North Georgia vs Georgia College (2/17/2018 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
North Georgia 82 (22-4, 17-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-00-00000000003
05Abbie Franklin*6-166-100-0044418200143
10Mackenzie Darrah*2-60-03-401107210020
12Deana Blankinship*4-110-04-66814412010133
14Vanessa Agrusa*6-151-25-6268418210236
15Kara Groover0-10-10-00000001013
20Amber Skidgel*2-71-40-011255410136
21Imani Arnold0-00-00-00000000000+
23Julie McKie5-110-02-4235112320129
42Julianne Sutton5-100-00-0448310221222
TEAM3141
Totals30-788-1714-201828462182151019225
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3735.1%OT: 4-1233.3%Game: 30-7838.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-757.1%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 5-683.3%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 14-2070.0%
Georgia College 84 (16-10, 13-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000001001
03Christen Copeland0-00-00-00000000000+
04Shay Tarver8-152-44-80665221030131
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-10-002200141119
12Ta'Asia WrightF2-50-02-253826010014
21Alyah McGriff10-161-11-6268122102234
23Brianna DavisG2-110-32-401116321042
24Keyonna Wesley0-00-00-00000001002
32Sydney ClevelandF4-102-62-2156312120140
33Erin DrynanF7-90-02-331013316516042
TEAM
Totals33-675-1513-2511334415842115105225
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 18-3060.0%OT: 3-742.9%Game: 33-6749.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%OT: 6-966.7%Game: 13-2552.0%
Officials: Keith Wages, Audie Perkins, Steven Watson
Technical Fouls: North Georgia-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 3715
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
UNG261813022
North Georgia162115201082
GC401413044
Georgia College101530171284
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UNG OT-00:00,GC OT-02:26.
Largest lead - UNG by 14 3rd-08:06, GC by 9 4th-02:28Lead Changed - 3 times
UNG led for 25:32. GC led for 17:06. Game was tied for 02:04.
Play-by-Play
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:502-0H 2
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:31MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:224-0H 4
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:22
09:134-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
09:13ASSIST by AGRUSA,VANESSA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)08:26
08:26MISS (FT) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
08:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:26
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:26
08:264-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:08
08:06STEAL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T2)07:57
07:574-4T 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:574-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:30
07:21MISS (LAYUP) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
07:21REBOUND (OFF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
07:184-7V 3GOOD LAYUP by AGRUSA,VANESSA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:00
06:59STEAL by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
BLOCK by STORMS,KENYATTA06:54MISS LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
06:42TURNOVR by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA06:40
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:40REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY06:37
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA06:37
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:23MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY06:23
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:17REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:03MISS LAYUP by AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN05:546-7V 1
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY05:54
05:436-9V 3GOOD LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:43ASSIST by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY05:26
05:25STEAL by AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:21For North Georgia:05,12,20,23,42
05:076-11V 5GOOD JUMPER by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:07ASSIST by SUTTON,JULIANNE
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
04:426-14V 8GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
04:42ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
TIMEOUT by Team04:39
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:39
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:39
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:27
04:27STEAL by SUTTON,JULIANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:07MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:42
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:38BLOCK by SUTTON,JULIANNE
03:38REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY03:27MISS LAYUP by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:178-14V 6
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY03:17
BLOCK by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:58MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:58
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN02:58
02:58For North Georgia:05,10,14,23,42
02:57MISS (3PTR) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:53REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
02:52TURNOVR by SUTTON,JULIANNE
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA02:49
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:49


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T3)02:22
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:22
02:08MISS (3PTR) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:08REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
02:03TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
02:03FOUL by AGRUSA,VANESSA(P1T1)
02:03SUB IN GROOVER,KARA
02:03SUB OUT FRANKLIN,ABBIE
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY02:03
MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY01:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:50
01:47FOUL by SUTTON,JULIANNE(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:2810-14V 4
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY01:28
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:12MISS 3PTR by GROOVER,KARA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:50REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:3910-16V 6GOOD LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:39ASSIST by AGRUSA,VANESSA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA00:24
00:23STEAL by GROOVER,KARA
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:17
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA00:17
00:17For North Georgia:12,14,15,20,23
00:02TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:00
North Georgia 16, Georgia College 10
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
6
2
2
2
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
For Georgia College:04,05,21,32,3310:00
10:00For North Georgia:12,14,15,20,23
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:5012-16V 4
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY09:50
09:39TURNOVR by GROOVER,KARA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:36
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:3514-16V 2
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)09:09
09:0914-17V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA09:09
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA09:09
09:09For North Georgia:05,10,12,14,20
09:0914-18V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY08:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:51
MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:47
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:43
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:37REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:28MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T2)08:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:10MISS 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:57REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:23TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:23
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:23
