Armstrong vs Georgia College (12/17/2016 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Armstrong 53 (4-6, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
24Lauren WoodsF1-40-00-0471132111134
25Kasey DraytonF2-41-20-211235101013
10Jessica DoyleG3-112-61-231429240031
23Deundria ClarkG4-132-51-3077211410337
30Mercedes JenkinsG2-111-44-404449430037
11Machala Raymonville5-151-60-0156411121021
14Ashlyn Ellison2-50-12-23141600019
20Brianna Gipson0-40-00-020220111018
TEAM527
Totals19-677-248-131928472153141245200
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 7-3420.6%Game: 19-6728.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 8-1361.5%
Georgia College 62 (6-1, 1-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF3-40-00-000006010013
21Alyah McGriffF1-30-01-20333310106
03LaRice WalkerG3-80-17-9246213400231
25Lindsey ReedG4-163-80-0000311210132
43Veronica RyanG2-52-32-412308510232
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000002
10Dionna Hartfield0-10-00-00110000002
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-05-62101227020124
15Ana Anderson2-30-00-014504211125
23Brianna Davis2-51-30-002225000013
24Shay Tarver1-20-00-210112220011
32Sydney Cleveland0-20-12-21120200004
34Dail Adaway0-10-01-20221100205
TEAM426
Totals19-536-1618-27123143146216847200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%Game: 19-5335.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 18-2766.7%
Officials: Keith Wages, Carla Roberts, Sean Harvin
Technical Fouls: Armstrong-Machala Raymonville. Georgia College-Lindsey Reed.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 289
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ARM18510617
Armstrong24891253
GC201111021
Georgia College2013161362
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - ARM 4th-02:34,GC 4th-04:13.
Largest lead - ARM by 6 2nd-07:34, GC by 9 4th-04:13Lead Changed - 13 times
ARM led for 11:28. GC led for 23:01. Game was tied for 05:28.
Play-by-Play
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
09:480-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
09:48ASSIST by WOODS,LAUREN
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY09:32REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)09:15
09:11TURNOVR by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA08:59REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
08:51MISS (JUMPER) by WOODS,LAUREN
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by DRAYTON,KASEY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)08:47
08:47MISS (FT) by DRAYTON,KASEY
08:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA08:47
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:47
08:47MISS (FT) by DRAYTON,KASEY
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
08:42TURNOVR by WOODS,LAUREN
STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA08:39
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY08:353-3T 1
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:35
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE08:08MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA08:06REBOUND (DEF) by DRAYTON,KASEY
07:533-6V 3GOOD 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
07:53ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA07:345-6V 1
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA07:11MISS LAYUP by WOODS,LAUREN
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE07:017-6H 1
06:457-8V 1GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY06:26REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA06:17MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN05:549-8H 1
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY05:54
05:40MISS (LAYUP) by DOYLE,JESSICA
05:40REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
05:32TURNOVR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY05:30
MISS LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN05:24BLOCK by DRAYTON,KASEY
05:24REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
05:169-10V 1GOOD LAYUP by JENKINS,MERCEDES
05:16ASSIST by DOYLE,JESSICA
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN04:5611-10H 1
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA04:56
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE04:36MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN04:1913-10H 3
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA04:19
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T3)04:12
TIMEOUT by Team04:12
For Georgia College:03,12,15,23,2504:12
04:12SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
04:12SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
04:1213-11H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
04:1213-12H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:5415-12H 3
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY03:54
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:35MISS LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:2518-12H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE03:25
03:0218-15H 3GOOD 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
03:02ASSIST by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY02:34REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
02:2718-17H 1GOOD LAYUP by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY02:02BLOCK by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:02
02:01FOUL by WOODS,LAUREN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:0119-17H 2
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY02:01
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE02:01
02:01SUB IN GIPSON,BRIANNA
02:01SUB OUT WOODS,LAUREN
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:0120-17H 3
01:3420-19H 1GOOD LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA


Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
01:34ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
01:16FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY01:12REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA00:51
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY00:51
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA00:45MISS LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
00:4020-21V 1GOOD LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:40ASSIST by DOYLE,JESSICA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:15REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)00:14
00:0020-24V 4GOOD (FB) 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
Armstrong 24, Georgia College 20
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
0
3
2
2
3
0
7
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 6
Armstrong
Georgia College
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
For Georgia College:12,15,23,24,4310:00
10:00For Armstrong:10,11,20,23,30
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:44BLOCK by GIPSON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY09:44
09:44FOUL by GIPSON,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY09:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:44
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:44
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:44
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY09:44REBOUND (DEF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:35MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY09:06
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:06
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY09:06
08:52MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by GIPSON,BRIANNA
08:45MISS (LAYUP) by GIPSON,BRIANNA
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Georgia College:03,04,20,32,4308:45
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE08:43MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:21FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:11TURNOVR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE07:57
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE07:49REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:3420-26V 6GOOD LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
07:34ASSIST by GIPSON,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:14
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:06MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY07:03
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:03
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE06:44
