Clayton State vs Georgia College (2/18/2017 at Milledgeville, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
Clayton State 57 (22-5, 14-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
25Ashley CunninghamF3-70-03-3381119311125
01Jimecheia BanksG1-51-31-203304230129
04Dejoun DennardG3-93-92-2325311250333
21Tweety HawkinsG5-112-50-0224212030119
33Andrea BenfordF/C4-60-01-216739241334
03Monica Alexander0-50-40-001110020010
11Abreyln Rackley2-40-00-11121401005
14MaKayla Tanksley1-20-00-011212100010
22Rayven Thomas0-20-00-011210010116
23Donivan Dyson2-60-00-011204000010
24Shakira Walker1-20-00-01010203009
TEAM2021
Totals22-596-217-1016264213571024210200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 7-1070.0%
Georgia College 55 (15-10, 9-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF1-50-00-035832320027
21Alyah McGriffF8-150-01-2437117124432
32Sydney ClevelandF3-81-51-209928110340
23Brianna DavisG4-101-33-3011212240336
24Shay TarverG1-50-13-402205440125
15Ana Anderson1-40-00-020242220021
25Lindsey Reed1-20-00-00002200028
43Veronica Ryan2-42-31-300007010011
TEAM022
Totals21-534-129-149223114551316413200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 10-2147.6%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: Auddie Pankins, Keke Hardy, Howard Hall
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Georgia College-Shay Tarver.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, Ga. Attendance: 2388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST18925212
Clayton State1115211057
GC22246011
Georgia College1614121355
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:07,GC 4th-00:19.
Largest lead - CST by 7 3rd-06:28, GC by 7 1st-00:22Lead Changed - 3 times
CST led for 10:51. GC led for 24:32. Game was tied for 04:37.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
09:57TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:55
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:422-0H 2
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:42
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:21MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:06REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:43TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY08:35
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:35
08:29FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T1)
08:29For Clayton State:03,11,14,22,24
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:293-0H 3
MISS FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:29REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY08:20MISS JUMPER by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:12REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)07:44
07:39TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY07:36
07:34FOUL by ALEXANDER,MONICA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:344-0H 4
07:34SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
07:34SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:34SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
07:34SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:345-0H 5
07:065-2H 3GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:56REBOUND (DEF) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:40MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:10FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T3)
06:10TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:10For Clayton State:14,22,23,24,33
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY06:00REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:40MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:238-2H 6
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:23
04:478-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
04:47ASSIST by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
04:33FOUL by THOMAS,RAYVEN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA04:33
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:33
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY04:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:33
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY04:339-4H 5
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY04:33
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY04:33
04:33SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
04:33SUB OUT TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)04:15
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T3)04:14
03:599-7H 2GOOD 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
03:59SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:59ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY03:4011-7H 4
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:40
03:18SUB OUT THOMAS,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:12MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY03:05REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
02:56MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,SHAKIRA
02:4411-9H 2GOOD (FB) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
02:44ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:27BLOCK by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:27
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:21REBOUND (DEF) by DYSON,DONIVAN
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)02:12
For Georgia College:15,21,24,25,3202:12
02:12SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
02:12SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN
02:12TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:10
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:0713-9H 4
01:59TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY01:57
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:53REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS JUMPER by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:29
01:29STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:07MISS (JUMPER) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
00:55TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:53
00:52SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
00:52SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA00:39REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:25TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY00:23
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:2216-9H 7
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY00:22
00:0016-11H 5GOOD JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
00:00
Clayton State 11, Georgia College 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
10
2
1
2
0
6
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA10:00
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA10:00
10:00SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
10:00SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:5218-11H 7
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:52
09:3018-13H 5GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:17
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:13REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
08:49TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:47
08:46SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
08:46SUB OUT BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:46
08:30TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:27
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA08:17
08:13STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:11TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
08:01FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY(P3T1)
08:01SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:01SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
07:51FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY07:5119-13H 6
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:51
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA07:51
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY07:5120-13H 7
07:29MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
07:2920-15H 5GOOD JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)07:25
