Georgia College vs Anderson (SC) (11/11/2017 at Wingate, N.C.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
Georgia College 47 (0-2 overall)Total3-PtrRebounds
05Kenyatta StormsG1-50-21-404423430333
12Ta'Asia WrightG1-90-06-725748130022
20Sadie Cleveland1-30-20-002202000112
21Alyah McGriffF3-140-12-4471128122027
22Margaret Metz1-10-00-00000210013
23Brianna Davis4-111-61-2011210140132
24Keyonna Wesley0-10-00-012310020115
32Sydney ClevelandF2-110-62-211236100129
33Erin DrynanC3-60-10-022456222222
35Delayne Rotolo1-10-00-00110202005
TEAM033
Totals17-621-1812-1910283819471118410200
FG %1st Half: 7-3023.3%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 17-6227.4%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-90.0%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 1-185.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 12-1963.2%
Anderson (SC) 79 (2-0 overall)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Jasmine Raynor2-41-20-013415020114
03Cassie Ketchum2-62-60-001106310118
04Erika Martin2-31-10-00220512018
10Taylor Hair1-40-10-00221200009
12Alexy MollenhauerF6-142-61-1279315112022
15Alexis Tate2-40-00-02132402017
21Jennifer Bollinger0-00-00-00000000103
22Ace EasterG2-120-46-6336110330325
23Madison BaggettG1-61-42-243705211126
24Makayla Green1-40-20-000012120110
25Alexis DillardC5-80-05-6358215133124
30Hannah Hodges2-60-01-200005000014
32Kaylee KoerperichF2-30-01-305535100012
34Amari Grevious0-00-00-00112010008
TEAM527
Totals28-747-2616-2020355516791417710200
FG %1st Half: 12-3633.3%2nd Half: 16-3842.1%Game: 28-7437.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 12-1485.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials: Libya Rentz, Nana Rivers, Kyle Doerman
Technical Fouls: Georgia College-None. Anderson (SC)-None.
Wingate, N.C. Attendance: 125
SAC/PBC Challenge, Cuddy Arena, Wingate University, Wingate, N.C.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
GC261361016
Georgia College108131647
AND342221829
Anderson (SC)2612281379
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - GC 4th-00:37,AND 4th-00:17.
Largest lead - GC None, AND by 38 4th-02:58Lead Changed - 0 times
GC led for 00:00. AND led for 38:40. Game was tied for 01:20.
Play-by-Play
Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
09:56MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
09:56REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:46MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (3PTR) by EASTER,ACE09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY09:36
MISS 3PTR by BAGGETT,MADISON09:29REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS09:04MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE08:522-0H 2
ASSIST by DILLARD,ALEXIS08:52
08:382-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P1T1)08:38
08:382-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:264-2H 2
08:26FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:265-2H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE08:14MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
08:02FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS08:026-2H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS08:027-2H 5
08:02SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
08:02SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
FOUL by EASTER,ACE(P1T2)07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE07:35MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by EASTER,ACE07:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BAGGETT,MADISON07:22
MISS JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS07:15BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY07:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:13
07:06TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (3PTR) by BAGGETT,MADISON06:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY06:47
MISS JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY06:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
06:247-4H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
06:24ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
06:09FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T3)
06:09SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
06:09SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by EASTER,ACE06:05REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
05:56TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS JUMPER by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE05:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:267-6H 1GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
05:26ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
TURNOVR by BAGGETT,MADISON05:01
04:58STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BAGGETT,MADISON04:46MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS04:269-6H 3
04:26FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS04:2610-6H 4
04:26SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:26SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN KETCHUM,CASSIE04:26
SUB OUT EASTER,ACE04:26
FOUL by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE(P1T3)03:56
03:56MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA
03:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE03:56MISS FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY03:4412-6H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS03:38MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:21FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE03:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:21
GOOD FT SHOT by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE03:2113-6H 7
FOUL by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE(P2T4)03:20
03:03TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by DILLARD,ALEXIS03:01
02:56FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:5614-6H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:5615-6H 9
SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH02:56
SUB OUT KOERPERICH,KAYLEE02:56



Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
BLOCK by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:49MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY02:47
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGES,HANNAH02:36
REBOUND (OFF) by BAGGETT,MADISON02:36
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY02:3017-6H 11
ASSIST by KETCHUM,CASSIE02:30
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:13MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
MISS (JUMPER) by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY01:5920-6H 14
ASSIST by KETCHUM,CASSIE01:59
01:54TIMEOUT by Team
01:39TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by BAGGETT,MADISON01:37
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KETCHUM,CASSIE01:2823-6H 17
ASSIST by BAGGETT,MADISON01:28
01:15MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
FOUL by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY(P1T5)01:09
01:0923-7H 16GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:0923-8H 15GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by BAGGETT,MADISON00:59REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
BLOCK by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY00:46MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY00:40MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
00:37FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGES,HANNAH00:3724-8H 16
