Augusta University vs Georgia College (12/2/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Augusta University 61 (1-3, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Mallory Myers*0-50-01-206611120134
01Lauryn Smith0-10-10-00002001018
04Sydney Grayden0-10-00-00001000002
11Brianna Middleton*4-70-03-4369311040231
12Cynara Pitt2-40-00-012344030113
15Jahmia Bradley*7-144-90-1123118520235
21Joshlyn Belcher*5-133-86-6011419420138
23Abrea Harris3-101-21-202218000015
25M. Goldsborough*0-70-00-003320011024
TEAM5161
Totals21-628-2011-151023331961101618200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%Game: 21-6233.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 11-1573.3%
Georgia College 73 (2-4, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000001
05Kenyatta StormsG1-21-21-404414650236
12Ta'Asia Wright9-120-05-811011323220027
20Sadie Cleveland0-00-00-00110000001
21Alyah McGriffF2-70-02-215616320120
23Brianna DavisG1-90-42-223504440136
24Keyonna Wesley1-10-00-00000201006
32Sydney ClevelandF5-101-62-2145413520134
33Erin DrynanF9-150-03-43710421403133
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-10-00110011006
TEAM505
Totals28-572-1315-221335481373251736200
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 28-5749.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: calvin ganth, jack clingan, tyrell johnson
Technical Fouls: Augusta University-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 429
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AUG14176012
Augusta University82222961
GC441717025
Georgia College2414152073
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - AUG 4th-00:27,GC 4th-04:03.
Largest lead - AUG None, GC by 16 1st-00:04Lead Changed - 0 times
AUG led for 00:00. GC led for 39:24. Game was tied for 00:36.
Play-by-Play
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:05,21,23,32,3309:39
09:39For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
09:39TURNOVR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:39
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:28
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:28
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:242-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA09:13MISS LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA09:06
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:56MISS 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:48BLOCK by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:48
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN08:364-0H 4
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:36
08:274-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:54MISS LAYUP by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:396-2H 4
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:39
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:29MISS JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
07:26SUB IN HARRIS,ABREA
07:26SUB OUT GOLDSBOROUGH,M
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:26
07:15TURNOVR by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:57REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
06:506-5H 1GOOD 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
06:50ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:30
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:238-5H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:02MISS JUMPER by MYERS,MALLORY
05:52FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:529-5H 4
05:52For Augusta University:01,12,15,21,23
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:5210-5H 5
05:42TURNOVR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN05:17
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:17
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:1312-5H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:56MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:47REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,ABREA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:34MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
TIMEOUT by Team04:30
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:30
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN04:30
04:11For Augusta University:00,01,04,12,23
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:0915-5H 10
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:09
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:05MISS LAYUP by GRAYDEN,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:51REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY
03:43TURNOVR by SMITH,LAURYN
For Georgia College:05,12,21,24,3503:43
GOOD JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA03:4017-5H 12
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:40
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:31MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
03:22FOUL by GRAYDEN,SYDNEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA03:2218-5H 13
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN03:22
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:22
03:22For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:22
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:22
03:06TURNOVR by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA03:03
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:54REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
02:40TURNOVR by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA02:40
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA02:40
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:03REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:46MISS LAYUP by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
MISS 3PTR by ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:35REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY




Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
01:2218-8H 10GOOD 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
01:22ASSIST by MYERS,MALLORY
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN01:0620-8H 12
ASSIST by ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:06
00:46TURNOVR by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
00:46SUB IN PITT,CYNARA
00:46SUB OUT MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:3422-8H 14
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:34
00:18TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:0424-8H 16
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN00:04
00:00
Augusta University 8, Georgia College 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
14
0
10
0
8
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:05,21,23,32,3310:00
10:00For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA10:00
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH10:00
10:00SUB IN PITT,CYNARA
10:00SUB OUT MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)09:56
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:50
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:42MISS JUMPER by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:33
09:31STEAL by PITT,CYNARA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)09:21
09:2124-9H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
09:2124-10H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:41FOUL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN(P1T1)
08:41TURNOVR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:20
08:0524-12H 12GOOD JUMPER by PITT,CYNARA
08:05ASSIST by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN07:4926-12H 14
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:17MISS JUMPER by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA06:54MISS JUMPER by PITT,CYNARA
06:44FOUL by BRADLEY,JAHMIA(P1T2)
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:44
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN06:44
06:44SUB IN GRAYDEN,SYDNEY
06:44SUB OUT GOLDSBOROUGH,M
06:38FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P2T3)
06:38SUB IN HARRIS,ABREA
06:38SUB OUT PITT,CYNARA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:3128-12H 16
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA06:31
