Georgia College vs Flagler (2/28/2018 at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
Georgia College 62 (18-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay TarverG2-81-21-210136740024
05Kenyatta Storms0-20-11-224611120016
12Ta'Asia WrightG5-120-00-06511310220229
21Alyah McGriffF8-220-15-5077121001027
23Brianna Davis0-10-12-40000211008
24Keyonna Wesley1-20-03-413405100221
32Sydney ClevelandF3-53-40-00101029310135
33Erin DrynanF4-150-00-015618402040
TEAM224
Totals23-674-912-171336491162191035200
FG %1st Half: 11-3531.4%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 23-6734.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 12-1770.6%
Flagler 53 (18-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex Alford1-80-40-000032710134
03Bri RobertsG9-202-82-2033222050236
05Tabitha OdabeC3-150-00-0291136125031
10Tatiyana RockG1-30-01-212323020118
11Kierra Crane2-32-30-000036200012
15Mandi Koski0-00-00-00000000003
24Malaysia RobinsonG3-61-30-005517000126
30Alex Herbert0-00-00-00220000002
33Tiffany HodgeF3-80-01-22101237120138
TEAM022
Totals22-635-184-6533381753111256200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 22-6334.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 4-666.7%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Crista Couch, Laney Nelms
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Flagler-None.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Attendance: 338
Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC263688
Georgia College179162062
FLG206828
Flagler1215141253
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - GC 4th-03:29,FLG 4th-00:12.
Largest lead - GC by 9 4th-07:57, FLG by 3 2nd-01:57Lead Changed - 15 times
GC led for 29:44. FLG led for 06:49. Game was tied for 03:27.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA09:45REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:22TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by ROBERTS,BRI09:20
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI09:19
09:18STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:15MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:15REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:13MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (LAYUP) by ODABE,TABITHA09:00
REBOUND (OFF) by ROCK,TATIYANA09:00
08:53FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI08:531-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI08:532-0H 2
08:412-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA08:25REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA08:13MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI07:47REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:392-5V 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:39ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:23REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
07:162-7V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:16ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI07:025-7V 2
06:325-9V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA(P1T1)06:32
06:325-10V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:23FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)
06:23SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
06:23SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI06:20REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:105-13V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:10ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA05:58
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA05:47MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA05:05MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:58FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX04:58
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:58
MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA04:51REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA04:35MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA04:33
MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX04:22REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by ROCK,TATIYANA(P1T2)04:04
04:04SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
04:04SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:04
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:44MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:367-13V 6
FOUL by ODABE,TABITHA(P1T3)03:18
SUB IN KOSKI,MANDI03:18
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA03:18
03:17TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY03:16
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI03:10REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY03:01MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY02:50REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI02:37MISS JUMPER by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI02:319-13V 4
02:129-15V 6GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:12ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,ALEX01:56REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY01:39MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY01:22REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:09MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBERTS,BRI00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY00:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY00:4811-15V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI00:34MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN


Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI00:30
00:30SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:30SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA00:30
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA00:30
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI00:30
SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY00:30
SUB IN HERBERT,ALEX00:27
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA00:27
00:1211-17V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
00:12ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:00FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by ROCK,TATIYANA00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA00:0012-17V 5
00:00
Georgia College 26, Flagler 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
2
0
0
4
4
2
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX10:00
SUB OUT ROBERTS,BRI10:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA09:4815-17V 2
09:41TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA09:40
TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY09:32
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA09:15MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX09:0217-17T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY08:32MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA08:1519-17H 2
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX08:15
08:12TIMEOUT by Team
08:12TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA08:02MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (LAYUP) by HODGE,TIFFANY07:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY07:44
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:34REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:1919-19T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:19ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA06:49REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
06:3119-21V 2GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:31ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:08SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
06:08SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:08SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:08SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN ROBERTS,BRI06:08
SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY06:08
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI06:06REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
05:52TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI05:4021-21T 3
