Clayton State vs Georgia College (1/10/2018 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Clayton State 67 (6-7, 3-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Aysia GrimsleyG2-62-52-420248000023
05Kietta SaundersG0-10-02-210122310123
10Tatiana FosterG6-140-12-3336414550336
11Abreyln RackleyF7-153-84-43811121020337
14Dalania Clardy0-10-00-010100021011
21Jhade Hayes0-00-00-00220000026
22Velencia Johnson0-10-00-21013000005
24TaKwana Bland4-163-93-3224414420229
32Aleisha MerriweatherF/C3-100-00-000016030021
34Brittany Hardeman1-10-00-20002200009
TEAM718
Totals23-658-2313-2020163621671215111200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 23-6535.4%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 13-2065.0%
Georgia College 69 (8-5, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000001
04Shay Tarver3-80-03-622409340027
05Kenyatta StormsG1-30-11-205533130136
12Ta'Asia Wright5-80-07-8268217270127
21Alyah McGriffF1-80-10-004412241017
23Brianna DavisG6-92-42-4000316430237
24Keyonna Wesley0-00-00-00000000005
32Sydney ClevelandF2-52-42-207738400121
33Erin DrynanF7-130-00-0538214201029
TEAM11213
Totals25-544-1015-222029491469182125200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 25-5446.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Emanual Bryson, Vinnie Rush, Gene Calloway
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST202414016
Clayton State1217172167
GC34149026
Georgia College1019182269
Score Tied - 10 times
Last FG - CST 4th-00:09,GC 4th-01:52.
Largest lead - CST by 5 2nd-09:42, GC by 7 4th-00:24Lead Changed - 9 times
CST led for 16:25. GC led for 14:54. Game was tied for 08:38.
Play-by-Play
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN09:502-0H 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA09:39MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:28REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
09:182-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:56
08:412-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
08:27FOUL by SAUNDERS,KIETTA(P1T1)
08:27SUB IN BLAND,TAKWANA
08:27SUB OUT SAUNDERS,KIETTA
MISS (LAYUP) by STORMS,KENYATTA08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:09
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN08:05
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:05
MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:342-6V 4GOOD JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:25
07:15TURNOVR by BLAND,TAKWANA
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:014-6V 2
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:01
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:51MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:446-6T 2
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:28MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:19REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA06:10MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:00
For Georgia College:04,05,12,32,3305:56
05:56SUB IN CLARDY,DALANIA
05:56SUB OUT BLAND,TAKWANA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:38REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:26MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:22
05:096-8V 2GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
04:38FOUL by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:38
SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA04:38
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:38
04:38SUB IN BLAND,TAKWANA
04:38SUB OUT FOSTER,TATIANA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY04:29
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:19MISS LAYUP by BLAND,TAKWANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:54
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:54
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN03:54
03:32TURNOVR by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
03:32SUB IN JOHNSON,VELENCIA
03:32SUB OUT MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:058-8T 3
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:05
02:48MISS (JUMPER) by BLAND,TAKWANA
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DAVIS,BRIANNA02:46
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA02:46
02:46SUB IN FOSTER,TATIANA
02:46SUB OUT JOHNSON,VELENCIA
02:42TURNOVR by FOSTER,TATIANA
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:37
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:35
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY02:28REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
02:158-10V 2GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,TATIANA
02:05SUB IN JOHNSON,VELENCIA
02:05SUB OUT GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA02:03
02:03SUB IN HARDEMAN,BRITTANY
02:03SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:58TURNOVR by FOSTER,TATIANA
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:56
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA01:53


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
01:51STEAL by FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:48MISS LAYUP by BLAND,TAKWANA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:35
01:33STEAL by BLAND,TAKWANA
01:318-12V 4GOOD LAYUP by BLAND,TAKWANA
01:02FOUL by BLAND,TAKWANA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY01:029-12V 3
01:02For Clayton State:10,11,14,21,34
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY01:0210-12V 2
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA01:02
SUB OUT TARVER,SHAY01:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:50MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:42
00:41STEAL by HAYES,JHADE
00:37STEAL by HAYES,JHADE
STEAL by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:35
MISS 3PTR by STORMS,KENYATTA00:19BLOCK by CLARDY,DALANIA
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:19
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:13REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:03MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,TATIANA
00:00
Clayton State 12, Georgia College 10
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
6
4
0
0
0
0
2
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 0
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:45
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN09:45
