Georgia Southwestern vs Georgia College (1/28/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Georgia Southwestern 41 (11-7, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
10Kya Cochran*2-101-41-203306020020
12Gabby Figgers*2-42-30-003316010127
15Aleah Holden*0-50-05-815625041232
23Brittany Grant*2-51-35-8112410320028
24Chanice Whitton*1-90-05-1022447010226
01Shanya Jones1-30-01-201123260022
11Adrianne Brown0-10-00-031420110112
14Kris Beckham1-40-11-201123020014
25Khayla Owens0-20-10-00224001009
32Mallory Diamond0-40-11-212301000110
TEAM336
Totals9-474-1319-34112435214162017200
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 3-2512.0%Game: 9-4719.1%Deadball
Rebounds
14
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1656.3%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%Game: 19-3455.9%
Georgia College 70 (12-5, 6-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF1-10-02-33144410019
21Alyah McGriffF3-110-02-416738126323
32Sydney ClevelandF3-112-90-001138220021
03LaRice WalkerG3-50-11-213417540129
43Veronica RyanG4-53-40-1011011100120
04Christina Thomas1-10-00-000002310015
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00110000012
12Ta'Asia Wright3-40-00-002246110012
15Ana Anderson2-30-00-024634122023
22Ellie Fruit3-41-21-10111800005
23Brianna Davis0-00-01-20000101005
24Shay Tarver2-40-01-20113521009
25Lindsey Reed2-60-30-004424400315
34Dail Adaway1-20-00-001122000012
TEAM2241
Totals28-576-198-159283726702115810200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 28-5749.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 8-1553.3%
Officials: Josh Loggins, Sonny Scyphess, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Georgia Southwestern-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 403
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GSW45507
Georgia Southwestern61871041
GC361911032
Georgia College1320172070
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - GSW 4th-07:48,GC 4th-01:36.
Largest lead - GSW by 1 1st-08:32, GC by 30 4th-00:58Lead Changed - 1 times
GSW led for 00:15. GC led for 38:17. Game was tied for 01:28.
Play-by-Play
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:44REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,KYA
09:28MISS (3PTR) by COCHRAN,KYA
09:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:17TURNOVR by HOLDEN,ALEAH
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:03REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
08:37MISS (JUMPER) by COCHRAN,KYA
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by WHITTON,CHANICE
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T1)08:32
08:32MISS (FT) by WHITTON,CHANICE
08:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:320-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTON,CHANICE
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:23
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:23
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA08:173-1H 2
ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:17
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P2T2)07:56
07:56MISS (FT) by WHITTON,CHANICE
07:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:56
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:56
07:563-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTON,CHANICE
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA07:35
07:24TURNOVR by HOLDEN,ALEAH
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA07:195-2H 3
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE07:19
07:04MISS (LAYUP) by WHITTON,CHANICE
07:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA06:39MISS JUMPER by GRANT,BRITTANY
06:23FOUL by HOLDEN,ALEAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:236-2H 4
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:11MISS JUMPER by FIGGERS,GABBY
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA05:54BLOCK by HOLDEN,ALEAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:54
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY05:54
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA05:54
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE05:52
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:35MISS LAYUP by WHITTON,CHANICE
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY05:35
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:278-2H 6
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY05:27
05:078-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by GRANT,BRITTANY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:44REBOUND (DEF) by FIGGERS,GABBY
04:28FOUL by OWENS,KHAYLA(P1T2)
04:28TURNOVR by OWENS,KHAYLA
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:28
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:28
04:28For Georgia Southwestern:01,14,23,24,25
04:17FOUL by WHITTON,CHANICE(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:06
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE03:3910-4H 6
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)03:12
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY02:55MISS JUMPER by BECKHAM,KRIS
02:43FOUL by OWENS,KHAYLA(P1T4)
02:43SUB IN HOLDEN,ALEAH
02:43SUB OUT WHITTON,CHANICE
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE02:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:30
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE02:30
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T4)02:18
For Georgia College:04,12,21,24,2502:18
02:18SUB IN BROWN,ADRIANNE
02:18SUB OUT OWENS,KHAYLA
02:16TURNOVR by BECKHAM,KRIS
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY02:15
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:10
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T5)01:56
01:5610-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,SHANYA
01:56SUB IN FIGGERS,GABBY


Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
01:56SUB OUT GRANT,BRITTANY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:56MISS FT SHOT by JONES,SHANYA
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY01:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:34
01:10FOUL by BROWN,ADRIANNE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:10
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:1011-5H 6
00:57TURNOVR by BECKHAM,KRIS
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY00:56
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY00:5413-5H 8
