<
Augusta University vs Georgia College (1/14/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Augusta University 62 (7-6, 2-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Kayla Lovett*1-90-10-026812120036
12Cynara Pitt*0-60-02-414522030033
24Tavia Sykes*0-40-20-002200010017
32Breonna O'conner*10-170-27-11156427060839
33Brianna Middleton*1-10-00-036932100533
00Jj Williams1-21-20-00111312009
10Mallory Myers0-20-00-00000011009
21Joshlyn Belcher2-121-46-6033111200135
23Abrea Harris5-91-14-5325215111114
TEAM134
Totals20-623-1219-261132431462716115225
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%OT: 1-333.3%Game: 20-6232.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 1-520.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%OT: 4-850.0%Game: 19-2673.1%
Georgia College 59 (9-4, 3-3 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF0-50-00-034720000118
21Alyah McGriffF7-130-00-021214114064140
32Sydney ClevelandF7-172-91-2235317330137
03LaRice WalkerG5-102-34-6134516750237
43Veronica RyanG1-41-40-000003130020
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000005
15Ana Anderson1-20-00-2371022241030
23Brianna Davis0-30-20-00000000004
24Shay Tarver1-60-00-001142120117
25Lindsey Reed2-71-40-031425200117
TEAM0111
Totals24-676-225-101432461959162457225
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%OT: 0-80.0%Game: 24-6735.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%OT: 0-40.0%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 3-475.0%Game: 5-1050.0%
Officials: Ken Pelanda, Denise Brown, Brad Salter
Technical Fouls: Augusta University-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 307
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
AUG302911029
Augusta University1781021662
GC3018509
Georgia College11142011359
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - AUG OT-02:07,GC 4th-00:03.
Largest lead - AUG by 7 2nd-08:22, GC by 13 3rd-00:37Lead Changed - 7 times
AUG led for 17:11. GC led for 23:18. Game was tied for 04:24.
Play-by-Play
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:482-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:31MISS JUMPER by SYKES,TAVIA
09:18FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:10
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:064-0H 4
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)08:52
08:504-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:36
08:224-4T 1GOOD JUMPER by O'CONNER,BREONNA
08:22ASSIST by LOVETT,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:55MISS 3PTR by SYKES,TAVIA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:34REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
07:25TURNOVR by SYKES,TAVIA
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE07:126-4H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:52MISS JUMPER by PITT,CYNARA
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE06:43
06:40STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
06:36MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETT,KAYLA
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by PITT,CYNARA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)06:33
06:336-5H 1GOOD FT SHOT by PITT,CYNARA
06:336-6T 2GOOD FT SHOT by PITT,CYNARA
06:33SUB IN HARRIS,ABREA
06:33SUB OUT PITT,CYNARA
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE06:119-6H 3
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA06:11
05:56MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS,ABREA
05:56REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,ABREA
05:509-8H 1GOOD LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
05:50ASSIST by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
05:36FOUL by HARRIS,ABREA(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:3511-8H 3
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:35
05:26FOUL by LOVETT,KAYLA(P1T3)
05:26SUB IN BELCHER,JOSHLYN
05:26SUB OUT SYKES,TAVIA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA05:25
05:23STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
05:2111-10H 1GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA05:09
TIMEOUT by Team05:09
For Georgia College:03,12,21,24,2505:09
04:59TURNOVR by HARRIS,ABREA
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA04:59
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:59
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE04:22
04:20STEAL by HARRIS,ABREA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:16MISS JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA04:07
03:5611-12V 1GOOD LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA03:38
03:38SUB IN MYERS,MALLORY
03:38SUB OUT LOVETT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:19MISS JUMPER by MYERS,MALLORY
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA03:04
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE03:04
02:47FOUL by HARRIS,ABREA(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:44REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,ABREA
02:29MISS (LAYUP) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
02:29REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,ABREA
02:22MISS (JUMPER) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,ABREA
02:1611-14V 3GOOD LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY01:53REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
01:4411-17V 6GOOD 3PTR by HARRIS,ABREA
01:44ASSIST by MYERS,MALLORY
TIMEOUT by Team01:41
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:41
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:41


Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
01:41For Augusta University:00,10,12,21,33
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY01:37
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA01:37
MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,ANA01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY01:33
01:22FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,ANA01:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:22
MISS FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:56MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JJ
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:33REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JJ
00:27SUB IN LOVETT,KAYLA
00:27SUB OUT MYERS,MALLORY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:07MISS LAYUP by PITT,CYNARA
Augusta University 17, Georgia College 11
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
8
2
6
2
0
0
9
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
10:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,JJ
10:00SUB OUT SYKES,TAVIA
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:44
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE09:27
REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE09:27
09:25FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE09:2512-17V 5
09:25SUB IN BELCHER,JOSHLYN
09:25SUB OUT MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE09:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:13TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JJ
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:5915-17V 2
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE08:59
08:4215-20V 5GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JJ
08:42ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:22REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
08:2215-22V 7GOOD JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
08:22ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JJ
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA08:22
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:22
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:22
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:22
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:22REBOUND (DEF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
08:20TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
07:14SUB IN SYKES,TAVIA
07:14SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JJ
07:10FOUL by PITT,CYNARA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE07:1016-22V 6
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA07:10
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA07:10