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA05:20MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:18REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA05:15MISS JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
05:14REBOUND (OFF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by ROCK,TATIYANA(P2T1)05:10
05:10MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
05:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1021-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY05:10
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA05:10
MISS JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA04:52REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:43TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
04:43SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:43SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:09MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:09REBOUND (OFF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
03:54MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY03:37MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:35FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA03:1723-22H 1
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX03:17
02:5823-24V 1GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
02:58ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI02:4225-24H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA02:26MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI02:18
02:16STEAL by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA02:13MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI01:5727-24H 3
01:3627-26H 1GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
01:36ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:35FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T2)
SUB IN HERBERT,ALEX01:35
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA01:35


Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA01:35
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:35
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX01:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HERBERT,ALEX00:46MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,ALEX00:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HERBERT,ALEX00:06MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:00
Georgia College 26, Flagler 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:4827-28V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:48ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA09:38
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA09:27MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY09:21MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI09:0029-28H 1
08:3429-30V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA08:20
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX08:20
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA08:20
08:05MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:05REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA08:00MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:34BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:28MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by ODABE,TABITHA(P2T1)07:25
07:07MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:07REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:49TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by ALFORD,ALEX06:47
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI06:40REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:30MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA06:26
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA06:26
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA06:23MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
06:09FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI06:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
05:4529-32V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:45ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by ODABE,TABITHA05:30
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA05:30
05:29FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI05:2531-32V 1
ASSIST by ODABE,TABITHA05:25
FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P1T2)05:07
05:01FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T3)
05:01TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
05:01SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
05:01SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA04:3833-32H 1
ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY04:38
04:1633-34V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:16ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI04:0436-34H 2
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX04:04
FOUL by ODABE,TABITHA(P3T3)03:45
03:45TIMEOUT by Team
03:4536-35H 1GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA03:45MISS FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:45
SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA03:45
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI03:21REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
03:05TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
STEAL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA03:03
MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY02:55BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:53REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:4836-37V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:48ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA02:20REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:1136-39V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:11ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
TIMEOUT by Team02:09
TIMEOUT by Team02:09
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA02:09
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA02:09
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI02:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY01:46MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY




Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:2738-39V 1
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA01:05MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRANE,KIERRA00:4141-39H 2
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX00:41
00:22MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY
00:1741-41T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:17ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P1T4)00:17
00:1741-42V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX00:04REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:00
Georgia College 62, Flagler 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
0
2
3
2
4
0
2
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 9
Georgia College
Flagler
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX10:00
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA10:00
09:50FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by HODGE,TIFFANY09:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:50
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY09:5042-42T 5
09:3542-45V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:35ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY09:13REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY08:53MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI08:44REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:3242-48V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
08:32ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA08:16REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:5742-50V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:57ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY
FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T1)07:57
07:5742-51V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:57SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
