Francis Marion vs Georgia College (1/9/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion 47 (7-7, 2-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Tete Flowers*1-91-32-413415320237
03Briana Burgins*1-31-12-414545250326
20Abigail Bullock*5-144-70-0336314220136
22Kristin Tines*0-10-00-030310102020
24Shaunice Fulmore*6-161-22-2033215140131
05Keanua Williams1-50-10-010132100011
11Brooke Dixon0-20-20-00001000004
13Lauryn Bush0-10-00-02132000008
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-00000000004
25Tatyana McClaney3-60-00-003336102023
TEAM2021
Totals17-577-166-101317302047111447200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 8-3324.2%Game: 17-5729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 6-1060.0%
Georgia College 72 (9-3, 3-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF5-70-03-5347013100228
21Alyah McGriffF6-90-01-1077213300025
32Sydney ClevelandF3-52-30-011238010118
03LaRice WalkerG1-70-22-204434540123
43Veronica RyanG2-31-11-202216101227
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-203300230013
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00111000003
15Ana Anderson6-60-02-2246114011019
22Ellie Fruit0-10-12-20000211003
24Shay Tarver0-40-16-810126220018
25Lindsey Reed3-50-00-001106100114
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00113001109
TEAM112
Totals26-483-817-24829371672161337200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 26-4854.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 11-11100.0%Game: 17-2470.8%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Kris Vargas, Simone Redd
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-Tatyana McClaney. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 291
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA12131308
Francis Marion1312111147
GC34139028
Georgia College1223162172
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FMA 4th-01:18,GC 4th-02:23.
Largest lead - FMA by 3 1st-00:27, GC by 28 4th-01:37Lead Changed - 6 times
FMA led for 02:07. GC led for 33:22. Game was tied for 04:31.
Play-by-Play
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE09:332-0H 2
09:01MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
09:01REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN
08:56TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE08:50REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)08:48
BLOCK by RYAN,VERONICA08:30MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA08:30
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:234-0H 4
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:23
08:06TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:04
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T2)07:57
07:294-3H 1GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
07:29ASSIST by BURGINS,BRIANA
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:046-3H 3
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:04
06:436-6T 1GOOD 3PTR by FLOWERS,TETE
06:43ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:288-6H 2
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:28
06:00TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:58
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:54REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:228-8T 2GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:11REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)04:40
TIMEOUT by Team04:40
04:40For Francis Marion:00,03,05,20,25
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:19MISS LAYUP by FLOWERS,TETE
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:0810-8H 2
03:47TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE03:45
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:36
03:35STEAL by BURGINS,BRIANA
FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T4)03:32
03:3210-9H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA
For Georgia College:03,12,15,25,4303:32
03:3210-10T 3GOOD FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:32
03:22FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE02:58REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY02:50MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE02:44REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
02:09TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
For Georgia College:15,21,24,25,4302:09
02:09SUB IN FULMORE,SHAUNICE
02:09SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:07
01:51MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by FLOWERS,TETE
01:4710-12V 2GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
01:34For Francis Marion:00,13,20,22,24
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:34
01:34FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T2)
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:19MISS JUMPER by FLOWERS,TETE
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE01:03
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY01:03
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE00:50REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)00:30
00:2710-13V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FLOWERS,TETE
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE00:27MISS FT SHOT by FLOWERS,TETE
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY00:13REBOUND (DEF) by BUSH,LAURYN
00:04TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA00:0012-13V 1
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:00
00:00
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Francis Marion 13, Georgia College 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
4
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY10:00
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY10:00
10:00SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN
10:00SUB OUT BURGINS,BRIANA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:5414-13H 1
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY09:54
09:35MISS (JUMPER) by TINES,KRISTIN
09:35REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN
09:1014-15V 1GOOD LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:5616-15H 1
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:56
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:35MISS JUMPER by FLOWERS,TETE
08:20FOUL by TINES,KRISTIN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY08:2017-15H 2
08:20SUB IN BURGINS,BRIANA
08:20SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY08:2018-15H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE08:08MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:5920-15H 5
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY07:46
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA07:46
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY07:31
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T1)07:31
07:31MISS (FT) by FLOWERS,TETE
07:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:04,12,21,24,4307:31
07:31For Francis Marion:00,03,05,24,25
07:3120-16H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FLOWERS,TETE
06:57FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:57
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
06:3820-18H 2GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA06:28
06:26STEAL by FLOWERS,TETE
06:2320-20T 4GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
06:23ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE
06:03FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P3T3)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY06:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:03
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA06:03
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:03
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY06:03REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:54MISS LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA05:3322-20H 2
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:33
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)05:21
05:21MISS (FT) by BURGINS,BRIANA
05:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:21SUB IN BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:21SUB OUT FLOWERS,TETE
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA05:21MISS FT SHOT by BURGINS,BRIANA
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA05:1125-20H 5
04:48MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T3)04:45
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
04:45SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN
04:45SUB OUT BURGINS,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:22MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
04:08FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA04:02BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
04:02REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
03:5525-22H 3GOOD LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:55ASSIST by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY03:40
03:35TECH FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA03:3526-22H 4
MISS (FT) by RYAN,VERONICA03:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:35



Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:33BLOCK by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:26FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T6)
03:1026-25H 1GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
03:10ASSIST by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:4728-25H 3
02:47ASSIST by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
02:47SUB IN FLOWERS,TETE
02:47SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:4729-25H 4
02:30TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA02:28
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY02:23REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE
01:53TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
01:53SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN
01:53SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY01:41
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:41
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:3731-25H 6
01:10MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:00
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA01:00
01:00FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:0032-25H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:0033-25H 8
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA01:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:00
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA00:28MISS LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:28
00:25FOUL by FLOWERS,TETE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:25
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:25
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA00:2135-25H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:03MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
00:00FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P1T9)
00:00
Francis Marion 25, Georgia College 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
2
2
5
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
09:36TURNOVR by FLOWERS,TETE
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA09:35
09:31FOUL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE09:3136-25H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE09:3137-25H 12
09:16FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P3T2)
09:16TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:0440-25H 15
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:04
08:33MISS (JUMPER) by FLOWERS,TETE
08:33REBOUND (OFF) by TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:15MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:0642-25H 17
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:06
08:03TIMEOUT by Team
07:50MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by BURGINS,BRIANA
07:4342-27H 15GOOD JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
07:43ASSIST by BURGINS,BRIANA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:20
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:20
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:16BLOCK by TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:16
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA06:5644-27H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:40MISS LAYUP by BURGINS,BRIANA
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY06:22
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA06:22
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE06:22BLOCK by TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:22
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE06:10REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA
06:01TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE06:00
05:58STEAL by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE05:48MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
MISS (LAYUP) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:26
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:21REBOUND (DEF) by FLOWERS,TETE
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:14MISS LAYUP by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:00
04:59STEAL by BURGINS,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE04:34MISS JUMPER by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY04:2546-27H 19
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:25
For Georgia College:03,15,24,25,3404:17
04:17SUB IN MCCLANEY,TATYANA
04:17SUB OUT TINES,KRISTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL03:52MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:40REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:28MISS LAYUP by FLOWERS,TETE
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA03:14
03:13STEAL by BURGINS,BRIANA
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL03:04MISS JUMPER by BURGINS,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:04
02:59FOUL by BURGINS,BRIANA(P3T3)
02:47SUB IN BUSH,LAURYN
02:47SUB OUT BURGINS,BRIANA
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE02:37
02:36STEAL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T1)02:33
02:3346-28H 18GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
02:3346-29H 17GOOD FT SHOT by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL02:26
02:01MISS (LAYUP) by BUSH,LAURYN
02:01REBOUND (OFF) by BUSH,LAURYN
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T2)01:55
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:55
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA01:55
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA01:55
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE01:55
01:4546-32H 14GOOD 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
01:45ASSIST by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL




Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:3348-32H 16
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA01:33
01:33FOUL by BUSH,LAURYN(P1T4)
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:33
SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL01:33
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:3349-32H 17
01:20MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by BUSH,LAURYN
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T3)01:11
01:06MISS (3PTR) by FLOWERS,TETE
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T4)00:44
00:3149-34H 15GOOD LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
00:22FOUL by BUSH,LAURYN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:2250-34H 16
00:22SUB IN WOOD,COURTNEY
00:22SUB OUT BUSH,LAURYN
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:2251-34H 17
00:06MISS (LAYUP) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
00:0051-36H 15GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
00:00
00:00
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE00:00
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA00:00
Francis Marion 36, Georgia College 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
5
5
9
2
0
0
2
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Francis Marion
Georgia College
