Albany State (GA) vs Georgia College (12/3/2016 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) 50 (1-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Zuri Frost*4-172-95-6246315330240
03Raven Wynn*2-81-41-201116110128
04Ashley Johnson*1-21-22-203355020019
23Uchemdirim Ibebunjo*1-70-10-220242010022
24Elesha Foster*0-30-00-001130000027
02Kierra Ward1-31-20-010103000112
05Kyra Mann0-10-00-00110000005
10Gemiya Bowman0-00-00-00111000004
12Tyra Thompson2-60-21-12351510028
13Ciera Norman5-61-20-000001100006
15Jacoya Favors0-00-00-00110000000+
21Kayla Green0-30-11-20111102008
32Aniefiok Udofia0-30-02-222402020021
TEAM336
Totals16-596-2312-17122133195051106200
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 16-5927.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 12-1770.6%
Georgia College 77 (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF2-40-00-002204000014
21Alyah McGriffF4-50-00-017828221018
03LaRice WalkerG7-103-30-2066117640036
25Lindsey ReedG3-101-30-010127310130
43Veronica RyanG1-61-60-002213120022
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000005
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-21122000004
12Ta'Asia Wright5-80-02-2156112010219
15Ana Anderson4-40-04-5145012210015
22Ellie Fruit1-31-31-20002420008
23Brianna Davis3-51-20-012307120015
32Sydney Cleveland1-21-20-01012300005
34Dail Adaway0-10-10-00000000109
TEAM246
Totals31-588-207-13933421377171323200
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 19-3455.9%Game: 31-5853.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 7-1353.8%
Officials: Jeff McNicol, Josh Loggins, Alex Sheffield
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 292
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA101412022
Albany State (GA)14962150
GC3699038
Georgia College1614272077
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ASGA 4th-00:16,GC 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - ASGA by 10 1st-06:41, GC by 32 4th-00:53Lead Changed - 1 times
ASGA led for 08:08. GC led for 30:49. Game was tied for 00:26.
Play-by-Play
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
MISS JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:48REBOUND (DEF) by WYNN,RAVEN
09:340-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by WYNN,RAVEN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE09:14
08:57MISS (JUMPER) by WYNN,RAVEN
08:57REBOUND (OFF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
08:51MISS (LAYUP) by FROST,ZURI
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:38MISS LAYUP by FROST,ZURI
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA08:32REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
08:200-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY07:57REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA07:31MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
07:29FOUL by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM(P1T1)
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:11
07:09STEAL by FROST,ZURI
07:060-7V 7GOOD LAYUP by FROST,ZURI
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE06:53REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
06:410-10V 10GOOD 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
TIMEOUT by Team06:38
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA06:38
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:38
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE06:112-10V 8
05:55MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
05:55REBOUND (OFF) by FROST,ZURI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:42MISS JUMPER by WYNN,RAVEN
05:39FOUL by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE05:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:30SUB IN UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
05:30SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE05:23MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:11REBOUND (DEF) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
05:02MISS (LAYUP) by WYNN,RAVEN
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T1)04:54
04:542-11V 9GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:54
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:54
04:542-12V 10GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA04:424-12V 8
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY04:42
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:28MISS LAYUP by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:20REBOUND (DEF) by FROST,ZURI
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)04:04
04:044-13V 9GOOD FT SHOT by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
04:044-14V 10GOOD FT SHOT by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:556-14V 8
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE03:55
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:32MISS 3PTR by WYNN,RAVEN
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE03:159-14V 5
03:04TURNOVR by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:04
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA03:04
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:47
02:32FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T3)
02:32TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
02:05FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T4)
02:05SUB IN GREEN,KAYLA
02:05SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE01:5712-14V 2
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:34MISS LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:2615-14H 1
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE01:26
01:06TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
00:50FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,ANA00:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:50
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA00:5016-14H 2
00:33TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:31
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE00:30


Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA00:30