09:4210-15V 5GOOD 3PTR by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
09:42ASSIST by FOSTER,TATIANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:25
09:23STEAL by FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:15MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:0113-15V 2
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:51MISS LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN08:28
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:28
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:24
08:15TURNOVR by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:15
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:01
08:01STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T1)08:01
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:01
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:01
08:01SUB IN CLARDY,DALANIA
08:01SUB OUT FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA07:59MISS LAYUP by CLARDY,DALANIA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:5316-15H 1
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:53
07:08MISS (LAYUP) by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
07:08REBOUND (OFF) by CLARDY,DALANIA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T2)07:04
07:0416-16T 4GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
07:0416-17V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
GOOD LAYUP by STORMS,KENYATTA06:3718-17H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:21MISS 3PTR by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN06:02REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:44For Clayton State:03,05,10,11,22
05:43MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,VELENCIA
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,VELENCIA
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P2T3)05:40
05:40MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,VELENCIA
05:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Georgia College:04,12,21,23,3205:40
05:40SUB IN BLAND,TAKWANA
05:40SUB OUT GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:40MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,VELENCIA
05:36FOUL by JOHNSON,VELENCIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:3619-17H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:3620-17H 3
05:31MISS (LAYUP) by BLAND,TAKWANA
05:31REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:27MISS LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:20
05:20STEAL by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T4)05:20
05:1420-20T 5GOOD 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
05:14ASSIST by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
TURNOVR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:05
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T5)04:53
TIMEOUT by Team04:53
04:5320-21V 1GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:5320-22V 2GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:3822-22T 6
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:38
04:2222-25V 3GOOD 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
04:22ASSIST by FOSTER,TATIANA
04:06FOUL by JOHNSON,VELENCIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:0623-25V 2
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA04:06
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:06
04:06SUB IN MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
04:06SUB OUT JOHNSON,VELENCIA
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:0524-25V 1
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:52MISS LAYUP by BLAND,TAKWANA


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T6)03:48
03:4824-26V 2GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:4824-27V 3GOOD FT SHOT by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:34FOUL by FOSTER,TATIANA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY03:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:34
GOOD FT SHOT by TARVER,SHAY03:3425-27V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY03:22MISS 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:15REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:02MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,TATIANA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:41REBOUND (DEF) by BLAND,TAKWANA
02:1625-29V 4GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:4827-29V 2
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY01:48
01:28MISS (3PTR) by BLAND,TAKWANA
01:28REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:24TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
SUB IN ADAWAY,DAIL01:24
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:24
01:24SUB IN GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
01:24SUB OUT SAUNDERS,KIETTA
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY01:0329-29T 7
00:47TURNOVR by FOSTER,TATIANA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA00:45
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:41REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:23TURNOVR by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
00:23For Clayton State:03,10,11,14,34
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:01
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
Clayton State 29, Georgia College 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
5
2
4
1
0
0
6
9
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 2
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:36MISS 3PTR by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:11REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:56TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN08:46REBOUND (DEF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:34MISS (JUMPER) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:29MISS LAYUP by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA08:1431-29H 2
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN07:49MISS JUMPER by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
07:49REBOUND (OFF) by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)07:46
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:46
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:46
07:46For Clayton State:10,14,22,24,34
07:45TURNOVR by FOSTER,TATIANA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:2933-29H 4