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE06:4022-26V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:30MISS LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:17
06:13FOUL by DOYLE,JESSICA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:1323-26V 3
06:13SUB IN WOODS,LAUREN
06:13SUB OUT GIPSON,BRIANNA
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:13
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:13
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:1324-26V 2
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:13
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:13
05:58TURNOVR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY05:5126-26T 2
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:51
05:27MISS (JUMPER) by DOYLE,JESSICA
05:27REBOUND (OFF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T1)05:19
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY05:19
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:19
05:19SUB IN DRAYTON,KASEY
05:19SUB OUT RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA05:17MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
05:14FOUL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY05:02REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
04:5126-29V 3GOOD 3PTR by DRAYTON,KASEY
04:51ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:32REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:24MISS LAYUP by DRAYTON,KASEY
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE04:0928-29V 1
04:09FOUL by DRAYTON,KASEY(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:09
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE04:0929-29T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:44MISS 3PTR by DRAYTON,KASEY
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:26
03:00TURNOVR by DOYLE,JESSICA



Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE02:38REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
02:3229-31V 2GOOD LAYUP by DRAYTON,KASEY
02:32ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY02:10BLOCK by WOODS,LAUREN
02:10REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
TECH FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)02:08
02:0829-32V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,JESSICA
02:08MISS (FT) by DOYLE,JESSICA
02:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:03,12,20,23,4302:08
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T3)01:56
01:46MISS (LAYUP) by DOYLE,JESSICA
01:46REBOUND (OFF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
01:28TURNOVR by DOYLE,JESSICA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE01:28
01:28FOUL by DRAYTON,KASEY(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:2830-32V 2
SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:28
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA01:28
01:28SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
01:28SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:2831-32V 1
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA01:13MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
00:56FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:5632-32T 4
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:56REBOUND (DEF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
00:37TURNOVR by DOYLE,JESSICA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE00:35
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by RYAN,VERONICA00:33
00:12FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE00:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:08
00:08TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:08
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA00:08
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:0833-32H 1
00:01MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Armstrong 32, Georgia College 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
5
0
4
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Armstrong
Georgia College
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
09:4133-35V 2GOOD 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
09:41ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY09:1336-35H 1
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:44MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA08:25
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:25
08:0436-37V 1GOOD LAYUP by WOODS,LAUREN
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:4738-37H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:37MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY07:30REBOUND (DEF) by WOODS,LAUREN
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P3T1)07:21
07:15MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:15REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
07:0138-39V 1GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:01ASSIST by DRAYTON,KASEY
06:41FOUL by DRAYTON,KASEY(P4T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:4139-39T 5
06:41SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
06:41SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:41REBOUND (DEF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:27MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:11REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,JESSICA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:51MISS LAYUP by WOODS,LAUREN
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:51
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:43MISS JUMPER by DOYLE,JESSICA
05:32FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE05:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:32
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE05:3240-39H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:11MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:56REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:48MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:2843-39H 4
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA04:28
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA04:03MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:45REBOUND (DEF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:28MISS LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
03:25TECH FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
03:25FOUL by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA(P1T4)
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY03:25
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE03:25
MISS (FT) by RYAN,VERONICA03:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:25
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA03:2544-39H 5
03:25For Armstrong:14,20,23,24,30
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY02:59
02:55STEAL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
02:4644-41H 3GOOD LAYUP by ELLISON,ASHLYN
02:46ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:24
02:23STEAL by WOODS,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:14MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,MERCEDES
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA01:4447-41H 6
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY01:44
01:32TURNOVR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:27
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY01:0449-41H 8
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA01:04
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)00:56
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:56
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA00:56
00:51TURNOVR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA00:49
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY00:31
00:27STEAL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL00:04MISS LAYUP by ELLISON,ASHLYN


Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:02FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T5)
Armstrong 41, Georgia College 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
2
2
2
2
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 6
Armstrong
Georgia College
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
For Georgia College:03,12,24,34,4310:00
10:00For Armstrong:14,20,23,24,30
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:58
09:57STEAL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
09:54MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
09:54REBOUND (OFF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
09:4449-44H 5GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA09:44