MISS FT SHOT by HODGES,HANNAH00:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:37SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:37SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
SUB IN RAYNOR,JASMINE00:37
SUB IN HAIR,TAYLOR00:37
SUB OUT BAGGETT,MADISON00:37
SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS00:37
00:3224-10H 14GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:32ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY00:0626-10H 16
00:00
Georgia College 18, Anderson (SC) 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
0
5
2
5
0
0
4
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Anderson (SC)
Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
10:00SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB OUT MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY10:00
SUB OUT EASTER,ACE10:00
SUB OUT BAGGETT,MADISON10:00
SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT KOERPERICH,KAYLEE10:00
TURNOVR by RAYNOR,JASMINE09:53
09:53STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH09:53
SUB IN MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY09:53
SUB IN HAIR,TAYLOR09:53
SUB IN RAYNOR,JASMINE09:53
SUB IN KETCHUM,CASSIE09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by RAYNOR,JASMINE09:38MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HODGES,HANNAH09:1928-10H 18
ASSIST by KETCHUM,CASSIE09:19
09:0828-12H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by HAIR,TAYLOR08:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:27MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by HAIR,TAYLOR08:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HAIR,TAYLOR07:47MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGES,HANNAH07:28
07:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:1328-14H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by KETCHUM,CASSIE06:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:55
06:51SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN
06:51SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN DILLARD,ALEXIS06:51
SUB OUT HODGES,HANNAH06:51
MISS (3PTR) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY06:47
REBOUND (OFF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:47
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:4430-14H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by RAYNOR,JASMINE06:28MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:15
SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA06:13
SUB IN EASTER,ACE06:13
SUB IN BAGGETT,MADISON06:13
SUB OUT MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY06:13
SUB OUT RAYNOR,JASMINE06:13
SUB OUT KETCHUM,CASSIE06:13
06:00FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE06:0031-14H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE06:0032-14H 18
SUB IN KOERPERICH,KAYLEE06:00
SUB OUT HAIR,TAYLOR06:00
REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE05:39MISS JUMPER by STORMS,KENYATTA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS05:1934-14H 20
ASSIST by MARTIN,ERIKA05:19
BLOCK by BAGGETT,MADISON04:58MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE(P3T1)04:57
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GREVIOUS,AMARI04:57
SUB OUT KOERPERICH,KAYLEE04:57
04:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4834-16H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:48ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by DILLARD,ALEXIS04:26
04:1534-18H 16GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS 3PTR by EASTER,ACE03:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:56SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
03:56SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
03:45TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA
TURNOVR by EASTER,ACE03:22
03:20STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
03:16TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
STEAL by EASTER,ACE03:14


Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by EASTER,ACE03:09
TIMEOUT by Team03:09
03:00TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
TURNOVR by DILLARD,ALEXIS02:39
02:37STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,ERIKA02:28MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,ERIKA02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by EASTER,ACE02:10
02:07FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE02:0735-18H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE02:0736-18H 18
02:07SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
02:07SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY02:07
SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH02:07
SUB OUT MARTIN,ERIKA02:07
SUB OUT GREVIOUS,AMARI02:07
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS01:53MISS JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA
01:50FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by BAGGETT,MADISON01:37
REBOUND (OFF) by BAGGETT,MADISON01:37
MISS JUMPER by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY01:25REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY01:11MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by EASTER,ACE01:01
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by EASTER,ACE00:5738-18H 20
00:29MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
00:23FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T4)
00:23TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN
00:23SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE
00:23SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS 3PTR by EASTER,ACE00:10REBOUND (DEF) by ROTOLO,DELAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY00:02MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
00:00
Georgia College 18, Anderson (SC) 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
0
0
8
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Anderson (SC)
Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY09:3941-18H 23
ASSIST by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE09:39
BLOCK by DILLARD,ALEXIS09:25MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE09:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAGGETT,MADISON09:0644-18H 26
ASSIST by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY09:06
08:4444-20H 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
FOUL by DILLARD,ALEXIS(P2T1)08:44
08:4444-21H 23GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS08:3046-21H 25
ASSIST by BAGGETT,MADISON08:30
BLOCK by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:21MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:19
MISS 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY08:13REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
08:0346-23H 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
08:03ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS JUMPER by BAGGETT,MADISON07:55BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:52
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE07:5048-23H 25
07:50FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by KOERPERICH,KAYLEE07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS07:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DILLARD,ALEXIS07:4850-23H 27
07:48FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P4T2)
MISS FT SHOT by DILLARD,ALEXIS07:48REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
07:48SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN
07:48SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:38MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
GOOD JUMPER by EASTER,ACE07:2252-23H 29
FOUL by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY(P2T2)07:02
07:02MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:0252-24H 28GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS JUMPER by EASTER,ACE06:51REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
BLOCK by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:42MISS JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BAGGETT,MADISON06:40
MISS 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY06:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:24MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by DILLARD,ALEXIS06:02
06:00STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:54TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by EASTER,ACE05:53
MISS 3PTR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY05:46REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
05:36TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA
05:36SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
05:36SUB OUT DAVIS,BRIANNA
SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH05:36
SUB IN HAIR,TAYLOR05:36
SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS05:36
SUB OUT KOERPERICH,KAYLEE05:36
GOOD JUMPER by HAIR,TAYLOR05:2254-24H 30
ASSIST by EASTER,ACE05:22
REBOUND (DEF) by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY05:03MISS 3PTR by DRYNAN,ERIN
MISS JUMPER by HODGES,HANNAH04:53REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
04:4654-26H 28GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:46ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA
04:45TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team04:40
FOUL by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY(P3T3)04:35
TURNOVR by MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY04:35
04:24MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN MARTIN,ERIKA04:21
SUB OUT MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY04:21
04:07MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:03MISS (JUMPER) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
04:03REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN
04:0154-28H 26GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN


Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
TURNOVR by MARTIN,ERIKA03:50
REBOUND (DEF) by HAIR,TAYLOR03:36MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
MISS JUMPER by HAIR,TAYLOR03:07REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA
FOUL by HAIR,TAYLOR(P1T4)02:52
02:52MISS (FT) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
02:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:5254-29H 25GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
SUB IN KETCHUM,CASSIE02:52
SUB IN DILLARD,ALEXIS02:52
SUB OUT HODGES,HANNAH02:52
SUB OUT HAIR,TAYLOR02:52
TURNOVR by MARTIN,ERIKA02:43
02:41STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA
REBOUND (DEF) by KETCHUM,CASSIE02:33MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
TURNOVR by KETCHUM,CASSIE02:27
02:2054-31H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STORMS,KENYATTA
02:20ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN
02:08FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE02:0855-31H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by EASTER,ACE02:0856-31H 25
02:08SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
02:08SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,ERIKA01:55MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,ERIKA01:4558-31H 27
ASSIST by EASTER,ACE01:45
01:35FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)
01:35TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by EASTER,ACE01:21
REBOUND (OFF) by EASTER,ACE01:21
MISS JUMPER by EASTER,ACE01:17REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE
01:06MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BAGGETT,MADISON01:02MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by EASTER,ACE00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BAGGETT,MADISON00:55
00:54FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P4T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAGGETT,MADISON00:5459-31H 28
GOOD FT SHOT by BAGGETT,MADISON00:5460-31H 29
00:54SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
00:54SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
00:42TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
STEAL by EASTER,ACE00:40
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KETCHUM,CASSIE00:3863-31H 32
ASSIST by EASTER,ACE00:38
00:07TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
STEAL by MARTIN,ERIKA00:05
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MARTIN,ERIKA00:0066-31H 35
00:00
Georgia College 47, Anderson (SC) 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
4
8
2
6
4
6
0
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Georgia College
Anderson (SC)
Georgia College vs. Anderson (SC)
11/11/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wingate, N.C.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Anderson (SC)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Georgia College
10:00SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH
10:00SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN
SUB IN KETCHUM,CASSIE10:00
SUB IN GREEN,MAKAYLA10:00
SUB OUT MOLLENHAUER,ALEXY10:00
SUB OUT KOERPERICH,KAYLEE10:00
MISS 3PTR by KETCHUM,CASSIE09:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:18MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:18
09:16FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T1)
SUB IN RAYNOR,JASMINE09:16
SUB OUT BAGGETT,MADISON09:16
TURNOVR by EASTER,ACE09:04
09:02STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by EASTER,ACE08:49MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE
MISS (3PTR) by KETCHUM,CASSIE08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by RAYNOR,JASMINE08:40
08:33SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA
08:33SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by RAYNOR,JASMINE08:24
REBOUND (DEF) by EASTER,ACE08:14MISS JUMPER by STORMS,KENYATTA
MISS (JUMPER) by EASTER,ACE08:04
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:04
SUB IN HODGES,HANNAH08:03
SUB OUT DILLARD,ALEXIS08:03
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,MAKAYLA08:01REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by EASTER,ACE07:38MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by HODGES,HANNAH07:25REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE
FOUL by GREEN,MAKAYLA(P1T1)07:17
07:17SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH
07:17SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA
SUB IN TATE,ALEXIS07:17
SUB OUT EASTER,ACE07:17
07:0466-33H 33GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by KETCHUM,CASSIE06:56REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA
06:47FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T2)
06:47TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA
GOOD JUMPER by HODGES,HANNAH06:3368-33H 35
ASSIST by GREEN,MAKAYLA06:33
FOUL by TATE,ALEXIS(P1T2)06:15
06:15MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA
06:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:1568-34H 34GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA
MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,MAKAYLA06:02
REBOUND (OFF) by TATE,ALEXIS<