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN07:29
07:20TURNOVR by CLARDY,DALANIA
07:15FOUL by BLAND,TAKWANA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:55
06:4433-31H 2GOOD LAYUP by HARDEMAN,BRITTANY
06:44ASSIST by BLAND,TAKWANA
06:26FOUL by JOHNSON,VELENCIA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:26
06:26SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
06:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,VELENCIA
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY06:26
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:26
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:2634-31H 3
06:22TURNOVR by CLARDY,DALANIA
06:22SUB IN SAUNDERS,KIETTA
06:22SUB OUT CLARDY,DALANIA
06:17FOUL by FOSTER,TATIANA(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN05:5936-31H 5
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:59
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,SHAY05:41MISS JUMPER by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:25FOUL by HARDEMAN,BRITTANY(P1T4)
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY05:16
05:14STEAL by FOSTER,TATIANA
05:1236-33H 3GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
05:12ASSIST by FOSTER,TATIANA
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA05:02
05:00STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:5436-35H 1GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
04:54ASSIST by BLAND,TAKWANA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:3738-35H 3
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA04:37
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:18MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TIMEOUT by Team04:05
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN03:59REBOUND (DEF) by BLAND,TAKWANA
03:44MISS (3PTR) by BLAND,TAKWANA
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:4138-37H 1GOOD LAYUP by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY03:1440-37H 3
ASSIST by DRYNAN,ERIN03:14
03:05FOUL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN(P1T5)
03:05TURNOVR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:5442-37H 5
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY02:54
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P1T2)02:34
02:34MISS (FT) by HARDEMAN,BRITTANY
02:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:34MISS FT SHOT by HARDEMAN,BRITTANY
02:28FOUL by HARDEMAN,BRITTANY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:28
GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA02:2843-37H 6
02:1743-40H 3GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
02:17ASSIST by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:46




Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
01:3143-43T 8GOOD 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
01:31ASSIST by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:28TIMEOUT by Team
01:12FOUL by SAUNDERS,KIETTA(P2T7)
01:12SUB IN HAYES,JHADE
01:12SUB OUT HARDEMAN,BRITTANY
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:1244-43H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:1245-43H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:53MISS JUMPER by BLAND,TAKWANA
GOOD LAYUP by TARVER,SHAY00:4447-43H 4
00:2847-46H 1GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:28ASSIST by BLAND,TAKWANA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:17
00:16STEAL by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:03MISS (3PTR) by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Clayton State 46, Georgia College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
9
6
2
2
0
0
5
11
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Clayton State
Georgia College
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
SUB IN TARVER,SHAY10:00
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY10:00
10:00For Clayton State:03,10,11,21,24
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:48MISS LAYUP by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:42
09:40STEAL by BLAND,TAKWANA
09:3847-49V 2GOOD 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
09:38ASSIST by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:26
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN09:22
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:22
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:20
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:20
09:20SUB OUT GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA09:09REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JHADE
08:44TURNOVR by FOSTER,TATIANA
MISS JUMPER by TARVER,SHAY08:36REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JHADE
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P2T1)08:08
07:55MISS (3PTR) by FOSTER,TATIANA
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by BLAND,TAKWANA
07:5147-51V 4GOOD JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
07:51ASSIST by BLAND,TAKWANA
07:5147-52V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,TATIANA
07:24FOUL by FOSTER,TATIANA(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA07:2350-52V 2
07:0350-54V 4GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,TATIANA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN06:5652-54V 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:56
06:33For Clayton State:03,05,10,11,32
06:33For Clayton State:
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA06:29MISS 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
TIMEOUT by Team06:25
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:25
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:25
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY06:0755-54H 1
ASSIST by DAVIS,BRIANNA06:07
05:49For Clayton State:03,05,10,11,32
05:49MISS (3PTR) by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
05:49REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,KIETTA
05:4655-56V 1GOOD LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:23REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
05:16MISS (FT) by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
05:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:1655-57V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,BRIANNA05:1657-57T 9
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:16
05:07SUB IN CLARDY,DALANIA
