Flagler vs Georgia College (12/30/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler 65 (6-2, 4-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex AlfordG0-40-33-411203420030
03Bri RobertsG4-134-103-7055115010036
05Tabitha Odabe2-60-00-1491304144025
10Tatiyana Rock4-100-12-2167110210222
11Kierra Crane0-10-10-00000000014
14Maggie Flynn1-21-20-000003200110
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00000000001
22Rayven WadeF6-110-04-4156216040432
24Malaysia RobinsonG1-31-22-202205130216
32Alex Herbert1-10-00-00000200002
33Tiffany HodgeF3-70-11-112317120122
TEAM303
Totals22-586-2015-211130415651117411200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 22-5837.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 15-2171.4%
Georgia College 63 (5-5, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay Tarver1-50-10-000012320016
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-00-003340830632
12Ta'Asia Wright3-60-00-0371016020020
20Sadie Cleveland1-20-10-00110200017
21Alyah McGriffF8-221-20-01910317120130
23Brianna Davis6-94-61-1022217120020
24Keyonna WesleyG0-20-10-01121012008
32Sydney ClevelandF3-93-60-004439200436
33Erin DrynanF5-120-10-0336110411131
TEAM202
Totals27-678-181-110304016632014113200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 27-6740.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%Game: 1-1100.0%
Officials: kris varjas, greg smith, tunita dumas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 241
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG241813019
Flagler2018111665
GC20169027
Georgia College1515171663
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FLG 4th-00:13,GC 4th-01:48.
Largest lead - FLG by 13 3rd-05:28, GC by 6 1st-04:32Lead Changed - 7 times
FLG led for 30:57. GC led for 05:45. Game was tied for 03:01.
Play-by-Play
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
09:54TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA09:52
MISS (LAYUP) by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:40
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:342-0H 2
09:202-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:09REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:55MISS LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:48REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:39MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:20
08:17STEAL by WADE,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA08:02MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA07:54
07:432-5V 3GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS 3PTR by WESLEY,KEYONNA07:32REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,RAYVEN
07:27TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE07:18
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA07:18
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:02MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:44
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:41REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE06:33MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:234-5V 1
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:23
05:58TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA05:57
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:466-5H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN05:20MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:059-5H 4
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN05:05
04:35TURNOVR by ROBERTS,BRI
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SADIE04:34
GOOD LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SADIE04:3211-5H 6
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:24
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:24
04:24For Flagler:01,05,14,22,24
04:16TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:13
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:58REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
03:58BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA
03:5011-7H 4GOOD JUMPER by WADE,RAYVEN
03:36SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA
03:36SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:34REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:22MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY03:19
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA03:19
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN03:11REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
03:0311-10H 1GOOD 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
03:03ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE02:46REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)02:34
02:3411-11T 1GOOD FT SHOT by WADE,RAYVEN
02:3411-12V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WADE,RAYVEN
02:29SUB IN CRANE,KIERRA
02:29SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:2013-12H 1
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:20
01:58MISS (LAYUP) by ROCK,TATIYANA
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA
01:55MISS (LAYUP) by ODABE,TABITHA
01:55REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA
01:5313-14V 1GOOD LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)01:53
01:53SUB IN HODGE,TIFFANY
01:53SUB OUT WADE,RAYVEN
01:5213-16V 3GOOD JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA
01:47MISS (FT) by ODABE,TABITHA
01:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team



Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN01:34REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:24MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:12
01:09STEAL by CRANE,KIERRA
00:5613-18V 5GOOD LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:3815-18V 3
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY00:38
00:1615-20V 5GOOD LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA
Flagler 20, Georgia College 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
6
4
2
0
0
11
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
For Georgia College:04,05,21,23,3310:00
10:00For Flagler:03,05,10,11,33
09:44TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:42
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:3117-20V 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN09:31
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:07MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:49
08:47STEAL by HODGE,TIFFANY
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA08:41MISS 3PTR by CRANE,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:22REBOUND (DEF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
08:0717-23V 6GOOD 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN07:57REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T1)07:48
07:4817-24V 7GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:48
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY07:48
07:48For Flagler:01,03,10,22,33
07:4817-25V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROCK,TATIYANA
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:48
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN07:48
07:48SUB IN ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
07:48SUB OUT ROCK,TATIYANA
GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:4619-25V 6
07:07SUB IN HERBERT,ALEX
07:07SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
06:5319-27V 8GOOD LAYUP by HERBERT,ALEX
06:53ASSIST by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:25REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,RAYVEN
06:06MISS (3PTR) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
06:06REBOUND (OFF) by WADE,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:01MISS LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
MISS LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:49REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
05:47TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:47
SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA05:47
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA05:47
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:2621-27V 6
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA05:26
05:04TURNOVR by WADE,RAYVEN
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA05:04
05:04SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA
05:04SUB OUT HERBERT,ALEX
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN05:04
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:04
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:52REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:40MISS LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
TIMEOUT by Team04:38
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:27BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA
04:27REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
04:15TURNOVR by WADE,RAYVEN
STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN04:11
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:06
04:05STEAL by WADE,RAYVEN
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P2T2)04:03
04:0321-28V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WADE,RAYVEN
For Georgia College:04,05,12,32,3304:03
04:03SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
04:03SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
04:0321-29V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WADE,RAYVEN
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:48BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:48
GOOD JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY03:3823-29V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:21MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:14REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
03:03TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:02
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY02:57REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,ALEX
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T3)02:49
02:4923-30V 7GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:49MISS FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:43
02:41STEAL by FLYNN,MAGGIE
02:3723-32V 9GOOD LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
02:34ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:2725-32V 7
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA02:27
02:1025-35V 10GOOD 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
02:10ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:5228-35V 7
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY01:52
TIMEOUT by Team01:48
01:33SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA
01:33SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
01:21TURNOVR by WADE,RAYVEN
01:21For Flagler:03,05,10,21,33
MISS LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY00:59BLOCK by ODABE,TABITHA
00:59REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
00:53TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA00:51
MISS 3PTR by TARVER,SHAY00:48REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
00:29MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,BRI
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA
00:2528-37V 9GOOD LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
00:25ASSIST by ODABE,TABITHA
FOUL by TARVER,SHAY(P1T4)00:25
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA00:25
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY00:25
00:2428-38V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN00:0930-38V 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA00:09
00:00MISS (3PTR) by ROCK,TATIYANA
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Flagler 38, Georgia College 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
4
3
2
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P2T1)09:45
FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P1T2)09:25
09:2530-39V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
09:2530-40V 10GOOD FT SHOT by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:13
REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:13
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:08
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:08
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:05
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:05
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:5232-40V 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA08:52
08:35FOUL by HODGE,TIFFANY(P1T1)
08:35TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:08
08:08STEAL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:47MISS JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:3434-40V 6
ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA07:34
07:11MISS (JUMPER) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
07:11REBOUND (OFF) by HODGE,TIFFANY
07:0334-42V 8GOOD LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
07:03ASSIST by HODGE,TIFFANY
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN06:43
06:42STEAL by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
06:3434-45V 11GOOD 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
06:34ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
TIMEOUT by Team06:29
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA06:29
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA06:29
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:12
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:12REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:52MISS LAYUP by HODGE,TIFFANY
05:36FOUL by WADE,RAYVEN(P1T2)
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T3)05:29
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN05:29
05:2934-46V 12GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
05:29SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA
05:29SUB OUT ALFORD,ALEX
05:2834-47V 13GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:18
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:13
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:13
05:12FOUL by WADE,RAYVEN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team05:12
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:5237-47V 10
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:52
04:36TURNOVR by HODGE,TIFFANY
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA04:33
04:31SUB IN FLYNN,MAGGIE
04:31SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
04:27SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:27REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
04:01SUB OUT WADE,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:58MISS 3PTR by HODGE,TIFFANY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:50REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA03:41MISS JUMPER by ROCK,TATIYANA
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:3639-47V 8
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA03:36
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN03:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:13MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN02:5741-47V 6
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA02:57
02:54TIMEOUT by Team
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:54
For Georgia College:04,05,12,23,3302:54
02:4241-49V 8GOOD JUMPER by HODGE,TIFFANY
02:42ASSIST by FLYNN,MAGGIE
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN02:29REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P3T4)02:21


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:05
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA02:05
01:54TURNOVR by ODABE,TABITHA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:3944-49V 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:39
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:17MISS 3PTR by FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:0946-49V 3
01:09FOUL by ROCK,TATIYANA(P1T4)
01:09SUB IN ALFORD,ALEX
01:09SUB OUT FLYNN,MAGGIE
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:0947-49V 2
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T5)00:55
00:55MISS (FT) by ROBERTS,BRI
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:55
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN00:55
00:55SUB IN WADE,RAYVEN
00:55SUB OUT ODABE,TABITHA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:55MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:31REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,RAYVEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:05MISS LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
Flagler 49, Georgia College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
3
3
4
5
0
0
0
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Flagler
Georgia College
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
10:00SUB IN ROCK,TATIYANA
For Georgia College:04,12,21,23,3210:00
10:00SUB OUT ROBINSON,MALAYSIA
MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:53
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:53
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:33
09:30STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:13MISS 3PTR by ALFORD,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:05REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
08:58SUB IN ODABE,TABITHA
08:58SUB OUT HODGE,TIFFANY
08:51MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,BRI
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,ALEX
08:42MISS (JUMPER) by WADE,RAYVEN
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
08:37TURNOVR by ROCK,TATIYANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:20
08:18STEAL by WADE,RAYVEN
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:13
08:1347-52V 5GOOD 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
08:13ASSIST by ROCK,TATIYANA
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:5150-52V 2
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T1)07:21
07:2150-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
07:13MISS (FT) by ROBERTS,BRI
07:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Georgia College:05,21,23,32,3307:13
07:1350-54V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:0153-54V 1
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA07:01
06:30TURNOVR by WADE,RAYVEN
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:28
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:2356-54H 2
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA06:23
06:19TIMEOUT by Team
06:0656-56T 2GOOD JUMPER by WADE,RAYVEN
06:06ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T2)05:48
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:48
05:34TURNOVR by ALFORD,ALEX
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA05:33
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:26REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:15MISS JUMPER by WADE,RAYVEN
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:45
04:45STEAL by ROCK,TATIYANA
04:4556-58V 2GOOD LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:29REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:21MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P3T3)04:04
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:43MISS LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:2258-58T 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN03:22
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN02:55MISS LAYUP by ROCK,TATIYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:55
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY02:51
SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA02:51
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY02:42
02:40STEAL by WADE,RAYVEN
02:3958-60V 2GOOD LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:1960-60T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:08MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,BRI
02:05FOUL by ROBERTS,BRI(P1T1)
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA02:05
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY02:05
GOOD 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:4863-60H 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:29MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,BRI
TIMEOUT by Team01:19
MISS 3PTR by DRYNAN,ERIN01:08REBOUND (DEF) by WADE,RAYVEN
00:57MISS (LAYUP) by ALFORD,ALEX


Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Flagler
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by ODABE,TABITHA
00:5363-62H 1GOOD LAYUP by ODABE,TABITHA
MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:33REBOUND (DEF) by ROCK,TATIYANA
00:1363-64V 1GOOD LAYUP by WADE,RAYVEN
00:13ASSIST by ALFORD,ALEX
TIMEOUT by Team00:11
MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:05REBOUND (DEF) by ODABE,TABITHA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)00:02
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P4T5)00:01
00:0163-65V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:01MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTS,BRI
Flagler 65, Georgia College 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
7
3
2
0
0
0
4
9
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Flagler
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler (6-2, 4-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex AlfordG0-20-21-201101110014
03Bri RobertsG2-62-40-003306010016
05Tabitha Odabe1-40-00-136902134012
10Tatiyana Rock3-60-12-20330810007
11Kierra Crane0-10-10-00000000014
14Maggie Flynn1-11-10-00000310017
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00000000001
22Rayven WadeF2-50-04-413408030215
24Malaysia RobinsonG1-21-20-001103130011
32Alex Herbert1-10-00-00000200002
33Tiffany HodgeF2-30-01-102205000111
TEAM202
Totals13-314-118-106192503851145100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (5-5, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay Tarver1-50-10-00001231009
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-00-002210320417
12Ta'Asia Wright3-50-00-004416010011
20Sadie Cleveland1-20-10-00110200017
21Alyah McGriffF3-90-00-012326000112
23Brianna Davis0-10-10-00110000005
24Keyonna WesleyG0-20-10-00110002005
32Sydney ClevelandF2-52-30-000016100317
33Erin DrynanF4-70-00-013408200117
TEAM101
Totals14-362-70-03141763096010100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: kris varjas, greg smith, tunita dumas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 241
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG1487015
Flagler2018111665
GC12104010
Georgia College1515171663
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - FLG 2nd-00:25,GC 2nd-00:09.
Largest lead - FLG by 10 2nd-02:10, GC by 6 1st-04:32Lead Changed - 4 times
FLG led for 30:57. GC led for 05:45. Game was tied for 03:01.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Flagler vs. Georgia College
12/30/2017 1:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Flagler (6-2, 4-0 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Alex AlfordG0-20-12-210102310016
03Bri RobertsG2-72-63-702219000020
05Tabitha Odabe1-20-00-013402010013
10Tatiyana Rock1-40-00-013412110215
11Kierra Crane0-00-00-00000000000
14Maggie Flynn0-10-10-00000010003
21Kara McKissack0-00-00-00000000000
22Rayven WadeF4-60-00-002228010217
24Malaysia RobinsonG0-10-02-20110200025
32Alex Herbert0-00-00-00000000000
33Tiffany HodgeF1-40-10-010112120011
TEAM101
Totals9-272-97-11511165276606100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Georgia College (5-5, 2-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
04Shay Tarver0-00-00-00000001007
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-00-001130510215
12Ta'Asia Wright0-10-00-03360001009
20Sadie Cleveland0-00-00-00000000000
21Alyah McGriffF5-131-20-0077111120018
23Brianna Davis6-84-51-1011217120015
24Keyonna WesleyG0-00-00-01011010003
32Sydney ClevelandF1-41-30-004423100119
33Erin DrynanF1-50-10-020212211014
TEAM101
Totals13-316-111-171623103311813100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: kris varjas, greg smith, tunita dumas
Technical Fouls: Flagler-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 241
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLG1010604
Flagler2018111665
GC865017
Georgia College1515171663
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FLG 4th-00:13,GC 4th-01:48.
Largest lead - FLG by 13 3rd-05:28, GC by 3 4th-01:48Lead Changed - 3 times
FLG led for 30:57. GC led for 05:45. Game was tied for 03:01.