Georgia College vs Montevallo (2/8/2017 at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
Georgia College 71 (13-8 (7-7 PBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
21Alyah McGriffF11-160-06-63811228432128
32Sydney ClevelandF3-53-51-2022110010019
03LaRice WalkerG0-20-20-004410330123
15Ana AndersonG2-60-00-016724231119
43Veronica RyanG0-20-10-002210210119
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-013410420118
10Dionna Hartfield0-10-00-00111000004
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-01-225723210222
22Ellie Fruit2-70-53-31010710008
23Brianna Davis3-71-40-01230710009
24Shay Tarver4-61-21-2011410110213
25Lindsey Reed0-20-00-001120110013
34Dail Adaway1-10-00-00110200105
TEAM112
Totals27-585-1912-151037471771211649200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%Game: 27-5846.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 12-1580.0%
Montevallo 43 (5-18 (2-14 PBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
12Morgan SmithF1-90-20-011222011234
23Albanellys PerezF2-110-12-4591436120134
24Ashley DunstanF4-121-21-2033210012234
01Ashli TyusG1-31-12-402235210125
05D'Miyah FosterG3-110-02-402228130035
02J. Stubblefield3-90-10-013406042121
14Brittany Wood2-42-30-01010601004
22Erykah Hall0-10-10-00112000004
25Tori Pharr0-20-00-21120001109
TEAM404
Totals16-624-117-16132235144341467200
FG %1st Half: 4-2814.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 16-6225.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1643.8%
Officials: Bobby Deavers, Howard Hall and Kim Salter
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Montevallo-None.
Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.) Attendance: 415
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC261810429
Georgia College1021221871
MNV10414012
Montevallo48151643
Last FG - GC 4th-01:51,MNV 4th-01:28.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - GC by 28 3rd-01:36, MNV by 1 1st-08:18Lead Changed - 1 times
GC led for 35:11. MNV led for 03:07. Game was tied for 01:42.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:45TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,MORGAN09:31
REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:31
MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:13REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by TYUS,ASHLI09:00MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY08:49
08:48STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:42MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
08:18FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:18
GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:181-0H 1
08:10TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY08:09
MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:04BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:04
MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:44REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
BLOCK by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:42MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:41MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH07:39REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:36MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:32REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
05:49TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
05:49FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN05:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:46SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:46SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:46SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
05:46SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
05:15TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH05:12REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
05:111-2V 1GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
05:11ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS JUMPER by TYUS,ASHLI05:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:07TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN STUBBLEFIELD,J05:07
SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI05:07
04:18SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:18SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH04:16REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by SMITH,MORGAN(P1T1)03:50
03:501-3V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:501-4V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY03:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:461-6V 5GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
03:46ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
TURNOVR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS03:43
03:43STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:41MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:371-9V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:37ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY03:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J02:51MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:59FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T3)
01:59SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
01:59SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
01:59SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:59SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,MORGAN01:57
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:57
01:31FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:31
GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:312-9V 7
01:31SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
01:31SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
BLOCK by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY01:30MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:30REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T2)01:25


Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
01:25MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:252-10V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:234-10V 6
01:21MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:18MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J00:03REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH(P1T3)00:02
00:01TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
00:00
Georgia College 31, Montevallo 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
0
4
1
0
0
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
Montevallo
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS 3PTR by STUBBLEFIELD,J10:00REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH09:56MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J09:27
SUB IN PHARR,TORI09:27
SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:27
SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN09:27
09:154-13V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:15ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J09:06
09:05STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:034-15V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH08:57
08:44MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE
08:44REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:44SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
08:44SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:44
SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN08:44
08:434-17V 13GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:43ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by STUBBLEFIELD,J08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by PHARR,TORI08:39
07:54FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PHARR,TORI07:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:54
MISS FT SHOT by PHARR,TORI07:54REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
07:54SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:54SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
SUB IN STUBBLEFIELD,J07:54
SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:54
SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN07:54
BLOCK by PHARR,TORI07:53MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:53
TURNOVR by PHARR,TORI07:50
07:49STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by TYUS,ASHLI(P1T1)07:18
07:174-19V 15GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:17ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS06:53REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
06:35TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