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY00:30
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:12MISS 3PTR by GREEN,KAYLA
Albany State (GA) 14, Georgia College 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
2
4
2
0
0
0
2
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
10:00SUB IN UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
10:00SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
09:48FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T1)
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:48
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:48
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE09:2618-14H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:14MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE09:0320-14H 6
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA08:54
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:54
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:31MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA08:1322-14H 8
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY08:13
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)07:44
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:44
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:44
07:44MISS (FT) by GREEN,KAYLA
07:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE07:44
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:44
07:44For Albany State (GA):01,13,23,24
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE07:44REBOUND (DEF) by FROST,ZURI
07:44TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY07:44REBOUND (DEF) by FROST,ZURI
07:4422-15H 7GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,KAYLA
07:42FOUL by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM(P1T2)
07:21For Albany State (GA):01,04,13,21,23
07:06FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE07:0623-15H 8
07:06For Albany State (GA):05,01,21,23,32
MISS FT SHOT by FRUIT,ELLIE07:06REBOUND (DEF) by MANN,KYRA
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:06
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA06:06
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P1T2)06:06
06:06TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY06:04
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA06:00
SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE06:00
06:00SUB IN WARD,KIERRA
06:00SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:31MISS JUMPER by FROST,ZURI
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:0825-15H 10
05:04MISS (LAYUP) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by FROST,ZURI
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:01
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN05:01
TIMEOUT by Team05:01
05:01SUB IN WYNN,RAVEN
05:01SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN04:50MISS 3PTR by WARD,KIERRA
For Georgia College:03,12,15,21,2304:43
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:23MISS LAYUP by MANN,KYRA
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:06
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:0127-15H 12
04:01ASSIST by WYNN,RAVEN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:40
03:38STEAL by FROST,ZURI
03:2627-17H 10GOOD JUMPER by NORMAN,CIERA
03:10SUB IN NORMAN,CIERA
03:10SUB OUT WYNN,RAVEN
For Georgia College:03,12,23,25,4303:09
03:09SUB IN FOSTER,ELESHA
03:09SUB OUT MANN,KYRA
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:09
03:0927-19H 8GOOD LAYUP by NORMAN,CIERA
02:45FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T4)
02:45SUB IN FAVORS,JACOYA
02:45SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:45


Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:45
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA02:4529-19H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA02:45MISS LAYUP by WARD,KIERRA
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA02:45REBOUND (DEF) by FAVORS,JACOYA
02:45MISS (JUMPER) by FROST,ZURI
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T3)02:42
02:33SUB IN THOMPSON,TYRA
02:33SUB OUT FAVORS,JACOYA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:34MISS 3PTR by NORMAN,CIERA
01:17FOUL by THOMPSON,TYRA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA01:1730-19H 11
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA01:05
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY01:05
01:0330-21H 9GOOD JUMPER by NORMAN,CIERA
01:01FOUL by FROST,ZURI(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE00:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:53
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE00:53REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
00:45MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,TYRA
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:40MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,TYRA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA00:13
00:12STEAL by WARD,KIERRA
00:0930-23H 7GOOD LAYUP by NORMAN,CIERA
Albany State (GA) 23, Georgia College 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
6
0
0
4
0
0
9
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY09:52
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY09:52
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA09:3933-23H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE09:27MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:1835-23H 12
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE09:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:54MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,ELESHA
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:3537-23H 14
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA08:35
TIMEOUT by Team08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:15MISS JUMPER by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
MISS LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:38MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
07:31FOUL by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:15
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:1139-23H 16
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)06:55
06:55MISS (FT) by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
06:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:55MISS FT SHOT by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:3641-23H 18
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY06:36
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)06:05
06:0541-24H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
06:05SUB IN UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
06:05SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
06:0541-25H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY05:5043-25H 18
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:50
05:37TURNOVR by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA05:21REBOUND (DEF) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:05MISS JUMPER by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,LARICE04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:49
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:47
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:47
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:46
04:43FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T2)
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE04:41
04:41STEAL by WYNN,RAVEN
FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T3)04:41
04:41MISS (FT) by WYNN,RAVEN
04:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE04:41
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA04:41
04:41SUB IN GREEN,KAYLA
04:41SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
04:4143-26H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WYNN,RAVEN
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:21MISS LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
GOOD 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE04:1346-26H 20
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE04:13
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA03:53
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN03:53
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:51MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,ELESHA
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE03:2649-26H 23
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA03:26
FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P2T4)03:11
03:0949-29H 20GOOD 3PTR by WYNN,RAVEN
03:09ASSIST by FROST,ZURI
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY02:57REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE02:46MISS JUMPER by FROST,ZURI
02:38FOUL by WYNN,RAVEN(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA02:3850-29H 21
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA02:38
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:38
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA02:3851-29H 22
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE01:3153-29H 24


Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
ASSIST by FRUIT,ELLIE01:31
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE01:19MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:0355-29H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:48MISS 3PTR by WYNN,RAVEN
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA00:4357-29H 28
ASSIST by FRUIT,ELLIE00:43
00:28TURNOVR by WYNN,RAVEN
For Georgia College:04,12,23,32,3400:28
00:28For Albany State (GA):01,02,12,21,32
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:16REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
MISS (3PTR) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:00
Albany State (GA) 29, Georgia College 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
16
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:43
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE09:43
09:4057-32H 25GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
09:40ASSIST by FROST,ZURI
09:30FOUL by FROST,ZURI(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:12
For Georgia College:04,12,23,32,3408:47
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)08:44
08:2757-34H 23GOOD JUMPER by FROST,ZURI
08:27ASSIST by THOMPSON,TYRA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
07:53FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T2)
07:53TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
For Georgia College:03,23,25,32,3407:53
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:4559-34H 25
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:33
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:33
06:33For Albany State (GA):01,02,04,12,23
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY06:20REBOUND (DEF) by FROST,ZURI
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL06:13MISS JUMPER by FROST,ZURI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:13
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:1162-34H 28
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:11
05:55MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,TYRA
05:55REBOUND (OFF) by WARD,KIERRA
05:4962-37H 25GOOD 3PTR by WARD,KIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:3064-37H 27
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:30
05:20TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY05:1267-37H 30
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE05:12MISS 3PTR by WYNN,RAVEN
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY05:12
05:12STEAL by THOMPSON,TYRA
05:1267-39H 28GOOD LAYUP by THOMPSON,TYRA
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)05:12
05:1267-40H 27GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,TYRA
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:5269-40H 29
04:47TURNOVR by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:47
04:35FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T3)
04:35SUB IN BOWMAN,GEMIYA