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
09:57For Francis Marion:00,20,21,24,25
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY09:57
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY09:5753-36H 17
09:5253-39H 14GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY09:4255-39H 16
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA09:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:01MISS JUMPER by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
08:40FOUL by FULMORE,SHAUNICE(P3T1)
08:24FOUL by MCCLANEY,TATYANA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY08:2456-39H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY08:2457-39H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:55MISS 3PTR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:4759-39H 20
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY07:47
07:13TURNOVR by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:12
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY07:08REBOUND (DEF) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T1)06:59
For Georgia College:03,12,15,25,3206:59
06:59SUB IN WILLIAMS,KEANUA
06:59SUB OUT BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
06:58MISS (JUMPER) by FULMORE,SHAUNICE
06:58REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:52MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:2862-39H 23
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:04MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,KEANUA
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL06:02
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:02
06:02For Francis Marion:00,03,05,20,25
MISS (LAYUP) by REED,LINDSEY05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:44
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA05:4064-39H 25
05:1264-42H 22GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:12ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE
05:02FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P1T3)
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:02
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE05:02
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:01
05:01MISS (LAYUP) by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:53
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P2T2)04:42
04:19TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ABIGAIL
04:07FOUL by WILLIAMS,KEANUA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA04:0765-42H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA04:0766-42H 24
04:01SUB IN DIXON,BROOKE
04:01SUB OUT WILLIAMS,KEANUA
03:46TURNOVR by BURGINS,BRIANA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY03:44
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:3468-42H 26
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:34
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:15MISS LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:08
03:06STEAL by FLOWERS,TETE
03:0468-44H 24GOOD LAYUP by MCCLANEY,TATYANA
03:04ASSIST by FLOWERS,TETE
02:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA02:52
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:52
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE02:49
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:49
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE02:49REBOUND (DEF) by BURGINS,BRIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:41MISS 3PTR by DIXON,BROOKE
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA02:2370-44H 26
ASSIST by FRUIT,ELLIE02:23
FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T3)02:07
02:03SUB IN TINES,KRISTIN
02:03SUB OUT MCCLANEY,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:44MISS LAYUP by FLOWERS,TETE


Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Francis Marion
01:37FOUL by DIXON,BROOKE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE01:3771-44H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE01:3772-44H 28
01:1872-47H 25GOOD 3PTR by BURGINS,BRIANA
01:18ASSIST by TINES,KRISTIN
TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE00:46
00:32MISS (3PTR) by FLOWERS,TETE
00:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA00:23MISS 3PTR by DIXON,BROOKE
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P3T4)00:00
00:00
Francis Marion 47, Georgia College 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
4
0
2
0
0
2
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Francis Marion
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion (7-7, 2-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Tete Flowers*1-41-12-412315110117
03Briana Burgins*0-00-02-402222120112
20Abigail Bullock*2-62-40-013426110017
22Kristin Tines*0-10-00-020210000012
24Shaunice Fulmore*4-70-00-002218130017
05Keanua Williams1-30-00-00001210008
11Brooke Dixon0-00-00-00000000000
13Lauryn Bush0-00-00-00110000006
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-00000000000
25Tatyana McClaney1-30-00-002222102011
TEAM1
Totals9-243-54-84121610256822100
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 8-3324.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
Georgia College (9-3, 3-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF5-60-03-5134013100117
21Alyah McGriffF4-60-00-003318300014
32Sydney ClevelandF0-00-00-00002000016
03LaRice WalkerG1-50-10-002222120110
43Veronica RyanG1-21-11-202214001120
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-20110011008
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00000000000
15Ana Anderson3-30-00-011216001010-
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000000
24Shay Tarver0-20-12-410112120011
25Lindsey Reed0-10-00-00110010004
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals14-261-36-13313168358524100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 11-11100.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Kris Vargas, Simone Redd
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-Tatyana McClaney. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 291
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA66404
Francis Marion1312111147
GC184508
Georgia College1223162172
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FMA 2nd-03:10,GC 2nd-00:21.
Largest lead - FMA by 3 1st-00:27, GC by 10 2nd-00:21Lead Changed - 6 times
FMA led for 02:07. GC led for 33:22. Game was tied for 04:31.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Francis Marion vs. Georgia College
1/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Francis Marion (7-7, 2-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
00Tete Flowers*0-50-20-001100210120
03Briana Burgins*1-31-10-012323130214
20Abigail Bullock*3-82-30-020218110119
22Kristin Tines*0-00-00-01010010208
24Shaunice Fulmore*2-91-22-201117010114
05Keanua Williams0-20-10-01012000003
11Brooke Dixon0-20-20-00001000004
13Lauryn Bush0-10-00-02022000002
21Courtney Wood0-00-00-00000000004
25Tatyana McClaney2-30-00-001114000012
TEAM202
Totals8-334-112-2951410225625100
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 8-3324.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%
Georgia College (9-3, 3-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF0-10-00-021300000111
21Alyah McGriffF2-30-01-104415000011
32Sydney ClevelandF3-52-30-011218010012
03LaRice WalkerG0-20-12-202212420013
43Veronica RyanG1-10-00-00000210017
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00220012005
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00111000003
15Ana Anderson3-30-02-21340801009
22Ellie Fruit0-10-12-20000211003
24Shay Tarver0-20-04-40001410007
25Lindsey Reed3-40-00-000006000110
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00113001109
TEAM112
Totals12-222-511-11516218378813100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 11-11100.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Kris Vargas, Simone Redd
Technical Fouls: Francis Marion-Tatyana McClaney. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 291
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FMA67904
Francis Marion1312111147
GC1694020
Georgia College