06:35SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
06:35SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN DUNSTAN,ASHLEY06:35
SUB OUT PHARR,TORI06:35
TURNOVR by SMITH,MORGAN06:32
06:32STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T2)06:10
06:104-20V 16GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS06:10MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY05:51REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
05:494-23V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
05:49ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY05:476-23V 17
ASSIST by FOSTER,D'MIYAH05:47
FOUL by TYUS,ASHLI(P2T3)04:54
04:546-24V 18GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:546-25V 19GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:54SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN04:54
SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI04:54
04:34FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T2)
04:34SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
04:34SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
04:34SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:34SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN04:30REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:296-27V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:29ASSIST by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH04:27REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
03:45MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE
03:45REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH



Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J03:36MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
03:26FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN03:188-27V 19
03:038-29V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:03ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH02:50REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS02:37MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:35FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T4)
02:35SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:35SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
02:35SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
02:35SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN02:20BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:20
MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH02:09REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J01:58MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J01:51REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN01:42MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI01:36
SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:36
01:28FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TYUS,ASHLI01:289-29V 20
MISS FT SHOT by TYUS,ASHLI01:28REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN WOOD,BRITTANY01:28
SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN01:28
01:219-31V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:21ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
00:55FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY00:5510-31V 21
MISS FT SHOT by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY00:55REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:55SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:55SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN PHARR,TORI00:55
SUB IN HALL,ERYKAH00:55
SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH00:55
SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS00:55
SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI00:55
SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J00:55
REBOUND (DEF) by PHARR,TORI00:33MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH00:0212-31V 19
00:00
Georgia College 31, Montevallo 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
0
10
0
2
0
2
0
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Montevallo
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN STUBBLEFIELD,J10:00
SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI10:00
09:50TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by SMITH,MORGAN09:49
MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J09:28REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
09:1912-33V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:19ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS09:0014-33V 19
08:50TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
08:50FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,MORGAN08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:29
GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J08:0416-33V 17
07:40TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN07:39REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:37MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J07:3518-33V 15
07:3218-35V 17GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:32ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:2618-38V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:26ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
BLOCK by SMITH,MORGAN05:34MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
05:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:33MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,VERONICA
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
05:3218-40V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J05:3120-40V 20
05:2920-42V 22GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:29ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS05:26REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:25TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by SMITH,MORGAN05:25
TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J05:22
05:21STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA
FOUL by SMITH,MORGAN(P2T1)04:17
04:17MISS (FT) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1720-43V 23GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:17SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:17SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
04:17SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
04:17SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
04:17SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:17SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:17SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
04:17SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI04:17
SUB IN PHARR,TORI04:17
SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS04:17
SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY04:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TYUS,ASHLI04:1023-43V 20
04:0723-45V 22GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by TYUS,ASHLI03:22
FOUL by TYUS,ASHLI(P3T2)03:22
03:1223-47V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
03:12ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:05FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by TYUS,ASHLI03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MORGAN03:05
03:05SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:05SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J02:52
02:51STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
02:39TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J02:39
02:39FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH02:33REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA




Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
02:2523-49V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:25ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS LAYUP by PHARR,TORI02:00REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
01:55TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:55
SUB OUT PHARR,TORI01:55
MISS (JUMPER) by STUBBLEFIELD,J01:45
REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:45
MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS01:42BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:40REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:3623-51V 28GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:36ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:21
01:20STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:17TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by TYUS,ASHLI01:16
MISS (JUMPER) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:13
REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J01:13
01:05FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:0524-51V 27
GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:0525-51V 26
SUB IN WOOD,BRITTANY01:05
SUB IN HALL,ERYKAH01:05
SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J01:05
SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:05
REBOUND (DEF) by TYUS,ASHLI00:45MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,MORGAN00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS00:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS00:4027-51V 24
FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P2T3)00:24
00:0227-53V 26GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:02ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:00
Georgia College 71, Montevallo 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
3
4
2
8
2
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Montevallo
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOOD,BRITTANY09:5830-53V 23
09:42MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:42REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:23TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY09:22
MISS 3PTR by WOOD,BRITTANY09:08REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:5730-56V 26GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:57ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS08:41
REBOUND (OFF) by WOOD,BRITTANY08:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOOD,BRITTANY08:3533-56V 23
FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P2T1)07:59
07:5933-57V 24GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:5933-58V 25GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:59SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:59SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
07:59SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
07:59SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:50
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY07:32MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
07:22FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T1)
MISS (FT) by TYUS,ASHLI07:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:22
GOOD FT SHOT by TYUS,ASHLI07:2234-58V 24
07:18TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:16
MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS07:14REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
FOUL by HALL,ERYKAH(P1T2)07:11
07:0334-60V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL
07:03ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY06:4136-60V 24
ASSIST by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS06:41
06:2536-62V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:09FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T2)
06:09SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:09SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
06:09SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:09SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
06:09SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:09SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
06:09SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:09SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY06:0339-62V 23
ASSIST by TYUS,ASHLI06:03
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY05:40MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH05:3341-62V 21
05:1041-64V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRUIT,ELLIE
FOUL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH(P2T3)05:10
05:1041-65V 24GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE
TURNOVR by WOOD,BRITTANY04:48
04:47STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:3141-67V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:31ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH04:16
REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH03:44MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
03:40FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH03:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:40
MISS FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH03:40REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:40SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA
03:40SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,ERYKAH03:19MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY03:05BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:03REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
BLOCK by STUBBLEFIELD,J02:42MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS02:39
MISS 3PTR by HALL,ERYKAH02:27REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P3T4)02:24
SUB IN WOOD,BRITTANY02:24
SUB IN PHARR,TORI02:24
SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS02:24


Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MontevalloTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN02:24
BLOCK by STUBBLEFIELD,J01:57MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
01:54REBOUND (OFF) by FRUIT,ELLIE
01:5141-69V 28GOOD JUMPER by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS (LAYUP) by PHARR,TORI01:44
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:44
SUB IN HALL,ERYKAH01:40
SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI01:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY01:2843-69V 26
ASSIST by TYUS,ASHLI01:28
SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI01:18
SUB OUT FOSTER,D'MIYAH01:18
FOUL by HALL,ERYKAH(P2T5)01:07
01:0743-70V 27GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE
01:0743-71V 28GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS LAYUP by WOOD,BRITTANY00:53REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY00:28MISS JUMPER by HARTFIELD,DIONNA
MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY00:20REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:00
Georgia College 71, Montevallo 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
2
0
2
5
0
0
16
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Montevallo
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
Georgia College (13-8 (7-7 PBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
21Alyah McGriffF5-90-04-4358114301115
32Sydney ClevelandF2-42-40-00111601009
03LaRice WalkerG0-20-20-003310020115
15Ana AndersonG0-20-00-00551022118
43Veronica RyanG0-10-10-001100100011
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-01120021006
10TEAM
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-01-222423100112
22Ellie Fruit0-20-20-00000010002
23Brianna Davis0-10-00-00220000003
24Shay Tarver3-41-21-20002800017
25Lindsey Reed0-20-00-00112001009
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM011
Totals11-303-116-862228103110725100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Montevallo (5-18 (2-14 PBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
12Morgan SmithF1-60-00-001112010016
23Albanellys PerezF0-40-12-417812010018
24Ashley DunstanF1-50-01-200013012118
01Ashli TyusG0-10-01-201121000012
05D'Miyah FosterG2-80-00-001114110017
02J. Stubblefield0-40-10-003300020012
14Brittany Wood0-00-00-00000000001
22Erykah Hall0-00-00-00000000001
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-21120001105
TEAM303
Totals4-280-24-10514196121731100
FG %1st Half: 4-2814.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Bobby Deavers, Howard Hall and Kim Salter
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Montevallo-None.
Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.) Attendance: 415
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC8136211
Georgia College1021221871
MNV00100
Montevallo48151643
Last FG - GC 2nd-01:21,MNV 2nd-00:02.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - GC None, MNV NoneLead Changed - 1 times
GC led for 35:11. MNV led for 03:07. Game was tied for 01:42.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Georgia College vs. Montevallo
2/8/2017 5:30 p.m. at Trustmark Arena (Montevallo, Ala.)
Georgia College (13-8 (7-7 PBC))Total3-PtrRebounds
21Alyah McGriffF6-70-02-2033114131013
32Sydney ClevelandF1-11-11-201104000010
03LaRice WalkerG0-00-00-00110031008
15Ana AndersonG2-40-00-011214010011
43Veronica RyanG0-10-00-00111011018
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-002210210112
10Dionna Hartfield0-10-00-00111000004
12Ta'Asia Wright0-00-00-003300110110
22Ellie Fruit2-50-33-31010700006
23Brianna Davis3-61-40-01010710006
24Shay Tarver1-20-00-00112211016
25Lindsey Reed0-00-00-00000010004
34Dail Adaway1-10-00-00110200102
TEAM101
Totals16-282-86-74151974011924100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%