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE07:10
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:10
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:02REBOUND (DEF) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:49MISS JUMPER by LOVETT,KAYLA
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:45
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:37MISS JUMPER by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:13REBOUND (DEF) by SYKES,TAVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:05MISS LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:56REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE05:39MISS JUMPER by PITT,CYNARA
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE05:30
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:30
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:2618-22V 4
TIMEOUT by Team05:26
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:26
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:26
04:58MISS (JUMPER) by LOVETT,KAYLA
04:58REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:53MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE04:45REBOUND (DEF) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:33MISS LAYUP by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE04:21REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
03:48TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
For Georgia College:20,3203:48
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:48
03:48STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
03:4818-24V 6GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
For Georgia College:04,20,21,25,3203:48
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:4820-24V 4
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY03:48
For Georgia College:03:48
02:56MISS (3PTR) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
For Georgia College:04,15,21,25,3202:39
02:25MISS (3PTR) by SYKES,TAVIA
02:25REBOUND (OFF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T1)02:21
02:21SUB IN MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
02:21SUB OUT PITT,CYNARA
02:21MISS (FT) by O'CONNER,BREONNA


Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
02:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:21SUB IN MYERS,MALLORY
02:21SUB OUT LOVETT,KAYLA
02:2120-25V 5GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:10
02:08STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA01:50MISS LAYUP by SYKES,TAVIA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:34REBOUND (DEF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
01:09TURNOVR by MYERS,MALLORY
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:06
GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:0322-25V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:29MISS JUMPER by O'CONNER,BREONNA
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE00:27
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:27
00:27SUB IN LOVETT,KAYLA
00:27SUB OUT MYERS,MALLORY
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY00:0925-25T 3
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:09
00:00
Augusta University 25, Georgia College 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
2
6
0
3
0
0
5
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:53MISS JUMPER by O'CONNER,BREONNA
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE09:3627-25H 2
09:13TURNOVR by LOVETT,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:49REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:35MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:35
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:25REBOUND (DEF) by SYKES,TAVIA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:12MISS LAYUP by PITT,CYNARA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:12
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:02
07:59STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)07:56
07:56MISS (FT) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
07:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5627-26H 1GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA07:37
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:15MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,KAYLA
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:13
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:13
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:5729-26H 3
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE06:37MISS 3PTR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA06:2932-26H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE06:29
06:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:25
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:25
06:25For Augusta University:01,21,23,32,33
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)06:13
06:1332-27H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
06:1332-28H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA05:55REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
05:3632-30H 2GOOD LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T3)05:36
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:36MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:19REBOUND (DEF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
05:09TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:07
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:0034-30H 4
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:00
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:40MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
04:37FOUL by O'CONNER,BREONNA(P3T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:37
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY04:37
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA04:37
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:30
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:30
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:16
04:16STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T4)04:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:49MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,ABREA
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:4136-30H 6
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE03:41
03:2536-32H 4GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:5438-32H 6
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:54
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY02:22MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,KAYLA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:1441-32H 9
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE02:14
01:50TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY01:50
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE01:50
01:50For Augusta University:00,01,12,21,23
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY01:4643-32H 11
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA01:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:13MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:01REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
00:55TURNOVR by LOVETT,KAYLA
STEAL by TARVER,SHAY00:53
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY00:3745-32H 13
00:2445-35H 10GOOD 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN


Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
00:24ASSIST by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Augusta University 35, Georgia College 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
1
6
0
0
0
0
7
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:04,15,21,24,2510:00
10:00For Augusta University:00,01,12,21,23
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:55REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T1)09:42
09:4245-36H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
09:4245-37H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,ABREA
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY09:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:20
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY09:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)09:06
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE09:06
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:06
