Georgia College vs Columbus State (1/18/2017 at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
Georgia College 48 (9-5, 3-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*3-101-22-223529420127
12Ta'Asia Wright*0-30-01-423551030022
21Alyah McGriff*2-90-00-026814032022
32Sydney Cleveland*2-81-42-222447110138
43Veronica Ryan*0-30-20-000000100015
04Christina Thomas0-10-10-00002002006
15Ana Anderson4-70-03-4123311020017
20Jalyn Slaughter0-00-00-00002001005
22Ellie Fruit0-40-40-00000000005
24Shay Tarver2-82-46-10224212120020
25Lindsey Reed0-40-10-00111011019
34Dail Adaway1-20-02-201124000014
TEAM325
Totals14-594-1816-24142236244881723200
FG %1st Half: 6-2821.4%2nd Half: 8-3125.8%Game: 14-5923.7%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 16-2466.7%
Columbus State 81 (14-1, 8-1 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Gabby Williams*5-132-32-2224014610327
10Keyrra Gillespie*1-20-11-112323610023
12Alexis Carter*2-50-01-121345041214
14Britteny Tatum*1-51-30-001123140021
24Ashley Asouzu*6-111-20-0178313101130
02Tatiana Wayne1-30-23-30001500017
03Narshanda Malone4-73-52-4066113020021
05Erin Morrow0-10-10-00110000005
20Asia Vetter2-30-03-401117110012
22Kristian Carter1-10-00-020232021112
25Toxiana Wilson0-20-00-00220001104
32Eboni Williams0-00-00-00000001003
34Jasmine Herndon4-40-05-9156313011118
42Erin Wilder1-11-10-00110310003
TEAM3472
Totals28-588-1817-241233452081162059200
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 19-2770.4%Game: 28-5848.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 17-2470.8%
Officials: Courtney Walker, Reid Brackett, David Jenkins
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Columbus State-None.
Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center Attendance: 376
CSU ranked 16th in DII Coaches Poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Georgia College910171248GC181010227
CLS24169843
Columbus State1711292481
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - GC 4th-06:15,CLS 4th-01:20.
Largest lead - GC None, CLS by 33 4th-00:03Lead Changed - 0 times
GC led for 00:00. CLS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:552-0H 2
ASSIST by TATUM,BRITTENY09:55
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:44MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:15MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
MISS LAYUP by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:52TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,GABBY08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:39
MISS (JUMPER) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:36
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS08:36
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS08:32REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:062-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:06ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY07:544-2H 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:54
BLOCK by CARTER,ALEXIS07:34MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:33
MISS 3PTR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:15MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:51REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:38TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:19BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,ALEXIS06:18
06:18FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
06:18SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
06:18SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CARTER,ALEXIS06:136-2H 4
06:13FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,ALEXIS06:137-2H 5
06:06TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:05
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY05:57
FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P1T1)05:50
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA05:50
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY05:50
REBOUND (DEF) by TATUM,BRITTENY05:44MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
05:35FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA05:358-2H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA05:359-2H 7
05:109-4H 5GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS04:57
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
04:57SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
04:57SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:41TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
STEAL by CARTER,ALEXIS04:39
MISS 3PTR by WAYNE,TATIANA04:33REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:27TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by WAYNE,TATIANA04:25
04:23FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T4)
04:23SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
04:23SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
04:22FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA04:2210-4H 6
FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P1T2)04:01
04:0110-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
04:01MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA04:00
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY04:00
03:5410-7H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
03:54ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA03:24
TURNOVR by Team03:22
FOUL by WAYNE,TATIANA(P1T3)03:03
03:03MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA03:03MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY03:03


Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN WILLIAMS,EBONI03:03
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA03:03
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA03:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALONE,NARSHANDA02:5113-7H 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:51
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P1T4)02:34
02:34MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
02:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3413-8H 5GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
02:34SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:34SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
02:34SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
02:34SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:24SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
02:24SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by MALONE,NARSHANDA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
02:05TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
02:05FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T6)
TURNOVR by MALONE,NARSHANDA02:00
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,ALEXIS01:47MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
01:20FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MALONE,NARSHANDA01:2014-8H 6
MISS FT SHOT by MALONE,NARSHANDA01:20REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
01:10TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by CARTER,ALEXIS01:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,ALEXIS01:0516-8H 8
BLOCK by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:52MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
00:50REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P2T5)00:44
00:44MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
00:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4416-9H 7GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN00:44
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS00:44
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,EBONI00:25
SUB IN TATUM,BRITTENY00:25
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,EBONI00:25
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:10MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA
00:01FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MALONE,NARSHANDA00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
GOOD FT SHOT by MALONE,NARSHANDA00:0117-9H 8
00:00
Georgia College 19, Columbus State 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
0
6
3
3
0
4
5
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Columbus State
Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS09:38