07:57SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA07:57
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA07:57
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI07:48
07:47STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA07:31MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY07:29
MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA07:15REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P2T2)06:54
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA06:43MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
TIMEOUT by Team06:30
TIMEOUT by Team06:30
FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P2T3)06:23
TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY06:23
06:02MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY06:00MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI05:4944-51V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI05:31MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRANE,KIERRA05:2047-51V 4
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX05:20
04:5247-53V 6GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:52ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:49TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA04:49
SUB OUT CRANE,KIERRA04:49
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI04:42BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:38REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:23FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T2)
04:23TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA04:23
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA04:23
GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY03:5749-53V 4
ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX03:57
03:34MISS (JUMPER) by DRYNAN,ERIN
03:34REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:2949-55V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA03:16REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:54MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA02:31
02:30STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY02:11MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA01:5451-55V 4
ASSIST by CRANE,KIERRA01:54
01:39TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by ROBERTS,BRI01:35
MISS JUMPER by ODABE,TABITHA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:24TIMEOUT by Team
01:24SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:24SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA


Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: FlaglerTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA01:24
SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY01:24
FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P1T4)01:21
FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P2T5)01:09
01:0951-56V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:0951-57V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:09SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:09SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX00:57REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:47TIMEOUT by Team
00:47SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:47SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA
FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P2T6)00:44
00:44MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4451-58V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team00:44
00:44SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:44SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY00:44
SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA00:44
TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX00:41
00:39STEAL by WESLEY,KEYONNA
FOUL by CRANE,KIERRA(P3T7)00:37
00:3751-59V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA00:37MISS FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
TIMEOUT by Team00:37
MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX00:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:30SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:30SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P3T8)00:27
00:27MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2751-60V 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:27SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:27SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,BRI00:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA00:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY00:1253-60V 7
ASSIST by CRANE,KIERRA00:12
FOUL by ALFORD,ALEX(P3T9)00:09
00:0953-61V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:0953-62V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA
MISS 3PTR by CRANE,KIERRA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:00
Georgia College 62, Flagler 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
1
2
2
2
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Flagler
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
Georgia College (18-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay TarverG0-00-00-00002021004
05Kenyatta Storms0-20-11-224611120016
12Ta'Asia WrightG2-60-00-023524110116
21Alyah McGriffF4-130-11-104409000015
23Brianna Davis0-10-10-00000011008
24Keyonna Wesley0-10-00-01010000016
32Sydney ClevelandF2-32-20-006616100015
33Erin DrynanF3-90-00-002206300020
TEAM
Totals11-352-52-3519246269502100
FG %1st Half: 11-3531.4%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Flagler (18-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex Alford1-50-10-000002200015
03Bri RobertsG5-101-32-2022013030116
05Tabitha OdabeC2-80-00-006614003015
10Tatiyana RockG0-10-01-211221010111
11Kierra Crane0-00-00-00000000002
15Mandi Koski0-00-00-00000000003
24Malaysia RobinsonG2-51-30-003315000017
30Alex Herbert0-00-00-00220000002
33Tiffany HodgeF1-40-00-024602010119
TEAM011
Totals11-332-73-4319224272533100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Crista Couch, Laney Nelms
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Flagler-None.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Attendance: 338
Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC82141
Georgia College179162062
FLG82422
Flagler1215141253
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - GC 2nd-01:36,FLG 2nd-01:57.
Largest lead - GC None, FLG NoneLead Changed - 6 times
GC led for 29:44. FLG led for 06:49. Game was tied for 03:27.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Georgia College vs. Flagler
2/28/2018 6:30 p.m. at St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
Georgia College (18-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay TarverG2-81-21-210116530020
05Kenyatta Storms0-00-00-00000000000
12Ta'Asia WrightG3-60-00-042616110113
21Alyah McGriffF4-90-04-4033112001012
23Brianna Davis0-00-02-40000200000+
24Keyonna Wesley1-10-03-403305100115
32Sydney ClevelandF1-21-20-004413210120
33Erin DrynanF1-60-00-013412102020
TEAM224
Totals12-322-410-148172553610533100
FG %1st Half: 11-3531.4%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Flagler (18-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex Alford0-30-30-000030510119
03Bri RobertsG4-101-50-001129020120
05Tabitha OdabeC1-70-00-023522122016
10Tatiyana RockG1-20-00-00110201007
11Kierra Crane2-32-30-000036200010
15Mandi Koski0-00-00-00000000000
24Malaysia RobinsonG1-10-00-00220200019
30Alex Herbert0-00-00-00000000000
33Tiffany HodgeF2-40-01-206635110019
TEAM011
Totals11-303-111-22141613269723100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Steve Edwards, Crista Couch, Laney Nelms
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Flagler-None.
St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Attendance: 338
Peach Belt Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC181547
Georgia College179162062
FLG124406
Flagler1215141253
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - GC 4th-03:29,FLG 4th-00:12.
Largest lead - GC None, FLG NoneLead Changed - 9 times
GC led for 29:44. FLG led for 06:49. Game was tied for 03:27.