Georgia College vs Clayton State (2/1/2017 at Morrow, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
Georgia College 51 (12-6, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF3-110-06-7246412140421
21Alyah McGriffF4-110-00-042648240225
32Sydney ClevelandF1-20-10-001122020122
03LaRice WalkerG0-40-02-402232330128
43Veronica RyanG0-30-30-00110001009
04Christina Thomas2-60-10-014524140115
15Ana Anderson2-20-00-001134100014
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000001
24Shay Tarver3-110-12-311218110126
25Lindsey Reed3-70-11-214547010126
34Dail Adaway2-40-00-011214021013
TEAM4610
Totals20-610-711-161427412451922111200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 11-3234.4%Game: 20-6132.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 0-10.0%Game: 0-70.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 11-1668.8%
Clayton State 65 (18-4, 10-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
25Ashley CunninghamF4-71-13-5527212232321
01Jimecheia BanksG2-120-25-623529520333
04Dejoun DennardG2-52-42-412318120034
21Tweety HawkinsG0-60-22-400032350319
33Andrea BenfordF/C7-140-14-7189218126231
03Monica Alexander2-81-40-011205110126
11Abreyln Rackley2-50-12-22134601009
14MaKayla Tanksley0-00-00-00001003004
22Rayven Thomas0-10-03-436933121219
23Donivan Dyson0-10-00-00000000004
24Shakira Walker1-10-00-00111200000
TEAM358
Totals20-604-1521-3218294719651421914200
FG %1st Half: 12-4030.0%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%Game: 20-6033.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%Game: 21-3265.6%
Officials: Greg Geren, Howard Hall, Anthony Jefferson
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Clayton State-None.
The Loch, Morrow, Ga. Attendance: 216
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC2698827
Georgia College1110141651
CST262617416
Clayton State1616132065
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-01:26,CST 4th-01:55.
Largest lead - GC by 2 1st-08:51, CST by 19 3rd-05:54Lead Changed - 1 times
GC led for 01:05. CST led for 35:46. Game was tied for 02:42.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:55TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:54
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:47
MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:43
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:43
09:41FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:411-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:412-0H 2
09:182-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:08
MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)08:51
08:512-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA08:51
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY08:51
08:51SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
08:51SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:512-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA08:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:08FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
08:08TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:54FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:47
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:47
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:464-4T 2
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:33MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:33
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:17REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
06:44TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:42SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
06:42SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P1T2)06:28
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:28
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:28
06:11MISS (JUMPER) by ADAWAY,DAIL
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:03MISS JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:52
REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:52
05:50FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:505-4H 1
MISS FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:50REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA05:40MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA05:40
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:31
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:31
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA05:20
05:20For Georgia College:04,15,24,25,34
05:12TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL
GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA04:537-4H 3
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:53
04:39TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:39
04:32TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:30
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA04:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:24
04:09FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA04:098-4H 4
MISS FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA04:09REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA03:48MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:43SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:43SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:34REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:17MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T3)03:07
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:07
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:07


Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN03:07
03:07SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
03:07SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
02:46TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA02:45
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA02:4010-4H 6
FOUL by WALKER,SHAKIRA(P1T4)02:34
02:34SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
02:34SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN02:19MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD LAYUP by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:1112-4H 8
01:5812-6H 6GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:58ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN01:39REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:30MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
01:27SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
01:27SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA01:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:0912-8H 4GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T5)01:08
SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN01:08
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN01:08
01:0812-9H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:04REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:55TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:53
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:5114-9H 5
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:51
00:47TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:28FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:2815-9H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN00:2816-9H 7
00:1316-11H 5GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:13ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Georgia College 11, Clayton State 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
0
13
0
6
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
Clayton State
Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN10:00
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA10:00
10:00For Georgia College:03,04,15,21,43
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:50REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:39MISS JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (LAYUP) by DENNARD,DEJOUN09:30
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN09:30
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:25
09:25SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:25SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:04MISS JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:56
08:56SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
08:56SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
08:4916-13H 3GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:34
REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:34
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN08:3218-13H 5
08:1518-15H 3GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
08:15ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:00REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA07:56
SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:56
07:56SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:56SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:44MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:1221-15H 6
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:12
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P2T1)06:50
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA06:50
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN06:50
06:45TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA06:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA06:4023-15H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA06:18MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:10
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN06:10
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:10
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN06:00MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY05:50
05:49STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
05:45TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA05:45
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY05:45
05:45SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:45SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA05:17
05:15STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:1223-17H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:12ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:56
04:54STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:51TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
MISS (JUMPER) by DENNARD,DEJOUN04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN04:30
04:26FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:26
SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA04:26
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:10MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:52
03:52SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
03:52SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
BLOCK by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:48MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA03:4025-17H 8
ASSIST by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:40
03:29TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:27
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:25


Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:25
MISS (LAYUP) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:21
03:19FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)
03:19SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
03:19SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:18BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:18
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P2T2)03:07
TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN03:07
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY03:07
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:42MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA02:2227-17H 10
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY02:22
02:21FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T3)
02:21SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:21SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA02:2128-17H 11
02:21SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:21SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
02:17MISS (LAYUP) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:17REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:14MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA01:38MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:1528-19H 9GOOD LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL
01:15ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:5730-19H 11
ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA00:57
00:43MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
00:3830-21H 9GOOD LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:10TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:08
MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:05
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:05
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA00:0232-21H 11
Georgia College 21, Clayton State 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
4
4
4
4
2
4
8
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Clayton State
Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:4235-21H 14
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:42
09:24TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY09:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:58TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:57
08:54FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:54
08:54SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
08:54SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:5436-21H 15
08:33TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:1938-21H 17
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA08:19
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:00MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY08:00
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:47REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA07:38MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:26
07:25STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T1)07:11
07:11MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
07:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:11For Georgia College:03,15,24,25,34
07:1138-22H 16GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
07:11SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
07:11SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:51MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P1T2)06:43
06:43MISS (FT) by REED,LINDSEY
06:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4338-23H 15GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA06:3240-23H 17
ASSIST by HAWKINS,TWEETY06:32
For Clayton State:03,11,14,22,2306:11
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA06:04MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:5442-23H 19
ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:54
05:37TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:34
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN05:10REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:0342-25H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
04:54TIMEOUT by Team
04:54For Georgia College:03,12,21,24,25
TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA04:54
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T3)04:39
04:28MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:28REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:25MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:07
MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:52REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P3T4)03:34
03:2942-27H 15GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P4T5)03:28
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA03:28
SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN03:28
03:2842-28H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:18REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T6)03:10
03:1042-29H 13GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA03:10MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
03:09FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA02:54
02:53STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
02:48MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:43MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:42FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)


Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
For Clayton State:01,04,21,22,3302:42
02:04FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:0443-29H 14
MISS FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P3T7)02:04
02:0443-30H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:0443-31H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:44FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:44
01:44SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:44SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN01:4444-31H 13
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA01:25MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:14MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:0944-33H 11GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:47FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:47
00:47For Georgia College:03,12,15,22,32
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA00:4745-33H 12
00:3745-35H 10GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
00:37ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:18
00:16STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:07MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
00:05SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
00:05SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS JUMPER by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Georgia College 35, Clayton State 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
1
6
2
3
2
0
6
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Clayton State
Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00For Georgia College:12,15,24,25,32
09:50FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA09:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:50
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA09:5046-35H 11
FOUL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA(P2T1)09:48
09:4346-37H 9GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
09:43ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:1448-37H 11
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA09:14
09:13FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)
MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY09:13REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:0448-39H 9GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA08:50REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:4348-41H 7GOOD (FB) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
08:43ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY08:22REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA08:14MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:12SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:12SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
07:5848-43H 5GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA07:41
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:41
TIMEOUT by Team07:36
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY07:22
07:21STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN07:18
SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA07:18
07:18TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:18
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY07:18
07:1848-45H 3GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN07:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN06:2051-45H 6
ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA06:20
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P2T2)06:16
06:11FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T3)
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY06:11
SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA06:11
SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY06:11
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA05:5654-45H 9
ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:40MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN05:17
05:14STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:13TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:12
MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:11
05:08FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:0855-45H 10
05:08SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
05:08SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,RAYVEN05:0856-45H 11
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P2T3)04:44
04:44MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
04:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4456-46H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN BENFORD,ANDREA04:44
SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY04:44
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA04:28
04:26STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:2356-48H 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:23ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:06FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:0657-48H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA04:0658-48H 10
03:51MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:51REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:46MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH


Georgia College vs. Clayton State
2/1/2017 5:30 p.m. at Morrow, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Clayton StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P2T4)03:40
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA03:28MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN03:17MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA03:03
03:01STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:59MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY02:57
SUB OUT DENNARD,DEJOUN02:57
BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA02:47MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA02:47
TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA02:30
02:26STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN02:24MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:57
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:57
GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MONICA01:5560-48H 12
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:36TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:34
01:31FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P2T6)
01:31SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:31SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:31
MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:31REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:2660-50H 10GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN01:25
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA01:25
01:07FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:0761-50H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA01:0762-50H 12
01:05TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY01:02
00:59FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P2T8)
MISS (FT) by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:59
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN00:5963-50H 13
FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P3T5)00:49
00:4963-51H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY00:49
SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN00:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA00:49MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:34FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:3464-51H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:3465-51H 14
00:24TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY00:22
Georgia College 51, Clayton State 65