Young Harris vs Georgia College (2/11/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Young Harris 54 (8-14, 4-11 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
23Meredith Tarver*6-210-56-6033218151136
42Jenny Vernet*2-40-03-332557011022
03Sara Jorgensen*2-80-32-202206530039
12Briana Bell*2-71-32-3191027020038
32Meghan McQuade*4-84-82-4134114100135
35Jada Williams1-40-00-002202110012
40Sarah Reid0-20-00-011210010018
TEAM167
Totals17-545-1915-1872835115481322200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%Game: 17-5431.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 14-1593.3%Game: 15-1883.3%
Georgia College 69 (14-8, 8-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF1-50-00-033642120130
21Alyah McGriffF9-170-00-0156518230129
32Sydney ClevelandF5-134-110-0167314000130
03LaRice WalkerG2-81-30-004415321118
43Veronica RyanG1-20-11-100013200012
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-006600400326
12Ta'Asia Wright3-40-01-135817100016
20Jalyn Slaughter0-00-00-00000000000+
22Ellie Fruit0-40-30-00001001004
23Brianna Davis5-83-50-2000013100019
24Shay Tarver1-10-00-00001210004
25Lindsey Reed2-41-30-01012510009
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-01010002003
TEAM213
Totals29-679-262-41230421969161017200
FG %1st Half: 17-3844.7%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 29-6743.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 9-2634.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 2-450.0%
Officials: Keith Wages, Anthony Oliver, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Young Harris-TEAM. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 650
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
YHC145002
Young Harris1014171354
GC341819027
Georgia College2019131769
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - YHC 4th-00:07,GC 4th-00:22.
Largest lead - YHC None, GC by 17 4th-00:22Lead Changed - 0 times
YHC led for 00:00. GC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:13.
Play-by-Play
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
09:52TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:50
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:472-0H 2
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)09:24
09:24TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE09:22
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:185-0H 5
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:18
08:525-2H 3GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:35REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:22MISS JUMPER by VERNET,JENNY
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA08:14
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:14
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA07:477-2H 5
07:217-5H 2GOOD 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
07:21ASSIST by JORGENSEN,SARA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:039-5H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:49MISS LAYUP by TARVER,MEREDITH
06:44SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA
06:44SUB OUT JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:34REBOUND (DEF) by VERNET,JENNY
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)06:13
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA06:13MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA
06:07FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE05:56REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
05:459-7H 2GOOD LAYUP by VERNET,JENNY
05:45ASSIST by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:25
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA05:25
05:25SUB IN JORGENSEN,SARA
05:25SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA05:13REBOUND (DEF) by VERNET,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:57MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA
04:54FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T2)
04:54SUB IN REID,SARAH
04:54SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY04:44
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE04:44
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:42REBOUND (DEF) by JORGENSEN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:23MISS 3PTR by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:08REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:49MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY03:4411-7H 4
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:44
03:22TURNOVR by TARVER,MEREDITH
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:20
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:15
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:1213-7H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:00MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:5216-7H 9
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:52
02:49TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:49
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA02:49
02:49SUB IN MCQUADE,MEGHAN
02:49SUB OUT TARVER,MEREDITH
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE02:32
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:22MISS 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)02:10
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:10
02:10For Young Harris:03,12,23,32,42
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:58MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE01:51
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY01:51
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:3318-7H 11
01:16TURNOVR by VERNET,JENNY
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE01:01REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)00:58




Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
00:4218-10H 8GOOD 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
00:42ASSIST by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:25
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:1820-10H 10
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY00:18
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P1T5)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA00:02
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:02
00:02For Young Harris:03,12,32,35,40
00:02MISS (FT) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T6)00:01
00:00
00:00
Young Harris 10, Georgia College 20
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
14
0
7
0
8
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Young Harris
Georgia College
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
For Georgia College:04,12,15,22,2510:00
10:00For Young Harris:03,12,32,35,40
09:5620-12H 8GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,JADA
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY09:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:38
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:3522-12H 10
09:35FOUL by MCQUADE,MEGHAN(P2T1)
For Georgia College:03,12,15,22,2409:35
09:33SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN
09:33SUB IN TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:3323-12H 11
09:2923-14H 9GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS LAYUP by FRUIT,ELLIE09:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:09
SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE09:09
08:56TURNOVR by REID,SARAH
STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA08:56
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE08:50REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,MEREDITH
08:4723-17H 6GOOD 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA
08:47ASSIST by JORGENSEN,SARA
08:30SUB IN MCQUADE,MEGHAN
08:30SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T1)08:22
08:2123-18H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BELL,BRIANA
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY07:5025-18H 7
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:50
