<
Georgia College vs Lander (2/22/2017 at Greenwood, S.C.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
Georgia College 52 (15-10, 9-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia Wright*3-50-00-043756020018
21Alyah McGriff*3-90-00-001136113122
23Brianna Davis*2-81-40-002215550135
24Shay Tarver*1-70-23-410115420129
32Sydney Cleveland*2-60-31-102245030125
04Christina Thomas1-10-00-00001212006
15Ana Anderson1-30-00-022442040123
22Ellie Fruit1-21-20-00001303009
25Lindsey Reed1-40-11-201113100016
34Dail Adaway1-10-01-20330301003
43Veronica Ryan4-64-60-0033112110014
TEAM022
Totals20-526-186-9719262252132435200
FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
Lander 86 (21-6, 14-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
11Mylea McKenith*6-183-93-4213218610332
20Jessica Harris*0-40-11-201111020319
23Ty'hesha Reynolds*5-182-115-6112217720133
32Victoria Baldwin*2-52-50-027916200125
35Breshay Johnson*8-110-08-107613124110128
03Alexius High2-32-30-00110610007
04Kyra Wilson4-50-01-453829250320
15Destinee Langford1-21-10-01120320018
21Cameron Davis0-00-00-00000000012
24Tabitha Dailey0-00-02-22130201009
34Lea Petit0-00-00-000030020111
55Jona'e Lee0-00-00-01231000006
TEAM213
Totals28-6610-3020-2823254813862114015200
FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 0-00.0%
Officials: Ken Pelanda, Kevin Brown, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Lander-None.
Greenwood, S.C. Attendance: 244
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC0104025
Georgia College1416121052
LAN02623020
Lander1421252686
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:18,LAN 4th-00:36.
Largest lead - GC by 8 1st-06:01, LAN by 36 4th-00:36Lead Changed - 1 times
GC led for 00:00. LAN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA09:45MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA09:24BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA09:24
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA09:17
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY09:17
09:17FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,JESSICA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:38MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:38REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:350-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by MCKENITH,MYLEA08:04REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:470-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:47ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by HARRIS,JESSICA07:27
07:26STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
07:220-6V 6GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
07:22ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
TIMEOUT by Team07:20
TIMEOUT by Team07:20
MISS 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:51TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by HARRIS,JESSICA06:51
06:51FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA06:511-6V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA06:512-6V 4
06:342-8V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
06:34ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,JESSICA06:09REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:012-10V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:46FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)
05:46SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
05:46SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN LANGFORD,DESTINEE05:46
SUB OUT HARRIS,JESSICA05:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKENITH,MYLEA05:344-10V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA05:16MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (3PTR) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY05:07
MISS JUMPER by MCKENITH,MYLEA05:01REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:306-10V 4
04:29TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA04:25
04:24STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA04:15MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:089-10V 1
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA04:08
03:48MISS (LAYUP) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:48REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
03:459-12V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA03:18REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:019-14V 5GOOD JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
03:01ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKENITH,MYLEA02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY02:43
02:32SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
02:32SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
02:32SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
02:32SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN PETIT,LEA02:32
SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRESHAY02:32
GOOD JUMPER by MCKENITH,MYLEA02:3111-14V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:21MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (3PTR) by MCKENITH,MYLEA02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:14
MISS 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA01:57REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
01:42MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by LANGFORD,DESTINEE01:37MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
MISS LAYUP by LANGFORD,DESTINEE01:31REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
FOUL by PETIT,LEA(P1T1)01:22


Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN HIGH,ALEXIUS01:22
SUB IN WILSON,KYRA01:22
SUB OUT LANGFORD,DESTINEE01:22
SUB OUT BALDWIN,VICTORIA01:22
00:36TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:0714-14T 1
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:07
00:00MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Georgia College 0, Lander 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
5
4
2
0
0
4
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Lander
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by HIGH,ALEXIUS09:51MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA09:14REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY09:08MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:46SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
08:46SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
08:46SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
08:46SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:46SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:46SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:4214-17V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
08:42ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN WILSON,KYRA08:29
SUB IN HIGH,ALEXIUS08:29
SUB OUT HARRIS,JESSICA08:29
SUB OUT BALDWIN,VICTORIA08:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY08:1816-17V 1
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA08:18
08:0416-19V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:04ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
07:55SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
07:55SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN DAILEY,TABITHA07:55
SUB IN HARRIS,JESSICA07:55
SUB OUT MCKENITH,MYLEA07:55
SUB OUT WILSON,KYRA07:55
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:43BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:43REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:36MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS LAYUP by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:15BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:15
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,JESSICA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
06:57TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,JESSICA06:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DAILEY,TABITHA06:34
TURNOVR by DAILEY,TABITHA06:28
SUB IN MCKENITH,MYLEA06:28
SUB IN BALDWIN,VICTORIA06:28
SUB OUT REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA06:28
SUB OUT DAILEY,TABITHA06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA06:14MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY06:0118-19V 1
