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI01:18
01:11FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P4T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH01:1173-63H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH01:1174-63H 11
01:11SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:11SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SADIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI01:04MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
01:01FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by CHANDLER,KHAI01:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:01
GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,KHAI01:0175-63H 12
00:4675-66H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
00:46ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:43SUB IN COPELAND,CHRISTEN
00:43SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
00:42FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH00:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:42
GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH00:4276-66H 10
00:36MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY


Georgia College vs. Francis Marion
2/24/2018 1:40 p.m. at Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)