Georgia College vs Auburn Montgomery (11/19/2016 at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
Georgia College 76 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
03LaRice Walker*1-40-13-404435930123
15Ana Anderson*3-70-00-001146110013
21Alyah McGriff*10-150-01-2257221220131
25Lindsey Reed*8-111-21-2213218400320
32Sydney Cleveland*2-61-50-023525100022
04Christina Thomas0-10-00-01120020005
10Dionna Hartfield0-10-00-00110000005
12Ta'Asia Wright2-40-00-025724030011
20Jalyn Slaughter2-20-00-031434140019
22Ellie Fruit1-20-10-10110201006
23Brianna Davis3-82-60-002218010013
24Shay Tarver0-20-10-001130210016
34Dail Adaway0-00-00-00110000005
43Veronica Ryan1-21-20-002213100111
TEAM2
Totals33-655-185-91229412376231806200
FG %1st Half: 17-3548.6%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 33-6550.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5,6
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-955.6%
Auburn Montgomery 49 (1-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
12Kaylan Withrow*2-91-70-002205110128
21Chandler Sutton*4-81-22-2213011310036
23Shanna Strain*0-20-11-200011120117
24Grace Farnsworth*2-60-10-004414011017
25Tyra Caudle*4-100-01-416729121029
05Ashton Sutton1-70-42-201104120120
11Anastasia Evans1-90-12-200024110023
13Aleksandra Trisic1-40-12-201144030015
33D. Gaines-Jordan1-20-05-811227010115
TEAM101
Totals16-572-1715-2251621124981424200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 7-2825.0%Game: 16-5728.1%Deadball
Rebounds
8,3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 2-1711.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: T. Tubbs, A.K. Snyder, Chad Tucker
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Auburn Montgomery-None.
Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall Attendance: 450
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC381917621
Georgia College1820191976
AUM20125219
Auburn Montgomery158161049
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:20,AUM 4th-01:24.
Largest lead - GC by 28 4th-02:01, AUM NoneLead Changed - 0 times
GC led for 00:00. AUM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE09:35MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN09:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:580-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
08:58ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by STRAIN,SHANNA08:42REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE08:34MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE08:24REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:18MISS (3PTR) by REED,LINDSEY
08:18REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:02MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
08:02REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:570-4V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by STRAIN,SHANNA07:42
07:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:270-6V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
07:27ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
07:13FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by CAUDLE,TYRA07:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:57TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:40SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
06:40SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:36
06:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by CAUDLE,TYRA(P1T1)06:25
06:25MISS (FT) by WALKER,LARICE
06:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:250-7V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN06:133-7V 4
ASSIST by STRAIN,SHANNA06:13
06:00MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
05:553-9V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUTTON,CHANDLER05:376-9V 3
ASSIST by CAUDLE,TYRA05:37
05:236-11V 5GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:23ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
05:14SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
05:14SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON05:14
SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA05:14
04:47FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T2)
SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D04:47
SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA04:47
SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA04:47
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE04:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUTTON,CHANDLER04:308-11V 3
04:108-13V 5GOOD JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
04:10ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EVANS,ANASTASIA03:5610-13V 3
03:4410-15V 5GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
03:32FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D03:3211-15V 4
MISS FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D03:32REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
03:32SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
03:32SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
03:16MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:15SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
03:15SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P1T2)03:14
03:14MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1411-16V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:14SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:14SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUTTON,CHANDLER02:4413-16V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GAINES-JORDAN,D02:28MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by EVANS,ANASTASIA02:18REBOUND (DEF) by FRUIT,ELLIE
02:09TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (LAYUP) by EVANS,ANASTASIA01:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:52


Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
01:50SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:50SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
01:50SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
01:50SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
MISS (3PTR) by WITHROW,KAYLAN01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by GAINES-JORDAN,D01:48
MISS JUMPER by EVANS,ANASTASIA01:44REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,ASHTON01:34MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by WITHROW,KAYLAN01:23REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUTTON,CHANDLER01:15MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD JUMPER by SUTTON,ASHTON01:0815-16V 1
ASSIST by SUTTON,CHANDLER01:08
FOUL by GAINES-JORDAN,D(P1T3)00:50
00:50SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:50SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN FARNSWORTH,GRACE00:50
SUB OUT GAINES-JORDAN,D00:50
00:4115-18V 3GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:27SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
00:27SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D00:27
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE00:27
MISS 3PTR by EVANS,ANASTASIA00:09REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
00:02FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T4)
00:02TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ANA
00:00
Georgia College 18, Auburn Montgomery 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Auburn Montgomery
Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
10:00SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
10:00SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA10:00
SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON10:00
SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA10:00
SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA10:00
MISS JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE09:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:3215-21V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:32ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by SUTTON,ASHTON09:23
09:23SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:23SUB IN REED,LINDSEY
09:23SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:23SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
09:13MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,LARICE
09:13REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:5015-24V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REED,LINDSEY
08:50ASSIST by RYAN,VERONICA
TIMEOUT by Team08:46
MISS (3PTR) by SUTTON,ASHTON08:22
08:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by EVANS,ANASTASIA(P2T1)08:22
FOUL by FARNSWORTH,GRACE(P1T2)08:07
REBOUND (DEF) by WITHROW,KAYLAN08:03MISS 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
SUB IN CAUDLE,TYRA07:54
SUB OUT SUTTON,CHANDLER07:54
TURNOVR by FARNSWORTH,GRACE07:48
07:47STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
07:4415-26V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by CAUDLE,TYRA07:3517-26V 9
ASSIST by WITHROW,KAYLAN07:35
07:1617-28V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:16ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by CAUDLE,TYRA06:58
06:57STEAL by RYAN,VERONICA
06:53MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:53
06:53FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
SUB IN TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA06:53
SUB OUT SUTTON,ASHTON06:53
06:39FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:2819-28V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:10MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA06:01
06:00STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
BLOCK by FARNSWORTH,GRACE05:55MISS JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
05:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4619-30V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
TURNOVR by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA05:23
05:22STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
05:1819-32V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:18ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
05:01SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
05:01SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:01SUB IN ANDERSON,ANA
05:01SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:01SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
05:01SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:01SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
05:01SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
MISS 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN05:00REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:40FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)
04:40TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA04:25REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ANA
04:0519-34V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:05ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
TIMEOUT by Team03:58


Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D03:58
SUB IN STRAIN,SHANNA03:58
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE03:58
SUB OUT TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA03:58
TURNOVR by WITHROW,KAYLAN03:45
03:45SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
03:45SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN SUTTON,CHANDLER03:45
SUB OUT EVANS,ANASTASIA03:45
REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA03:41MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS LAYUP by SUTTON,CHANDLER03:33REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:08MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
03:08REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
03:08TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
FOUL by STRAIN,SHANNA(P1T3)02:58
TURNOVR by STRAIN,SHANNA02:58
02:58SUB IN FRUIT,ELLIE
02:58SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
02:58SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
02:58SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:4319-36V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
02:43ASSIST by ANDERSON,ANA
02:24FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUTTON,CHANDLER02:2420-36V 16
GOOD FT SHOT by SUTTON,CHANDLER02:2421-36V 15
02:24SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:24SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON02:24
SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA02:24
REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA02:13MISS 3PTR by FRUIT,ELLIE
MISS 3PTR by SUTTON,ASHTON02:00REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
01:52FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T5)
01:52TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
01:52SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
01:52SUB IN HARTFIELD,DIONNA
01:52SUB OUT FRUIT,ELLIE
01:52SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN FARNSWORTH,GRACE01:52
SUB OUT GAINES-JORDAN,D01:52
GOOD JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE01:3023-36V 13
ASSIST by SUTTON,ASHTON01:30
REBOUND (DEF) by FARNSWORTH,GRACE01:09MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
MISS 3PTR by WITHROW,KAYLAN00:59REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTINA
00:4923-38V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by SUTTON,ASHTON00:40
00:40TIMEOUT by Team
00:22TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA00:19
SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA00:19
00:15SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:15SUB OUT HARTFIELD,DIONNA
MISS (3PTR) by WITHROW,KAYLAN00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Georgia College 38, Auburn Montgomery 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
4
11
2
3
0
6
2
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Auburn Montgomery
Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:43TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
TURNOVR by SUTTON,CHANDLER09:43
09:43STEAL by WALKER,LARICE
REBOUND (DEF) by WITHROW,KAYLAN09:24MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:10FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by STRAIN,SHANNA09:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:10
GOOD FT SHOT by STRAIN,SHANNA09:1024-38V 14
08:5324-41V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:53ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
08:31FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T2)
08:31SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
08:31SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
MISS (3PTR) by WITHROW,KAYLAN08:30
08:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1024-43V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
08:10ASSIST by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by FARNSWORTH,GRACE07:51REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:4224-45V 21GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
07:42ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (LAYUP) by CAUDLE,TYRA07:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:27
MISS 3PTR by SUTTON,CHANDLER07:09REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
07:01MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:01REBOUND (OFF) by REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA06:58
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:58
REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA06:52MISS JUMPER by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by EVANS,ANASTASIA06:29REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,LARICE
06:2224-47V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
06:22ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
TIMEOUT by Team06:17
06:17SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTINA
06:17SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by CAUDLE,TYRA06:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,CHANDLER06:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUTTON,CHANDLER06:0126-47V 21
05:5026-49V 23GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:50ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON05:34
SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA05:34
05:23FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by WITHROW,KAYLAN05:1428-49V 21
ASSIST by SUTTON,CHANDLER05:14
04:59MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:59
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
MISS (3PTR) by SUTTON,ASHTON04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by CAUDLE,TYRA04:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA04:2530-49V 19
BLOCK by CAUDLE,TYRA04:15MISS LAYUP by REED,LINDSEY
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
04:0630-51V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:06ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
MISS LAYUP by EVANS,ANASTASIA03:56REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:50FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)
03:50TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:50SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
03:50SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTINA
SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D03:50
SUB OUT CAUDLE,TYRA03:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GAINES-JORDAN,D03:2932-51V 19
ASSIST by EVANS,ANASTASIA03:29
03:17TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
STEAL by GAINES-JORDAN,D03:15
03:09FOUL by REED,LINDSEY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUTTON,ASHTON03:0933-51V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by SUTTON,ASHTON03:0934-51V 17
03:09SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:09SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
02:52TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY


Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
STEAL by WITHROW,KAYLAN02:50
MISS (LAYUP) by SUTTON,CHANDLER02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by SUTTON,CHANDLER02:46
MISS 3PTR by SUTTON,ASHTON02:41REBOUND (DEF) by REED,LINDSEY
02:2634-53V 19GOOD JUMPER by REED,LINDSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by EVANS,ANASTASIA02:08
02:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:06SUB IN WALKER,LARICE
02:06SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA02:06
SUB OUT WITHROW,KAYLAN02:06
FOUL by GAINES-JORDAN,D(P2T1)01:57
01:5734-54V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
01:5734-55V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,LARICE
MISS (JUMPER) by GAINES-JORDAN,D01:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:31
01:30FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by GAINES-JORDAN,D01:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:30
GOOD FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D01:3035-55V 20
01:30SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL
01:30SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:21MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:21
01:18FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA01:1836-55V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA01:1837-55V 18
01:1037-57V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:10ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
MISS JUMPER by SUTTON,ASHTON00:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:33TURNOVR by WALKER,LARICE
00:08FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,ANASTASIA00:0538-57V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,ANASTASIA00:0539-57V 18
00:00
Georgia College 57, Auburn Montgomery 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
0
6
2
5
0
0
2
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Auburn Montgomery
Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA10:00
SUB IN EVANS,ANASTASIA10:00
SUB IN SUTTON,ASHTON10:00
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE10:00
SUB OUT STRAIN,SHANNA10:00
SUB OUT WITHROW,KAYLAN10:00
09:43TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
09:43SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
09:43SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by EVANS,ANASTASIA09:32
REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA09:08MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ANA
TURNOVR by CAUDLE,TYRA09:02
09:00STEAL by REED,LINDSEY
FOUL by CAUDLE,TYRA(P2T1)08:54
08:54MISS (FT) by REED,LINDSEY
08:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:5439-58V 19GOOD FT SHOT by REED,LINDSEY
MISS JUMPER by SUTTON,ASHTON08:41REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:29MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ANA
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by SLAUGHTER,JALYN
FOUL by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA(P1T2)08:27
08:27SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:27SUB OUT SLAUGHTER,JALYN
REBOUND (DEF) by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA08:17MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by CAUDLE,TYRA07:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:56
07:55SUB IN RYAN,VERONICA
07:55SUB OUT REED,LINDSEY
SUB IN GAINES-JORDAN,D07:55
SUB OUT EVANS,ANASTASIA07:55
TURNOVR by GAINES-JORDAN,D07:48
07:3539-60V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:35ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
07:22FOUL by WALKER,LARICE(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA07:20REBOUND (DEF) by RYAN,VERONICA
07:09TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by SUTTON,ASHTON07:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAUDLE,TYRA07:0141-60V 19
ASSIST by SUTTON,CHANDLER07:01
06:4041-62V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,ANA
06:40ASSIST by WALKER,LARICE
06:21FOUL by RYAN,VERONICA(P1T2)
06:16FOUL by ANDERSON,ANA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GAINES-JORDAN,D06:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:16
GOOD FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D06:1642-62V 20
06:16SUB IN TARVER,SHAY
06:16SUB IN SLAUGHTER,JALYN
06:16SUB OUT ANDERSON,ANA
06:16SUB OUT WALKER,LARICE
SUB IN FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:16
SUB IN STEWART,NADIA06:16
SUB IN STRAIN,SHANNA06:16
SUB OUT FARNSWORTH,GRACE06:16
SUB OUT STEWART,NADIA06:16
SUB OUT SUTTON,ASHTON06:16
06:04TURNOVR by Team
FOUL by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA(P2T3)05:59
TURNOVR by TRISIC,ALEKSANDRA05:57
05:32MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:2742-65V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RYAN,VERONICA
05:27ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by SUTTON,CHANDLER05:13REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CAUDLE,TYRA05:02MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:43FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
GOOD FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D04:4343-65V 22
GOOD FT SHOT by GAINES-JORDAN,D04:4344-65V 21


Georgia College vs. Auburn Montgomery
11/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Dahlonega, Ga.-Memorial Hall
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Auburn MontgomeryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
04:43SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:43SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:43SUB OUT RYAN,VERONICA
04:43SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:1844-67V 23GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:00FOUL by SLAUGHTER,JALYN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by CAUDLE,TYRA04:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:00
MISS FT SHOT by CAUDLE,TYRA04:00REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA