Georgia College vs Erskine (12/31/2016 at Due West, SC)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
Georgia College 77 (8-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF2-40-02-235846011119
21Alyah McGriffF11-190-04-77714226221134
03LaRice WalkerG2-50-17-8167311410232
25Lindsey ReedG4-91-43-4235212061228
43Veronica RyanG2-81-50-000005220016
04Christina Thomas2-30-00-001114310225
15Ana Anderson1-20-00-021342140016
24Shay Tarver2-40-24-400028250114
32Sydney Cleveland1-21-20-00333311008
34Dail Adaway0-10-10-00112010018
TEAM123
Totals27-573-1520-2516294523771623310200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 20-2580.0%
Erskine 69 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
21Naomi StugerF4-120-05-9257113220338
23Christian BrownF2-30-01-221335210022
03Raygon HendrixG4-124-110-2033212311132
15Kristin GilesG2-50-25-603319171235
32Ashley EspinosaG7-90-13-7000417010136
04Ashley Mull0-00-00-00000000003
10Myranda Parham1-81-62-401155130211
14Emani Bell0-00-00-00001001004
25Kimberly Smalls1-20-02-220214020011
43Nichole Marshall0-00-04-41231400108
TEAM415
Totals21-515-2022-36111627196991839200
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1764.7%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 22-3661.1%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Erskine-None.
Belk Arena, Due West, SC Attendance: 75
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC322251217
Georgia College2118162277
ERS182614213
Erskine1514192169
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - GC 4th-01:46,ERS 4th-02:09.
Largest lead - GC by 14 2nd-07:28, ERS by 3 1st-06:04Lead Changed - 2 times
GC led for 34:48. ERS led for 02:46. Game was tied for 02:26.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:30MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,VERONICA
09:30REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by HENDRIX,RAYGON(P1T1)09:27
09:27MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:27MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:15MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
09:15REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by STUGER,NAOMI09:08MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN08:56
08:430-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:43ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by HENDRIX,RAYGON08:37
08:36STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
08:31MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:31REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
BLOCK by GILES,KRISTIN08:17MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDRIX,RAYGON08:17
MISS JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI08:09REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by BROWN,CHRISTIAN(P1T2)08:01
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:54MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY07:372-2T 1
07:22MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE
07:22REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:05TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY07:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI06:594-2H 2
ASSIST by HENDRIX,RAYGON06:59
06:59FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
SUB IN SMALLS,KIMBERLY06:59
SUB OUT BROWN,CHRISTIAN06:59
MISS FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI06:59REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:444-4T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY06:44REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
06:28TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
STEAL by STUGER,NAOMI06:27
06:13FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMALLS,KIMBERLY06:135-4H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by SMALLS,KIMBERLY06:136-4H 2
06:13For Georgia College:03,15,24,25,32
06:06TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by STUGER,NAOMI06:05
06:04FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by STUGER,NAOMI06:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:04
GOOD FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI06:047-4H 3
06:037-6H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by STUGER,NAOMI06:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SMALLS,KIMBERLY06:03
GOOD JUMPER by SMALLS,KIMBERLY06:039-6H 3
06:02TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
For Erskine:03,10,25,32,4304:58
04:58SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
04:58SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY04:35REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by PARHAM,MYRANDA(P1T3)04:24
04:21TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by PARHAM,MYRANDA04:13REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
FOUL by SMALLS,KIMBERLY(P1T4)03:59
03:599-7H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
03:599-8H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON03:49REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HENDRIX,RAYGON(P2T5)03:42
03:429-9T 3GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN BELL,EMANI03:42
SUB OUT HENDRIX,RAYGON03:42
03:42SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:42SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:429-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY


Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS (JUMPER) by PARHAM,MYRANDA03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by SMALLS,KIMBERLY03:36
TURNOVR by SMALLS,KIMBERLY03:29
03:29STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:29TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN BROWN,CHRISTIAN03:29
SUB OUT SMALLS,KIMBERLY03:29
MISS 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA03:24REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
03:179-12V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:17ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TIMEOUT by Team03:14
03:14SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
03:14SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
03:02FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,NICHOLE03:0210-12V 2
For Erskine:10,14,15,21,4303:02
GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,NICHOLE03:0211-12V 1
FOUL by PARHAM,MYRANDA(P2T6)02:46
02:4611-13V 2GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
For Erskine:14,15,21,23,3202:46
02:4611-14V 3GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by BROWN,CHRISTIAN02:32
02:30STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
02:2311-16V 5GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:23ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by BELL,EMANI01:53
01:53SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
01:53SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
FOUL by BELL,EMANI(P1T7)01:40
01:4011-17V 6GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by STUGER,NAOMI01:40MISS FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:29BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:29
GOOD JUMPER by GILES,KRISTIN01:2213-17V 4
ASSIST by BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:22
FOUL by BROWN,CHRISTIAN(P2T8)01:08
01:0813-18V 5GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN MARSHALL,NICHOLE01:08
SUB OUT BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:08
01:0813-19V 6GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN00:55
00:53STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:5013-21V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
00:50ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:31FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY00:3114-21V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY00:3115-21V 6
00:14MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:10TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by GILES,KRISTIN00:02BLOCK by REED,LINDSEY
