Georgia College vs Flagler (2/12/2018 at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
Georgia College 52 (15-9, 12-6 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway1-20-00-00111200007
04Shay Tarver1-40-00-00001201018
05Kenyatta StormsG0-30-20-408840650238
12Ta'Asia Wright3-50-00-025756030122
21Alyah McGriffF6-130-11-2033213121021
23Brianna DavisG3-111-40-011227400233
24Keyonna Wesley0-10-00-00001000007
32Sydney ClevelandF4-92-50-0044110510035
33Erin DrynanF6-100-00-0112312143029
TEAM314
Totals24-583-121-6724312052171646200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 24-5841.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 1-616.7%
Flagler 64 (15-7, 13-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex Alford1-20-14-403306620324
03Bri RobertsG3-100-32-202218220224
05Tabitha OdabeC4-90-02-25611010136037
10Tatiyana RockG2-70-04-624608430330
11Kierra Crane0-00-00-00111000004
14Maggie Flynn1-40-20-000012100110
15Mandi Koski0-10-00-00002000004
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00000000000+
24Malaysia RobinsonG4-112-51-4235111120128
30Alex Herbert0-10-00-20001000002
33Tiffany HodgeF8-141-12-23912119330037
TEAM325
Totals23-593-1215-221530458641815610200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Cliff Hitchman, Carlos J De Jesus, Darryl Dawkins
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Flagler-None.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Attendance: 147
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC281310210
Georgia College1810111352
FLG26121268
Flagler229171664
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-01:01,FLG 4th-01:19.
Largest lead - GC by 5 1st-08:47, FLG by 12 3rd-07:58Lead Changed - 3 times
GC led for 04:57. FLG led for 33:36. Game was tied for 01:26.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA09:35MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:210-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:21ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA09:05REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:470-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA08:232-5V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA08:08MISS LAYUP by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:55
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:55
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:46BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:35MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HODGE,TIFFANY07:225-5T 1
ASSIST by ROBERTS,BRI07:22
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA07:02MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA07:01
MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY06:46REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:375-8V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:37ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA06:12BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA06:067-8V 1
05:597-10V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:59ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
05:44FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ROCK,TATIYANA05:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:44
GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA05:448-10V 2
05:44SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:44SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:44SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:44SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:33MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:298-12V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY05:0410-12V 2
ASSIST by ROBERTS,BRI05:04
04:4110-14V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:41ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY04:2612-14V 2
ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA04:26
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:05MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:5515-14H 1
03:3815-16V 1GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:38ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA03:2217-16H 1
ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA03:22
03:03TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by ROBERTS,BRI03:02
TIMEOUT by Team03:02
SUB IN KOSKI,MANDI03:02
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX03:02
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA03:02
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI03:02
SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY03:02
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA03:02
02:50FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:5018-16H 2
MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:50REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:50SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
02:50SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX02:37MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:25FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA02:16
TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX02:04
02:04STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY02:04
SUB OUT KOSKI,MANDI02:04



Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA01:54MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA01:54
01:41FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T4)
01:41SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:41SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX01:30
01:29STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P1T1)01:22
01:22SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:22SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
01:0418-18T 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:02TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA00:57
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA00:57
GOOD JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA00:5020-18H 2
ASSIST by ODABE,TABITHA00:50
00:26TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX00:25
00:04FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA00:0421-18H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA00:0422-18H 4
00:04SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
00:04SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:04SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
00:04SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI00:04
SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX00:04
00:00
Georgia College 28, Flagler 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
3
4
2
0
0
4
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN KOSKI,MANDI10:00
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA10:00
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA10:00
09:48TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI09:27REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:20TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY08:59REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:53TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE08:53
SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA08:53
MISS JUMPER by KOSKI,MANDI08:40REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by KOSKI,MANDI(P1T1)08:29
SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA08:29
SUB OUT KOSKI,MANDI08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI08:19MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P1T2)08:13
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI08:13
07:58TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA07:57
TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA07:55
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX07:55
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:55
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI07:55
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:44MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:15FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
07:15SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
07:15SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:14FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ODABE,TABITHA07:1423-18H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by ODABE,TABITHA07:1424-18H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY07:00MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY06:43
06:2924-20H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:29ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA06:1227-20H 7
ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY06:12
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY05:59MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE05:43REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY05:31MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:27SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:27SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN HERBERT,ALEX05:27
SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI05:27
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA05:27
SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY05:27
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA05:27
SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE05:27
05:19FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HERBERT,ALEX05:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:15
MISS FT SHOT by HERBERT,ALEX05:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA04:59MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by HERBERT,ALEX04:41BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:3127-22H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX04:1529-22H 7
ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY04:15
FOUL by HERBERT,ALEX(P1T3)03:46
03:46SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
03:46SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY03:46
SUB OUT HERBERT,ALEX03:46
03:36SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
03:36SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
03:2429-24H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:24ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,BRI03:18


Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:18
03:18FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T4)
03:18SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
03:18SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:18
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI03:18
TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA03:05
02:5429-26H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:54ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA02:42
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY02:28MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA02:03
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY01:49REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:39FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)
01:39TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by ALFORD,ALEX01:15
01:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:13SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:13SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:00MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE00:56
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA00:56
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY00:52MISS JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGE,TIFFANY00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY00:3631-26H 5
ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE00:36
00:0831-28H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:00
Georgia College 28, Flagler 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
4
0
0
2
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA09:5033-28H 5
ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA09:50
09:42SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:42SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:33TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA09:32
09:12FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA09:1234-28H 6
MISS (FT) by ROCK,TATIYANA09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY09:12
MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI09:03REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
08:57TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA08:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI08:5136-28H 8
ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA08:51
08:36TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by ROBERTS,BRI08:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI08:3138-28H 10
08:29TIMEOUT by Team
08:29TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA(P1T1)08:17
08:17MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
08:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA08:17MISS FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA
08:17SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:17SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,BRI08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY08:09
GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI07:5840-28H 12
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX07:58
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA07:39MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY07:27REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
07:1240-30H 10GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:12ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA06:58REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY06:45MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY06:1942-30H 12
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX06:19
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI06:08MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA05:46
05:45STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:4142-32H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:41ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA05:2244-32H 12
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX05:22
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA05:02MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA04:48
04:48TIMEOUT by Team
04:48SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:48SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN KOSKI,MANDI04:48
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA04:48
04:3844-34H 10GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:38ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI04:21
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX04:21
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:21
FOUL by KOSKI,MANDI(P2T2)04:08
04:0844-35H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:08MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA04:08
SUB OUT KOSKI,MANDI04:08
04:06SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:06SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA03:53MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:51
GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY03:3246-35H 11
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX03:32
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA03:17MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team




Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:0846-37H 9GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:08ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY02:51
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA02:39MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY02:10MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA02:01
02:00STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
01:57TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX01:56
01:38FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY01:3847-37H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY01:3848-37H 11
01:38SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:38SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:38
SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE01:38
SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX01:38
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI01:38
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY01:26MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:12
01:11STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by FLYNN,MAGGIE(P1T3)01:08
01:08MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
01:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:08MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
01:08REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:5648-39H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
00:56ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (JUMPER) by ROCK,TATIYANA00:37
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA00:37
MISS LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA00:31BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (OFF) by ROCK,TATIYANA00:30
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA00:10
00:09STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:00
Georgia College 52, Flagler 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
7
7
4
2
2
4
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE10:00
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA10:00
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI10:00
09:43TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (JUMPER) by ODABE,TABITHA09:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA09:27
MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE09:22REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
09:08TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX09:07
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by FLYNN,MAGGIE09:0250-39H 11
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX09:02
08:4450-41H 9GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
08:44ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY08:26REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
08:20TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by FLYNN,MAGGIE08:19
MISS LAYUP by FLYNN,MAGGIE08:18REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA07:57MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY07:4252-41H 11
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX07:42
07:24MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:24REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:2252-43H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:0154-43H 11
ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY07:01
06:4154-46H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:41ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team06:35
TIMEOUT by Team06:35
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA06:35
SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI06:35
SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE06:35
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA06:35
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA06:15REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:0654-48H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:06ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA05:44
GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY05:3956-48H 8
ASSIST by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA05:39
FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T1)05:16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:59MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI04:36REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:2656-50H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:26ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY04:11
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:01REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
03:39FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
03:39TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI03:17REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:48TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:48
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA02:48
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI02:48
TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY02:36
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA02:09MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA02:02REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
01:57TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA01:48MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY01:46
MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by ROCK,TATIYANA01:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA01:1958-50H 8
01:0158-52H 6GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:51FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T2)
00:50FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T3)
00:50SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA


Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/12/2018 5:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
00:50SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:48FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T4)
SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI00:48
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA00:48
00:44FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX00:4459-52H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX00:4460-52H 8
00:44TIMEOUT by Team
00:44SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:44SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX00:42MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:34FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA00:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:34
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:34
00:33FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI00:3361-52H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI00:3362-52H 10
SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE00:33
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX00:23MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
00:19FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX00:1963-52H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX00:1964-52H 12
00:19SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
00:19SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN KOSKI,MANDI