Francis Marion vs Georgia College (1/27/2018 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion 58 (12-6, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Khamele Manning0-10-10-001100000010
11Brooke Dixon0-00-00-00000000002
15Khai Chandler*10-254-131-2145325120332
20Abigail Bullock*2-110-62-214536130033
21Alliyah Gillespie0-10-00-00000010007
22Kristin Tines*0-10-10-023500230136
24Shaunice Fulmore*9-212-72-2145322371336
25Tatyana McClaney*0-10-03-643743212030
33Briana White1-10-00-001112030014
TEAM3361
Totals22-626-288-121223351458102037200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-3735.1%Game: 22-6235.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%Game: 6-2821.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 8-1266.7%
Georgia College 66 (12-7, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Christen Copeland0-00-01-20001101008
04Shay Tarver3-61-24-9000011100221
05Kenyatta StormsG0-30-21-204431531022
12Ta'Asia Wright3-80-01-454917150122
21Alyah McGriffF11-200-10-2235122141132
23Brianna DavisG6-94-60-0022116220330
32Sydney ClevelandF0-50-50-027920530035
33Erin DrynanF4-60-00-026828222126
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM1231
Totals27-575-167-191228401166172148200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1936.8%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Alan Austin, William Pond
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA2019402
Francis Marion717102458
GC342217019
Georgia College913261866
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FMA 4th-00:37,GC 4th-01:06.
Largest lead - FMA by 5 2nd-03:35, GC by 16 3rd-00:47Lead Changed - 3 times
FMA led for 06:04. GC led for 30:30. Game was tied for 03:19.
Play-by-Play
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:49REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
09:36TURNOVR by CHANDLER,KHAI
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:34
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:272-0H 2
09:18TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:54MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
08:49REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA08:43MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:39
08:36STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI
08:342-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
08:34ASSIST by CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:06REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
07:46TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
07:35FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA07:353-2H 1
MISS FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA07:35REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN
07:23MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
07:19TURNOVR by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:095-2H 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN07:09
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T1)06:48
06:485-3H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,KHAI
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY06:48
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA06:48
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:48MISS FT SHOT by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:36
06:22TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN06:20
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:127-3H 4
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA06:12
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:51MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:41REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
05:307-5H 2GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN05:12
05:12SUB IN DIXON,BROOKE
05:12SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:55MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:42
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:42
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN04:42
04:42SUB IN WHITE,BRIANA
04:42SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA
04:23TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
04:12FOUL by WHITE,BRIANA(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:50
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:47
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:47
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TURNOVR by Team03:41
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:22MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA03:11
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN03:11
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:11
03:11For Francis Marion:00,15,21,22,33
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:48MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:34
02:34SUB IN MCCLANEY,TATYANA
02:34SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T2)02:18
02:18MISS (FT) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
02:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE02:18
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:18
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:18MISS FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
MISS (3PTR) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:05
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:05



Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:52REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI
01:16TURNOVR by Team
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:089-5H 4
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA01:08
00:359-7H 2GOOD JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN00:04MISS LAYUP by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:04
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA00:04
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:02MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI
Francis Marion 7, Georgia College 9
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
2
9
0
0
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
For Georgia College:03,12,23,33,3510:00
09:52FOUL by CHANDLER,KHAI(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by COPELAND,CHRISTEN09:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:52
GOOD FT SHOT by COPELAND,CHRISTEN09:5210-7H 3
09:3810-9H 1GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:24REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:15MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN08:51BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
08:51REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN
FOUL by COPELAND,CHRISTEN(P1T1)08:44
For Georgia College:05,12,23,32,3308:44
08:33TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:30
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:07
07:51TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:51
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN07:51
07:36FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:36
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:36REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI
07:22TURNOVR by TINES,KRISTIN
MISS (3PTR) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:11
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:11
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:0513-9H 4
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:05
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:49MISS JUMPER by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:30MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:13
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:0915-9H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:52MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:4217-9H 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA05:42
05:40TIMEOUT by Team
05:2717-12H 5GOOD 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
05:27ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P2T2)05:27
SUB IN COPELAND,CHRISTEN05:27
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:27
05:27SUB IN GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH
05:27SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:0217-15H 2GOOD 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
05:02ASSIST by GILLESPIE,ALLIYAH
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:44
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:44
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA04:44
04:2717-18V 1GOOD 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
04:27ASSIST by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:09
04:0517-20V 3GOOD LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
TIMEOUT by Team04:02
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:52REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:40MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:40REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:3517-22V 5GOOD LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:35ASSIST by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:16FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:16
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:16REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:05TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
03:05SUB IN WHITE,BRIANA
03:05SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:5119-22V 3
02:34TURNOVR by TINES,KRISTIN
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:32
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:3021-22V 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:30


Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T3)02:09
02:0921-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
02:0921-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:01
02:01SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE
02:01SUB OUT FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:47MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:39
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:39
01:32FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:32
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:3222-24V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:15MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:58
00:58For Francis Marion:00,20,22,24,33
00:39TURNOVR by WHITE,BRIANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:20
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)00:20
00:09TURNOVR by WHITE,BRIANA
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
Francis Marion 24, Georgia College 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
5
7
2
5
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:33MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:1324-24T 2
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:13
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P3T1)09:12
09:0224-25V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
09:0224-26V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:4426-26T 3
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA08:44
08:2826-28V 2GOOD LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:13
08:11STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:05MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:5628-28T 4
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:56
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:49MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:23REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:15MISS LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY06:53
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA06:53
06:53SUB IN WHITE,BRIANA
06:53SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN
MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY06:41
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:41
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:3631-28H 3
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:36
06:29TIMEOUT by Team
06:1431-30H 1GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,BRIANA
06:14ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:06
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:06
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:5834-30H 4
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN05:58
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN05:49MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:46SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN
05:46SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:34REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,BRIANA
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN05:22MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:22
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:1137-30H 7
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:11
04:50MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:46MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN04:3339-30H 9
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:33
04:18TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:17
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:1541-30H 11
04:12TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:12
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:55MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:46
03:28TURNOVR by TINES,KRISTIN
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:1743-30H 13
03:17FOUL by CHANDLER,KHAI(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY03:17REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
03:08TURNOVR by WHITE,BRIANA
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:06
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:48MISS 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
02:39FOUL by CHANDLER,KHAI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY02:3944-30H 14
02:39SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE
02:39SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY02:39REBOUND (DEF) by TINES,KRISTIN
02:2144-32H 12GOOD JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
02:05FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T3)
SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE02:05
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:05
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:56REBOUND (DEF) by MANNING,KHAMELE


Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
01:46MISS (3PTR) by MANNING,KHAMELE
01:46REBOUND (OFF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:34MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:1746-32H 14
01:03TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:03
SUB OUT ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:03
01:03SUB IN MCCLANEY,TATYANA
01:03SUB OUT WHITE,BRIANA
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY01:03
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:4748-32H 16
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY00:47
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)00:20
00:2048-33H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
00:2048-34H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY00:05BLOCK by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:05
Francis Marion 34, Georgia College 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
0
6
0
6
0
0
2
5
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
For Georgia College:04,12,23,32,3310:00
10:00SUB IN MANNING,KHAMELE
10:00SUB OUT CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:50
09:47FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T1)
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA09:47
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA09:47
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:4750-34H 16
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA09:47
BLOCK by STORMS,KENYATTA09:43MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:28TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:09REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
09:0350-36H 14GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN08:4952-36H 16
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:49
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)08:22
08:22SUB IN CHANDLER,KHAI
08:22SUB OUT MANNING,KHAMELE
08:1652-38H 14GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
07:51FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY07:5153-38H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY07:5154-38H 16
07:46MISS (3PTR) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
07:46REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
07:4354-40H 14GOOD LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:21REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:13MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:5856-40H 16
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:58
TIMEOUT by Team06:55
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:55
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:55
06:37MISS (3PTR) by CHANDLER,KHAI
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T2)06:33
06:33MISS (FT) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
06:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:03,21,23,32,3306:33
06:3356-41H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
TURNOVR by COPELAND,CHRISTEN06:28
06:26STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI
06:2556-43H 13GOOD LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:10
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:10
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:0658-43H 15
05:45MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
05:45REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:41MISS 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY05:38
SUB OUT COPELAND,CHRISTEN05:38
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T3)04:59
04:4958-46H 12GOOD 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
04:49ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:27
04:25STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
04:2458-48H 10GOOD LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TIMEOUT by Team04:22
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:05
04:03STEAL by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:5958-51H 7GOOD 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
03:59ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
03:43FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY03:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:43
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY03:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:33MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:0660-51H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:53MISS 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI


Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA02:49
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY02:49
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:36BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:36
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:3162-51H 11
02:1162-53H 9GOOD LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:34
01:33STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
01:3062-55H 7GOOD LAYUP by CHANDLER,KHAI
01:30ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY01:12
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA01:12
GOOD 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY01:0665-55H 10
00:50TURNOVR by CHANDLER,KHAI
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY00:50
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN00:41
00:40STEAL by TINES,KRISTIN
00:3765-58H 7GOOD 3PTR by CHANDLER,KHAI
00:37ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
00:23FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P1T4)
00:19FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:1966-58H 8
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
00:12MISS (3PTR) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by CHANDLER,KHAI
00:08MISS (LAYUP) by CHANDLER,KHAI
00:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:04MISS (3PTR) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00MISS (3PTR) by TINES,KRISTIN
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Francis Marion 58, Georgia College 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
12
0
2
6
0
0
0
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Francis Marion
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion (12-6, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Khamele Manning0-00-00-00000000005
11Brooke Dixon0-00-00-00000000002
15Khai Chandler*5-122-51-2044113110117
20Abigail Bullock*0-30-30-002210010013
21Alliyah Gillespie0-10-00-00000010007
22Kristin Tines*0-00-00-012300120017
24Shaunice Fulmore*4-81-12-2022111060016
25Tatyana McClaney*0-10-00-222420211015
33Briana White0-00-00-00001002008
TEAM1121
Totals9-253-93-64131762451411100
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-3735.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Georgia College (12-7, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Christen Copeland0-00-01-20001100007
04Shay Tarver0-10-00-00000000007
05Kenyatta StormsG0-20-11-204421330014
12Ta'Asia Wright2-50-01-444815050015
21Alyah McGriffF5-100-10-2000010031015
23Brianna DavisG2-41-20-001105110313
32Sydney ClevelandF0-20-20-023510100016
33Erin DrynanF0-20-00-002210111110
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM1
Totals9-261-63-106142062261424100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Alan Austin, William Pond
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA67200
Francis Marion717102458
GC1216506
Georgia College913261866
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - FMA 2nd-03:35,GC 2nd-02:30.
Largest lead - FMA by 5 2nd-03:35, GC by 8 2nd-05:42Lead Changed - 2 times
FMA led for 06:04. GC led for 30:30. Game was tied for 03:19.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/27/2018 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion (12-6, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Khamele Manning0-10-10-00110000005
11Brooke Dixon0-00-00-00000000000
15Khai Chandler*5-132-80-0101212010215
20Abigail Bullock*2-80-32-212326120020
21Alliyah Gillespie0-00-00-00000000000
22Kristin Tines*0-10-10-011200110119
24Shaunice Fulmore*5-131-60-0123211311320
25Tatyana McClaney*0-00-03-421323001015
33Briana White1-10-00-00110201006
TEAM224
Totals13-373-195-6810188345626100
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-3735.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Georgia College (12-7, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Christen Copeland0-00-00-00000001001
04Shay Tarver3-51-24-9000011100214
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-10-00001020108
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-00-01010210017
21Alyah McGriffF6-100-00-0235112110117
23Brianna DavisG4-53-40-0011111110017
32Sydney ClevelandF0-30-30-004410430019
33Erin DrynanF4-40-00-024618111016
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM123
Totals18-314-104-96142054411724100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Officials: Vinnie Rush, Alan Austin, William Pond
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA1412202
Francis Marion717102458
GC22612013
Georgia College913261866
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FMA 4th-00:37,GC 4th-01:06.
Largest lead - FMA by 2 3rd-09:02, GC by 16 3rd-00:47Lead Changed - 1 times
FMA led for 06:04. GC led for 30:30. Game was tied for 03:19.