00:02REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 21, Erskine 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
7
5
0
5
4
0
12
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Georgia College
Erskine
Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
For Erskine:04,15,21,32,4310:00
10:00For Georgia College:03,04,21,34,43
09:5715-23V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:57ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
09:41FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY09:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:41
09:41SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
09:41SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
MISS FT SHOT by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY09:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by STUGER,NAOMI09:25MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN09:12
09:11STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
09:0715-25V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:07ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN PARHAM,MYRANDA08:52
SUB OUT GILES,KRISTIN08:52
MISS JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI08:38REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:29MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,NICHOLE08:26MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA08:10REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:0215-27V 12GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by PARHAM,MYRANDA07:44
SUB IN SMALLS,KIMBERLY07:44
SUB OUT MARSHALL,NICHOLE07:44
07:2815-29V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:28ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
07:22FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARHAM,MYRANDA07:2216-29V 13
SUB IN HENDRIX,RAYGON07:22
SUB OUT MULL,ASHLEY07:22
MISS FT SHOT by PARHAM,MYRANDA07:22REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
07:08TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by PARHAM,MYRANDA07:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA07:0319-29V 10
ASSIST by GILES,KRISTIN07:03
REBOUND (DEF) by STUGER,NAOMI06:42MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA06:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PARHAM,MYRANDA06:23MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
06:21SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
06:21SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA06:10REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:0019-31V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
06:00ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:38FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN05:3820-31V 11
SUB IN GILES,KRISTIN05:38
SUB OUT PARHAM,MYRANDA05:38
05:38For Georgia College:04,21,24,34,43
GOOD FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN05:3821-31V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,KRISTIN05:38MISS JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI05:38REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:38MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
05:38REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:38TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
STEAL by GILES,KRISTIN05:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY05:3823-31V 8
05:3823-34V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:38ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON05:3826-34V 8
03:44TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
TIMEOUT by Team03:44
03:44For Georgia College:15,24,32,34,43
MISS (JUMPER) by SMALLS,KIMBERLY03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:36
03:33FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T4)
03:33For Georgia College:03,15,24,25,34
03:21FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI03:2127-34V 7
03:21SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH


Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:21SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
MISS FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI03:21REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:1427-36V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:14ASSIST by ADAWAY,DAIL
TURNOVR by SMALLS,KIMBERLY02:53
02:40TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by GILES,KRISTIN02:38
MISS 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON02:14REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
02:0227-38V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
02:02ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN01:43
SUB IN BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:43
SUB OUT SMALLS,KIMBERLY01:43
01:43SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:43SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:36MISS 3PTR by ADAWAY,DAIL
ASSIST by STUGER,NAOMI01:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,CHRISTIAN01:1029-38V 9
01:10TIMEOUT by Team
01:02TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by STUGER,NAOMI01:01
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN00:57
00:56STEAL by ADAWAY,DAIL
00:52MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
00:46TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN00:29
00:29STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:24MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:24REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY(P1T1)00:21
00:21MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
00:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN PARHAM,MYRANDA00:21
SUB OUT HENDRIX,RAYGON00:21
00:2129-39V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by PARHAM,MYRANDA00:05
00:04STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 39, Erskine 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
5
6
0
1
4
2
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Erskine
Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY09:4831-39V 8
09:34TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BROWN,CHRISTIAN09:1033-39V 6
08:52TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
08:52SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
08:52SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
GOOD JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY08:2635-39V 4
08:1235-42V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
08:12ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:55FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BROWN,CHRISTIAN07:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:55
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,CHRISTIAN07:5536-42V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,KRISTIN07:38MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY07:2338-42V 4
07:23FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY07:2339-42V 3
FOUL by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY(P2T1)07:16
07:16SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
07:16SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,KRISTIN07:06MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by STUGER,NAOMI06:48
06:47STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:3439-44V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by STUGER,NAOMI06:18
06:0139-46V 7GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:46FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T3)
05:46SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:46SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (JUMPER) by STUGER,NAOMI05:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:41
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GILES,KRISTIN05:3541-46V 5
05:19MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:19REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:13MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:09SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
