Tuskegee University vs Georgia College (11/30/2016 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Tuskegee University 65 (3-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Lena YoonisF3-50-02-233618030014
31Cheyanne WilliamsC4-100-02-2246510020129
05Taylor MillerG4-123-52-2022213110237
10Rachel BrownleeG5-181-26-9134317460137
12Jalynn EstradaG2-40-10-011234410022
02Asha Stegall0-10-00-011220010123
03Jamese Abney2-81-60-012355310116
21Christina Massey0-00-00-00110000000
22Jade Wilson2-60-02-225706121030
44Teja Finley1-30-00-213442010117
TEAM718
Totals23-675-1414-191926452565131817225
FG %1st Half: 12-3534.3%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%OT: 2-728.6%Game: 23-6734.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 14-1973.7%
Georgia College 62 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
20Jalyn SlaughterF1-40-01-223533010017
21Alyah McGriffF6-140-02-4369214052033
32Sydney ClevelandF0-70-20-010110110216
03LaRice WalkerG0-30-22-20111202008
25Lindsey ReedG3-111-54-6257411321339
04Christina Thomas0-10-10-003310310215
12Ta'Asia Wright1-30-01-24374300008
15Ana Anderson4-70-01-235849040029
23Brianna Davis3-60-02-210108000022
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000001
43Veronica Ryan4-92-42-3022112430237
TEAM213
Totals22-653-1415-231829472162111939225
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%OT: 0-60.0%Game: 22-6533.8%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-425.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials: John Woods, Carla Roberts, Anthony Oliver
Technical Fouls: Tuskegee University-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 388
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
TUS181812013
Tuskegee University15171315565
GC281110032
Georgia College11162013262
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - TUS OT-00:07,GC 4th-04:07.
Largest lead - TUS by 9 2nd-05:33, GC by 7 4th-07:08Lead Changed - 3 times
TUS led for 25:13. GC led for 14:42. Game was tied for 04:51.
Play-by-Play
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)09:38
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE09:38
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY09:30MISS 3PTR by ESTRADA,JALYNN
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:06MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE08:56
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA08:56
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE08:56
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)08:46
08:360-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MILLER,TAYLOR
08:36ASSIST by ESTRADA,JALYNN
TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:07MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:59
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:35MISS JUMPER by YOONIS,LENA
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:27REBOUND (DEF) by YOONIS,LENA
07:14TURNOVR by MILLER,TAYLOR
07:14For Tuskegee University:05,10,12,22,44
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:55BLOCK by WILSON,JADE
06:55REBOUND (DEF) by FINLEY,TEJA
06:44MISS (LAYUP) by ESTRADA,JALYNN
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,JADE
06:390-5V 5GOOD LAYUP by WILSON,JADE
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:26
06:25STEAL by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA06:22MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:55REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,CHRISTINA
05:38FOUL by YOONIS,LENA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY05:33REBOUND (DEF) by FINLEY,TEJA
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)05:27
For Georgia College:12,15,25,32,4305:15
05:090-7V 7GOOD JUMPER by MILLER,TAYLOR
05:09ASSIST by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA05:082-7V 5
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA05:08
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T4)04:51
04:51SUB IN STEGALL,ASHA
04:51SUB OUT ESTRADA,JALYNN
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
04:512-8V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:51MISS FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:395-8V 3
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:39
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:11MISS JUMPER by MILLER,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY04:02
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA03:537-8V 1
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY03:53
03:33TURNOVR by WILSON,JADE
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA03:30
MISS (LAYUP) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:25
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:25
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T5)03:16
03:167-9V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:16
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:16
03:16SUB IN ABNEY,JAMESE
03:16SUB OUT FINLEY,TEJA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:16MISS FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:16
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:05
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:03
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:038-9V 1
02:44TURNOVR by ABNEY,JAMESE
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE02:15
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY02:15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:14MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T6)02:14
02:148-10V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:14


Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:14
02:148-11V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:14
02:14STEAL by STEGALL,ASHA
02:14MISS (3PTR) by ABNEY,JAMESE
02:14REBOUND (OFF) by ABNEY,JAMESE
02:148-13V 5GOOD JUMPER by WILSON,JADE
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by ABNEY,JAMESE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:04MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA01:5611-13V 2
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:56
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE01:38REBOUND (DEF) by ABNEY,JAMESE
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA01:27REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
