Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Barry
@ Viera,Fl
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

vs Montevallo
Postponed

vs Montevallo
Postponed

vs #14 Florida Tech
@ Viera, FL
Final
L, 6-5

at Young Harris
Cancelled

vs Young Harris
@ Dahlonega, Ga. (North Georgia)
Final
W, 13-1
25
vs Hurricane Invitational
Rd 2 of 3
4th of 13
26
vs Hurricane Invitational
Final
6th of 13

27

28
1
vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 5-3

vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 2-0
2
vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 6-1

vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 6-1

vs Benedict
@ Young Harris, Ga
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-0

vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 7-3

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 5-3

vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 11-1
3

4
5
vs #15 Southern Ind.
Final
W, 13-2
6
vs Reinhardt
Final
W, 5-4

at #1-seed North Georgia
Final
L, 82-51

at #4-seed UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 105-81
7
at North Georgia
Final
L, 5-2


vs #25 Newberry
Final
W, 6-3
8

vs Flagler
Final
W, 2-0
9
at Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 5-2

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 4-3

at Ga. Southwestern
Final
L, 4-2

at Francis Marion
Final
W, 6-4
10
vs First Federal Southeastern Collegiate
RD 1 of 3
13th of 18

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 5-1
11
vs First Federal Southeastern Collegiate
RD 2 of 3
17th of 18
12
vs First Federal Southern Intercollegiate
Final
14th of 18


13
14
vs Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 7-6

vs Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs #4 North Georgia
Final
W, 4-3

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 2-0
16

at Young Harris
Final
W, 6-1

vs #4 North Georgia
Final
W, 9-2
17
vs USC Aiken
Final
W, 5-2

vs #4 North Georgia
Final
L, 7-4

vs USC Aiken
Final
W, 6-0
18
vs Bobcat Invitational
RD2 of 3
15th of 15
19
vs Bobcat Invitational
Final
15th of 15

vs #17 Northeastern St.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3
20
vs #27 West Fla.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs #12 West Ala.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs #17 Mount Olive
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
L, 9-8
21
at #9 West Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
22
at North Greenville
Final
W, 5-4

at North Greenville
Final
W, 2-1

at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 20-5

at Young Harris
Final
W, 2-0
23
at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 9-6

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 11-10
24
vs Francis Marion
Final
W, 4-3

vs #27 Francis Marion
Final
W, 5-2

vs UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 8-5

vs UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 9-6
25
vs Bearcat Golf Classic
RD 2 of 3
13th of 22
26
vs Bearcat Classic
Final
18th of 22

vs Middle Georgia
Final
W, 9-1
27
28
29
vs Augusta
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Florida Tech
Final
L, 7-4
30
vs Francis Marion
Final
W, 8-6

vs Florida Tech
Final
W, 14-9

vs Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 7-0

vs Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 7-0

vs Francis Marion
Final
W, 2-1

vs Florida Tech
Final
W, 7-6
31
vs #9 Columbus St.
Final
L, 7-0

vs #3 Columbus St.
Final
L, 7-0
1
2
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 5-2

vs Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Clark Atlanta
Final
W, 7-0
4
at #41 USC Aiken
Final
L, 4-3

at #6 USC Aiken
Final
L, 6-1
5
6