06:1528-14H 14GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
06:15ASSIST by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:5630-14H 16
05:41TURNOVR by MYERS,MALLORY
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:41
05:41For Augusta University:01,11,15,21,23
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:31
05:30STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
05:2230-17H 13GOOD 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
05:22ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:0132-17H 15
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:01
04:4532-19H 13GOOD LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
04:45ASSIST by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
04:33FOUL by HARRIS,ABREA(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:3333-19H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:3334-19H 15
SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA04:33
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA04:33
04:1634-21H 13GOOD LAYUP by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,ABREA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:53MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:13MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:57REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)02:48
02:4834-22H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN02:48
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:48
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:48MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA02:38
02:35STEAL by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
02:3334-25H 9GOOD 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
02:33ASSIST by BRADLEY,JAHMIA


Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
TIMEOUT by Team02:29
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:22
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA02:22
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA02:22
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:07MISS JUMPER by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:4836-25H 11
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN01:48
01:3236-27H 9GOOD LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
01:32ASSIST by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
01:19FOUL by SMITH,LAURYN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA01:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:19
01:19For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA01:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:07
01:06TURNOVR by Team
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN01:0238-27H 11
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:02
00:2138-30H 8GOOD 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN00:02REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY
00:00
Augusta University 30, Georgia College 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
10
2
0
0
0
0
5
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:05,21,23,32,3310:00
10:00For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
09:51TURNOVR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:50
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:4540-30H 10
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:19MISS JUMPER by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:0742-30H 12
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA09:07
08:5742-33H 9GOOD 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:36
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:36
08:34FOUL by GOLDSBOROUGH,M(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN08:3443-33H 10
08:34SUB IN HARRIS,ABREA
08:34SUB OUT BRADLEY,JAHMIA
MISS FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN08:34REBOUND (DEF) by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)08:18
08:1843-34H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
08:1843-35H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:02REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:54MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:45REBOUND (DEF) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T2)07:38
07:38SUB IN PITT,CYNARA
07:38SUB OUT GOLDSBOROUGH,M
07:28TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA
STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN07:26
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:2345-35H 10
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA07:23
06:5945-37H 8GOOD (3PT) JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:44REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:32MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA06:13
06:09STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
06:0745-39H 6GOOD JUMPER by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN05:5047-39H 8
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:50
05:33MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS,ABREA
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:30
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:30
05:30SUB IN BRADLEY,JAHMIA
05:30SUB OUT HARRIS,ABREA
05:28MISS (3PTR) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
05:28REBOUND (OFF) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
05:2447-41H 6GOOD LAYUP by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:24MISS FT SHOT by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN05:1149-41H 8
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:11
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:47MISS 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:31
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:31
TIMEOUT by Team04:30
04:23FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:2350-41H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:2351-41H 10
04:1251-43H 8GOOD LAYUP by PITT,CYNARA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:56
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:56
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:4953-43H 10
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN03:49
03:3053-45H 8GOOD (3PT) JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:14
03:13STEAL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN03:11MISS LAYUP by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:11
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA03:02
02:49FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P2T3)
02:49TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA


Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
02:49SUB IN GOLDSBOROUGH,M
02:49SUB OUT PITT,CYNARA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:40REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY
02:3253-47H 6GOOD LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:03
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:48
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T3)01:43
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)01:33
01:3353-48H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:33
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN01:33
01:3353-49H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:33
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:33
01:33SUB IN SMITH,LAURYN
01:33SUB OUT BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:26
01:26STEAL by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T5)01:20
01:13MISS (FT) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
01:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:1053-50H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by ROTOLO,DELAYNE00:55
00:53STEAL by SMITH,LAURYN
00:46MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,LAURYN
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T6)00:44
00:4453-51H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
00:4453-52H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
00:37FOUL by SMITH,LAURYN(P1T4)
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:18
00:18STEAL by MYERS,MALLORY
00:18SUB IN BELCHER,JOSHLYN
00:18SUB OUT SMITH,LAURYN
00:04MISS (LAYUP) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROTOLO,DELAYNE00:00MISS LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
Augusta University 52, Georgia College 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
7
4
5
5
0
0
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:05,12,23,32,3310:00
10:00For Augusta University:00,11,15,21,25
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:3855-52H 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN09:38
09:1155-54H 1GOOD JUMPER by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN08:4357-54H 3
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:43
08:30MISS (3PTR) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:27MISS JUMPER by MYERS,MALLORY
MISS (JUMPER) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:57
GOOD 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:5160-54H 6
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:51
07:31TURNOVR by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA07:31
07:31FOUL by GOLDSBOROUGH,M(P1T1)
07:31SUB IN HARRIS,ABREA
07:31SUB OUT MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P3T1)07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:55MISS JUMPER by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P4T2)06:31
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:31
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:17MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:07REBOUND (DEF) by MYERS,MALLORY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:05MISS LAYUP by MYERS,MALLORY
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:0562-54H 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA06:05
TIMEOUT by Team05:39
05:39For Augusta University:00,11,12,21,23
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:30MISS LAYUP by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:2164-54H 10
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:21
05:0164-57H 7GOOD 3PTR by HARRIS,ABREA
05:01ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:30REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P4T3)04:15
TIMEOUT by Team04:15
04:15SUB IN BRADLEY,JAHMIA
04:15SUB OUT HARRIS,ABREA
04:15MISS (FT) by MYERS,MALLORY
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:1564-58H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MYERS,MALLORY
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:0366-58H 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA04:03
03:51MISS (3PTR) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
03:51REBOUND (OFF) by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:40MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
03:21FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P3T2)
03:21SUB IN GOLDSBOROUGH,M
03:21SUB OUT PITT,CYNARA
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN03:2167-58H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN03:2168-58H 10
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN03:03MISS LAYUP by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:03
02:43FOUL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN(P2T3)
02:27FOUL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team02:27
02:26FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:1069-58H 11
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:10REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
02:04TURNOVR by MYERS,MALLORY
01:48FOUL by MYERS,MALLORY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:4870-58H 12
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:48REBOUND (DEF) by GOLDSBOROUGH,M
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T4)01:36
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:34MISS JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
01:31FOUL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:3171-58H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:3172-58H 14



Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA01:21MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:10MISS LAYUP by MYERS,MALLORY
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:10
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:10
01:10FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:1073-58H 15
For Georgia College:02,20,23,32,3301:10
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE01:06MISS LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:34REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
00:2773-61H 12GOOD 3PTR by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
00:27ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:04
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN00:03MISS LAYUP by MYERS,MALLORY
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00MISS (3PTR) by BRADLEY,JAHMIA
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Augusta University 61, Georgia College 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
8
0
1
1
4
0
0
3
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Augusta University
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Augusta University (1-3, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Mallory Myers*0-10-00-003300110014
01Lauryn Smith0-00-00-00001001007
04Sydney Grayden0-10-00-00001000002
11Brianna Middleton*2-30-00-004414040113
12Cynara Pitt1-20-00-00001201016
15Jahmia Bradley*4-63-40-0022111510119
21Joshlyn Belcher*3-52-32-2000110220019
23Abrea Harris1-50-11-20221300009
25M. Goldsborough*0-40-00-000000001011
TEAM0111
Totals11-275-83-40121273081113100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Georgia College (2-4, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-11-402201130117
12Ta'Asia Wright5-70-00-0066110010012
20Sadie Cleveland0-00-00-00000000000
21Alyah McGriffF1-50-02-213414300114
23Brianna DavisG0-20-12-211202420116
24Keyonna Wesley1-10-00-00000201006
32Sydney ClevelandF4-61-30-012319110016
33Erin DrynanF5-90-00-0134010200015
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-10-00000010004
TEAM303
Totals16-321-65-87172433812803100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: calvin ganth, jack clingan, tyrell johnson
Technical Fouls: Augusta University-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 429
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AUG810005
Augusta University82222961
GC26128012
Georgia College2414152073
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - AUG 2nd-00:21,GC 2nd-01:02.
Largest lead - AUG None, GC by 16 1st-00:04Lead Changed - 0 times
AUG led for 00:00. GC led for 39:24. Game was tied for 00:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
12/2/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Augusta University (1-3, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Mallory Myers*0-40-01-203311010120
01Lauryn Smith0-10-10-00001000011
04Sydney Grayden0-00-00-00000000000
11Brianna Middleton*2-40-03-432527000118
12Cynara Pitt1-20-00-01233202007
15Jahmia Bradley*3-81-50-110107010116
21Joshlyn Belcher*2-81-54-401139200119
23Abrea Harris2-51-10-00000500006
25M. Goldsborough*0-30-00-003320010013
TEAM505
Totals10-353-128-1110112112312505100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 10-3528.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Georgia College (2-4, 1-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000001
05Kenyatta StormsG1-11-10-002213520119
12Ta'Asia Wright4-50-05-8145213210015
20Sadie Cleveland0-00-00-00110000001
21Alyah McGriffF1-20-00-00220202006
23Brianna DavisG1-70-30-012302020020
24Keyonna Wesley0-00-00-00000000000
32Sydney ClevelandF1-40-32-202234410118
33Erin DrynanF4-60-03-4246411203118
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00110001002
TEAM202
Totals12-251-710-1461824103513933100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: calvin ganth, jack clingan, tyrell johnson
Technical Fouls: Augusta University-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 429
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
AUG67607
Augusta University82222961
GC1859013
Georgia College2414152073
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - AUG 4th-00:27,GC 4th-04:03.
Largest lead - AUG None, GC by 15 4th-01:10Lead Changed - 0 times
AUG led for 00:00. GC led for 39:24. Game was tied for 00:36.