04:35SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:24REBOUND (DEF) by BOWMAN,GEMIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:02MISS JUMPER by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:52
SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA03:52
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY03:52
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:41MISS LAYUP by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:38MISS (JUMPER) by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
03:3469-42H 27GOOD LAYUP by THOMPSON,TYRA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA03:02
03:01STEAL by THOMPSON,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:59MISS LAYUP by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
GOOD LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY02:5271-42H 29
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA02:34MISS 3PTR by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:2773-42H 31
02:11MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,TYRA
02:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Georgia College:10,12,22,23,3402:08
02:08SUB IN NORMAN,CIERA
02:08SUB OUT WARD,KIERRA
02:0873-44H 29GOOD JUMPER by IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM
01:32FOUL by BOWMAN,GEMIYA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:3274-44H 30
01:32SUB IN MANN,KYRA
01:32SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHEMDIRIM




Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:3275-44H 31
FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P1T3)01:21
01:2175-45H 30GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:21MISS FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:5377-45H 32
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:53
FOUL by HARTFIELD,DIONNA(P2T4)00:42
00:4277-46H 31GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
00:4277-47H 30GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA00:33
MISS (FT) by HARTFIELD,DIONNA00:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:30
00:30FOUL by FROST,ZURI(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by HARTFIELD,DIONNA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
00:22MISS (3PTR) by FROST,ZURI
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:1677-50H 27GOOD 3PTR by NORMAN,CIERA
00:16ASSIST by FROST,ZURI
Albany State (GA) 50, Georgia College 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
5
5
10
0
0
0
11
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) (1-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Zuri Frost*3-112-62-2235110020220
03Raven Wynn*1-50-10-001102100014
04Ashley Johnson*0-10-10-00222001008
23Uchemdirim Ibebunjo*0-00-00-020230000010
24Elesha Foster*0-00-00-001130000013
02Kierra Ward0-20-10-00000000017
05Kyra Mann0-10-00-00110000004
10Gemiya Bowman0-00-00-00000000000
12Tyra Thompson0-20-10-01121000002
13Ciera Norman4-50-10-00000800004
15Jacoya Favors0-00-00-00110000000+
21Kayla Green0-20-11-20001102003
32Aniefiok Udofia0-20-02-221302010015
TEAM011
Totals8-312-125-67121911231603100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF0-10-00-00110000006
21Alyah McGriffF1-20-00-00330202007
03LaRice WalkerG5-72-20-2011112230020
25Lindsey ReedG0-30-10-000010200117
43Veronica RyanG0-20-20-002200010016
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000000
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-00000000000
12Ta'Asia Wright2-30-00-014514010111
15Ana Anderson3-30-02-313408100012
22Ellie Fruit0-10-11-20001100002
23Brianna Davis0-10-10-00000001006
32Sydney Cleveland1-11-10-00001300003
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals12-243-83-7216185305802100
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 19-3455.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: Jeff McNicol, Josh Loggins, Alex Sheffield
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 292
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA682011
Albany State (GA)14962150
GC1444016
Georgia College1614272077
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ASGA 2nd-00:09,GC 2nd-02:45.
Largest lead - ASGA by 10 1st-06:41, GC by 12 2nd-04:01Lead Changed - 1 times
ASGA led for 08:08. GC led for 30:49. Game was tied for 00:26.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/3/2016 2:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) (1-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Zuri Frost*1-60-33-401125310020
03Raven Wynn*1-31-31-200014010114
04Ashley Johnson*1-11-12-201135010011
23Uchemdirim Ibebunjo*1-70-10-200012010012
24Elesha Foster*0-30-00-000000000014
02Kierra Ward1-11-10-01010300005
05Kyra Mann0-00-00-00000000001
10Gemiya Bowman0-00-00-00111000004
12Tyra Thompson2-40-11-11230510026
13Ciera Norman1-11-10-00000300002
15Jacoya Favors0-00-00-00000000000
21Kayla Green0-10-00-00110000005
32Aniefiok Udofia0-10-00-00110001006
TEAM325
Totals8-284-117-1159148274503100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF2-30-00-00110400008
21Alyah McGriffF3-30-00-014526201011
03LaRice WalkerG2-31-10-005505410016
25Lindsey ReedG3-71-20-010117110013
43Veronica RyanG1-41-40-00001311006
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000005
10Dionna Hartfield0-00-00-21122000004
12Ta'Asia Wright3-50-02-20110800018
15Ana Anderson1-10-02-20110411003
22Ellie Fruit1-21-20-00001320006
23Brianna Davis3-41-10-01230711009
32Sydney Cleveland0-10-10-01011000002
34Dail Adaway0-10-10-00000000109
TEAM224
Totals19-345-124-67172484712521100
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 19-3455.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: Jeff McNicol, Josh Loggins, Alex Sheffield
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 292
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA4610011
Albany State (GA)14962150
GC2255022
Georgia College1614272077
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ASGA 4th-00:16,GC 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - ASGA None, GC by 32 4th-00:53Lead Changed - 0 times
ASGA led for 08:08. GC led for 30:49. Game was tied for 00:26.