Georgia College vs Young Harris (2/21/2018 at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
Georgia College 73 (17-10 | 14-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-10-00-00000000006
03Christen Copeland0-00-02-20110210001
04Shay Tarver2-90-25-600019300126
05Kenyatta StormsG0-20-10-012310100114
12Ta'Asia Wright1-40-00-012322101015
14Margaret Metz1-10-00-00110210001
20Sadie Cleveland1-11-10-00000300011
21Alyah McGriffF11-190-00-021214322131025
23Brianna DavisG1-20-00-002202330019
24Keyonna Wesley2-31-21-423506110125
25Dakota Williamson0-00-00-00000000001
32Sydney ClevelandF4-80-30-0191018320233
33Erin DrynanF8-150-01-34610117524032
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-01010000001
TEAM134
Totals31-652-99-15134154973201166200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%Game: 31-6547.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 9-1560.0%
Young Harris 45 (9-19 | 6-15 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Sara JorgensenG3-102-60-011208041131
05Rachel Dobbs0-00-00-00000000001
10Eryn Cochran3-82-72-2134210300221
11Ashlyn Ellison0-50-11-401141120121
12Briana BellG0-60-50-003310200020
14Avery Jordan2-40-10-00001400005
20Sarah GarnerF4-122-62-221012112212236
23Ge'Naisha Robinson1-50-00-231412000018
25Elle Hutchinson0-10-00-00000001001
32Meghan McQuadeG0-10-00-010100100010
35Jada WilliamsF2-70-00-012314210015
40Sarah Reid2-60-00-002214110021
TEAM011
Totals17-656-265-10924331245121036200
FG %1st Half: 10-3429.4%2nd Half: 7-3122.6%Game: 17-6526.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 6-2623.1%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 5-1050.0%
Officials: Greg Norton | Kelcey Roegiers | Alan Austin
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Young Harris-None.
YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga. Attendance: 777
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC361015224
Georgia College1020212273
YHC14122221
Young Harris121018545
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:22,YHC 4th-08:01.
Largest lead - GC by 28 4th-00:22, YHC by 4 2nd-08:00Lead Changed - 4 times
GC led for 31:19. YHC led for 05:57. Game was tied for 02:42.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:43MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:380-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by GARNER,SARAH09:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN09:14
MISS 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA09:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA08:54MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by JORGENSEN,SARA08:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:28TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA08:173-2H 1
ASSIST by MCQUADE,MEGHAN08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH07:56MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JADA07:44BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:41REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:323-4V 1GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:32ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA07:22
07:21STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:113-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:11ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA06:48REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:29MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:29REBOUND (OFF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
06:163-8V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:16ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JADA05:58
05:57STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JADA05:49MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN REID,SARAH05:45
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN05:45
SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN05:45
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA05:45
SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN05:45
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA05:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA05:286-8V 2
ASSIST by GARNER,SARAH05:28
05:15TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by COCHRAN,ERYN05:14
MISS (3PTR) by JORGENSEN,SARA05:06
REBOUND (OFF) by JORGENSEN,SARA05:06
MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN04:58REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:49TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by ELLISON,ASHLYN04:48
GOOD JUMPER by COCHRAN,ERYN04:378-8T 1
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
04:34SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:34SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
04:34SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:34SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
04:34SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:34SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH04:26MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD JUMPER by REID,SARAH04:1110-8H 2
ASSIST by COCHRAN,ERYN04:11
BLOCK by JORGENSEN,SARA03:50MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:48
TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA03:10
03:09STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
02:5510-10T 2GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by ELLISON,ASHLYN02:42
SUB IN ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA02:42
SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA02:42
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH02:29MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH02:19REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
02:16SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
02:16SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,ERYN02:00MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
01:55FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
01:55SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:55SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN


Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS (LAYUP) by ELLISON,ASHLYN01:41
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA01:41
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by REID,SARAH(P1T1)01:37
REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,ERYN01:23MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA01:0112-10H 2
ASSIST by GARNER,SARAH01:01
00:47MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA(P1T2)00:46
SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA00:46
SUB OUT COCHRAN,ERYN00:46
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH00:35MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA00:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA00:14
00:10FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH00:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:04SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN
00:04SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
00:04SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:04SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by REID,SARAH00:00MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
00:00
Georgia College 30, Young Harris 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
4
5
4
0
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Georgia College
Young Harris
Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN REID,SARAH10:00
SUB IN ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA10:00
SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN10:00
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA10:00
SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH09:51MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by ELLISON,ASHLYN09:32
REBOUND (OFF) by GARNER,SARAH09:32
TURNOVR by REID,SARAH09:20
09:07MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by REID,SARAH09:05MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by GARNER,SARAH08:46
SUB IN BELL,BRIANA08:46
SUB OUT REID,SARAH08:46
