Montevallo vs Georgia College (1/21/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Montevallo 62 (4-13, 1-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02J. Stubblefield*5-130-11-4426511430335
12Morgan Smith*5-142-93-4123215121136
20Haven Albright*2-111-65-6000110020135
23Albanellys Perez*3-60-00-033656000128
24Ashley Dunstan*2-91-40-045955010031
01Ashli Tyus0-10-02-20111200008
05D'miyah Foster6-100-01-2134013020121
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-00001001006
TEAM336
Totals23-644-2012-18161935206251117200
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%Game: 23-6435.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%Game: 4-2020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 12-1866.7%
Georgia College 70 (10-5, 4-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF1-50-00-213422310126
15Ana AndersonF1-30-07-863939022124
32Sydney ClevelandF4-73-62-2123313210122
03LaRice WalkerG8-123-61-2066220450134
43Veronica RyanG3-63-63-4022012310227
04Christina Thomas0-00-01-20110100002
20Jalyn Slaughter2-40-00-020214001012
22Ellie Fruit0-10-10-00000001003
23Brianna Davis1-51-41-203304020114
24Shay Tarver1-40-12-433614020012
25Lindsey Reed0-30-20-00111001008
34Dail Adaway0-20-01-203321111016
TEAM2131
Totals21-5210-2618-281528431570131847200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 21-5240.4%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 9-1850.0%Game: 18-2864.3%
Officials: Tommi Paris, Nick Cruz, Simone Redd
Technical Fouls: Montevallo-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 402
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Montevallo201681862MNV281615015
GC2084014
Georgia College2316161570
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - MNV 4th-02:01,GC 4th-04:32.
Largest lead - MNV by 6 2nd-05:53, GC by 13 3rd-05:37Lead Changed - 6 times
MNV led for 06:17. GC led for 30:11. Game was tied for 03:32.
Play-by-Play
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:47MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:33
09:32STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:28MISS LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:193-0H 3
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA09:19
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)09:04
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)09:03
09:033-1H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MORGAN
09:033-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA08:48
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:48
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:33
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA08:27
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA08:24
08:17STEAL by SMITH,MORGAN
08:133-5V 2GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
08:13ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:525-5T 1
07:285-7V 2GOOD LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:027-7T 2
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE07:02
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:50MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
06:46FOUL by STUBBLEFIELD,J(P1T1)
06:31FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA06:288-7H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA06:289-7H 2
06:11TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P2T3)05:58
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA05:58
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL05:58
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA05:58
05:499-9T 3GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA05:1812-9H 3
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE05:18
BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL04:57MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
04:57REBOUND (OFF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
04:4612-11H 1GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE04:3015-11H 4
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:30
04:1315-13H 2GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:55REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)03:52
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN03:52
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:52
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T5)03:34
03:34MISS (FT) by SMITH,MORGAN
03:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY03:34
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA03:34
03:3415-14H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MORGAN
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN03:2417-14H 3
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:24
03:0417-16H 1GOOD LAYUP by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY02:46
MISS LAYUP by ADAWAY,DAIL02:42REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
02:1717-18V 1GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:11
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY02:11
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:11
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:55MISS 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE01:30
01:27STEAL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY01:14MISS 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:0419-18H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY00:42MISS JUMPER by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
00:34FOUL by SMITH,MORGAN(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:3420-18H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY00:3421-18H 3


Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
00:11MISS (JUMPER) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
00:11REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
00:0721-20H 1GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE00:0023-20H 3
SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE00:00
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE00:00
Montevallo 20, Georgia College 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
5
0
4
0
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Montevallo
Georgia College
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
For Georgia College:20,22,25,4309:50
TURNOVR by REED,LINDSEY09:47
09:45STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
For Georgia College:20,22,24,25,3409:44
09:41MISS (LAYUP) by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
09:41REBOUND (OFF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
09:13TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
TURNOVR by FRUIT,ELLIE08:57
08:57SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH
08:57SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J
BLOCK by SLAUGHTER,JALYN08:42MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T1)08:34
08:3423-21H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
08:3423-22H 1GOOD FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
08:34SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
08:34SUB OUT ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
08:34SUB IN ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
08:34SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY08:22REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P1T2)08:05
08:0523-23T 4GOOD FT SHOT by TYUS,ASHLI
08:0523-24V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TYUS,ASHLI
MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE07:44REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
07:3623-26V 3GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by REED,LINDSEY07:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY07:15
07:12FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ADAWAY,DAIL07:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:12
For Georgia College:03,20,25,34,4307:12
GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL07:1224-26V 2
06:5224-28V 4GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
06:31FOUL by TYUS,ASHLI(P1T2)
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA06:31
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY06:31
06:31For Montevallo:01,02,05,12,24
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:59MISS (JUMPER) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
05:5324-30V 6GOOD LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE05:3427-30V 3
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA05:34
05:12MISS (JUMPER) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
05:12REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
05:0727-32V 5GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
05:07ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS JUMPER by ADAWAY,DAIL04:44REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T3)04:40
SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA04:40
SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN04:40
04:40SUB IN PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
04:40SUB OUT TYUS,ASHLI
04:40SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
04:40SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
04:29TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
STEAL by WALKER,LARICE04:27
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE04:2629-32V 3
04:08MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL04:04MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:4832-32T 5
ASSIST by ADAWAY,DAIL03:48
03:19MISS (JUMPER) by TYUS,ASHLI
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
03:11TURNOVR by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA03:10
MISS 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE02:47REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
02:38For Montevallo:02,12,20,23,24
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE02:37MISS 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE02:29


Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:29
02:26FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA02:2633-32H 1
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:26
SUB OUT ADAWAY,DAIL02:26
02:26SUB IN PHARR,TORI
02:26SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA02:2634-32H 2
02:16TURNOVR by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
02:16TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD 3PTR by WALKER,LARICE01:4837-32H 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:48
01:2137-34H 3GOOD JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
00:51FOUL by PHARR,TORI(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA00:5138-34H 4
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:51
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA00:51
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA00:5139-34H 5
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:51
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA00:51
00:4339-36H 3GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:02MISS 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
00:00
Montevallo 36, Georgia College 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
2
5
6
2
0
0
8
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Montevallo
Georgia College
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
09:44MISS (3PTR) by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T1)09:38
09:38MISS (FT) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
09:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:3839-37H 2GOOD FT SHOT by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:31
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA09:31
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA09:2841-37H 4
09:07MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,MORGAN
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE08:58MISS 3PTR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE08:5043-37H 6
08:35TURNOVR by SMITH,MORGAN
TURNOVR by Team08:05
07:49MISS (LAYUP) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:44TURNOVR by SMITH,MORGAN
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:43
MISS (3PTR) by RYAN,VERONICA07:38
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:38
07:21FOUL by SMITH,MORGAN(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:21
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:19REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE07:11MISS LAYUP by SMITH,MORGAN
07:04SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH
07:04SUB OUT SMITH,MORGAN
07:03FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA07:0344-37H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA07:0345-37H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:43MISS 3PTR by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
06:38FOUL by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN(P2T3)
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:1448-37H 11
ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA06:14
TIMEOUT by Team06:04
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA06:04
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:04
06:04SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN
06:04SUB OUT STUBBLEFIELD,J
05:44TURNOVR by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA05:42
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE05:3750-37H 13
05:2050-40H 10GOOD 3PTR by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
05:20ASSIST by SMITH,MORGAN
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:57REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:50MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:44
04:43STEAL by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY04:40
SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA04:40
TIMEOUT by Team04:40
04:33FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P1T4)
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE04:14
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA03:58MISS LAYUP by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:58
MISS 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY03:40BLOCK by SMITH,MORGAN
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA03:40
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:33
03:33For Montevallo:02,05,20,24,25
03:1950-42H 8GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:07
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY03:07
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY03:07
02:38TURNOVR by PHARR,TORI
STEAL by ANDERSON,ANA02:37
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:31
02:26STEAL by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
BLOCK by ANDERSON,ANA02:24MISS LAYUP by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
02:24REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Georgia College:03,15,22,24,4302:19



Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY02:18MISS 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD LAYUP by WALKER,LARICE02:0652-42H 10
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)02:03
TIMEOUT by Team02:03
For Georgia College:03,15,23,24,3402:03
02:0352-43H 9GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
02:03SUB IN SMITH,MORGAN
02:03SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE02:03MISS FT SHOT by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
02:00FOUL by STUBBLEFIELD,J(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE02:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:00
GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE02:0053-43H 10
SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN01:57
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL01:46MISS LAYUP by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:35REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P2T3)01:25
01:2553-44H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE01:25MISS FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
GOOD LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN01:1355-44H 11
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE01:13
00:58MISS (3PTR) by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T4)00:54
00:54MISS (FT) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:54
REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE00:54MISS FT SHOT by STUBBLEFIELD,J
00:42SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
00:42SUB OUT ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:27
MISS LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:24REBOUND (DEF) by TYUS,ASHLI
00:19TURNOVR by STUBBLEFIELD,J
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:14
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:03
MISS (LAYUP) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
Montevallo 44, Georgia College 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
2
0
2
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Montevallo
Georgia College
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
For Georgia College:03,20,23,24,3410:00
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY09:42MISS JUMPER by STUBBLEFIELD,J
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY09:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:19
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA09:19
09:10MISS (3PTR) by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
09:10REBOUND (OFF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
09:0655-46H 9GOOD LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
TURNOVR by ADAWAY,DAIL08:52
For Georgia College:03,12,15,24,3208:52
08:3455-48H 7GOOD LAYUP by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY08:14
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY08:14
08:11FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY08:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:11
MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY08:11REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
07:59FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T2)
SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA07:59
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY07:59
07:59SUB IN FOSTER,D'MIYAH
07:59SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE07:48
FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P2T1)07:36
FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P3T2)07:24
07:2455-49H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
07:2455-50H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:1358-50H 8
ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE07:13
TIMEOUT by Team07:10
SUB IN REED,LINDSEY07:08
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE07:08
06:5258-53H 5GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
06:52ASSIST by STUBBLEFIELD,J
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA06:3261-53H 8
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:12MISS 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA05:53
SUB IN WALKER,LARICE05:51
SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY05:51
05:51SUB IN PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
05:51SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA05:48REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:24MISS JUMPER by SMITH,MORGAN
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE05:16
04:58MISS (JUMPER) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
04:58REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MORGAN
04:5461-56H 5GOOD 3PTR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA04:3264-56H 8
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:32
04:14FOUL by PEREZ,ALBANELLYS(P1T3)
04:14SUB IN DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
04:14SUB OUT PEREZ,ALBANELLYS
TURNOVR by RYAN,VERONICA04:10
04:08STEAL by STUBBLEFIELD,J
04:06MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,MORGAN
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA03:57MISS 3PTR by ALBRIGHT,HAVEN
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:38REBOUND (DEF) by STUBBLEFIELD,J
03:2664-58H 6GOOD LAYUP by STUBBLEFIELD,J
03:24TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE03:24
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:02MISS LAYUP by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
02:38FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:3865-58H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:3866-58H 8
02:3266-60H 6GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,ANA02:10
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA02:07REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,D'MIYAH




Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Montevallo
02:0166-62H 4GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA01:34REBOUND (DEF) by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T3)01:31
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA01:31
SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE01:31
01:16TURNOVR by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:15
01:00FOUL by DUNSTAN,ASHLEY(P2T5)
01:00SUB IN TYUS,ASHLI
01:00SUB OUT DUNSTAN,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,ANA01:0067-62H 5
MISS (FT) by ANDERSON,ANA01:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:00
REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA00:47MISS 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:36
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:36
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:36
00:26FOUL by STUBBLEFIELD,J(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:2668-62H 6
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:26REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MORGAN
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:23
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA00:23
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA00:20MISS 3PTR by SMITH,MORGAN
00:14FOUL by STUBBLEFIELD,J(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by RYAN,VERONICA00:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:14
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL00:14
SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA00:14
GOOD FT SHOT by RYAN,VERONICA00:1469-62H 7
00:10MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:10
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:0670-62H 8
MISS (FT) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA00:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:06
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL00:05MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,D'MIYAH
00:00
00:00FOUL by STUBBLEFIELD,J(P1T8)
Montevallo 62, Georgia College 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
0
7
1
5
0
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Montevallo
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Montevallo vs. Georgia College
1/21/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Montevallo (4-13, 1-9 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02J. Stubblefield*3-80-00-010116220218
12Morgan Smith*4-71-43-4011112000118
20Haven Albright*1-20-02-200004010016
23Albanellys Perez*2-40-00-021314000118
24Ashley Dunstan*1-50-10-032522000016
01Ashli Tyus0-10-02-20001200006
05D'miyah Foster3-40-00-01230602006
25Tori Pharr0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM123
Totals14-311-57-888167362504100
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
Georgia College (10-5, 4-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Ta'Asia WrightF1-10-00-01121220009
15Ana AndersonF0-00-04-42242402008
32Sydney ClevelandF2-41-30-00002511008
03LaRice WalkerG5-83-50-0011013210117
43Veronica RyanG1-21-22-200005200113
04Christina Thomas0-00-00-00000000001
20Jalyn Slaughter1-10-00-00001200109
22Ellie Fruit0-10-10-00000001003
23Brianna Davis1-31-20-00110300007
24Shay Tarver1-10-02-22130401007
25Lindsey Reed0-20-10-00111001005
34Dail Adaway0-20-01-201111101013
TEAM011
Totals12-256-149-1059148398722100
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 9-1850.0%
Officials: Tommi Paris, Nick Cruz, Simone Redd
Technical Fouls: Montevallo-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 402
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Montevallo201681862MNV1671008
GC1052010