Georgia College vs North Georgia (2/4/2017 at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
Georgia College 54 (12-7, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*2-50-10-004424330123
12Ta'Asia Wright*1-60-00-015632030120
21Alyah McGriff*7-140-01-2145315014233
32Sydney Cleveland*3-72-50-002238030032
43Veronica Ryan*5-131-80-0011011100032
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00001000005
15Ana Anderson3-40-00-010156010011
22Ellie Fruit2-42-40-00000601016
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00000010005
24Shay Tarver0-10-10-00113002009
25Lindsey Reed0-50-42-200032210119
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-02021000005
TEAM2
Totals23-595-233-451722245471746200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 5-2321.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 3-475.0%
North Georgia 60 (17-5, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Deana Blankinship*4-50-01-253819200026
14Kelsey Hutchins*0-80-13-441533040223
20Amber Skidgel*1-110-23-405515111034
21Jordan Livesay*1-61-42-218915110337
23Julie McKie*7-121-27-7145322270333
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-10-20000011007
10Mackenzie Darrah6-120-22-2123314000126
11Alli Jones1-10-00-015612021014
TEAM1
Totals20-562-1218-23132841136071729200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 20-5635.7%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 14-1687.5%Game: 18-2378.3%
Officials: Smith, Couch, Brown
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. North Georgia-None.
Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga. Attendance: 1101
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC22160414
Georgia College1016131554
UNG24911416
North Georgia1210142460
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - GC 4th-01:40,UNG 4th-00:37.
Largest lead - GC by 6 1st-05:30, UNG by 6 4th-00:04Lead Changed - 6 times
GC led for 26:20. UNG led for 07:33. Game was tied for 05:55.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE09:40MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE09:182-0H 2
08:56TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:47
08:322-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE08:23REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P1T1)08:16
08:13TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN08:12
MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:05REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER07:40MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by LIVESAY,JORDAN07:34
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE07:34
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:34
07:212-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by LIVESAY,JORDAN07:04REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE06:55MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE06:33
06:142-6V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:49FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
05:49SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:49SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN JONES,ALLI05:49
SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY05:49
SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE05:49
SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE05:49
SUB OUT LIVESAY,JORDAN05:49
SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA05:49
MISS (3PTR) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE05:44
05:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:38SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
05:38SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:302-8V 6GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:14FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY05:09
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ALLI05:09
GOOD JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE04:594-8V 4
04:59FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
04:59SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:59SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE04:575-8V 3
SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE04:57
SUB OUT HETZEL,MADDIE04:57
04:41TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE04:40
MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY04:30
MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE04:22REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:50MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE03:277-8V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY03:00MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:50FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T4)
02:50SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
02:50SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE02:50
SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN02:50
SUB OUT JONES,ALLI02:50
SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER02:50
02:48FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY02:488-8T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY02:489-8H 1
02:48SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:48SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:31TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY02:30
02:28FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by HETZEL,MADDIE02:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:28
MISS (FT) by HETZEL,MADDIE02:28


Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA02:28
SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA02:28
SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE02:28
GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE02:2611-8H 3
02:15FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T7)
02:13TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:06SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:06SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by LIVESAY,JORDAN02:02REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
01:43FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T8)
01:42TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
01:35SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
01:35SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
TURNOVR by HETZEL,MADDIE01:20
01:19STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:1511-10H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by HETZEL,MADDIE00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY00:55
MISS (LAYUP) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY00:49
REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:49
00:48FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
GOOD FT SHOT by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:4812-10H 2
00:48SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
00:48SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE00:48
SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER00:48
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY00:48
SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE00:48
00:22MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P1T2)00:19
REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE00:10MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by LIVESAY,JORDAN00:00BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:00
00:00
Georgia College 26, North Georgia 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
8
2
0
6
2
0
0
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Georgia College
North Georgia
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE10:00
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY10:00
MISS 3PTR by SKIDGEL,AMBER09:56REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA09:47MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:35SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
09:35SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
09:35SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
09:35SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:35SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE09:33
09:31STEAL by FRUIT,ELLIE
09:2912-12T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE09:13
09:11SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:11SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
09:11SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:11SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:11SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
09:08MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