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA06:01
05:4818-22V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
TIMEOUT by Team05:44
SUB IN REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA05:44
SUB OUT HIGH,ALEXIUS05:44
MISS 3PTR by BALDWIN,VICTORIA05:34REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
05:1718-25V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA04:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY04:3720-25V 5
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:37
04:37FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY04:3721-25V 4
04:37SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:37SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
04:37SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
04:37SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
FOUL by MCKENITH,MYLEA(P1T1)04:34
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY04:28MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
04:20FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY04:0623-25V 2
03:5223-28V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
03:52ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA03:25REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
03:1723-30V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:17ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by MCKENITH,MYLEA03:02
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:51MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN WILSON,KYRA02:45


Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT MCKENITH,MYLEA02:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA02:3525-30V 5
FOUL by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA(P1T2)02:22
02:19FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T3)
SUB IN PETIT,LEA02:17
SUB OUT BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYRA02:0827-30V 3
01:59TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by JOHNSON,BRESHAY01:58
MISS (LAYUP) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:54
01:37SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
01:37SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:32FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA01:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:32
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA01:3228-30V 2
01:32SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
01:32SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:20TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by PETIT,LEA01:19
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,KYRA01:14
00:58FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:5829-30V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:5830-30T 2
00:44TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:43
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY00:40
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY00:40
00:38FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY00:3831-30H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY00:3832-30H 2
00:38TIMEOUT by Team
00:32TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA
STEAL by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:32
00:32FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:3233-30H 3
MISS FT SHOT by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:32REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:14MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:06FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:0634-30H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:0635-30H 5
SUB IN LANGFORD,DESTINEE00:06
SUB OUT HARRIS,JESSICA00:06
00:02MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:00
Georgia College 0, Lander 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
6
0
8
0
0
12
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
Lander
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by HARRIS,JESSICA09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY09:37MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by MCKENITH,MYLEA09:22
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY09:22
TURNOVR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA09:10
SUB IN WILSON,KYRA09:10
SUB OUT HARRIS,JESSICA09:10
FOUL by JOHNSON,BRESHAY(P1T1)08:57
08:5735-31H 4GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
08:5735-32H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN DAILEY,TABITHA08:57
SUB OUT BALDWIN,VICTORIA08:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY08:4137-32H 5
ASSIST by WILSON,KYRA08:41
08:30MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:24MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:24REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:23TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by WILSON,KYRA08:03
07:54FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
07:38FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by DAILEY,TABITHA07:28
07:25FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,TABITHA07:2538-32H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,TABITHA07:2539-32H 7
07:14TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by MCKENITH,MYLEA07:12
MISS (LAYUP) by MCKENITH,MYLEA07:10
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:10
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:06
07:04STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:5139-35H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:51ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY06:36
REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,KYRA06:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYRA06:3341-35H 6
06:07FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)
06:07SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
06:07SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
06:07SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:07SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA05:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYRA05:4943-35H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY05:39MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA05:1946-35H 11
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA05:19
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
05:11SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
05:11SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:00MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:56
MISS 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA04:32REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
04:27SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
04:27SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
04:26TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by WILSON,KYRA04:25
FOUL by WILSON,KYRA(P1T2)04:09
04:06TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by WILSON,KYRA04:05
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKENITH,MYLEA04:00
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY04:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKENITH,MYLEA03:5649-35H 14
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRESHAY03:56
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,KYRA03:44MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY03:3651-35H 16
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA03:36
03:2251-37H 14GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:22ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
MISS (3PTR) by MCKENITH,MYLEA03:12


Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,KYRA03:12
TURNOVR by WILSON,KYRA03:08
03:07STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
03:0351-39H 12GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:03ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by WILSON,KYRA02:41
02:39STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:36TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN PETIT,LEA02:36
SUB IN BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:36
SUB OUT WILSON,KYRA02:36
SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRESHAY02:36
TURNOVR by PETIT,LEA02:29
02:29SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
02:29SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:29SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:29SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
FOUL by PETIT,LEA(P2T3)02:10
02:1051-40H 11GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,TABITHA02:10MISS FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BALDWIN,VICTORIA02:0354-40H 14
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA02:03
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:38TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRESHAY01:36
SUB OUT DAILEY,TABITHA01:36
01:26FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY01:2655-40H 15
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA01:26
TURNOVR by PETIT,LEA01:19
FOUL by PETIT,LEA(P3T4)01:08
01:07MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY00:51MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:3857-40H 17
ASSIST by MCKENITH,MYLEA00:38
00:2457-42H 15GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BALDWIN,VICTORIA00:0360-42H 18
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA00:03
00:00
Georgia College 0, Lander 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
8
4
0
11
0
0
5
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Lander
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN WILSON,KYRA09:58
SUB OUT HARRIS,JESSICA09:58
09:52TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:52SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
09:52SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
09:52SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:52SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKENITH,MYLEA09:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,KYRA09:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYRA09:2862-42H 20
ASSIST by BALDWIN,VICTORIA09:28
09:15TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:11SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:54FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY08:5463-42H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY08:5464-42H 22
08:54SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:54SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by BALDWIN,VICTORIA(P1T1)08:42
08:4264-43H 21GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY08:42MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by WILSON,KYRA08:20
08:16TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:5366-43H 23
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:53
07:53FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:5367-43H 24
07:53SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
07:53SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:53SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,KYRA07:42MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRESHAY07:2969-43H 26
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:29
07:21TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE
STEAL by WILSON,KYRA07:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA07:1671-43H 28
ASSIST by WILSON,KYRA07:16
07:10TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BALDWIN,VICTORIA06:57MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
06:34FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,BRESHAY06:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:34
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRESHAY06:3472-43H 29
SUB IN PETIT,LEA06:34
SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRESHAY06:34
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA06:18
REBOUND (OFF) by LANGFORD,DESTINEE06:18
06:12TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by DAVIS,CAMERON06:11
MISS 3PTR by BALDWIN,VICTORIA05:59REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:5672-45H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA(P2T2)05:54
05:5472-46H 26GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA05:3375-46H 29
ASSIST by BALDWIN,VICTORIA05:33
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:09MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN HARRIS,JESSICA05:06
SUB OUT REYNOLDS,TY'HESHA05:06
04:54TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL
SUB IN LEE,JONA'E04:51
SUB OUT PETIT,LEA04:51
FOUL by WILSON,KYRA(P2T3)04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,JESSICA04:21MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
FOUL by HARRIS,JESSICA(P1T4)04:15
03:56TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by BALDWIN,VICTORIA03:55
MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,KYRA03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,JONA'E03:51
FOUL by MCKENITH,MYLEA(P2T5)03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,KYRA03:27MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by WILSON,KYRA03:23


Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LanderTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN LANGFORD,DESTINEE03:23
SUB OUT MCKENITH,MYLEA03:23
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JONA'E03:21MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN HIGH,ALEXIUS03:16
SUB OUT BALDWIN,VICTORIA03:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LANGFORD,DESTINEE03:0078-46H 32
ASSIST by HIGH,ALEXIUS03:00
02:3278-49H 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
02:32ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HIGH,ALEXIUS02:1781-49H 32
ASSIST by LANGFORD,DESTINEE02:17
02:03TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE
STEAL by HARRIS,JESSICA02:01
MISS (3PTR) by HIGH,ALEXIUS01:57
REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,KYRA01:57
01:50FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by WILSON,KYRA01:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:50
MISS FT SHOT by WILSON,KYRA01:50REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:41TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by LANGFORD,DESTINEE01:39
01:25FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WILSON,KYRA01:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:25
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,KYRA01:2582-49H 33
01:25SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
01:25SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN DAVIS,CAMERON01:25
SUB OUT WILSON,KYRA01:25
01:06TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE
STEAL by HARRIS,JESSICA01:05
01:03FOUL by FRUIT,ELLIE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by HARRIS,JESSICA01:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:03
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,JESSICA01:0383-49H 34
FOUL by LEE,JONA'E(P1T6)00:50
00:5083-50H 33GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,JONA'E00:50MISS FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HIGH,ALEXIUS00:3686-50H 36
ASSIST by LANGFORD,DESTINEE00:36
00:1886-52H 34GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:18ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:00
Georgia College 0, Lander 0
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
11
0
2
0
0
4
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Lander
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia College vs. Lander
2/22/2017 5:30 p.m. at Greenwood, S.C.
Georgia College (15-10, 9-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia Wright*0-00-00-00000000000
21Alyah McGriff*0-00-00-00000000000
23Brianna Davis*0-00-00-00000000000
24Shay Tarver*0-00-00-00000000000
32Sydney Cleveland*0-00-00-00000000000
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000000
15Ana Anderson0-00-00-00000000000
22Ellie Fruit0-00-00-00000000000
25Lindsey Reed0-00-00-00000000000
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
43Veronica Ryan0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals0-00-00-00000000000
FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
Lander (21-6, 14-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
11Mylea McKenith*0-00-00-00000000000
20Jessica Harris*0-00-00-00000000000
23Ty'hesha Reynolds*0-00-00-00000000000
32Victoria Baldwin*0-00-00-00000000000
35Breshay Johnson*0-00-00-00000000000
03Alexius High0-00-00-00000000000
04Kyra Wilson0-00-00-00000000000
15Destinee Langford0-00-00-00000000000
21Cameron Davis0-00-00-00000000000
24Tabitha Dailey0-00-00-00000000000
34Lea Petit0-00-00-00000000000
55Jona'e Lee0-00-00-00000