Georgia College vs UNC Pembroke (1/6/2017 at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
Georgia College 51 (8-3, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF4-60-01-218949110027
21Alyah McGriffF4-70-11-221359013121
03LaRice WalkerG2-110-12-423536520134
25Lindsey ReedG3-70-31-212317320122
43Veronica RyanG1-101-80-003303110231
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-00001000008
15Ana Anderson1-40-03-416735020123
24Shay Tarver3-100-24-5314210230124
32Sydney Cleveland1-20-10-00112200006
34Dail Adaway0-10-00-00110000004
TEAM
Totals19-591-1612-191026362151121237200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 19-5932.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 0-80.0%Game: 1-166.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1963.2%
UNC Pembroke 71 (8-4, 3-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
24Jonissa MonleyF7-120-04-5347118210022
10Nyla AllenG1-100-22-226824210120
13Jasmine HuntleyG3-61-23-3011110320031
15Avery LocklearG0-00-00-00000011007
23Airico WilliamsG1-51-20-223503210223
01Ebone Stevens4-72-51-1011011131029
03Jillian Ebron0-40-20-012330210016
04Brianna Baham4-71-33-4123312120122
21Brandi Robinson3-61-14-6279211001019
22Blair Silliman0-10-10-00001010004
34Phoenicia Lawson1-20-00-02023211007
TEAM1672
Totals24-606-1817-231432461671161524200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Priscilla Herring, David Gaskins, Jean Wagnac
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. UNC Pembroke-None.
Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court Attendance: 313
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC221281117
Georgia College151191651
UNCP281291036
UNC Pembroke2316141871
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:54,UNCP 4th-03:36.
Largest lead - GC by 3 1st-06:23, UNCP by 24 4th-02:27Lead Changed - 4 times
GC led for 00:00. UNCP led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA09:462-0H 2
ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA09:46
09:272-2T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:27ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA09:06BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO08:54MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,NYLA08:36REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:24MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO08:10REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:02TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA07:454-2H 2
ASSIST by LOCKLEAR,AVERY07:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA07:23MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:064-5V 1GOOD (FB) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
07:06ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:32
06:31STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:234-7V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:23ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA05:56
MISS LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA05:52BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA05:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA05:476-7V 1
05:34TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
05:34SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
05:34SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:34SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
05:34SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN LAWSON,PHOENICIA05:34
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA05:34
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN05:34
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE05:34
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA05:34
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:34
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY05:34
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA05:34
05:15FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:157-7T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:158-7H 1
FOUL by LAWSON,PHOENICIA(P1T1)04:57
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
04:578-8T 3GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
04:578-9V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE04:45REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P1T2)04:36
04:36MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
04:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:368-10V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
04:36SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
04:36SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE04:1511-10H 1
ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:15
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN04:05MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:5613-10H 3
03:33MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
03:2513-12H 1GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
03:25ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by LAWSON,PHOENICIA03:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAWSON,PHOENICIA03:0515-12H 3
02:4315-14H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE02:2918-14H 4
ASSIST by EBRON,JILLIAN02:29
02:08TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
02:08FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)
02:08SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
02:08SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH


Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
02:08SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:08SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO02:08
SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA02:08
MISS (3PTR) by EBRON,JILLIAN01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by LAWSON,PHOENICIA01:54
MISS LAYUP by LAWSON,PHOENICIA01:38REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P1T3)01:26
01:2618-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:26MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN01:09MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE00:4821-15H 6
ASSIST by LAWSON,PHOENICIA00:48
00:23TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
00:23SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:23SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA00:23
SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI00:23
SUB OUT LAWSON,PHOENICIA00:23
SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN00:23
GOOD JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE00:0123-15H 8
00:00
Georgia College 15, UNC Pembroke 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
2
6
2
4
3
2
4
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
10:00SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN SILLIMAN,BLAIR10:00
SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI10:00
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA10:00
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY10:00
SUB OUT HUNTLEY,JASMINE10:00
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA10:00
09:53MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:48MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,BRANDI09:3125-15H 10
ASSIST by SILLIMAN,BLAIR09:31
09:07TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO09:06
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:52
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:52
08:49FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:49
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:4926-15H 11
08:49SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
08:49SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
08:49SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:49SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:49SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
08:49SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:29MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO08:22
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA08:22
SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI08:22
08:0926-17H 9GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA07:3828-17H 11
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:38
07:38FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA07:3829-17H 12
07:38SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:38SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA07:23MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA07:04REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T1)06:55
06:55SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
06:55SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL
06:5429-19H 10GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
06:54ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
06:52TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by SILLIMAN,BLAIR06:46REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P2T2)06:26
06:26MISS (FT) by REED,LINDSEY
06:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:2629-20H 9GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI06:26
SUB IN HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:26
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA06:26
SUB OUT BAHAM,BRIANNA06:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,AIRICO06:1532-20H 12
ASSIST by MONLEY,JONISSA06:15
06:04MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by SILLIMAN,BLAIR(P1T3)06:02
06:02SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
06:02SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE06:02
SUB OUT SILLIMAN,BLAIR06:02
FOUL by ROBINSON,BRANDI(P1T4)05:56
05:56MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5632-21H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE05:44REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA



Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA05:32MISS JUMPER by RYAN,VERONICA
05:12FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA05:1233-21H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA05:1234-21H 13
04:5834-23H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
04:58ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:24REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:14MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
04:12FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)
03:55FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MONLEY,JONISSA03:5535-23H 12
MISS (FT) by MONLEY,JONISSA03:55
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA03:55
03:55SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:55SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA03:55
SUB OUT ROBINSON,BRANDI03:55
MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NYLA03:53
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA03:53
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN03:52
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO03:52
GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA03:5137-23H 14
ASSIST by EBRON,JILLIAN03:51
03:17MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE
03:17REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:13MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
03:07MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
03:07REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:01MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (JUMPER) by ALLEN,NYLA02:38
REBOUND (OFF) by EBRON,JILLIAN02:38
MISS (LAYUP) by EBRON,JILLIAN02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:33
02:33SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:33SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN02:32
02:31STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
02:3037-25H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA02:13REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA02:02MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA01:3239-25H 14
ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:18MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN LAWSON,PHOENICIA01:13
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA01:13
MISS 3PTR by EBRON,JILLIAN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
00:34MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P2T5)00:33
00:3339-26H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA00:33MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA00:33
SUB OUT LAWSON,PHOENICIA00:33
TURNOVR by Team00:01
00:00
Georgia College 26, UNC Pembroke 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
4
1
2
3
2
0
2
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:43MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO09:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:27
MISS (LAYUP) by MONLEY,JONISSA09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO09:24
MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,NYLA09:20REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO09:04MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:50
08:49STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA
08:43TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by Team08:12
07:49TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:47
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:44BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:43REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
07:3539-28H 11GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
07:35ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by MONLEY,JONISSA07:16
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:16
07:12FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:12
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,AIRICO07:12REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:12SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:12SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE07:12
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY07:12
07:0639-30H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:06ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE06:46
06:45STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
BLOCK by STEVENS,EBONE06:41MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA06:39
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE06:33REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
06:2239-32H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:22ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TIMEOUT by Team06:12
06:12SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
06:12SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN LAWSON,PHOENICIA06:05
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA06:05
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA06:04REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
FOUL by LAWSON,PHOENICIA(P2T1)05:43
05:43MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,ANA
05:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4339-33H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN05:43
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA05:43
05:25FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:03REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AIRICO04:52MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by LAWSON,PHOENICIA04:46
FOUL by LAWSON,PHOENICIA(P3T2)04:46
04:46TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA04:46
SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI04:46
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO04:46
SUB OUT LAWSON,PHOENICIA04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:30MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
04:21SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:21SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:2041-33H 8
04:19FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTLEY,JASMINE04:1942-33H 9
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P2T3)04:06
04:06SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
04:06SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:04MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
04:01FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T4)
03:50FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:5043-33H 10




Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD FT SHOT by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:5044-33H 11
BLOCK by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:36MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:35
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by STEVENS,EBONE03:2946-33H 13
ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE03:29
REBOUND (DEF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:11MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA03:04
03:03STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
02:55TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:37FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI02:3747-33H 14
MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI02:37REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
02:37SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
02:37SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:10TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAHAM,BRIANNA01:4949-33H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI01:34MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by BAHAM,BRIANNA01:10REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:02MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
01:00TIMEOUT by Team
01:00SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:00SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:00SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:00SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
01:00SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD JUMPER by BAHAM,BRIANNA00:4251-33H 18
00:2951-35H 16GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:29ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:05FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI00:0552-35H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,BRANDI00:0553-35H 18
00:00
Georgia College 35, UNC Pembroke 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
3
0
0
4
4
3
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
10:00SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
10:00SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN ROBINSON,BRANDI10:00
SUB IN BAHAM,BRIANNA10:00
SUB IN EBRON,JILLIAN10:00
SUB IN STEVENS,EBONE10:00
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AIRICO10:00
SUB OUT LOCKLEAR,AVERY10:00
SUB OUT ALLEN,NYLA10:00
MISS JUMPER by EBRON,JILLIAN09:46REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P3T1)09:45
09:3753-37H 16GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by HUNTLEY,JASMINE(P1T2)09:37
09:3753-38H 15GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN MONLEY,JONISSA09:37
SUB OUT EBRON,JILLIAN09:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONLEY,JONISSA09:2755-38H 17
ASSIST by HUNTLEY,JASMINE09:27
09:1255-40H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by BAHAM,BRIANNA09:01REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:52TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA08:3457-40H 17
ASSIST by BAHAM,BRIANNA08:34
FOUL by MONLEY,JONISSA(P1T3)08:19
08:19MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
08:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1957-41H 16GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
08:19SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
08:19SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
07:59FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T1)
07:59SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
07:59SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE07:32REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI07:25MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
07:23FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P4T2)
07:03FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAHAM,BRIANNA06:4760-41H 19
ASSIST by MONLEY,JONISSA06:47
06:27MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA
06:27REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:2260-43H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:04FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P4T4)
TURNOVR by MONLEY,JONISSA06:02
05:52TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by BAHAM,BRIANNA05:52
MISS JUMPER by MONLEY,JONISSA05:37REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENS,EBONE05:26MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:1862-43H 19
ASSIST by STEVENS,EBONE05:18
05:1062-45H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:10ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
05:09TIMEOUT by Team
05:09SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
05:09SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
05:09SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
05:09SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN WILLIAMS,AIRICO05:09
SUB IN ALLEN,NYLA05:09
SUB OUT MONLEY,JONISSA05:09
SUB OUT HUNTLEY,JASMINE05:09
TURNOVR by STEVENS,EBONE05:01
05:00STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA
FOUL by BAHAM,BRIANNA(P3T4)04:38
04:38SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:38SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
04:38SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
04:38SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA04:27MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH


Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2017 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C./Lumbee Bank Court
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:1264-45H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:58MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:3667-45H 22
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AIRICO03:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:18MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:16SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
03:16SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by ALLEN,NYLA02:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BAHAM,BRIANNA02:51
TURNOVR by BAHAM,BRIANNA02:40
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA02:31MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
02:27FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA02:2768-45H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA02:2769-45H 24
02:27SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
02:27SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA02:14MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA02:11
02:11STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA
02:08