07:3425-20H 5GOOD LAYUP by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:10REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:51MISS JUMPER by REID,SARAH
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE06:37
For Georgia College:04,15,20,24,3206:37
06:28MISS 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:28
06:28FOUL by REID,SARAH(P1T2)
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:28
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY06:28
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:19
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:19
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:19MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:19REBOUND (DEF) by JORGENSEN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:19MISS 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:1827-20H 7
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:18
TIMEOUT by Team05:22
05:16SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA
05:16SUB OUT TARVER,MEREDITH
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:02MISS 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:5229-20H 9
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:52
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:31MISS 3PTR by BELL,BRIANA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:21REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
04:07TURNOVR by JORGENSEN,SARA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:06
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE03:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA03:57
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:57
03:52SUB IN TARVER,MEREDITH
03:52SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JADA
BLOCK by WALKER,LARICE03:38MISS LAYUP by JORGENSEN,SARA
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA03:37
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:29MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:08REBOUND (DEF) by REID,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:54MISS 3PTR by TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:2632-20H 12
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:08MISS JUMPER by REID,SARAH
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:56REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
01:3632-22H 10GOOD JUMPER by JORGENSEN,SARA
01:36ASSIST by TARVER,MEREDITH




Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:2135-22H 13
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA01:21
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:02MISS LAYUP by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:54
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:5037-22H 15
00:3337-24H 13GOOD LAYUP by BELL,BRIANA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:0339-24H 15
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:03
Young Harris 24, Georgia College 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
0
0
5
0
0
2
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Young Harris
Georgia College
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
09:52MISS (JUMPER) by VERNET,JENNY
09:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
09:43MISS (JUMPER) by BELL,BRIANA
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by VERNET,JENNY
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)09:35
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE09:30MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:19REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
09:0039-26H 13GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:36BLOCK by VERNET,JENNY
08:36REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T2)08:14
08:1439-28H 11GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE07:5342-28H 14
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:53
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)07:33
07:3342-29H 13GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:33
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA07:33
07:3342-30H 12GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:58MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA06:49
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)06:40
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY06:35
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:35
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T5)06:25
06:2042-31H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
06:2042-32H 10GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T6)06:15
06:0642-34H 8GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:5044-34H 10
05:36TURNOVR by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:07
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY05:0247-34H 13
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA05:02
04:51TURNOVR by TARVER,MEREDITH
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:51
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA04:51
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE04:51
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T7)04:13
04:1347-35H 12GOOD FT SHOT by VERNET,JENNY
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:13
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA04:13
04:1347-36H 11GOOD FT SHOT by VERNET,JENNY
03:57FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:46REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,BRIANA
03:32SUB IN REID,SARAH
03:32SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T8)03:24
03:2447-37H 10GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL03:24
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:24
03:2447-38H 9GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,MEREDITH
TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL03:09
03:07STEAL by TARVER,MEREDITH
02:53MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,MEREDITH
02:53REBOUND (OFF) by REID,SARAH
02:47TURNOVR by BELL,BRIANA
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE02:47
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:47
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE02:37BLOCK by TARVER,MEREDITH
02:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:2947-41H 6GOOD 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
02:29ASSIST by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:04
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:04
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE01:45
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAWAY,DAIL01:45


Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL01:42
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:29MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE01:22
01:22SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
01:22SUB OUT REID,SARAH
01:15FOUL by TARVER,MEREDITH(P1T2)
01:15TURNOVR by TARVER,MEREDITH
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:0349-41H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:48MISS LAYUP by BELL,BRIANA
00:32FOUL by TARVER,MEREDITH(P1T3)
00:32BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:32
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:32
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE00:0351-41H 10
00:03FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T5)
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA00:03
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:03
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA00:0352-41H 11
00:00
Young Harris 41, Georgia College 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
4
5
0
6
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Young Harris
Georgia College
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
For Georgia College:04,15,21,23,3210:00
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:53REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,MEREDITH
09:42TURNOVR by TARVER,MEREDITH
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:41
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:3954-41H 13