08:56TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:37
SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA08:37
MISS 3PTR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:17REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:0912-15V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
08:09ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER07:4814-15V 1
ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE07:48
07:3414-18V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
07:34ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by SKIDGEL,AMBER07:16
07:16SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:16SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
SUB IN JONES,ALLI07:16
SUB OUT LIVESAY,JORDAN07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI06:59MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:51FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
SUB IN LIVESAY,JORDAN06:51
SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER06:51
MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE06:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P1T1)06:37
06:32TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE
STEAL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY06:31
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE06:24
06:24SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
06:24SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:24SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
06:24SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
06:1714-20V 6GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE06:0416-20V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI05:46MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P2T2)05:37
05:37SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
05:37SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER05:37
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY05:37
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN05:20MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN05:08
MISS (3PTR) by SKIDGEL,AMBER05:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:01
05:01FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
SUB IN HETZEL,MADDIE04:55
SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE04:55
MISS (3PTR) by LIVESAY,JORDAN04:50
04:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by JONES,ALLI(P1T3)04:45
BLOCK by JONES,ALLI04:21MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,ALLI04:0718-20V 2




Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:4918-23V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
03:49ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI03:36
03:36SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:36SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI03:24MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by JONES,ALLI03:11
03:10STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI02:48MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE02:3920-23V 3
ASSIST by HETZEL,MADDIE02:39
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN02:20MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LIVESAY,JORDAN01:54
01:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SKIDGEL,AMBER(P1T4)01:51
01:51SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
01:51SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA01:51
SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE01:51
SUB OUT HETZEL,MADDIE01:51
SUB OUT JONES,ALLI01:51
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN01:38MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE01:2822-23V 1
ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA01:28
01:28TIMEOUT by Team
00:5922-25V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:49REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:45TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE00:43
MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P2T5)00:38
00:3822-26V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ALLI00:38MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN JONES,ALLI00:38
SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE00:38
TURNOVR by Team00:08
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN00:01MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 26, North Georgia 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
4
0
0
0
0
2
6
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
North Georgia
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:44FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
09:44TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE09:1624-26V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA08:54MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER08:36
REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:36
TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY08:32
08:30STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:2624-28V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:26ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by MCKIE,JULIE08:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:43MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:43REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:40TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN07:39
MISS JUMPER by HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:32BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:32
MISS (LAYUP) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:28
07:27FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:27
GOOD FT SHOT by HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:2725-28V 3
07:27SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
07:27SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER07:03MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS JUMPER by HUTCHINS,KELSEY06:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
BLOCK by SKIDGEL,AMBER06:31MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE06:31
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY06:31
FOUL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE(P3T1)06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN06:26MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by SKIDGEL,AMBER06:12BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:10REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN05:44MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIE,JULIE05:2728-28T 4
ASSIST by LIVESAY,JORDAN05:27
05:0428-31V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:42
REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA04:42
MISS LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE04:37REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA(P1T2)04:34
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
04:34SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
04:34SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN JONES,ALLI04:34
SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY04:34
SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE04:34
SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER04:34
04:19TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by LIVESAY,JORDAN04:17
MISS (3PTR) by MCKIE,JULIE03:56
03:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:53SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
03:53SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:3828-33V 5GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA03:2330-33V 3
FOUL by LIVESAY,JORDAN(P1T3)03:04
03:04SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
03:04SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:4630-35V 5GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
02:46ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
02:12FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE02:1231-35V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE02:1232-35V 3
02:12SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:12SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
02:12SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
02:12SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER02:12


Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE02:12
SUB OUT JONES,ALLI02:12
SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA02:12
01:55TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE01:5534-35V 1
01:5334-37V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by HUTCHINS,KELSEY(P3T4)01:49