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:25MISS FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:15
07:13STEAL by HAWKINS,TWEETY
07:12MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
07:12REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
07:1220-17H 3GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:37
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:37
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:33
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:33
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:2922-17H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:08MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:5924-17H 7
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY05:59
05:59TIMEOUT by Team
05:59For Clayton State:01,03,11,21,33
05:59SUB IN DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:47MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
05:36SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:28
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:26
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:23REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:06MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:06SUB IN CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
05:06SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:5524-19H 5GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
04:55ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:34REBOUND (DEF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
04:14MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
03:5324-21H 3GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
03:50SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:50SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:4426-21H 5
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY03:44



Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY03:22MISS 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:01
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA03:01
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:01
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:50MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:50
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:31REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:20MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:41MISS 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
01:39TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
01:39SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
01:39SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:18
01:16STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)01:15
01:1526-22H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
01:1526-23H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DENNARD,DEJOUN
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:0528-23H 5
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA01:05
00:46MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:44MISS (LAYUP) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
00:44REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:3628-26H 2GOOD 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:36ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:1830-26H 4
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:09MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:00
Clayton State 26, Georgia College 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
4
2
11
2
0
0
4
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:4832-26H 6
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY09:48
09:23MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ANDREA
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T1)09:20
09:2032-28H 4GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:20ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
09:2032-29H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:06REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
08:5032-32T 1GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
08:50ASSIST by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY08:29REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:21MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:13REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:45MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY07:39REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
07:2132-34V 2GOOD JUMPER by BENFORD,ANDREA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:03REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:5132-37V 5GOOD 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:51ASSIST by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:33
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:30
06:2832-39V 7GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,TWEETY
TIMEOUT by Team06:28
06:28SUB IN THOMAS,RAYVEN
06:28SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:03
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:03
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:0034-39V 5
05:39SUB IN WALKER,SHAKIRA
05:39TURNOVR by WALKER,SHAKIRA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:36
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:34
05:33STEAL by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
05:29TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:28
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:2536-39V 3
05:14SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
05:14TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY05:14
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY05:14
05:01SUB IN DYSON,DONIVAN
05:01SUB OUT WALKER,SHAKIRA
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA04:57
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:57
04:50MISS (JUMPER) by DYSON,DONIVAN
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
04:47TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:33
04:31STEAL by THOMAS,RAYVEN
04:28TURNOVR by THOMAS,RAYVEN
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:26
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY04:2238-39V 1
03:59MISS (3PTR) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by DYSON,DONIVAN
03:5438-41V 3GOOD JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:40
03:38STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T2)03:29
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY03:29
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA03:29
03:28FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
03:28TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY03:12
03:10STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:04MISS JUMPER by DYSON,DONIVAN
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:48
02:42STEAL by DENNARD,DEJOUN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:28MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
02:17SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
02:17SUB OUT DYSON,DONIVAN


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:05
02:05SUB IN TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
02:05SUB OUT BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:54TURNOVR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:5440-41V 1
For Georgia College:15,21,23,32,4301:54
01:42FOUL by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:4241-41T 2
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)01:25
01:1841-44V 3GOOD 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:58
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:58
00:42FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T3)
00:33FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:3342-44V 2
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:33REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,RAYVEN
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:15MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,RAYVEN
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:0942-47V 5GOOD 3PTR by HAWKINS,TWEETY
00:00
Clayton State 47, Georgia College 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
2
7
8
3