05:09SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
04:58TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
FOUL by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY(P3T2)04:34
TURNOVR by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY04:34
04:17MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:17REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:1641-48V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY(P4T3)04:16
SUB IN PARHAM,MYRANDA04:16
SUB OUT ESPINOSA,ASHLEY04:16
04:1641-49V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:10FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P5T4)
04:09FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI04:0942-49V 7
MISS FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI04:09REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by BROWN,CHRISTIAN(P3T4)04:03
03:4442-51V 9GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by HENDRIX,RAYGON03:31BLOCK by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:31REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:26TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by PARHAM,MYRANDA03:25
MISS 3PTR by GILES,KRISTIN03:18REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:1242-53V 11GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by PARHAM,MYRANDA02:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN SMALLS,KIMBERLY02:47
SUB OUT BROWN,CHRISTIAN02:47
02:47SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
02:47SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:4042-55V 13GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
02:25FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN02:2543-55V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN02:2544-55V 11
02:17TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY


Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
01:57FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P5T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARHAM,MYRANDA01:5745-55V 10
01:57SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
01:57SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS FT SHOT by PARHAM,MYRANDA01:57REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
BLOCK by HENDRIX,RAYGON01:35MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
01:29MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
01:29REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN MARSHALL,NICHOLE01:29
SUB OUT SMALLS,KIMBERLY01:29
01:16FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T8)
01:16TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:32TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:1448-55V 7
ASSIST by PARHAM,MYRANDA00:14
BLOCK by MARSHALL,NICHOLE00:05MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,NICHOLE00:05
00:00
Georgia College 55, Erskine 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
7
8
3
2
2
0
0
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Erskine
Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
For Erskine:03,10,15,21,4310:00
MISS (3PTR) by HENDRIX,RAYGON09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MARSHALL,NICHOLE09:50
09:46FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,NICHOLE09:4649-55V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,NICHOLE09:4650-55V 5
09:3250-57V 7GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:32ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by PARHAM,MYRANDA09:16
09:15STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by PARHAM,MYRANDA(P3T1)09:12
09:1250-58V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN ESPINOSA,ASHLEY09:12
SUB OUT PARHAM,MYRANDA09:12
09:1250-59V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by GILES,KRISTIN08:54
FOUL by MARSHALL,NICHOLE(P1T2)08:36
08:36MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:3650-60V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI08:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDRIX,RAYGON07:48MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY07:3852-60V 8
ASSIST by HENDRIX,RAYGON07:38
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
SUB IN BROWN,CHRISTIAN07:34
SUB OUT MARSHALL,NICHOLE07:34
07:34SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:34SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
FOUL by STUGER,NAOMI(P1T3)07:25
07:1552-61V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:1352-62V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STUGER,NAOMI07:0754-62V 8
ASSIST by HENDRIX,RAYGON07:07
06:55TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON06:3257-62V 5
06:12TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (3PTR) by GILES,KRISTIN06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,CHRISTIAN06:08
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI05:5159-62V 3
05:3859-65V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
05:31TIMEOUT by Team
05:31SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:31SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI05:06REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by GILES,KRISTIN(P1T4)04:55
04:55SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
04:55SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:48TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY04:3361-65V 4
ASSIST by BROWN,CHRISTIAN04:33
04:13MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:0761-67V 6GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:54FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN03:5462-67V 5
MISS FT SHOT by GILES,KRISTIN03:54REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
03:3162-69V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:31ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON03:1665-69V 4
ASSIST by STUGER,NAOMI03:16
TIMEOUT by Team03:14
REBOUND (DEF) by STUGER,NAOMI02:56MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:48FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY02:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:48
MISS FT SHOT by ESPINOSA,ASHLEY02:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:4165-71V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
02:41ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by STUGER,NAOMI02:34


Georgia College vs. Erskine
12/31/2016 2:00 p.m. at Due West, SC
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ErskineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,CHRISTIAN02:34
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STUGER,NAOMI02:0967-71V 4
01:4667-73V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:46ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA
01:08FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI01:0868-73V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by STUGER,NAOMI01:0869-73V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:44MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
00:37FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:37
SUB IN PARHAM,MYRANDA00:37
SUB OUT ESPINOSA,ASHLEY00:37
MISS (FT) by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:37
REBOUND (OFF) by STUGER,NAOMI00:37
MISS (3PTR) by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by STUGER,NAOMI00:34
STEAL by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:27
FOUL by PARHAM,MYRANDA(P4T5)00:24
00:2469-74V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN ESPINOSA,ASHLEY00:24
SUB OUT BROWN,CHRISTIAN00:24
00:2469-75V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by HENDRIX,RAYGON00:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by PARHAM,MYRANDA(P5T6)00:13
SUB IN BROWN,CHRISTIAN00:13
SUB OUT PARHAM,MYRANDA00:13
00:13SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:13SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA