Albany State (GA) vs Georgia College (12/4/2017 at Milledgeville, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) 44 (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Achanti LayfieldG2-51-30-001125020121
02Kierra Ward0-10-11-20000100017
03Tyesha Davis0-10-10-00000000002
04Ashley JohnsonG0-40-40-000010000012
10Gemyia Bowman0-10-12-200002011011
11Alexandria James7-81-11-3213016030119
12Tyra Thompson0-40-20-013420020014
13Ciera Norman0-50-10-00000000016
20Shantrell HollandF0-40-30-014530101026
21Kayla GreenG5-140-23-6235213043424
23Uche Ibebunjo1-40-01-22350301008
24Elesha FosterF1-60-02-216734030229
30Khady Thioub0-00-00-00000000013
32Aniefiok Udofia0-20-00-010100010114
33Kaelyn Dugger0-00-00-20111000004
TEAM8191
Totals16-592-1910-191823411444118512200
FG %1st Half: 5-2619.2%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%Game: 16-5927.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 2-1910.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 10-1952.6%
Georgia College 60 (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
05Kenyatta StormsG1-10-02-404414840133
12Ta'Asia Wright1-70-00-2471142130123
20Sadie Cleveland2-32-30-010116000012
21Alyah McGriffF6-170-23-411011115152228
22Margaret Metz0-10-00-00000000001
24Keyonna WesleyG3-60-12-212348230033
25Dakota Williamson0-00-00-00000000001
32Sydney ClevelandF4-83-70-0055311420238
33Erin DrynanF4-80-04-4156112044228
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-12-20000211003
TEAM5161
Totals21-525-1413-181334471560172368200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 21-5240.4%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Will Lieske, Howard Hall, Esther Ray
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 398
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASU12239022
Albany State (GA)74151844
GC20164010
Georgia College1414181460
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ASU 4th-00:19,GC 4th-02:09.
Largest lead - ASU None, GC by 27 4th-07:36Lead Changed - 1 times
ASU led for 00:00. GC led for 37:21. Game was tied for 02:31.
Play-by-Play
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
GOOD LAYUP by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:402-0H 2
09:172-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:58BLOCK by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (OFF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:58
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:56
08:33TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:31
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA08:12
08:10STEAL by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA08:07MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:49REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN07:15MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:15
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:065-2H 3
ASSIST by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:06
06:38TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by STORMS,KENYATTA06:36
GOOD LAYUP by STORMS,KENYATTA06:337-2H 5
06:197-5H 2GOOD 3PTR by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:48REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA05:32MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
05:17FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:178-5H 3
05:17SUB IN THOMPSON,TYRA
05:17SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
MISS FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:52TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:50
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN04:47
TIMEOUT by Team04:47
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:47
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN04:47
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:42MISS 3PTR by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
MISS (JUMPER) by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:20
REBOUND (OFF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:20
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:12BLOCK by GREEN,KAYLA
04:12REBOUND (DEF) by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA03:40MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:3110-5H 5
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA03:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:16MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,TYRA
03:04FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:0411-5H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:0412-5H 7
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P1T1)02:55
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN02:55
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:55
02:48MISS (JUMPER) by FOSTER,ELESHA
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
02:41TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TYRA
STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN02:40
MISS (JUMPER) by DRYNAN,ERIN02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:32
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P1T2)02:31
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:31
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:31
02:31SUB IN UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
02:31SUB OUT HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:20MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:16
02:14STEAL by GREEN,KAYLA
02:1212-7H 5GOOD LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA01:56REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
01:42TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELESHA
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN01:32
01:30STEAL by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
01:15TURNOVR by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
STEAL by DRYNAN,ERIN01:15
01:15For Albany State (GA):01,12,23,32,33
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:1414-7H 7
00:58TURNOVR by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI



Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
MISS 3PTR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:11REBOUND (DEF) by DUGGER,KAELYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:00MISS JUMPER by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
Albany State (GA) 7, Georgia College 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
For Georgia College:12,21,32,3310:00
10:00For Albany State (GA):11,12,23,32,33
GOOD JUMPER by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:5616-7H 9
ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:39
For Georgia College:05,12,24,32,3309:39
FOUL by DRYNAN,ERIN(P1T1)09:35
09:23MISS (FT) by DUGGER,KAELYN
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE09:23
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:23
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA09:23MISS FT SHOT by DUGGER,KAELYN
08:54FOUL by DUGGER,KAELYN(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA08:5417-7H 10
MISS FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN08:27MISS LAYUP by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
08:27REBOUND (OFF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
08:26TURNOVR by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
GOOD JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN08:1219-7H 12
ASSIST by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:12
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN07:59MISS LAYUP by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN07:59
07:57SUB IN FOSTER,ELESHA
07:57SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHE
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN07:51
07:49STEAL by FOSTER,ELESHA
FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P1T2)07:31
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:31
SUB OUT DRYNAN,ERIN07:31
07:31SUB IN GREEN,KAYLA
07:31SUB OUT DUGGER,KAELYN
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:31
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:08MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,TYRA
07:04FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P2T2)
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:53REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
06:22TURNOVR by Team
06:22For Albany State (GA):01,13,21,24,32
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:10REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:00MISS 3PTR by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:38
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SADIE(P1T3)05:29
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:23MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
05:21FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:06REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:56MISS 3PTR by NORMAN,CIERA
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:44
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:44
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:41REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
FOUL by STORMS,KENYATTA(P1T4)04:28
TIMEOUT by Team04:28
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN04:28
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:28
04:28SUB IN HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
04:28SUB OUT UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:12MISS JUMPER by NORMAN,CIERA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE04:00REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
03:4219-9H 10GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:18REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
03:0619-11H 8GOOD JUMPER by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
03:04SUB IN DAVIS,TYESHA
03:04SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
03:00FOUL by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:53REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA02:29MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
02:21FOUL by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL(P2T5)
SUB IN WESLEY,KEYONNA02:21
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SADIE02:21
GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA02:2120-11H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by WESLEY,KEYONNA02:2121-11H 10
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:21


Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA01:50MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,TYESHA
GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:4123-11H 12
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA01:41
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA01:24MISS JUMPER by NORMAN,CIERA
GOOD JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA01:0225-11H 14
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:02
00:41TURNOVR by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
00:41For Albany State (GA):04,11,13,21,24
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:3028-11H 17
ASSIST by WESLEY,KEYONNA00:30
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN00:15MISS JUMPER by NORMAN,CIERA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:02
00:00STEAL by NORMAN,CIERA
00:00MISS (JUMPER) by NORMAN,CIERA
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Albany State (GA) 11, Georgia College 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
2
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
09:42TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELESHA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:40
GOOD JUMPER by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:3330-11H 19
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA09:33
REBOUND (DEF) by WESLEY,KEYONNA09:14MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA08:52
08:50STEAL by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
08:37MISS (JUMPER) by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
08:37REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:29MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:19REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:04MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
07:54FOUL by JOHNSON,ASHLEY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by STORMS,KENYATTA07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:54
GOOD FT SHOT by STORMS,KENYATTA07:5431-11H 20
07:5131-13H 18GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by DRYNAN,ERIN07:33
07:32STEAL by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:24MISS LAYUP by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA07:18
SUB IN WRIGHT,TA'ASIA07:18
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH07:18
07:18SUB IN BOWMAN,GEMYIA
07:18SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
07:01MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,KAYLA
07:01REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
06:57MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,KAYLA
06:57REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P2T1)06:53
06:5331-14H 17GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,ELESHA
06:5331-15H 16GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,ELESHA
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by DRYNAN,ERIN06:28MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
06:17FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:17
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:17REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:59MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,ELESHA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:4434-15H 19
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA05:44
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:24MISS 3PTR by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA05:08
05:05STEAL by GREEN,KAYLA
FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P2T2)05:03
TIMEOUT by Team05:03
05:03For Albany State (GA):10,11,21,32,33
05:03MISS (FT) by GREEN,KAYLA
05:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:0334-16H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,KAYLA
05:03SUB IN THOMPSON,TYRA
05:03SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:55
04:55REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
04:3434-18H 16GOOD LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
SUB IN MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:13
SUB OUT WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:13
04:13SUB OUT DUGGER,KAELYN
TURNOVR by WESLEY,KEYONNA04:11
04:0434-20H 14GOOD JUMPER by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN03:5336-20H 16
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY03:53
03:43TURNOVR by BOWMAN,GEMYIA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH03:1738-20H 18
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA03:17
03:03TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TYRA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH02:58
02:5138-22H 16GOOD JUMPER by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
02:32FOUL by THOMPSON,TYRA(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN02:3239-22H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN02:3240-22H 18




Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
02:2440-24H 16GOOD JUMPER by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P3T3)02:24
02:24MISS (FT) by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:19MISS JUMPER by UDOFIA,ANIEFIOK
MISS JUMPER by DRYNAN,ERIN01:54REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by STORMS,KENYATTA01:39MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,TYRA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH01:39
REBOUND (OFF) by DRYNAN,ERIN01:39
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN01:2541-24H 17
01:20FOUL by THOMPSON,TYRA(P3T4)
01:18TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELESHA
SUB IN ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:17
GOOD FT SHOT by DRYNAN,ERIN01:1742-24H 18
TURNOVR by ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:08
SUB OUT WESLEY,KEYONNA01:07
01:04STEAL by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
01:0042-26H 16GOOD JUMPER by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
GOOD JUMPER by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:4744-26H 18
ASSIST by ROTOLO,DELAYNE00:47
BLOCK by DRYNAN,ERIN00:33MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY00:33
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:2746-26H 20
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA00:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH00:09MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,TYRA
MISS (3PTR) by ROTOLO,DELAYNE00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:01
Albany State (GA) 26, Georgia College 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
9
5
3
2
0
0
8
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
For Georgia College:12,21,24,32,3510:00
10:00SUB IN JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
10:00SUB OUT LAYFIELD,ACHANTI
09:56FOUL by LAYFIELD,ACHANTI(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY09:38REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:27MISS JUMPER by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
BLOCK by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:20MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH09:20
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:57BLOCK by GREEN,KAYLA
08:57REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P2T1)08:56
SUB IN CLEVELAND,SADIE08:56
SUB OUT ROTOLO,DELAYNE08:56
08:37TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:35
GOOD LAYUP by MCGRIFF,ALYAH08:2348-26H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA08:10MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE08:0151-26H 25
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY08:01
07:51TIMEOUT by Team
07:51SUB IN IBEBUNJO,UCHE
07:51SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
FOUL by WESLEY,KEYONNA(P4T2)07:48
07:48MISS (FT) by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:4851-27H 24GOOD FT SHOT by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
GOOD 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SADIE07:3654-27H 27
ASSIST by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:36
07:19MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,KAYLA
07:19REBOUND (OFF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
07:14MISS (LAYUP) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
FOUL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY(P3T3)07:11
07:1154-28H 26GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,KAYLA
07:1154-29H 25GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY07:04
06:52MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,ASHLEY
06:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MCGRIFF,ALYAH(P1T4)06:35
06:35MISS (FT) by GREEN,KAYLA
06:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:35SUB IN WARD,KIERRA
06:35SUB OUT JOHNSON,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA06:35MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by MCGRIFF,ALYAH06:17
06:00TURNOVR by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCGRIFF,ALYAH05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:50
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA05:47REBOUND (DEF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
05:40TURNOVR by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
TURNOVR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY05:27
05:25STEAL by GREEN,KAYLA
05:2254-31H 23GOOD LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY04:52REBOUND (DEF) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P3T5)04:49
TIMEOUT by Team04:49
04:4954-32H 22GOOD FT SHOT by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
04:49MISS (FT) by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA04:43
04:43STEAL by WARD,KIERRA
SUB IN STORMS,KENYATTA04:43
SUB OUT CLEVELAND,SADIE04:43
04:43MISS (FT) by WARD,KIERRA
04:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DRYNAN,ERIN04:43
SUB OUT MCGRIFF,ALYAH04:43
04:4354-33H 21GOOD FT SHOT by WARD,KIERRA
04:43SUB IN BOWMAN,GEMYIA
04:43SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA


Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Georgia CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
MISS (JUMPER) by DRYNAN,ERIN04:18
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:18
04:16FOUL by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL(P2T2)
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN04:1556-33H 23
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA04:15
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA04:05MISS 3PTR by BOWMAN,GEMYIA
TURNOVR by Team03:25
03:1556-35H 21GOOD JUMPER by IBEBUNJO,UCHE
MISS LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN03:03BLOCK by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:03
03:03SUB IN THIOUB,KHADY
03:03SUB OUT IBEBUNJO,UCHE
MISS (3PTR) by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY02:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:55
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA02:40
02:33MISS (3PTR) by WARD,KIERRA
02:33REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
02:2756-37H 19GOOD LAYUP by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
02:25TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD LAYUP by DRYNAN,ERIN02:0958-37H 21
ASSIST by STORMS,KENYATTA02:09
01:56TURNOVR by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
STEAL by CLEVELAND,SYDNEY01:54
TURNOVR by STORMS,KENYATTA01:40
01:38STEAL by THIOUB,KHADY
01:3258-40H 18GOOD 3PTR by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
01:32ASSIST by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL
For Georgia College:12,20,22,25,3501:19
01:09FOUL by HOLLAND,SHANTRELL(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:0959-40H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by ROTOLO,DELAYNE01:0960-40H 20
FOUL by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA(P4T6)00:57
00:5760-41H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BOWMAN,GEMYIA
00:5760-42H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BOWMAN,GEMYIA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,TA'ASIA00:30
00:1960-44H 16GOOD LAYUP by JAMES,ALEXANDRIA
MISS JUMPER by METZ,MARGARET00:07BLOCK by BOWMAN,GEMYIA
REBOUND (OFF) by CLEVELAND,SADIE00:07
Albany State (GA) 44, Georgia College 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
12
2
6
2
0
0
14
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Georgia College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Achanti LayfieldG2-31-20-001115020016
02Kierra Ward0-00-00-00000000000
03Tyesha Davis0-10-10-00000000002
04Ashley JohnsonG0-10-10-00000000006
10Gemyia Bowman0-00-00-00000000000
11Alexandria James0-00-00-00000000004
12Tyra Thompson0-20-10-01230001009
13Ciera Norman0-50-10-00000000016
20Shantrell HollandF0-20-20-002210000011
21Kayla GreenG3-70-10-002226032214
23Uche Ibebunjo0-20-00-01120001003
24Elesha FosterF0-20-00-004420010117
30Khady Thioub0-00-00-00000000000
32Aniefiok Udofia0-10-00-00000001019
33Kaelyn Dugger0-00-00-20111000003
TEAM2131
Totals5-261-90-24141871101025100
FG %1st Half: 5-2619.2%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Georgia College (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
05Kenyatta StormsG1-10-01-203313210120
12Ta'Asia Wright1-40-00-024612110010
20Sadie Cleveland0-10-10-00001000007
21Alyah McGriffF2-100-23-416707130216
22Margaret Metz0-00-00-00000000000
24Keyonna WesleyG2-40-02-211216200014
25Dakota Williamson0-00-00-00000000000
32Sydney ClevelandF3-42-30-000018100018
33Erin DrynanF1-20-00-004412033215
35Delayne Rotolo0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals10-262-66-8419236287835100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Officials: Will Lieske, Howard Hall, Esther Ray
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 398
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASU42000
Albany State (GA)74151844
GC109002
Georgia College1414181460
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ASU 2nd-03:06,GC 2nd-00:30.
Largest lead - ASU None, GC by 17 2nd-00:30Lead Changed - 1 times
ASU led for 00:00. GC led for 37:21. Game was tied for 02:31.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Georgia College
12/4/2017 6:00 p.m. at Milledgeville, GA
Albany State (GA) (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
01Achanti LayfieldG0-20-10-00001000015
02Kierra Ward0-10-11-20000100017
03Tyesha Davis0-00-00-00000000000
04Ashley JohnsonG0-30-30-00001000006
10Gemyia Bowman0-10-12-200002011011
11Alexandria James7-81-11-3213016030115
12Tyra Thompson0-20-10-00112001005
13Ciera Norman0-00-00-00000000000
20Shantrell HollandF0-20-10-012320101015
21Kayla GreenG2-70-13-621307011210
23Uche Ibebunjo1-20-01-21230300005
24Elesha FosterF1-40-02-212314020112
30Khady Thioub0-00-00-00000000013
32Aniefiok Udofia0-10-00-01010000005
33Kaelyn Dugger0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM606
Totals11-331-1010-17149237331837100
FG %1st Half: 5-2619.2%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Georgia College (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
05Kenyatta StormsG0-00-01-201101630013
12Ta'Asia Wright0-30-00-223530020113
20Sadie Cleveland2-22-20-01010600005
21Alyah McGriffF4-70-00-004418022012
22Margaret Metz0-10-00-00000000001
24Keyonna WesleyG1-20-10-001132030019
25Dakota Williamson0-00-00-00000000001
32Sydney ClevelandF1-41-40-005523320220
33Erin DrynanF3-60-04-4112010011013
35Delayne Rotolo0-10-12-20000211003
TEAM5051
Totals11-263-87-1091524932101533100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Officials: Will Lieske, Howard Hall, Esther Ray
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Georgia College-None.
Centennial Center, Milledgeville, GA Attendance: 398
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASU8219022
Albany State (GA)74151844
GC107408
Georgia College1414181460
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ASU 4th-00:19,GC 4th-02:09.
Largest lead - ASU None, GC by 27 4th-07:36Lead Changed - 0 times
ASU led for 00:00. GC led for 37:21. Game was tied for 02:31.