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY09:44
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE09:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:24MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:0951-44H 7
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY09:09
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL08:52MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,MERCEDES
MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL08:33REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:25MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
08:25REBOUND (OFF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
08:14MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T1)08:10
08:1051-45H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ELLISON,ASHLYN
SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA08:10
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY08:10
08:10SUB IN RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
08:10SUB OUT JENKINS,MERCEDES
08:1051-46H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ELLISON,ASHLYN
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA08:10
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:10
08:02FOUL by CLARK,DEUNDRIA(P3T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,VERONICA07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA07:37
MISS JUMPER by HARTFIELD,DIONNA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
07:2751-48H 3GOOD JUMPER by ELLISON,ASHLYN
07:27ASSIST by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA07:10
07:09STEAL by ELLISON,ASHLYN
07:06MISS (LAYUP) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by GIPSON,BRIANNA
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL07:03MISS LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Georgia College:03,12,15,23,2507:03
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:50
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T2)06:49
06:44MISS (3PTR) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by WOODS,LAUREN
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)06:39
06:32TURNOVR by GIPSON,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:03REBOUND (DEF) by ELLISON,ASHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:55MISS LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS (LAYUP) by REED,LINDSEY05:31
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:31
05:27FOUL by WOODS,LAUREN(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:2752-48H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:2753-48H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:17MISS 3PTR by ELLISON,ASHLYN
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:5755-48H 7
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA04:57
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T4)04:42
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
04:42SUB IN JENKINS,MERCEDES
04:42SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN
04:42MISS (FT) by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
04:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:4255-49H 6GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEUNDRIA
04:42SUB IN DOYLE,JESSICA
04:42SUB OUT CLARK,DEUNDRIA
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:1358-49H 9
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:49MISS LAYUP by GIPSON,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY03:17REBOUND (DEF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA



Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Armstrong
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:06MISS 3PTR by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY02:40REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
02:3458-51H 7GOOD LAYUP by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
02:34ASSIST by JENKINS,MERCEDES
02:31TIMEOUT by Team
02:26SUB IN ELLISON,ASHLYN
02:26SUB OUT DOYLE,JESSICA
02:07FOUL by GIPSON,BRIANNA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team01:55
01:39FOUL by ELLISON,ASHLYN(P1T4)
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA01:39
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY01:39
01:39SUB IN CLARK,DEUNDRIA
01:39SUB OUT ELLISON,ASHLYN
01:26MISS (JUMPER) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE01:20MISS JUMPER by RAYMONVILLE,MACHALA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:47REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,MERCEDES
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P4T5)00:39
00:3958-52H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
00:3958-53H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,MERCEDES
TIMEOUT by Team00:39
00:39SUB IN DRAYTON,KASEY
00:39SUB OUT GIPSON,BRIANNA
00:37FOUL by JENKINS,MERCEDES(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:3759-53H 6
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:37
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA00:37
00:37SUB IN DOYLE,JESSICA
00:37SUB OUT DRAYTON,KASEY
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:3760-53H 7
00:37TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:36MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,JESSICA
00:31FOUL by WOODS,LAUREN(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:31
GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL00:3161-53H 8
00:25TURNOVR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA00:22
00:22FOUL by DOYLE,JESSICA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by RYAN,VERONICA00:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:22
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA00:2262-53H 9
00:22TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:17MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,MERCEDES
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T6)00:10
00:00
Armstrong 53, Georgia College 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
3
1
6
3
3
0
6
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Armstrong
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Armstrong (4-6, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
24Lauren WoodsF0-20-00-026810111014
25Kasey DraytonF2-41-20-211225001010-
10Jessica DoyleG2-81-41-230316240020
23Deundria ClarkG2-71-30-005515300020
30Mercedes JenkinsG2-31-12-201117110020
11Machala Raymonville4-71-20-002239121010
14Ashlyn Ellison0-00-00-00000000000
20Brianna Gipson0-20-00-01011010106
TEAM112
Totals12-335-123-68162410329840100
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 7-3420.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Georgia College (6-1, 1-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF3-40-00-000006010011
21Alyah McGriffF0-00-00-00003010002
03LaRice WalkerG3-80-14-5235010200217
25Lindsey ReedG2-91-40-000015200114
43Veronica RyanG0-20-10-011200300017
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000002
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00110000001
12Ta'Asia Wright0-10-03-412313010010
15Ana Anderson2-30-00-003304001110
23Brianna Davis1-11-10-00111300006
24Shay Tarver0-10-00-21010001006
32Sydney Cleveland0-20-12-21120200004
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals11-312-89-13613196338314100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%
Officials: Keith Wages, Carla Roberts, Sean Harvin
Technical Fouls: Armstrong-Machala Raymonville. Georgia College-Lindsey Reed.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 289
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ARM120239
Armstrong24891253
GC1686012
Georgia College2013161362
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - ARM 2nd-02:32,GC 2nd-04:09.
Largest lead - ARM by 6 2nd-07:34, GC by 6 1st-03:25Lead Changed - 7 times
ARM led for 11:28. GC led for 23:01. Game was tied for 05:28.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Armstrong vs. Georgia College
12/17/2016 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Armstrong (4-6, 0-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
24Lauren WoodsF1-20-00-021322000120
25Kasey DraytonF0-00-00-00001010003
10Jessica DoyleG1-31-20-001113000011
23Deundria ClarkG2-61-21-302216110317
30Mercedes JenkinsG0-80-32-203332320017
11Machala Raymonville1-80-40-013412000011
14Ashlyn Ellison2-50-12-23141600019
20Brianna Gipson0-20-00-010110010012
TEAM415
Totals7-342-125-711122311215405100
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 7-3420.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%