Georgia College vs UNC Pembroke (1/6/2018 at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
Georgia College 66 (7-5, 4-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-01-20111100103
04Shay Tarver2-72-40-001116010118
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-11-203301270138
12Ta'Asia Wright1-20-04-414536230119
20Sadie Cleveland0-10-10-00110010004
21Alyah McGriffF7-130-02-3099416421132
23Brianna DavisG3-83-62-2022311220232
24Keyonna Wesley0-10-10-00000002007
32Sydney ClevelandF6-112-65-5156019351235
33Erin DrynanF3-50-00-016736411036
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-10-00000001001
TEAM0221
Totals22-507-2015-18334371566182548225
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%OT: 4-666.7%Game: 22-5044.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 2-2100.0%Game: 15-1883.3%
UNC Pembroke 65 (3-7, 1-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Ebone Stevens0-60-50-000020100111
02Kasey Drayton0-10-00-00000001003
03Jillian Ebron1-40-10-032522020012
10Nyla AllenF4-150-16-8369114231238
12Alecia HardyG7-140-51-1437115410440
13Tee GrahamG7-131-22-4325217410131
15Avery LocklearG0-90-72-251642110435
21Brandi RobinsonF2-70-00-015614230230
22Melanie Horne3-81-50-01121710106
25Aliyah Farmer2-40-00-016724011019
TEAM022
Totals26-812-2611-1521284916651513314225
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%OT: 3-1030.0%Game: 26-8132.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 0-110.0%OT: 1-616.7%Game: 2-267.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%OT: 3-475.0%Game: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Leroy Thompson, Kyle Pickett, Mark Ijames
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. UNC Pembroke-None.
Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
GC1875413
Georgia College141711131166
UNCP2022161613
UNC Pembroke14142161065
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - GC OT-01:38,UNCP OT-00:23.
Largest lead - GC by 8 2nd-03:27, UNCP by 9 3rd-04:14Lead Changed - 10 times
GC led for 00:00. UNCP led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA09:48MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by HARDY,ALECIA09:24REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY09:13MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA09:032-0H 2
ASSIST by HARDY,ALECIA09:03
08:352-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:35ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (JUMPER) by GRAHAM,TEE08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:07
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA07:41BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY07:40
TURNOVR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY07:39
07:272-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:27ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by HARDY,ALECIA(P1T1)07:27
07:272-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by HARDY,ALECIA07:10
06:52TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,BRANDI06:43
06:41STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA06:38MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (3PTR) by HARDY,ALECIA06:31
REBOUND (OFF) by GRAHAM,TEE06:31
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE06:284-5V 1
06:19TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:18
MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NYLA06:12
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA06:12
06:11FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA06:115-5T 2
MISS FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA06:11REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI05:53MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,TEE05:42
05:41STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by GRAHAM,TEE(P1T2)05:31
05:315-6V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:315-7V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,TEE05:118-7H 1
ASSIST by HARDY,ALECIA05:11
04:49TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
04:49FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:49
MISS (3PTR) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY04:41
REBOUND (OFF) by GRAHAM,TEE04:41
GOOD JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA04:3510-7H 3
04:0510-9H 1GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:05ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
TURNOVR by DRAYTON,KASEY03:41
03:23TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by HARDY,ALECIA03:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,TEE03:1912-9H 3
ASSIST by HARDY,ALECIA03:19
03:0512-12T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
03:05ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:41FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by DRAYTON,KASEY02:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:19TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FARMER,ALIYAH01:5914-12H 2
01:45TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY01:44
MISS (3PTR) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY01:40
MISS LAYUP by LOCKLEAR,AVERY01:35REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA01:27MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA01:12REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY
01:02TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY
01:02FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE00:42REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE
00:3614-14T 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:36ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA


Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
00:01TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by STEVENS,EBONE00:01
00:00
Georgia College 14, UNC Pembroke 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
5
7
0
5
2
2
3
2
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA09:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH09:28MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by FARMER,ALIYAH09:1216-14H 2
ASSIST by GRAHAM,TEE09:12
08:4716-17V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:47ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SADIE
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA08:23REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:14TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:14FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE08:03BLOCK by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by EBRON,JILLIAN08:00
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN07:56
07:55STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by STEVENS,EBONE(P1T1)07:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI07:43MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,BRANDI07:24
07:23STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN07:11MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA06:5118-17H 1
FOUL by GRAHAM,TEE(P2T2)06:36
06:3618-18T 5GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA
06:36MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:3018-21V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:30ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENS,EBONE06:13
REBOUND (OFF) by EBRON,JILLIAN06:13
TURNOVR by EBRON,JILLIAN06:10
06:10STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:56TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by EBRON,JILLIAN05:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA05:39
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA05:36REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by EBRON,JILLIAN05:25MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NYLA05:13
REBOUND (OFF) by EBRON,JILLIAN05:13
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by EBRON,JILLIAN05:0820-21V 1
FOUL by ROBINSON,BRANDI(P1T3)04:47
04:47TIMEOUT by Team
04:4420-24V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
04:44ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by HARDY,ALECIA04:27
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,ALECIA04:27
MISS JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA04:21BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,ALECIA04:20
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:10REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P1T4)03:52
03:5220-25V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
03:5220-26V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:35REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P1T5)03:27
03:2720-27V 7GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:2720-28V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:0822-28V 6
ASSIST by LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:08
02:51TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY02:50
MISS LAYUP by EBRON,JILLIAN02:46BLOCK by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY02:44
MISS 3PTR by EBRON,JILLIAN02:37REBOUND (DEF) by ADAWAY,DAIL
02:1322-30V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:13ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by FARMER,ALIYAH01:57REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH01:44MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
GOOD JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA01:3124-30V 6
FOUL by EBRON,JILLIAN(P2T6)01:20
01:2024-31V 7GOOD FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH01:20MISS FT SHOT by ADAWAY,DAIL
01:09FOUL by ADAWAY,DAIL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA01:0925-31V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA01:0926-31V 5



Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:51MISS 3PTR by ROTOLO,DELAYNE
TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA00:32
00:31STEAL by TARVER,SHAY
BLOCK by FARMER,ALIYAH00:27MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY
REBOUND (DEF) by HORNE,MELANIE00:25
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA00:2328-31V 3
ASSIST by HORNE,MELANIE00:23
00:01TURNOVR by ROTOLO,DELAYNE
STEAL by ALLEN,NYLA00:01
00:00
Georgia College 31, UNC Pembroke 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
0
0
3
2
0
2
6
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,ALECIA09:41MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA09:2330-31V 1
ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA09:22
09:15TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA08:5932-31H 1
ASSIST by GRAHAM,TEE08:59
08:43TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:42
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE08:3934-31H 3
ASSIST by ROBINSON,BRANDI08:39
08:35TIMEOUT by Team
08:35TIMEOUT by Team
08:15TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by GRAHAM,TEE08:14
08:01FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:0135-31H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:0136-31H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,ALECIA07:42MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA07:12MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,TEE06:5038-31H 7
06:3238-33H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:32ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,BRANDI06:14REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:08TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by HARDY,ALECIA06:07
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HARDY,ALECIA06:0540-33H 7
05:4840-35H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
05:48ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by ALLEN,NYLA(P1T1)05:48
05:4840-36H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY05:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,ALECIA05:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARDY,ALECIA05:3142-36H 6
05:31FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,ALECIA05:3043-36H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,ALECIA05:16MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY04:50REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:37MISS (3PTR) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:22MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE04:1445-36H 9
03:57TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:41MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY
MISS (3PTR) by HARDY,ALECIA03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by FARMER,ALIYAH03:19
MISS LAYUP by FARMER,ALIYAH03:16REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P2T2)03:14
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH02:58MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE02:34REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:25MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,SHAY
02:25REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:2345-38H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE02:01REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
FOUL by FARMER,ALIYAH(P1T3)01:41
01:36TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
TURNOVR by FARMER,ALIYAH01:26
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P3T4)01:13
01:1345-39H 6GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:1345-40H 5GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by STEVENS,EBONE00:58REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:51TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by ALLEN,NYLA00:50
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HORNE,MELANIE00:4747-40H 7
ASSIST by ALLEN,NYLA00:47
00:1847-42H 5GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:18ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD JUMPER by HORNE,MELANIE00:0249-42H 7
ASSIST by STEVENS,EBONE00:02
00:00
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Georgia College 42, UNC Pembroke 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
2
10
2
3
0
8
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA09:47
09:46STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
BLOCK by HORNE,MELANIE09:35MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH09:33
09:32FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by HORNE,MELANIE09:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by FARMER,ALIYAH(P2T1)09:04
09:0449-43H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER,ALIYAH09:04MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
09:03FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by ALLEN,NYLA08:52
REBOUND (OFF) by HORNE,MELANIE08:52
MISS LAYUP by HORNE,MELANIE08:48REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:42TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:2149-45H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:21ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TIMEOUT by Team08:13
TIMEOUT by Team08:13
MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,TEE08:06
REBOUND (OFF) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY08:06
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE07:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY(P4T2)07:23
07:1149-47H 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:10ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRAHAM,TEE06:52
06:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:26TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
STEAL by LOCKLEAR,AVERY06:25
MISS 3PTR by HARDY,ALECIA06:20REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
BLOCK by ALLEN,NYLA06:08MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA06:03
05:36FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by ALLEN,NYLA05:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:36
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA05:3650-47H 3
05:19TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
STEAL by ROBINSON,BRANDI05:19
TURNOVR by ALLEN,NYLA04:58
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:42MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALLEN,NYLA04:1352-47H 5
ASSIST by GRAHAM,TEE04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,TEE03:57MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (3PTR) by HARDY,ALECIA03:34
REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,NYLA03:34
03:31FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team03:31
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,BRANDI03:16
03:16STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,TEE03:03MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI02:4654-47H 7
ASSIST by GRAHAM,TEE02:46
02:37TIMEOUT by Team
02:2854-49H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:28ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by LOCKLEAR,AVERY02:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:30TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE01:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
01:0154-52H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:01ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
00:59TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,NYLA00:33REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
00:29TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
00:28FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,TEE00:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:28
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,TEE00:2855-52H 3
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
00:2455-55T 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:24ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,TEE00:03REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN

Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
00:00
Georgia College 55, UNC Pembroke 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UNC PembrokeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
04:4655-57V 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:46ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,BRANDI04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,ALECIA04:29