01:1711-15V 4GOOD LAYUP by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA00:54
00:54For Tuskegee University:02,04,05,10,31
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:39MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE00:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:27
00:00
Tuskegee University 15, Georgia College 11
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
5
0
4
2
0
0
4
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tuskegee University
Georgia College
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
For Georgia College:03,04,20,21,4310:00
10:00SUB IN ABNEY,JAMESE
10:00SUB OUT ESTRADA,JALYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE09:56MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA09:45
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA09:43
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA09:43
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY09:30
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE09:30
09:25MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
09:25REBOUND (OFF) by YOONIS,LENA
09:2111-17V 6GOOD LAYUP by YOONIS,LENA
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY09:10
REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY09:10
09:07FOUL by FINLEY,TEJA(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:0313-17V 4
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY09:03
08:43MISS (JUMPER) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:37For Tuskegee University:03,04,05,12,44
08:35MISS (3PTR) by MILLER,TAYLOR
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by ESTRADA,JALYNN
08:27MISS (JUMPER) by FINLEY,TEJA
08:27REBOUND (OFF) by YOONIS,LENA
08:23MISS (JUMPER) by YOONIS,LENA
08:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:23FOUL by ABNEY,JAMESE(P2T2)
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA08:23
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:23
MISS LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T1)08:19
07:5813-19V 6GOOD LAYUP by YOONIS,LENA
07:58ASSIST by ESTRADA,JALYNN
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:4515-19V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:33MISS 3PTR by ABNEY,JAMESE
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA07:1717-19V 2
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA07:17
07:0017-21V 4GOOD JUMPER by ESTRADA,JALYNN
07:00ASSIST by ABNEY,JAMESE
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY06:48
06:48For Tuskegee University:05,10,12,22,44
06:4117-24V 7GOOD 3PTR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
06:41ASSIST by MILLER,TAYLOR
06:02FOUL by ESTRADA,JALYNN(P3T3)
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA05:42
05:3317-26V 9GOOD LAYUP by FINLEY,TEJA
05:33ASSIST by WILSON,JADE
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY05:20
05:20STEAL by FINLEY,TEJA
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P2T2)05:20
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE05:08
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN05:08
05:04MISS (JUMPER) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,JADE
05:04MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,JADE
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by FINLEY,TEJA
04:54TURNOVR by FINLEY,TEJA
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
04:43FOUL by FINLEY,TEJA(P1T4)
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:43
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA04:43
04:43SUB IN WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
04:43SUB OUT FINLEY,TEJA
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:40REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
04:23TURNOVR by WILSON,JADE
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:17
04:17FOUL by BROWNLEE,RACHEL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY04:1718-26V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY04:1719-26V 7
04:03TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY04:01


Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
03:58FOUL by MILLER,TAYLOR(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE03:5820-26V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE03:5821-26V 5
03:48FOUL by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE(P1T7)
03:48SUB IN STEGALL,ASHA
03:48SUB OUT ESTRADA,JALYNN
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY03:2923-26V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:09MISS 3PTR by MILLER,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY02:58
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:58
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:5325-26V 1
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:39
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA02:39
02:3925-27V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
02:3425-29V 4GOOD JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T3)02:34
For Georgia College:03,04,12,21,3202:34
02:34SUB IN FINLEY,TEJA
02:34SUB OUT WILSON,JADE
MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,LARICE02:16
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:16
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,TAYLOR
02:0025-32V 7GOOD 3PTR by MILLER,TAYLOR
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:4127-32V 5
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:41
01:02MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,TAYLOR
01:02REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T4)00:58
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:58
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:58
00:58SUB IN YOONIS,LENA
00:58SUB OUT FINLEY,TEJA
00:55TURNOVR by STEGALL,ASHA
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:55
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:55
MISS (LAYUP) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:43
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:39REBOUND (DEF) by YOONIS,LENA
00:33TURNOVR by YOONIS,LENA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:30
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T5)00:30
00:30SUB IN WILSON,JADE
00:30SUB OUT YOONIS,LENA
00:28TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:13REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,JADE
00:02MISS (LAYUP) by MILLER,TAYLOR
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Tuskegee University 32, Georgia College 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
7
6
2
4
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tuskegee University
Georgia College
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA10:00
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:47
09:41FOUL by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:37
09:35STEAL by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
09:16TURNOVR by YOONIS,LENA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:15
MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:04
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:04
MISS JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,JALYN09:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOONIS,LENA
08:48FOUL by ESTRADA,JALYNN(P4T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:37
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:37
08:35FOUL by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:35
GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:3528-32V 4
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:2630-32V 2
ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY07:57MISS JUMPER by WILSON,JADE
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:51REBOUND (DEF) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
07:34TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY07:32
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P3T1)07:25
07:25For Tuskegee University:03,10,22,31,44
REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:22MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
07:19FOUL by ESTRADA,JALYNN(P4T4)
07:19SUB IN ESTRADA,JALYNN
07:19SUB OUT WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA07:19
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:19
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:1432-32T 1
06:2932-35V 3GOOD 3PTR by ABNEY,JAMESE
06:29ASSIST by ESTRADA,JALYNN
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:09
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:09
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY06:02REBOUND (DEF) by ESTRADA,JALYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY05:53MISS LAYUP by ABNEY,JAMESE
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA05:4134-35V 1
05:17FOUL by BROWNLEE,RACHEL(P1T5)
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA05:17
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:17
05:17For Tuskegee University:03,04,10,12,31
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:08MISS 3PTR by ABNEY,JAMESE
GOOD 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY04:5737-35H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA04:35MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:2139-35H 4
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA04:21
04:12TIMEOUT by Team
03:5439-37H 2GOOD JUMPER by YOONIS,LENA
03:54ASSIST by ABNEY,JAMESE
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:4041-37H 4
03:2341-39H 2GOOD JUMPER by ABNEY,JAMESE
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY03:10
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:10
03:08FOUL by BROWNLEE,RACHEL(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:08
03:08SUB IN MILLER,TAYLOR
03:08SUB OUT BROWNLEE,RACHEL
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:0842-39H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:0843-39H 4
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA03:08
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA03:08
02:56MISS (3PTR) by ABNEY,JAMESE
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by YOONIS,LENA
02:5243-40H 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOONIS,LENA
02:5243-41H 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOONIS,LENA
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:50


Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
02:50STEAL by MILLER,TAYLOR
FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA(P1T2)02:50
02:2943-43T 2GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
02:29ASSIST by ESTRADA,JALYNN
02:24FOUL by ABNEY,JAMESE(P2T7)
MISS (FT) by REED,LINDSEY02:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:24
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY02:2444-43H 1
02:11TURNOVR by YOONIS,LENA
02:11SUB IN WILSON,JADE
02:11SUB OUT YOONIS,LENA
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA01:58REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,JADE
01:48TURNOVR by ESTRADA,JALYNN
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:2946-43H 3
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA01:29
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:06MISS JUMPER by MILLER,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:57
00:55STEAL by MILLER,TAYLOR
00:4646-45H 1GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
00:46ASSIST by ABNEY,JAMESE
00:30FOUL by ABNEY,JAMESE(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY00:3047-45H 2
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:30
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:30
00:30SUB IN STEGALL,ASHA
00:30SUB OUT ABNEY,JAMESE
MISS FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY00:30REBOUND (DEF) by STEGALL,ASHA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:12MISS LAYUP by WILSON,JADE
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:05MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
Tuskegee University 45, Georgia College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
4
2
2
2
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Tuskegee University
Georgia College
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
For Georgia College:15,21,23,25,4309:31
09:31For Tuskegee University:02,10,12,22,44
09:2847-47T 3GOOD LAYUP by ESTRADA,JALYNN
GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY09:2349-47H 2
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T1)09:03
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:03
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:03
09:00TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P3T2)08:04