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T6)00:33
00:3313-6H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:33
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:33MISS FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:22
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:22
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:17
00:15STEAL by BROWN,ADRIANNE
00:05MISS (LAYUP) by BECKHAM,KRIS
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ADRIANNE
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:00MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ADRIANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:00
00:00
Georgia Southwestern 6, Georgia College 13
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
8
1
6
0
5
0
0
1
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Georgia Southwestern
Georgia College
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
For Georgia College:04,21,24,25,4309:36
09:36SUB IN JONES,SHANYA
09:36SUB OUT COCHRAN,KYA
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)09:34
09:3413-7H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL09:34
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA09:34
09:3413-8H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY09:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)09:27
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE09:27
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:27
09:16MISS (JUMPER) by WHITTON,CHANICE
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by WHITTON,CHANICE
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T3)09:14
09:1013-10H 3GOOD LAYUP by JONES,SHANYA
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY08:54REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,SHANYA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:34MISS LAYUP by JONES,SHANYA
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY08:34
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY08:2715-10H 5
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:02MISS LAYUP by WHITTON,CHANICE
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY07:5417-10H 7
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE07:54
07:48TIMEOUT by Team
For Georgia College:03,15,21,24,3207:48
07:48For Georgia Southwestern:01,11,12,23,24
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T4)07:44
07:3817-11H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
07:3817-12H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY07:11REBOUND (DEF) by WHITTON,CHANICE
07:06MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,SHANYA
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ADRIANNE
07:0117-15H 2GOOD 3PTR by FIGGERS,GABBY
07:01ASSIST by BROWN,ADRIANNE
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:4520-15H 5
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:45
06:2120-18H 2GOOD 3PTR by FIGGERS,GABBY
06:21ASSIST by GRANT,BRITTANY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:00REBOUND (DEF) by WHITTON,CHANICE
05:49TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:49
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:49
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY05:49
05:49For Georgia Southwestern:10,11,12,14,24
05:45FOUL by BROWN,ADRIANNE(P1T1)
05:36SUB IN HOLDEN,ALEAH
05:36SUB OUT BROWN,ADRIANNE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:3222-18H 4
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:32
05:22TURNOVR by COCHRAN,KYA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:19
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:1824-18H 6
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:18
TIMEOUT by Team05:13
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:59MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,KYA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:49REBOUND (DEF) by BECKHAM,KRIS
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T5)04:48
04:48MISS (FT) by BECKHAM,KRIS
04:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4824-19H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BECKHAM,KRIS
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
04:1024-22H 2GOOD 3PTR by COCHRAN,KYA
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:48
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA03:45
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:45
03:45For Georgia Southwestern:01,12,15,23,24
03:34TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE03:33
03:32FOUL by FIGGERS,GABBY(P3T2)
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:29


Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
03:27STEAL by HOLDEN,ALEAH
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T6)03:16
03:16MISS (FT) by GRANT,BRITTANY
03:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:03,04,15,34,4303:16
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL03:16MISS FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
03:08FOUL by JONES,SHANYA(P1T3)
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA03:0127-22H 5
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:01
02:31TURNOVR by WHITTON,CHANICE
GOOD JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL02:2329-22H 7
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA02:23
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA02:23MISS JUMPER by WHITTON,CHANICE
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:23
MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL02:23REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE02:23MISS JUMPER by WHITTON,CHANICE
02:22FOUL by GRANT,BRITTANY(P1T4)
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:13
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA02:13
01:08FOUL by WHITTON,CHANICE(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE01:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:08
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:0830-22H 8
00:5330-24H 6GOOD LAYUP by WHITTON,CHANICE
00:53ASSIST by GRANT,BRITTANY
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA00:3333-24H 9
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:33
00:15TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:04REBOUND (DEF) by FIGGERS,GABBY
00:00
Georgia Southwestern 24, Georgia College 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
6
5
0
0
0
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia Southwestern