04:05FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA04:0556-57V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ALLEN,NYLA04:0557-57T 7
REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NYLA03:43MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (3PTR) by LOCKLEAR,AVERY03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by GRAHAM,TEE03:24
03:21FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T7)
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,TEE03:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:21
GOOD FT SHOT by GRAHAM,TEE03:2158-57H 1
03:09TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by HARDY,ALECIA03:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,TEE03:0360-57H 3
ASSIST by HARDY,ALECIA03:03
02:4460-59H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by HORNE,MELANIE02:29REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:1360-61V 1GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,BRANDI01:57REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
01:3860-64V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
MISS 3PTR by HORNE,MELANIE01:11REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:49TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:38MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TIMEOUT by Team00:38
MISS (3PTR) by ALLEN,NYLA00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,BRANDI00:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HORNE,MELANIE00:2763-64V 1
ASSIST by ROBINSON,BRANDI00:27
00:25TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
STEAL by HARDY,ALECIA00:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARDY,ALECIA00:2365-64H 1
FOUL by HORNE,MELANIE(P1T3)00:13
00:1365-65T 8GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:1365-66V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS 3PTR by HORNE,MELANIE00:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by STEVENS,EBONE(P2T4)00:01
00:00
Georgia College 66, UNC Pembroke 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
0
4
0
6
0
4
4
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Georgia College
UNC Pembroke
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
Georgia College (7-5, 4-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-01-20111100103
04Shay Tarver2-42-30-00111601019
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-01-202201030117
12Ta'Asia Wright0-10-02-213412120113
20Sadie Cleveland0-10-10-00110010004
21Alyah McGriffF2-40-01-103325111110
23Brianna DavisG0-10-12-201102210111
24Keyonna Wesley0-00-00-00000001003
32Sydney ClevelandF3-62-52-2000010211115
33Erin DrynanF2-30-00-002214211014
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-10-00000001001
TEAM
Totals9-214-119-111141563191246100
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%OT: 4-666.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 2-2100.0%
UNC Pembroke (3-7, 1-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Ebone Stevens0-30-20-00001000015
02Kasey Drayton0-10-00-00000001003
03Jillian Ebron1-40-10-032522020012
10Nyla AllenF2-100-03-423507010115
12Alecia HardyG3-70-20-020216310116
13Tee GrahamG3-41-10-020227110011
15Avery LocklearG0-40-30-041510110315
21Brandi RobinsonF1-20-00-002212020011
22Melanie Horne0-00-00-00110010001
25Aliyah Farmer2-30-00-003304001011
TEAM011
Totals12-381-93-41313268286916100
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%OT: 3-1030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 0-110.0%OT: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%OT: 3-475.0%
Officials: Leroy Thompson, Kyle Pickett, Mark Ijames
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. UNC Pembroke-None.
Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
GC65329
Georgia College141711131166
UNCP87746
UNC Pembroke14142161065
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - GC 2nd-02:13,UNCP 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - GC by 8 2nd-03:27, UNCP by 3 1st-04:35Lead Changed - 5 times
GC led for 00:00. UNCP led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Georgia College vs. UNC Pembroke
1/6/2018 1:30 p.m. at Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court
Georgia College (7-5, 4-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
04Shay Tarver0-30-10-00000000009
05Kenyatta StormsG0-10-10-001100230016
12Ta'Asia Wright0-00-00-00002010003
20Sadie Cleveland0-00-00-00000000000
21Alyah McGriffF4-80-01-206619310020
23Brianna DavisG2-52-40-000036010116
24Keyonna Wesley0-10-10-00000001004
32Sydney ClevelandF2-40-13-314507040115
33Erin DrynanF1-10-00-013412200017
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM0221
Totals9-232-84-52161872481102100
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%OT: 4-666.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 2-2100.0%
UNC Pembroke (3-7, 1-5 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Ebone Stevens0-30-30-00000010005
02Kasey Drayton0-00-00-00000000000
03Jillian Ebron0-00-00-00000000000
10Nyla AllenF2-40-01-212315221118
12Alecia HardyG3-60-31-113407000119
13Tee GrahamG3-80-11-202207300116
15Avery LocklearG0-40-32-210132000118
21Brandi RobinsonF1-30-00-003302110214
22Melanie Horne2-40-10-01010400102
25Aliyah Farmer0-10-00-01342001008
TEAM
Totals11-330-115-7513186277426100
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%OT: 3-1030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 0-110.0%OT: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%OT: 3-475.0%
Officials: Leroy Thompson, Kyle Pickett, Mark Ijames
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. UNC Pembroke-None.
Pembroke, N.C. | Lumbee Bank Court Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
GC102220
Georgia College141711131166
UNCP811384
UNC Pembroke14142161065
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:24,UNCP 4th-02:46.
Largest lead - GC by 3 3rd-09:41, UNCP by 9 3rd-04:14Lead Changed - 1 times
GC led for 00:00. UNCP led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.