BLOCK by GARNER,SARAH08:29MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH08:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GARNER,SARAH08:0014-10H 4
07:4514-13H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA07:32BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA07:30
MISS JUMPER by GARNER,SARAH07:28REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
07:06MISS (LAYUP) by STORMS,KENYATTA
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:0514-15V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by ELLISON,ASHLYN(P1T1)07:05
07:05MISS (FT) by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN07:05
SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA07:05
06:4914-17V 3GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:49ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA06:26BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:25REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA06:17MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN REID,SARAH06:08
SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA06:08
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA06:08
SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN06:08
MISS JUMPER by REID,SARAH06:06REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
FOUL by BELL,BRIANA(P1T2)06:01
06:0114-18V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH06:01MISS FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
06:01SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:01SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS JUMPER by REID,SARAH05:44REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:3114-20V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:31ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:29
TIMEOUT by Team05:29
05:29SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
05:29SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:29SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:29SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA05:17REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA05:08MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by REID,SARAH04:58REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,ERYN04:48MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH04:38REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:21TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by JORGENSEN,SARA04:20
MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN04:09REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
03:59TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by COCHRAN,ERYN03:58
TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA03:36
03:35STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY




Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:1614-22V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:16ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REID,SARAH02:5716-22V 6
ASSIST by BELL,BRIANA02:57
02:49TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN02:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:4216-24V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:42ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD JUMPER by JORDAN,AVERY02:2918-24V 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JADA02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JADA02:04MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:42SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:42SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:42SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
01:42SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA01:42
SUB IN JORDAN,AVERY01:42
SUB IN MCQUADE,MEGHAN01:42
SUB OUT COCHRAN,ERYN01:42
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA01:42
SUB OUT REID,SARAH01:42
01:3318-26V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:33ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORDAN,AVERY01:1520-26V 6
00:5320-28V 8GOOD JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA00:28
00:27STEAL by WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:2320-30V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:23ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGENSEN,SARA00:0722-30V 8
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JADA00:07
00:00
Georgia College 30, Young Harris 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
4
0
4
0
2
2
6
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
Young Harris
Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN10:00
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN10:00
SUB IN REID,SARAH10:00
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA10:00
SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA10:00
09:54FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ELLISON,ASHLYN09:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:54
MISS FT SHOT by ELLISON,ASHLYN09:54REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:4122-32V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:41ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by REID,SARAH09:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH09:13MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by GARNER,SARAH08:57REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:4522-34V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:45ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by ELLISON,ASHLYN08:31
SUB IN BELL,BRIANA08:31
SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN08:31
08:1622-36V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:16ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:04FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COCHRAN,ERYN08:0423-36V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by COCHRAN,ERYN08:0424-36V 12
SUB IN ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA08:04
SUB OUT COCHRAN,ERYN08:04
07:5124-38V 14GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:51ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by BELL,BRIANA07:31BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:29REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA07:26
SUB OUT REID,SARAH07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH07:12MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JADA06:56BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:55REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:3624-40V 16GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by BELL,BRIANA06:18
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JADA06:18
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA06:0426-40V 14
REBOUND (DEF) by JORGENSEN,SARA05:44MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA05:2628-40V 12
ASSIST by BELL,BRIANA05:26
05:0928-42V 14GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:09ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:08TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team05:08
05:08SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:08SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:08SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
05:08SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
05:08SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:08SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN05:08
SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA05:08
MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA04:50REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JADA(P1T1)04:39
04:39TIMEOUT by Team
04:39MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
04:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3928-43V 15GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH04:1031-43V 12
ASSIST by COCHRAN,ERYN04:10
REBOUND (DEF) by GARNER,SARAH03:53MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN03:35
SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA03:35
SUB IN REID,SARAH03:35
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA03:35
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA03:35
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA03:35
MISS (3PTR) by JORGENSEN,SARA03:29


Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by GARNER,SARAH03:29
MISS JUMPER by JORGENSEN,SARA03:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:45MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:3531-45V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN02:1134-45V 11
ASSIST by REID,SARAH02:11
01:5234-47V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:52ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by JORGENSEN,SARA01:41REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
BLOCK by GARNER,SARAH01:28MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:27REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by GARNER,SARAH(P1T2)01:25
01:25SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:25SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN BELL,BRIANA01:25
SUB OUT COCHRAN,ERYN01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA01:17MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by ELLISON,ASHLYN01:08REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:05TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH00:5637-47V 10
ASSIST by ELLISON,ASHLYN00:56
00:37MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:3337-49V 12GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by GARNER,SARAH00:09REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
FOUL by ELLISON,ASHLYN(P2T3)00:03
00:0337-50V 13GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
00:0337-51V 14GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN00:0040-51V 11
00:00
Georgia College 73, Young Harris 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
2
3
4
2
0
0
7
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Young Harris
Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:53FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA09:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:53
MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA09:53REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:53SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
09:53SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
09:53SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
09:53SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN09:53
SUB IN ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA09:53
SUB OUT GARNER,SARAH09:53
SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN09:53
FOUL by COCHRAN,ERYN(P1T1)09:31
09:3140-52V 12GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
09:3140-53V 13GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA09:21REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:01MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:01REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
08:44FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)
08:44TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN GARNER,SARAH08:44
SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN08:44
SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA08:44
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA08:44
MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN08:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:14MISS (3PTR) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:11FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)
08:11TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:11SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:11SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GARNER,SARAH08:0142-53V 11
ASSIST by COCHRAN,ERYN08:01
07:36TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by GARNER,SARAH07:33
07:28FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GARNER,SARAH07:2843-53V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by GARNER,SARAH07:2844-53V 9
07:28SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:28SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA07:28
SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA07:28
07:1344-55V 11GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by GARNER,SARAH06:55REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:43MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN06:40MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by ELLISON,ASHLYN06:33REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by ELLISON,ASHLYN(P3T2)06:06
06:06MISS (FT) by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:0644-56V 12GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:06SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:06SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by JORGENSEN,SARA05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by COCHRAN,ERYN05:56
MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,ERYN05:48REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:2444-58V 14GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:24ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN JORDAN,AVERY05:01
SUB IN MCQUADE,MEGHAN05:01
SUB IN REID,SARAH05:01
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA05:01
SUB OUT GARNER,SARAH05:01
SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA05:01
SUB OUT COCHRAN,ERYN05:01
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA05:01
MISS JUMPER by MCQUADE,MEGHAN04:49REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by ELLISON,ASHLYN(P4T3)04:43
04:43TIMEOUT by Team
04:2544-60V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH


Georgia College vs. Young Harris
2/21/2018 5:45 p.m. at YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Young HarrisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
04:25ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by JORDAN,AVERY03:55REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:3944-62V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by ELLISON,ASHLYN03:25REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:1244-64V 20GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:12ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
03:01FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ELLISON,ASHLYN03:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:01
GOOD FT SHOT by ELLISON,ASHLYN03:0145-64V 19
03:01SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:01SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN GARNER,SARAH03:01
SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA03:01
SUB IN COCHRAN,ERYN03:01
SUB OUT JORDAN,AVERY03:01
SUB OUT REID,SARAH03:01
SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN03:01
02:44TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
STEAL by GARNER,SARAH02:43
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JADA02:26BLOCK by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:2045-66V 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA02:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by COCHRAN,ERYN(P2T4)01:40
01:40MISS (FT) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:40MISS (FT) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:40REBOUND (OFF) by ROTOLO,DELAYNE
SUB IN ROBINSON,GE'NAISHA01:40
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA01:40
01:2445-69V 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
01:24ASSIST by METZ,MARGARET
01:21TIMEOUT by Team
01:21SUB IN COPELAND,CHRISTEN
01:21SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
01:21SUB IN WILLIAMSON,DAKOTA
01:21SUB IN METZ,MARGARET
01:21SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE
01:21SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
01:21SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:21SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:21SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:21SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by JORDAN,AVERY01:15REBOUND (DEF) by METZ,MARGARET
FOUL by JORDAN,AVERY(P1T5)01:04
01:0445-70V 25GOOD FT SHOT by COPELAND,CHRISTEN
01:0445-71V 26GOOD FT SHOT by COPELAND,CHRISTEN
SUB IN REID,SARAH01:04
SUB IN HUTCHINSON,ELLE01:04