Georgia College
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)09:34
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:29MISS JUMPER by COCHRAN,KYA
MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:08
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE08:40
08:38STEAL by HOLDEN,ALEAH
08:2233-26H 7GOOD JUMPER by COCHRAN,KYA
08:22ASSIST by GRANT,BRITTANY
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:56
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:56
07:50FOUL by HOLDEN,ALEAH(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:5034-26H 8
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY07:50
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:50
GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:5035-26H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE07:45MISS JUMPER by WHITTON,CHANICE
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA07:27REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,KYA
07:24MISS (3PTR) by GRANT,BRITTANY
07:24REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,BRITTANY
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:20MISS LAYUP by HOLDEN,ALEAH
07:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T2)07:20
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:20
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:20
07:20MISS (FT) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
07:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:2035-27H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
07:20SUB IN OWENS,KHAYLA
07:20SUB OUT HOLDEN,ALEAH
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE06:58
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE06:5537-27H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:51MISS 3PTR by OWENS,KHAYLA
06:51FOUL by GRANT,BRITTANY(P1T2)
06:51SUB IN JONES,SHANYA
06:51SUB OUT GRANT,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE06:22
06:22SUB IN BECKHAM,KRIS
06:22SUB OUT COCHRAN,KYA
06:11TURNOVR by FIGGERS,GABBY
STEAL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:09
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY06:02REBOUND (DEF) by FIGGERS,GABBY
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T3)06:01
06:01SUB IN HOLDEN,ALEAH
06:01SUB OUT WHITTON,CHANICE
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P3T4)05:44
05:35TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA05:35
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN05:35
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:22REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY05:10MISS 3PTR by FIGGERS,GABBY
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:0139-27H 12
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY05:01
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:52MISS JUMPER by HOLDEN,ALEAH
04:49FOUL by OWENS,KHAYLA(P2T3)
04:49SUB IN GRANT,BRITTANY
04:49SUB OUT FIGGERS,GABBY
TIMEOUT by Team04:49
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:49
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE04:49
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:3141-27H 14
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY04:31
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:10MISS 3PTR by BECKHAM,KRIS
04:08SUB IN DIAMOND,MALLORY
04:08SUB OUT HOLDEN,ALEAH
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:3843-27H 16
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA03:38
03:21TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA03:19
GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA03:1145-27H 18
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:11


Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
03:07TIMEOUT by Team
03:07For Georgia Southwestern:10,11,15,23,24
02:56TURNOVR by HOLDEN,ALEAH
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY02:56
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA02:56
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:33
02:30STEAL by WHITTON,CHANICE
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T5)02:24
02:24MISS (FT) by GRANT,BRITTANY
02:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2445-28H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:1947-28H 19
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:19
02:19TURNOVR by COCHRAN,KYA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY02:19
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY02:1949-28H 21
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY02:19
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY02:19MISS JUMPER by COCHRAN,KYA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:19
02:19STEAL by WHITTON,CHANICE
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T6)02:11
02:02MISS (FT) by WHITTON,CHANICE
02:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL01:40
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:40
01:40For Georgia Southwestern:01,12,15,23,24
01:3749-29H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTON,CHANICE
01:25FOUL by WHITTON,CHANICE(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY01:1050-29H 21
00:53For Georgia Southwestern:01,12,14,15,32
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:51REBOUND (DEF) by DIAMOND,MALLORY
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T7)00:50
00:5050-30H 20GOOD FT SHOT by DIAMOND,MALLORY
00:50MISS (FT) by DIAMOND,MALLORY
00:50REBOUND (OFF) by DIAMOND,MALLORY
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:46MISS LAYUP by DIAMOND,MALLORY
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY00:39REBOUND (DEF) by DIAMOND,MALLORY
00:30MISS (3PTR) by DIAMOND,MALLORY
00:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T8)00:27
00:27MISS (FT) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
00:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2750-31H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HOLDEN,ALEAH
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY00:06
00:06STEAL by FIGGERS,GABBY
00:01TURNOVR by JONES,SHANYA
00:00FOUL by JONES,SHANYA(P1T5)
00:00
Georgia Southwestern 31, Georgia College 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
4
4
0
4
0
0
1
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia Southwestern
Georgia College
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
10:00For Georgia Southwestern:01,12,14,15,32
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:3952-31H 21