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P3T1)09:38
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:24MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:09REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:40MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY08:32REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:25MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS08:04
08:03STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:52MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,LARICE
07:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:47MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P2T2)07:45
07:4517-10H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
07:4517-11H 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE07:45
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS07:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY07:3120-11H 9
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA07:31
07:06TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:06FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T1)
07:06SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
07:06SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE06:39MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:3023-11H 12
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA06:30
06:1023-13H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
06:10ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY05:52
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE05:40MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
TURNOVR by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:30
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P1T3)05:30
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:15MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY05:0526-13H 13
ASSIST by ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:05
04:4426-16H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:44ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
04:41TIMEOUT by Team
04:41SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
04:41SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA04:41
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN04:41
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA04:41
SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:41
MISS 3PTR by TATUM,BRITTENY04:24REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:16SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
04:16SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
04:16SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
04:16SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE04:13MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by TATUM,BRITTENY03:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:49
SUB IN WILSON,TOXIANA03:46
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE03:46
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,GABBY03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,KRISTIAN03:43
TURNOVR by Team03:40
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA03:27MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY03:20
03:19STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA03:12MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (3PTR) by MALONE,NARSHANDA02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:49
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:44REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
02:39SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
02:39SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
02:39SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
02:39SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN VETTER,ASIA02:39


Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY02:39
FOUL by MALONE,NARSHANDA(P1T4)02:25
02:09TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by CARTER,KRISTIAN02:09
TURNOVR by CARTER,KRISTIAN02:09
BLOCK by WILSON,TOXIANA02:01MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,TOXIANA01:47MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by WILSON,TOXIANA01:41
01:2626-18H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by WILSON,TOXIANA01:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,TOXIANA00:42MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (3PTR) by MALONE,NARSHANDA00:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:35
00:33FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T2)
00:20FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by WILSON,TOXIANA00:19BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by CARTER,KRISTIAN00:17
GOOD JUMPER by CARTER,KRISTIAN00:1528-18H 10
FOUL by VETTER,ASIA(P1T5)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0228-19H 9GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
00:00
Georgia College 19, Columbus State 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
4
0
2
2
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Columbus State
Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN10:00
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS10:00
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:38TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:36
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:3530-19H 11
09:17TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY09:02REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:5330-21H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by CARTER,KRISTIAN08:34
BLOCK by CARTER,KRISTIAN08:23MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
08:22REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,LARICE
08:22TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by TATUM,BRITTENY08:13
FOUL by TATUM,BRITTENY(P2T1)08:13
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:58MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:5132-21H 11
FOUL by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA(P2T2)07:45
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA07:45
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY07:45
FOUL by CARTER,KRISTIAN(P1T3)07:34
07:34SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
07:34SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE07:34
SUB OUT CARTER,KRISTIAN07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA07:30MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:23FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:2333-21H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:2334-21H 13
07:23SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
07:23SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:0734-23H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
07:07ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:59
SUB IN CARTER,ALEXIS06:59
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE06:59
FOUL by CARTER,ALEXIS(P4T4)06:45
06:45MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4534-24H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN06:45
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS06:45
GOOD JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:2836-24H 12
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA06:28
FOUL by CARTER,KRISTIAN(P2T5)06:12
06:1236-25H 11GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
06:1236-26H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE06:12
SUB OUT CARTER,KRISTIAN06:12
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALONE,NARSHANDA05:5839-26H 13
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA05:58
05:3839-29H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
05:38ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:13REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
05:03MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
05:03REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:00TIMEOUT by Team
04:40TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
STEAL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY04:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MALONE,NARSHANDA04:3242-29H 13
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA04:32
04:0942-31H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,GABBY03:5345-31H 14
03:26MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY03:20MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:17FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P5T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA03:0347-31H 16
02:54TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:54FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P5T3)
02:54SUB IN REED,LINDSEY


Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
02:54SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:54SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:54SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
02:41FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HERNDON,JASMINE02:4148-31H 17
MISS FT SHOT by HERNDON,JASMINE02:41REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
02:1148-34H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE
02:09TIMEOUT by Team
02:09SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
02:09SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
01:50FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HERNDON,JASMINE01:5049-34H 15
MISS (FT) by HERNDON,JASMINE01:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY01:50
01:47SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
01:47SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:47SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY01:4451-34H 17
ASSIST by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA01:44
01:14MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P1T6)01:12
01:1251-35H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
01:1251-36H 15GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
GOOD JUMPER by HERNDON,JASMINE00:5853-36H 17
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:58
00:36TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
00:36FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P2T6)
GOOD JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY00:2755-36H 19
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:27
00:11TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MALONE,NARSHANDA00:0657-36H 21
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:06
00:00
Georgia College 48, Columbus State 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
1
10
2
2
0
4
11
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Columbus State
Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
10:00SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE10:00
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA10:00
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY10:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HERNDON,JASMINE09:3859-36H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:18MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by MALONE,NARSHANDA09:03
09:03SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:03SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
09:03SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
09:03SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
09:03SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
SUB IN VETTER,ASIA09:03
SUB OUT GILLESPIE,KEYRRA09:03
09:0159-39H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
09:01ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD JUMPER by ASOUZU,ASHLEY08:3261-39H 22
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY08:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE08:18MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (JUMPER) by VETTER,ASIA07:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HERNDON,JASMINE07:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HERNDON,JASMINE07:4863-39H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA07:36MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL
TURNOVR by HERNDON,JASMINE07:26
07:24STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
07:2163-41H 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE
07:20TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CARTER,ALEXIS07:20
SUB IN WAYNE,TATIANA07:20
SUB IN TATUM,BRITTENY07:20
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY07:20
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE07:20
SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA07:20
MISS JUMPER by TATUM,BRITTENY07:03REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:53MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
06:53REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ASOUZU,ASHLEY06:44MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VETTER,ASIA06:3465-41H 24
06:1565-43H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL
06:15ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VETTER,ASIA05:5067-43H 24
05:34MISS (3PTR) by TARVER,SHAY
05:34REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by ASOUZU,ASHLEY(P3T1)05:29
05:2967-44H 23GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
05:2967-45H 22GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
05:29SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
SUB IN MORROW,ERIN05:29
SUB OUT ASOUZU,ASHLEY05:29
MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,ALEXIS05:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:16
04:52FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
TURNOVR by CARTER,ALEXIS04:48
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE04:48
SUB OUT CARTER,ALEXIS04:48
04:41MISS (3PTR) by FRUIT,ELLIE
04:41REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HERNDON,JASMINE04:38MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WAYNE,TATIANA04:1869-45H 24
04:18FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P5T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WAYNE,TATIANA04:1870-45H 25
04:18SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
04:18SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN MALONE,NARSHANDA04:18
SUB OUT TATUM,BRITTENY04:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MALONE,NARSHANDA04:05MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by VETTER,ASIA03:56


Georgia College vs. Columbus State
1/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Columbus, Ga...Lumpkin Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Columbus StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
03:56SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
03:56SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
03:41TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
STEAL by HERNDON,JASMINE03:39
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,ERIN03:30REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,ERIN03:11MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS 3PTR by WAYNE,TATIANA02:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HERNDON,JASMINE(P2T2)02:56
SUB IN CARTER,KRISTIAN02:56
SUB IN WILDER,ERIN02:56
SUB OUT HERNDON,JASMINE02:56
SUB OUT WAYNE,TATIANA02:56
SUB IN HERNDON,JASMINE02:46
SUB OUT MALONE,NARSHANDA02:46
REBOUND (DEF) by WILDER,ERIN02:40MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:23FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by VETTER,ASIA02:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:23
GOOD FT SHOT by VETTER,ASIA02:2371-45H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by VETTER,ASIA02:13MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HERNDON,JASMINE01:5173-45H 28
ASSIST by WILDER,ERIN01:51
01:51FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HERNDON,JASMINE01:5174-45H 29
BLOCK by HERNDON,JASMINE01:42MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:39REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:33MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILDER,ERIN01:2077-45H 32
ASSIST by VETTER,ASIA01:20
01:03MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
01:03REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA
FOUL by CARTER,KRISTIAN(P3T3)01:01
01:01MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,ANA
01:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0177-46H 31GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA
00:44FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by HERNDON,JASMINE00:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team