REBOUND (DEF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE01:45MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
01:21FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T4)
01:06SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:06SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA01:06
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY01:06
FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P2T5)00:57
FOUL by MCKIE,JULIE(P3T6)00:42
00:4234-38V 4GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
00:4234-39V 5GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (3PTR) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE00:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:1336-39V 3
00:01MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
00:00
Georgia College 54, North Georgia 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
2
5
0
3
2
0
4
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
North Georgia
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
10:00SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE10:00
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA09:5038-39V 1
09:3338-42V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:33ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE09:0840-42V 2
09:04FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARRAH,MACKENZIE09:0441-42V 1
08:4941-44V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE08:28
MISS (JUMPER) by DARRAH,MACKENZIE08:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIE,JULIE08:25
08:23FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE08:2342-44V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE08:2343-44V 1
08:23SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:23SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
07:5843-46V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
07:58ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE07:42
SUB IN HUTCHINS,KELSEY07:34
SUB OUT DARRAH,MACKENZIE07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA07:25MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
07:11FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKIE,JULIE06:5745-46V 1
ASSIST by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA06:57
06:57FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE06:5746-46T 5
06:57SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:57SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE06:41MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE06:32
06:29STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
06:22FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE06:2247-46H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIE,JULIE06:2248-46H 2
06:22SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
06:22SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
06:22SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
06:22SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN JONES,ALLI06:22
SUB OUT MCKIE,JULIE06:22
05:5748-48T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:56TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by HUTCHINS,KELSEY05:44REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:2648-50V 2GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS LAYUP by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:50REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN04:41MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
04:16FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team04:16
GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:1649-50V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER04:1650-50T 7
04:16SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
04:16SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
04:16SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:16SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN DARRAH,MACKENZIE04:16
SUB IN MCKIE,JULIE04:16
SUB OUT SKIDGEL,AMBER04:16
SUB OUT BLANKINSHIP,DEANA04:16
03:57FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T7)
03:57TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
03:57SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:57SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY03:47
03:46STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA


Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: North GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:42TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by MCKIE,JULIE03:41
TURNOVR by MCKIE,JULIE03:39
03:14MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:13MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIE,JULIE03:09MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LIVESAY,JORDAN03:0353-50H 3
ASSIST by MCKIE,JULIE03:03
TIMEOUT by Team02:57
02:57SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
02:57SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN SKIDGEL,AMBER02:57
SUB OUT JONES,ALLI02:57
REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER02:43MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DARRAH,MACKENZIE02:3455-50H 5
ASSIST by SKIDGEL,AMBER02:34
02:1755-52H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by HUTCHINS,KELSEY02:01
01:4055-54H 1GOOD JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by DARRAH,MACKENZIE01:18BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:16REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:10TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BLANKINSHIP,DEANA01:10
SUB OUT HUTCHINS,KELSEY01:10
00:58MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA
00:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:57SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
00:57SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
00:54TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLANKINSHIP,DEANA00:3757-54H 3
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LIVESAY,JORDAN00:23MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
00:19FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN00:1958-54H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LIVESAY,JORDAN00:1959-54H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:08MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
00:04FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:04
GOOD FT SHOT by SKIDGEL,AMBER00:0460-54H 6
00:01TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by DARRAH,MACKENZIE00:00
00:00
Georgia College 54, North Georgia 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
2
0
2
0
2
4
5
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Georgia College
North Georgia
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
Georgia College (12-7, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*1-30-10-004412110011
12Ta'Asia Wright*0-00-00-00222002008
21Alyah McGriff*6-120-01-2022113001117
32Sydney Cleveland*0-30-30-001110010015
43Veronica Ryan*2-41-20-000005000014
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00001000001
15Ana Anderson0-00-00-00002000003
22Ellie Fruit2-32-30-00000601014
23Brianna Davis0-00-00-00000010005
24Shay Tarver0-10-10-00113002005
25Lindsey Reed0-30-30-000000110113
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-02020000004
TEAM1
Totals11-293-131-22101211263913100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
North Georgia (17-5, 9-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Deana Blankinship*0-00-01-231401100010
14Kelsey Hutchins*0-40-12-221322010210
20Amber Skidgel*1-70-20-002212010017
21Jordan Livesay*0-50-30-014500010117
23Julie McKie*4-60-00-002218140215
03Maddie Hetzel0-10-10-20000011007
10Mackenzie Darrah3-60-11-101127000015
11Alli Jones1-10-00-01561202109
TEAM1
Totals9-300-84-77162372231115100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 14-1687.5%
Officials: Smith, Couch, Brown
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. North Georgia-None.
Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga. Attendance: 1101
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC1012026
Georgia College1016131554
UNG102629
North Georgia1210142460
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - GC 2nd-00:59,UNG 2nd-01:28.
Largest lead - GC None, UNG NoneLead Changed - 3 times
GC led for 26:20. UNG led for 07:33. Game was tied for 05:55.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Georgia College vs. North Georgia
2/4/2017 1:30 p.m. at Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
Georgia College (12-7, 6-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*