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:39
09:1752-33H 19GOOD JUMPER by BECKHAM,KRIS
09:17ASSIST by JONES,SHANYA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:5655-33H 22
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:56
08:42MISS (LAYUP) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:17TURNOVR by HOLDEN,ALEAH
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:15
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:10For Georgia Southwestern:01,12,23,24,25
07:4855-36H 19GOOD 3PTR by GRANT,BRITTANY
07:48ASSIST by JONES,SHANYA
GOOD JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:2957-36H 21
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:29
07:29FOUL by WHITTON,CHANICE(P4T1)
MISS FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:29REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,BRITTANY
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P4T1)07:21
07:21MISS (FT) by WHITTON,CHANICE
07:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:2157-37H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTON,CHANICE
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:21
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:21
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA07:1559-37H 22
07:15FOUL by OWENS,KHAYLA(P3T2)
MISS FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA07:07REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,KHAYLA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T2)06:58
06:58For Georgia Southwestern:10,11,15,23,32
06:55TURNOVR by GRANT,BRITTANY
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:37REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN,KYA
06:23MISS (LAYUP) by COCHRAN,KYA
06:23REBOUND (OFF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:20MISS LAYUP by HOLDEN,ALEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:20
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:57
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:57
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE05:5061-37H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:39MISS LAYUP by DIAMOND,MALLORY
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:30REBOUND (DEF) by HOLDEN,ALEAH
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)05:26
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE05:26
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA05:26
REBOUND (DEF) by FRUIT,ELLIE05:14MISS LAYUP by COCHRAN,KYA
GOOD 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE05:0164-37H 27
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:01
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)04:45
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA04:45
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:45
04:4564-38H 26GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
04:3764-39H 25GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,BRITTANY
04:33FOUL by GRANT,BRITTANY(P1T3)
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:15
04:14STEAL by DIAMOND,MALLORY
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:11MISS LAYUP by DIAMOND,MALLORY
04:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:05MISS (3PTR) by GRANT,BRITTANY
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ADRIANNE
03:55FOUL by GRANT,BRITTANY(P1T4)
03:55TURNOVR by GRANT,BRITTANY
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL03:55
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:55
03:55SUB IN JONES,SHANYA
03:55SUB OUT GRANT,BRITTANY
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:51
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:51
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE03:51
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA03:44MISS LAYUP by HOLDEN,ALEAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:44


Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia Southwestern
TURNOVR by Team03:10
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:51MISS 3PTR by COCHRAN,KYA
GOOD LAYUP by FRUIT,ELLIE02:2766-39H 27
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P1T5)02:17
02:17MISS (FT) by COCHRAN,KYA
02:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:10,12,22,23,3402:17
02:17For Georgia Southwestern:10,11,14,24,32
02:1766-40H 26GOOD FT SHOT by COCHRAN,KYA
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE02:02REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ADRIANNE
01:52TURNOVR by BROWN,ADRIANNE
STEAL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:49
GOOD LAYUP by FRUIT,ELLIE01:3668-40H 28
01:36FOUL by BECKHAM,KRIS(P1T5)
01:36SUB IN OWENS,KHAYLA
GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE01:3669-40H 29
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:23MISS JUMPER by OWENS,KHAYLA
00:58FOUL by BECKHAM,KRIS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:5870-40H 30
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:58REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,KHAYLA
00:52SUB OUT DIAMOND,MALLORY
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P2T6)00:43
00:43MISS (FT) by WHITTON,CHANICE
00:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4370-41H 29GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTON,CHANICE
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:28
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:21MISS LAYUP by WHITTON,CHANICE
00:00
Georgia Southwestern 41, Georgia College 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
0
3
0
2
0
0
2
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia Southwestern
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia Southwestern vs. Georgia College
1/28/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Georgia Southwestern (11-7, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
10Kya Cochran*1-41-30-00110301008
12Gabby Figgers*2-32-20-002216000017
15Aleah Holden*0-00-03-403313021117
23Brittany Grant*1-20-02-400014200017
24Chanice Whitton*1-70-02-422424010017
01Shanya Jones1-30-01-201113030012
11Adrianne Brown0-10-00-02022010014
14Kris Beckham0-20-01-20110102006
25Khayla Owens0-00-00-00002001002
32Mallory Diamond0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM224
Totals6-223-59-1661218102431012100
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 3-2512.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1656.3%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%