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:1316-18V 2
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY07:13
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T3)06:52
06:5216-19V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
06:52SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
06:52SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY06:52MISS FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:34
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:3218-19V 1
06:1118-21V 3GOOD JUMPER by AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:11ASSIST by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL05:52
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:52
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:45
05:43STEAL by AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:39MISS (3PTR) by SKIDGEL,AMBER
05:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE
05:2618-23V 5GOOD LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL05:06
05:06STEAL by SKIDGEL,AMBER
For Georgia College:04,21,23,24,3305:06
05:06SUB IN SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:06SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T4)04:42
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
04:42MISS (FT) by MCKIE,JULIE
04:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4218-24V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:26
04:25STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE
04:1918-27V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
04:19ASSIST by SUTTON,JULIANNE
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY03:47
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:47
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN03:4320-27V 7
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN03:22MISS LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:22
03:14FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T1)
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA03:14
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA03:14
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:0322-27V 5
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN03:03


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
03:03FOUL by AGRUSA,VANESSA(P1T2)
03:03SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
03:03SUB OUT AGRUSA,VANESSA
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:03REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:5524-27V 3
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:55
02:42FOUL by FRANKLIN,ABBIE(P1T3)
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:42
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY02:42
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN02:4225-27V 2
02:3025-30V 5GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
02:30ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:56REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T5)01:49
01:4925-31V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:49MISS FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:12MISS JUMPER by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
01:12REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
01:0725-33V 8GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:43REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:2925-35V 10GOOD JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN00:06
00:0125-37V 12GOOD JUMPER by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:01ASSIST by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
North Georgia 37, Georgia College 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
8
6
4
4
0
0
8
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA09:35
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:21MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:10REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:48MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:20REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
08:0625-39V 14GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN08:06
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:06MISS FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY07:53
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA07:53
07:53SUB IN SUTTON,JULIANNE
07:53SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
07:42FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:42
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN07:4226-39V 13
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:33MISS LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY07:2028-39V 11
06:4928-41V 13GOOD JUMPER by AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:33FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY06:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:33
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:33
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:33
06:33SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
06:33SUB OUT AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY06:3329-41V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY06:24MISS JUMPER by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:1631-41V 10
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:16
05:5931-43V 12GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY05:3634-43V 9
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN05:36
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN05:19MISS LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
05:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:19SUB IN AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:19SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:14TURNOVR by SUTTON,JULIANNE
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN05:0336-43V 7
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY05:03
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
04:59SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
04:59SUB OUT SUTTON,JULIANNE
04:3336-45V 9GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
04:33ASSIST by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY04:1539-45V 6
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN04:15
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:04MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
03:49FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY03:4940-45V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY03:4941-45V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:40MISS LAYUP by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
03:39FOUL by AGRUSA,VANESSA(P1T4)
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:2943-45V 2
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T1)03:13
03:1343-46V 3GOOD FT SHOT by AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:1343-47V 4GOOD FT SHOT by AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:13SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
03:13SUB OUT AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:5446-47V 1
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:54
02:30TURNOVR by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
02:30SUB IN AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:30SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY02:2448-47H 1
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN02:14MISS LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN02:14
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:0250-47H 3
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:02
01:58TIMEOUT by Team


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)01:41
01:37SUB IN SUTTON,JULIANNE
01:37SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
01:35MISS (3PTR) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:18REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
01:1550-49H 1GOOD LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
01:13FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:13
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:13REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:1352-49H 3
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN01:13MISS LAYUP by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:1152-52T 2GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:11ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:54