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:19MISS JUMPER by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:13
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:13
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,MEREDITH
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA08:32MISS 3PTR by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA08:20REBOUND (DEF) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
08:11TIMEOUT by Team
08:11SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA
08:11SUB OUT TARVER,MEREDITH
08:0454-44H 10GOOD 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
08:04ASSIST by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:46SUB IN REID,SARAH
07:46SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY
07:3554-46H 8GOOD LAYUP by VERNET,JENNY
07:35ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JADA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P4T1)07:35
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:35
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA07:35
07:35SUB IN VERNET,JENNY
07:35SUB OUT REID,SARAH
07:3554-47H 7GOOD FT SHOT by VERNET,JENNY
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:23
07:21STEAL by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
07:09MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,JADA
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by VERNET,JENNY
07:02MISS (LAYUP) by JORGENSEN,SARA
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by VERNET,JENNY
06:53TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JADA
06:53SUB IN TARVER,MEREDITH
06:53SUB OUT BELL,BRIANA
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:2056-47H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:01MISS LAYUP by TARVER,MEREDITH
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:53REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:21MISS 3PTR by JORGENSEN,SARA
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:1358-47H 11
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:13
TIMEOUT by Team05:09
05:09For Young Harris:03,12,23,35,40
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA04:56
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:56
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P4T2)04:55
04:5558-48H 10GOOD FT SHOT by JORGENSEN,SARA
04:55For Young Harris:03,12,23,32,42
04:5558-49H 9GOOD FT SHOT by JORGENSEN,SARA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
04:23FOUL by BELL,BRIANA(P2T1)
04:23TURNOVR by BELL,BRIANA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:0360-49H 11
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P5T3)03:45
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:45
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:45
03:4560-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
03:4560-51H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA03:31
03:23MISS (3PTR) by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
03:23REBOUND (OFF) by BELL,BRIANA
03:19FOUL by BELL,BRIANA(P2T2)
TIMEOUT by Team03:14
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:5263-51H 12
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:31MISS 3PTR by TARVER,MEREDITH
02:28FOUL by VERNET,JENNY(P1T3)
02:24SUB IN REID,SARAH
02:24SUB OUT VERNET,JENNY



Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Young Harris
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA01:54MISS JUMPER by BELL,BRIANA
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:3066-51H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:18MISS 3PTR by MCQUADE,MEGHAN
For Georgia College:04,12,22,25,4301:14
TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE01:07
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T4)00:52
00:52MISS (FT) by BELL,BRIANA
00:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:04,12,15,23,3200:52
00:5266-52H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BELL,BRIANA
00:52TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY00:52
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:52
00:37SUB IN WILLIAMS,JADA
00:37SUB OUT MCQUADE,MEGHAN
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:2269-52H 17
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY00:22
00:0769-54H 15GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,MEREDITH
00:00
Young Harris 54, Georgia College 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
1
6
0
0
0
0
0
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Young Harris
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Young Harris (8-14, 4-11 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
23Meredith Tarver*2-90-20-001104110017
42Jenny Vernet*1-20-00-00222201007
03Sara Jorgensen*2-60-20-002204330019
12Briana Bell*2-41-31-106606000020
32Meghan McQuade*2-42-40-200016100016
35Jada Williams1-30-00-00110200008
40Sarah Reid0-20-00-001110010013
TEAM123
Totals10-303-111-3115164245600100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 14-1593.3%
Georgia College (14-8, 8-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF1-20-00-012312000117
21Alyah McGriffF7-120-00-0123114020116
32Sydney ClevelandF2-72-60-016716000117
03LaRice WalkerG0-30-10-003300311111
43Veronica RyanG1-20-10-00001220009
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00440020018
12Ta'Asia Wright2-20-01-12241510006
20Jalyn Slaughter0-00-00-00000000000+
22Ellie Fruit0-40-30-00001000004
23Brianna Davis2-22-20-00000610004
24Shay Tarver1-10-00-00001200003
25Lindsey Reed1-30-20-01010210005
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals17-384-151-16192573910315100
FG %1st Half: 17-3844.7%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
Officials: Keith Wages, Anthony Oliver, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Young Harris-TEAM. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 650
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
YHC80002
Young Harris1014171354
GC22713015
Georgia College2019131769
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - YHC 2nd-00:33,GC 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - YHC None, GC by 15 2nd-00:50Lead Changed - 0 times
YHC led for 00:00. GC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:13.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Young Harris vs. Georgia College
2/11/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Young Harris (8-14, 4-11 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
23Meredith Tarver*4-120-36-6022214041119
42Jenny Vernet*1-20-03-330335001015
03Sara Jorgensen*0-20-12-200002200020
12Briana Bell*0-30-01-213421020018
32Meghan McQuade*2-42-42-213408000119
35Jada Williams0-10-00-00110011004
40Sarah Reid0-00-00-01010000005
TEAM044
Totals7-242-814-15613197303722100
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 14-1593.3%
Georgia College (14-8, 8-7 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
15Ana AndersonF0-30-00-021330120013
21Alyah McGriffF2-50-00-003344210013
32Sydney ClevelandF3-62-50-000028000013
03LaRice WalkerG2-51-20-00111501007
43Veronica RyanG0-00-01-10000100003
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-002200200218
12Ta'Asia Wright1-20-00-013402000010
20Jalyn Slaughter0-00-00-00000000000
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000001000+
23Brianna Davis3-61-30-200007000015
24Shay Tarver0-00-00-00000010001
25Lindsey Reed1-11-10-00002300004
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-01010002003
TEAM213
Totals12-295-111-36111712306702100
FG %1st Half: 17-3844.7%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
Officials: Keith Wages, Anthony Oliver, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Young Harris-TEAM. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 650
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
YHC65000
Young Harris1014171354
GC12116012
Georgia College2019131769
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - YHC 4th-00:07,GC 4th-00:22.
Largest lead - YHC None, GC by 17 4th-00:22Lead Changed - 0 times
YHC led for 00:00. GC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:13.