07:58TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,ANA07:58
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:58
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:5851-47H 4
07:5851-49H 2GOOD JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
GOOD LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA07:5653-49H 4
07:52FOUL by STEGALL,ASHA(P1T1)
07:41For Tuskegee University:02,05,10,31,44
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA07:3154-49H 5
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T3)07:25
07:25MISS (FT) by FINLEY,TEJA
07:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN07:25
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:25
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:25
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA07:25
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY07:22MISS FT SHOT by FINLEY,TEJA
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA07:0856-49H 7
ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTINA07:08
07:0156-51H 5GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
07:01ASSIST by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
06:50FOUL by FINLEY,TEJA(P1T2)
06:50SUB IN WILSON,JADE
06:50SUB OUT FINLEY,TEJA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:44REBOUND (DEF) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:29
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN06:29
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P4T4)06:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:14MISS JUMPER by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA05:58REBOUND (DEF) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
05:33TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTINA05:32
05:29FOUL by STEGALL,ASHA(P1T3)
For Georgia College:04,12,21,23,4305:29
05:29SUB IN ABNEY,JAMESE
05:29SUB OUT BROWNLEE,RACHEL
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:08REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,JADE
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T5)05:07
05:0756-52H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,JADE
05:0756-53H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,JADE
MISS LAYUP by RYAN,VERONICA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA04:15MISS 3PTR by ABNEY,JAMESE
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:0758-53H 5
FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T6)03:49
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
For Georgia College:15,21,23,25,4303:49
03:4958-54H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,TAYLOR
03:4958-55H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,TAYLOR
03:49SUB IN BROWNLEE,RACHEL
03:49SUB OUT MILLER,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:29
03:19MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T7)03:17
03:1758-56H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
03:1758-57H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
03:01FOUL by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE(P1T4)
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA02:35
02:33STEAL by ABNEY,JAMESE
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:25MISS LAYUP by WILSON,JADE
02:02FOUL by ABNEY,JAMESE(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA02:0259-57H 2


Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
02:02SUB IN MILLER,TAYLOR
02:02SUB OUT ABNEY,JAMESE
MISS FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA02:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY01:49MISS LAYUP by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
TIMEOUT by Team01:38
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY01:23REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,JADE
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P4T8)01:05
01:0559-58H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
01:05MISS (FT) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by STEGALL,ASHA
00:58TIMEOUT by Team
00:58SUB IN ABNEY,JAMESE
00:58SUB OUT STEGALL,ASHA
00:47MISS (3PTR) by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:44
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA00:44
00:43TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA00:40
TIMEOUT by Team00:37
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:32
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:32
MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,VERONICA00:11
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:11
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:06
00:04FOUL by MILLER,TAYLOR(P1T6)
00:04SUB IN ESTRADA,JALYNN
00:04SUB OUT ABNEY,JAMESE
TIMEOUT by Team00:04
MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:04
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:0460-58H 2
00:04TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:04
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA00:04
BLOCK by REED,LINDSEY00:01MISS LAYUP by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:0060-60T 4GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
00:00ASSIST by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
Tuskegee University 60, Georgia College 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
2
3
4
2
0
0
2
10
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Tuskegee University
Georgia College
Tuskegee University vs. Georgia College
11/30/2016 5:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tuskegee University
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA05:00
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE05:00
05:00For Tuskegee University:02,05,10,22,31
MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY04:51REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,CHEYANNE
04:3160-62V 2GOOD LAYUP by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
MISS (JUMPER) by RYAN,VERONICA04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA04:02
For Georgia College:15,20,21,23,25,4303:44
MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY03:37
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:37
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:31REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,JADE
03:22TURNOVR by BROWNLEE,RACHEL
STEAL by REED,LINDSEY03:21
REBOUND (DEF)