05:07SUB OUT SAUNDERS,KIETTA
04:46MISS (LAYUP) by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:41MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,TATIANA
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN04:3259-57H 2
ASSIST by TARVER,SHAY04:32
04:18SUB IN BLAND,TAKWANA
04:18SUB OUT CLARDY,DALANIA
04:1059-59T 10GOOD LAYUP by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
MISS (JUMPER) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:47
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY03:47
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:43
MISS (LAYUP) by DRYNAN,ERIN03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by TARVER,SHAY03:40
03:35FOUL by MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA(P3T2)
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,BRIANNA03:1361-59H 2
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P2T2)03:03
03:03MISS (FT) by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:03SUB IN SAUNDERS,KIETTA
03:03SUB OUT RACKLEY,ABREYLN
03:0361-60H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA


Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Clayton State
MISS (LAYUP) by TARVER,SHAY02:40
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN02:40
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:3463-60H 3
02:18FOUL by BLAND,TAKWANA(P1T3)
02:18TURNOVR by BLAND,TAKWANA
FOUL by DAVIS,BRIANNA(P3T3)02:18
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN01:5265-60H 5
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN01:35MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:31SUB IN RACKLEY,ABREYLN
01:31SUB OUT MERRIWEATHER,ALEISHA
TURNOVR by TARVER,SHAY01:28
01:10MISS (3PTR) by BLAND,TAKWANA
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:04MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,TATIANA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T4)01:02
01:0265-61H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:02MISS (FT) by FOSTER,TATIANA
01:02REBOUND (OFF) by BLAND,TAKWANA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:47MISS 3PTR by RACKLEY,ABREYLN
TIMEOUT by Team00:47
00:31FOUL by FOSTER,TATIANA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:31
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:31
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:31
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:3166-61H 5
00:31TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:30MISS 3PTR by BLAND,TAKWANA
00:24FOUL by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:2467-61H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:2468-61H 7
00:24TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P3T5)00:22
00:2268-62H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BLAND,TAKWANA
00:2268-63H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BLAND,TAKWANA
00:2268-64H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BLAND,TAKWANA
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:22
SUB OUT STORMS,KENYATTA00:22
00:14FOUL by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:14
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:14
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA00:14
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:14
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BRIANNA00:1469-64H 5
00:0969-67H 2GOOD 3PTR by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA
00:09ASSIST by FOSTER,TATIANA
00:01FOUL by BLAND,TAKWANA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:01
MISS (FT) by TARVER,SHAY00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:01
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T6)00:00
00:00FOUL by GRIMSLEY,AYSIA(P1T8)
00:00
Clayton State 67, Georgia College 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
4
2
8
6
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 5
Clayton State
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Clayton State (6-7, 3-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Aysia GrimsleyG1-21-20-000013000014
05Kietta SaundersG0-00-02-200012100110
10Tatiana FosterG4-80-00-002218230216
11Abreyln RackleyF1-40-24-426806010119
14Dalania Clardy0-10-00-01010000109
21Jhade Hayes0-00-00-00000000021
22Velencia Johnson0-10-00-21012000004
24TaKwana Bland3-102-40-001118010111
32Aleisha MerriweatherF/C1-60-00-000002030014
34Brittany Hardeman0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM314
Totals10-323-86-8710176293817100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
Georgia College (8-5, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000001
04Shay Tarver1-30-03-401105120011
05Kenyatta StormsG1-30-10-003312120116
12Ta'Asia Wright3-60-02-224618140116
21Alyah McGriffF1-60-10-002212231014
23Brianna DavisG2-31-10-000005130217
24Keyonna Wesley0-00-00-00000000005
32Sydney ClevelandF1-31-32-204415200111
33Erin DrynanF1-30-00-02132200009
TEAM426
Totals10-272-67-88172562981415100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%
Officials: Emanual Bryson, Vinnie Rush, Gene Calloway
Technical Fouls: Clayton State-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
CST611408
Clayton State1217172167
GC1461013
Georgia College1019182269
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - CST 2nd-02:16,GC 2nd-01:03.
Largest lead - CST by 5 2nd-09:42, GC by 3 2nd-05:36Lead Changed - 2 times
CST led for 16:25. GC led for 14:54. Game was tied for 08:38.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Clayton State vs. Georgia College
1/10/2018 5:30 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Clayton State (6-7, 3-4 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
03Aysia GrimsleyG1-41-32-42023500009
05Kietta SaundersG0-10-00-010110210013
10Tatiana FosterG2-60-12-331436320120
11Abreyln RackleyF6-113-60-0123115010218
14Dalania Clardy0-00-00-00000002002
21Jhade Hayes0-00-00-00220000005
22Velencia Johnson0-00-00-00001000001
24TaKwana Bland1-61-53-321336410118
32Aleisha MerriweatherF/C2-40-00-00001400007
34Brittany Hardeman1-10-00-20002200007
TEAM404
Totals13-335-157-121361915389704100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
Georgia College (8-5, 5-2 PBC)Total3-PtrRebounds
02Dail Adaway0-00-00-00000000000
04Shay Tarver2-50-00-221304220016
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-01-202221010020
12Ta'Asia Wright2-20-05-60221913