GOOD 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:1755-52H 3
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY00:17
North Georgia 52, Georgia College 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
0
4
5
3
0
0
6
22
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH10:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA10:00
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY10:00
10:00SUB IN SUTTON,JULIANNE
10:00SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY09:5757-52H 5
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA09:50
09:47TURNOVR by AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:3659-52H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY09:12MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY09:08
09:05MISS (LAYUP) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
09:05REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:01MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P4T1)08:47
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA08:47
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:37MISS 3PTR by AGRUSA,VANESSA
08:33FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T1)
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:16
08:12STEAL by SUTTON,JULIANNE
08:0759-54H 5GOOD JUMPER by AGRUSA,VANESSA
08:07ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:4462-54H 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA07:44
07:2062-56H 6GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
06:59FOUL by SUTTON,JULIANNE(P1T2)
06:59SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE
06:59SUB OUT SUTTON,JULIANNE
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:49REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:49MISS (LAYUP) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN06:49MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA06:49
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:47REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
06:0162-58H 4GOOD LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN05:4364-58H 6
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:43
05:2664-60H 4GOOD LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P3T2)05:26
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:26
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:26
05:26SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE
05:26SUB OUT AGRUSA,VANESSA
05:2664-61H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
05:26SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE
05:26SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:0466-61H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:43MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:29REBOUND (DEF) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA04:21MISS 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER
MISS (3PTR) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:59
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:59
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:43
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:38
TIMEOUT by Team03:35
For Georgia College:04,21,23,32,3303:35
03:13SUB IN AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:1368-61H 7
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN03:13
02:57MISS (LAYUP) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:57REBOUND (OFF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:52MISS LAYUP by HETZEL,MADDIE
02:35SUB OUT FRANKLIN,ABBIE
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:2870-61H 9
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)02:17
02:1770-62H 8GOOD FT SHOT by AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:17For North Georgia:05,12,14,20,23
02:1770-63H 7GOOD FT SHOT by AGRUSA,VANESSA


North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
01:55FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:5571-63H 8
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:55REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
01:4971-66H 5GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:46TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:28MISS (LAYUP) by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:28REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN01:25MISS LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:07REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN00:59MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
00:44FOUL by FRANKLIN,ABBIE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team00:35
00:32FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY00:32
00:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:04,05,12,32,3300:32
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE
00:2971-69H 2GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
00:29ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
00:26TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:26
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA00:26
TIMEOUT by Team00:26
00:25FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:25
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:25
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:25
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA00:25
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN00:25
00:25SUB IN SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:25SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:2572-69H 3
00:22TIMEOUT by Team
For Georgia College:03,21,23,32,3300:22
00:0772-72T 3GOOD 3PTR by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:07ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
North Georgia 72, Georgia College 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
2
0
4
0
0
2
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
North Georgia
Georgia College
North Georgia vs. Georgia College
2/17/2018 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: North Georgia
For Georgia College:04,21,23,32,3305:00
05:00For North Georgia:05,12,14,23,42
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN04:35REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:18MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY04:0774-72H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:51MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:3876-72H 4
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:21MISS LAYUP by AGRUSA,VANESSA
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:58REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
02:5176-74H 2GOOD LAYUP by AGRUSA,VANESSA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:2678-74H 4
02:24FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:24REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN02:10MISS LAYUP by AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:10REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:58MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:32REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
01:17TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:16
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:14REBOUND (DEF) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)01:14
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY01:07MISS 3PTR by FRANKLIN,ABBIE
01:04FOUL by AGRUSA,VANESSA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY01:0479-74H 5
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA01:04
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA01:04
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY01:04REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:58MISS (LAYUP) by AGRUSA,VANESSA
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:5579-76H 3GOOD LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:54
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA00:54
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:32
00:2779-78H 1GOOD LAYUP by SUTTON,JULIANNE
00:27ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE
TIMEOUT by Team00:27
00:22FOUL by FRANKLIN,ABBIE(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:22
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:2280-78H 2
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA00:22
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA00:22
00:22TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:22