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
For Georgia College:12,15,23,32,4310:00
10:00For Clayton State:04,14,21,22,33
09:31TURNOVR by Team
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA09:0745-47V 2
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA09:07
08:48FOUL by BENFORD,ANDREA(P1T1)
08:48TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA
08:48SUB IN BANKS,JIMECHEIA
08:48SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA08:3047-47T 3
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:06MISS JUMPER by TANKSLEY,MAKAYLA
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA07:4050-47H 3
07:34TIMEOUT by Team
07:34For Clayton State:01,04,21,25,33
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T1)07:09
07:09MISS (FT) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
07:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:0950-48H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P4T2)06:53
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:37MISS 3PTR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
06:34FOUL by HAWKINS,TWEETY(P1T2)
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:34
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA06:34
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:14BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
06:14REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
06:00MISS (3PTR) by DENNARD,DEJOUN
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:56MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
05:5150-50T 4GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA05:38
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:11MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:5152-50H 2
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T3)04:30
04:22TURNOVR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:15REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,TWEETY
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T4)04:05
04:0252-52T 5GOOD LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
04:02ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
03:38FOUL by DENNARD,DEJOUN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA03:3853-52H 1
MISS (FT) by RYAN,VERONICA03:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:38
MISS FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA03:38REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ANDREA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:28MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:25SUB IN ALEXANDER,MONICA
03:25SUB OUT HAWKINS,TWEETY
03:14TURNOVR by BENFORD,ANDREA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:03
02:40MISS (3PTR) by ALEXANDER,MONICA
02:40REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)02:36
02:3653-53T 6GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA02:36
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:36
02:3653-54V 1GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
01:56TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MONICA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:53
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,ASHLEY
01:07TURNOVR by BANKS,JIMECHEIA
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY01:07
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA01:07
01:07SUB IN HAWKINS,TWEETY
01:07SUB OUT ALEXANDER,MONICA
TIMEOUT by Team01:01
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:01
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA01:01
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:48


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
00:46STEAL by BENFORD,ANDREA
TECH FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T6)00:44
00:44MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4453-55V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ANDREA
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA00:44
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:44
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:28MISS 3PTR by DENNARD,DEJOUN
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
For Georgia College:12,21,23,32,4300:24
00:20TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA00:20
00:20TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:1955-55T 7
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:19
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:19
00:0755-57V 2GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ANDREA
00:07ASSIST by DENNARD,DEJOUN
00:00
Clayton State 57, Georgia College 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
3
5
4
0
0
0
0
9
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 3
Clayton State
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
Clayton State (22-5, 14-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
25Ashley CunninghamF1-30-00-014512210112
01Jimecheia BanksG1-41-20-001103110012
04Dejoun DennardG1-31-32-222415030113
21Tweety HawkinsG2-60-30-00111402017
33Andrea BenfordF/C1-20-00-003302111114
03Monica Alexander0-40-30-00111001008
11Abreyln Rackley2-40-00-11121401005
14MaKayla Tanksley1-10-00-01120210006
22Rayven Thomas0-00-00-01011000008
23Donivan Dyson1-30-00-00110200007
24Shakira Walker1-20-00-01010202008
TEAM101
Totals11-322-112-38152362651214100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Georgia College (15-10, 9-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF0-30-00-032510210012
21Alyah McGriffF5-100-00-0325010112218
32Sydney ClevelandF3-61-31-205518110120
23Brianna DavisG2-61-32-201117100217
24Shay TarverG0-20-03-402203320118
15Ana Anderson0-30-00-010110110010-
25Lindsey Reed1-20-00-00002200025
43Veronica Ryan0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals11-322-66-8714216309628100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 10-2147.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Auddie Pankins, Keke Hardy, Howard Hall
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Georgia College-Shay Tarver.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, Ga. Attendance: 2388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST8413210
Clayton State1115211057
GC1212302
Georgia College1614121355
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-00:36,GC 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - CST None, GC by 7 1st-00:22Lead Changed - 0 times
CST led for 10:51. GC led for 24:32. Game was tied for 04:37.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
2/18/2017 3:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, Ga.
Clayton State (22-5, 14-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
25Ashley CunninghamF2-40-03-324607101013
01Jimecheia BanksG0-10-11-202201120117
04Dejoun DennardG2-62-60-010126220220
21Tweety HawkinsG3-52-20-021318010012
33Andrea BenfordF/C3-40-01-213437130220
03Monica Alexander0-10-10-00000001002
11Abreyln Rackley0-00-00-00000000000
14MaKayla Tanksley0-10-00-00001000004
22Rayven Thomas0-20-00-00110001018
23Donivan Dyson1-30-00-01010200003
24Shakira Walker0-00-00-00000001001
TEAM1011
Totals11-274-105-78111973151216100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Georgia College (15-10, 9-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF1-20-00-003322110015
21Alyah McGriffF3-50-01-211217012214
32Sydney ClevelandF0-20-20-004410000220
23Brianna DavisG2-40-01-100015140119
24Shay TarverG1-30-10-00000212007
15Ana Anderson1-10-00-010132110011
25Lindsey Reed0-00-00-00000000003
43Veronica Ryan2-42-31-300007010011
TEAM
Totals10-212-63-6281082541025100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 10-2147.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Officials: Auddie Pankins, Keke Hardy, Howard Hall
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Georgia College-Shay Tarver.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, Ga. Attendance: 2388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST1051202
Clayton State1115211057
GC1012309
Georgia College1614121355
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:07,GC 4th-00:19.
Largest lead - CST by 7 3rd-06:28, GC by 6 3rd-09:48Lead Changed - 3 times
CST led for 10:51. GC led for 24:32. Game was tied for 04:37.