08:44TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JJ
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE08:42
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:39
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:31BLOCK by HARRIS,ABREA
08:31REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,ABREA
08:31FOUL by WILLIAMS,JJ(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY08:16REBOUND (DEF) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
08:07TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY08:06
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:0347-37H 10
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY08:03
07:35SUB IN O'CONNER,BREONNA
07:35SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JJ
07:3347-39H 8GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY07:33REBOUND (DEF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
07:26TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE07:24
07:18FOUL by O'CONNER,BREONNA(P3T2)
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:18
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY07:18
07:18SUB IN MYERS,MALLORY
07:18SUB OUT LOVETT,KAYLA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY07:02
07:00STEAL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)06:54
06:54SUB IN MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
06:54SUB OUT HARRIS,ABREA
06:5447-40H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
06:5447-41H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
06:44FOUL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY06:26REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T4)06:24
06:14TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:12
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:1049-41H 8
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P3T5)06:10
06:0149-42H 7GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
06:0149-43H 6GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:48
05:45STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P3T6)05:45
05:4549-44H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA05:45
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY05:45
05:4549-45H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE05:40
05:38STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
05:3649-47H 2GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:22
05:22STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
05:09FOUL by O'CONNER,BREONNA(P3T4)
05:09TURNOVR by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TIMEOUT by Team05:09
TURNOVR by Team04:39
04:23MISS (LAYUP) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
04:23REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
04:02MISS (JUMPER) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA



Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:57MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:50
03:47STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
03:4549-49T 4GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE03:3352-49H 3
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:33
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:11MISS JUMPER by MYERS,MALLORY
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE02:59
02:57STEAL by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA02:50MISS LAYUP by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY02:50
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA02:50
02:50SUB IN LOVETT,KAYLA
02:50SUB OUT MYERS,MALLORY
02:4152-51H 1GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P4T7)02:41
02:4152-52T 5GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:2654-52H 2
ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:10MISS JUMPER by PITT,CYNARA
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T8)01:40
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:13MISS LAYUP by PITT,CYNARA
TIMEOUT by Team01:13
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:01
01:00STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:57MISS LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
00:5254-54T 6GOOD LAYUP by LOVETT,KAYLA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY00:36
00:29TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY00:27
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY00:27
00:0954-56V 2GOOD LAYUP by O'CONNER,BREONNA
TIMEOUT by Team00:07
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA00:07
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY00:07
00:04MISS (3PTR) by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
00:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE00:0356-56T 7
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:03
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY00:03
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA00:03
00:00
Augusta University 56, Georgia College 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
15
4
5
0
0
0
6
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Augusta University
Georgia College
Augusta University vs. Georgia College
1/14/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Augusta University
For Georgia College:03,15,21,25,3205:00
05:00SUB IN BELCHER,JOSHLYN
05:00SUB OUT SYKES,TAVIA
MISS (LAYUP) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:42
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY04:42
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY04:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:27
MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:22
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY04:22
04:06FOUL by BELCHER,JOSHLYN(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:06
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:0657-56H 1
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:48MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:48
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:40
03:40STEAL by O'CONNER,BREONNA
03:40SUB IN SYKES,TAVIA
03:40SUB OUT O'CONNER,BREONNA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T9)03:25
03:2557-57T 8GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
03:2557-58V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:12REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
02:55TURNOVR by PITT,CYNARA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:28REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
02:26SUB IN O'CONNER,BREONNA
02:26SUB OUT SYKES,TAVIA
02:0757-60V 3GOOD LAYUP by MIDDLETON,BRIANNA
02:07ASSIST by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:48REBOUND (DEF) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P4T10)01:21
01:21MISS (FT) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
01:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA01:21
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY01:21
01:2157-61V 4GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
01:17FOUL by O'CONNER,BREONNA(P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:1758-61V 3
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY01:17
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA01:17
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE01:1759-61V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY00:44MISS 3PTR by BELCHER,JOSHLYN
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:33REBOUND (DEF) by PITT,CYNARA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T11)00:32
00:32MISS (FT) by PITT,CYNARA
00:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA00:32
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY00:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:32MISS FT SHOT by PITT,CYNARA
TIMEOUT by Team00:31
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA00:20
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P5T12)00:19
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY00:19
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:19
00:15MISS (FT) by O'CONNER,BREONNA
00:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1559-62V 3GOOD FT SHOT by O'CONNER,BREONNA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:04REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,KAYLA
00:00
Augusta University 62, Georgia College 59
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break